EMGP Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2010 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 846 Steve Platts M40 32:07 OWLS
15 15 2 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 33:05 Beaumont RC
18 18 3 936 Dave Parkin M40 33:49 Loftus & Whitby
21 21 4 718 Dave Pearce M40 34:16 Leicester Coritanian
24 24 5 118 Stephen Norris M40 34:44 Thames Valley Harriers
26 26 6 778 David Eggington M40 34:51 Huncote Harriers
27 27 7 422 David Thame M40 34:53 Hook Norton Harriers
35 35 8 323 Richard Lack M40 35:14 Wootton RR
36 36 9 841 Phil West M40 35:15 Kettering Town Harriers
45 43 10 987 Martin Gore M40 35:48 Harborough AC
47 45 11 219 Alex Wright M40 35:57 Corby AC
59 57 12 28 Adrian Gill M40 36:46 East Midlands Postal Service
66 64 13 100 Paul Ridley M40 37:02 Riverside Runners
72 70 14 240 Keith Pritchard M40 37:17 Riverside Runners
80 77 15 972 Ady King M40 37:43 Harborough AC
83 80 16 895 Craig Bower M40 37:54 Leamington C & AC
104 98 17 192 Rob Green M40 38:44 Wootton RR
114 108 18 145 Chris Mullaney M40 39:05 Daventry RR
116 110 19 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 39:06 Northampton RR
119 113 20 466 Gary Finch M40 39:10 Bedford Harriers
121 115 21 849 Lee Coulson M40 39:14 Kettering Town Harriers
124 118 22 753 Paul Matthews M40 39:17 Wootton RR
125 119 23 197 Dan Croft M40 39:18 Biggleswade AC
126 120 24 494 Pascal Mainguy M40 39:23 RAF High Wycombe
133 127 25 923 John Dennis M40 39:41 Unattached
134 128 26 985 Andrew Clawson M40 39:42 Kettering Town Harriers
137 131 27 688 Steve Heighway M40 39:46 Wootton RR
144 138 28 916 Radoslav Nic M40 40:09 Northampton RR
146 139 29 259 David Kelly M40 40:12 Wellingborough & D AC
153 145 30 934 Justin Openshaw M40 40:26 Traktors Tri Club
163 154 31 827 Nigel Jeff M40 40:43 Wellingborough & D AC
168 158 32 555 Derek Taylor M40 40:53 Unattached
178 165 33 1014 Christopher Petrie M40 41:07 Dallington Runners
179 166 34 770 Paul Milsom M40 41:07 Riverside Runners
193 179 35 852 Vicenzo Byatt M40 41:37 Unattached
196 182 36 19 Joe Warren M40 41:40 Bedford Harriers
201 187 37 823 Graham Cripps M40 41:45 Brackley & District RC
202 188 38 65 George McCallum M40 41:47 Unattached
218 204 39 29 Richard Barcock M40 42:11 Unattached
219 205 40 170 Philip Devereaux M40 42:13 Wellingborough & D AC
230 215 41 489 Rick Emberson M40 42:33 RAF High Wycombe
236 220 42 352 Nick Hewitt M40 42:40 Unattached
248 231 43 777 Michael Driver M40 42:52 Unattached
251 234 44 668 Craig Austin M40 42:55 Olney Runners
258 240 45 514 Colin Harris M40 43:05 Wellingborough & D AC
265 245 46 353 Jonathan Gale M40 43:14 Unattached
269 247 47 829 Peter Martin-Flaven M40 43:21 Just Give It RC
271 249 48 791 Roger Eadon M40 43:25 Unattached
280 258 49 269 Andy Dixon M40 43:39 Unattached
286 263 50 431 Brendon Horsfall M40 43:45 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
292 269 51 697 Michael Chambers M40 43:56 Kettering Town Harriers
297 274 52 479 Dave Sharp M40 44:05 RAF High Wycombe
305 282 53 962 Colin Randle M40 44:16 Wootton RR
315 291 54 848 Paul Stewart M40 44:30 Unattached
321 296 55 606 David Osborne M40 44:43 Team Cherwell
330 304 56 476 Harry Harrison M40 44:52 RAF High Wycombe
341 314 57 562 Gregory O'Toole M40 45:06 Unattached
344 317 58 875 Glen Franklin M40 45:11 Unattached
352 322 59 337 David Bridger M40 45:32 Unattached
367 337 60 227 Attila Varga M40 45:45 Unattached
373 343 61 646 Martin Baker M40 45:49 Northampton RR
377 347 62 863 Steve Clarke M40 45:58 Shenley Striders
380 350 63 209 Richard Sutton M40 46:00 Unattached
387 356 64 601 Adrian Gilbert M40 46:04 Unattached
389 358 65 944 Bernard Blundell M40 46:07 Sphinx AC
391 360 66 803 Miles Collett M40 46:12 Traktors Tri Club
394 361 67 173 Mark Lowe M40 46:14 Biggleswade AC
401 365 68 499 Paul Hearn M40 46:22 RAF High Wycombe
404 368 69 185 Edward Crookes M40 46:27 Unattached
439 393 70 249 Adrian Bruce M40 47:12 Unattached
450 401 71 332 Mike Thompson M40 47:27 Unattached
452 403 72 766 Warren Watson M40 47:30 Unattached
457 407 73 704 Neil Franklin M40 47:36 Unattached
458 408 74 708 Richard Olney M40 47:36 Unattached
462 412 75 591 David Slade M40 47:46 Unattached
469 419 76 982 Christopher Loake M40 47:54 Harborough AC
476 424 77 943 Dave Lindsay M40 47:59 Spa Striders
481 427 78 717 Mike Wright M40 48:01 Eye Community Runners
485 431 79 878 Mark Aris M40 48:04 Unattached
503 441 80 495 Barnard Le Trequesser M40 48:26 RAF High Wycombe
506 443 81 94 Jason Fretter M40 48:30 Unattached
510 446 82 700 Andrew Wood M40 48:37 Unattached
515 450 83 550 Mark Needham M40 48:42 Unattached
518 453 84 69 Roland McCormack M40 48:47 Unattached
520 455 85 1005 Simon Kinser M40 48:53 Unattached
533 467 86 232 Simon Harrison M40 49:17 Olney Runners
534 468 87 57 David James M40 49:18 Unattached
541 474 88 874 Kevin Sampayo M40 49:23 Unattached
554 481 89 369 Robert Seymour M40 49:38 Unattached
555 482 90 493 Lionel Valin M40 49:39 RAF High Wycombe
563 489 91 843 Trevor Pinfold M40 49:46 Unattached
565 491 92 1008 Jon Bray M40 49:48 Biggleswade AC
570 495 93 407 Roger Potgieter M40 49:51 Unattached
572 497 94 56 Andy Young M40 49:53 Unattached
573 498 95 774 Peter Hadfield M40 49:53 Richmond
583 507 96 196 Martin Grasby M40 50:21 Unattached
585 509 97 983 Andy Battersby M40 50:22 Unattached
588 512 98 513 Martin Broomfield M40 50:24 Kenilworth Runners
589 513 99 110 Dave Cooper M40 50:26 Northbrook AC
601 523 100 488 Simon Gibson M40 50:46 RAF High Wycombe
603 525 101 838 Dino Russo M40 50:48 Wellingborough & D AC
605 526 102 914 Philip Lacey M40 50:53 Brackley & District RC
608 529 103 194 Andrew Mallery M40 50:58 Unattached
631 548 104 446 Ian Wilson M40 51:42 Unattached
633 550 105 967 Toby Slaney M40 51:46 Unattached
639 556 106 78 Angus Forsyth M40 52:04 Unattached
643 560 107 226 Andrew Shaw M40 52:10 Unattached
648 563 108 834 Mark Maynard M40 52:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
658 569 109 270 Dominic Carter M40 52:35 Unattached
679 583 110 321 Gary Donlon M40 53:22 Unattached
680 584 111 977 Karl Havard M40 53:24 Unattached
683 586 112 237 Kevin Murray M40 53:35 Unattached
715 602 113 281 Trent Webb M40 54:27 Unattached
720 606 114 565 Adrian Gell M40 54:42 Wellingborough & D AC
758 626 115 85 Guy Dakin M40 56:37 Unattached
764 632 116 868 Will Hancock M40 57:04 Unattached
770 636 117 88 Colin Stickland M40 57:25 Unattached
774 638 118 630 Jon Muldoon M40 57:41 Grundfos Pumps
781 641 119 314 Colin Wright M40 58:02 Unattached
791 645 120 698 Terry Sibbaud M40 58:41 Unattached
804 650 121 970 Patrick Breydin M40 59:07 Northampton RR
823 660 122 155 Leigh Steele M40 60:02 Shenley Striders
836 665 123 174 Alex Donaldson M40 60:38 Unattached
848 671 124 626 Calvin Pope M40 61:41 Grundfos Pumps
859 677 125 455 Gareth Stoddart M40 62:12 Unattached
864 679 126 374 Neil Taylor M40 63:22 Unattached
868 681 127 520 David Robinson M40 63:47 Yaxley Joggers
882 687 128 3 Tim Spencer M40 65:53 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
20 20 1 267 Rob Sheen M45 34:08 Leicester Coritanian
25 25 2 538 Lazloe Boden M45 34:50 Harborough AC
29 29 3 214 Chris Bedford M45 35:04 Abingdon Amblers
40 39 4 44 Peter Scrowther M45 35:28 North Herts RR
44 42 5 462 Brian Summers M45 35:46 Rugby & Northampton
49 47 6 691 Craig Sabin M45 36:12 Leicester Coritanian
58 56 7 117 John Husbands M45 36:43 Thames Valley Harriers
63 61 8 994 Jon Cowell M45 36:58 Olney Runners
71 69 9 172 Ian Lamb M45 37:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
87 83 10 389 Peter Sibbett M45 37:59 North Herts RR
92 88 11 899 Brian Miller M45 38:17 Leamington C & AC
102 96 12 800 Ian Smith M45 38:37 Stubbington Green Runners
105 99 13 387 John Russell M45 38:45 North Herts RR
115 109 14 695 Jim Morris M45 39:06 Unattached
120 114 15 720 Michael Peters M45 39:13 Coventry Godiva
122 116 16 18 Tony Chapman M45 39:16 Brackley & District RC
123 117 17 641 Peter Chandley M45 39:16 Team East Haddon
127 121 18 415 Mike Howgego M45 39:28 Wootton RR
136 130 19 372 Tony Barnes M45 39:44 Bedford Harriers
140 134 20 854 Andy Stiles M45 39:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 135 21 331 Stephen Ellerton M45 39:58 Leighton Fun Runners
158 149 22 358 Peter Thomas M45 40:34 Rugby & Northampton
164 155 23 933 Peter Spinelli M45 40:43 Team MK
186 173 24 201 Andrew Crofts M45 41:23 Brackley & District RC
205 191 25 664 Andy Wilford M45 41:51 Huncote Harriers
207 193 26 910 Stephen Htcher M45 41:53 Hinckley RC
211 197 27 146 Ian Patton M45 41:57 Wellingborough & D AC
229 214 28 879 Paul Smart M45 42:29 Human Energy
241 224 29 485 Steve Moody M45 42:46 RAF High Wycombe
249 232 30 293 Mike Lemon M45 42:53 Bearbrook Joggers
256 238 31 251 Jim Dodds M45 43:00 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
267 246 32 762 Phil Farley M45 43:19 Wellingborough & D AC
288 265 33 122 Dave Moisley M45 43:48 Newbury AC
296 273 34 590 David Henry M45 44:03 Unattached
298 275 35 102 Ron Armstrong M45 44:06 Unattached
299 276 36 21 Ian Caddie M45 44:06 Unattached
314 290 37 732 Andrew Pryke M45 44:29 Team MK
329 303 38 472 Andrew Berry M45 44:51 Unattached
331 305 39 151 Andrew Priest M45 44:52 Wellingborough & D AC
336 309 40 221 Andy Savage M45 44:59 Unattached
338 311 41 596 Vince Murphy M45 45:03 Rugby & Northampton
349 320 42 919 Michael Galloway M45 45:25 Corby AC
369 339 43 71 David Major M45 45:46 100 Marathon Club
378 348 44 469 David Cantwell M45 45:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC
379 349 45 1001 Tony Lewis M45 45:59 Buckingham & Stowe RC
386 355 46 904 Jeremy Pargeter M45 46:03 Unattached
395 362 47 686 Rob Britten M45 46:15 Kettering Town Harriers
398 363 48 832 Peter Choyles M45 46:17 Unattached
408 372 49 540 Andy Bird M45 46:33 Wellingborough & D AC
410 374 50 743 Francis Doyle M45 46:34 Unattached
424 383 51 104 Ashley Mason M45 46:50 Playtime Productions Tri Team
427 385 52 974 Michael Dowdy M45 46:53 Wootton RR
428 386 53 937 Lee Pilkington M45 46:53 Unattached
429 387 54 761 Kevin Lewis M45 46:55 Wellingborough & D AC
442 395 55 670 Kevin Orchard M45 47:20 Shenley Striders
444 396 56 905 Andrew Day M45 47:21 Unattached
448 399 57 730 Steve Smith M45 47:24 Unattached
477 425 58 502 Tony Quinn M45 47:59 RAF High Wycombe
482 428 59 631 Richard Wright M45 48:02 Grundfos Pumps
483 429 60 47 Stuart Warne M45 48:03 Unattached
491 435 61 289 David Ward M45 48:14 Harborough AC
492 436 62 143 Paul Brooks M45 48:17 Luton AC
516 451 63 781 Graham Day M45 48:45 Headington RR
519 454 64 137 Andrew Camm M45 48:51 Unattached
525 460 65 224 Frode Iversen M45 49:06 Unattached
532 466 66 371 Simon Dowdy M45 49:17 Unattached
538 472 67 108 Stephen Phipps M45 49:21 Unattached
557 484 68 503 Peter Morgan M45 49:40 Sphinx AC
560 487 69 509 Andy Short M45 49:44 Eye Community Runners
567 493 70 80 Rob Pugh M45 49:49 Unattached
569 494 71 474 Michael Dent M45 49:51 Unattached
571 496 72 744 George Hall M45 49:53 Unattached
575 500 73 150 Andrew Booth M45 49:58 Unattached
584 508 74 1010 Kevin Buckingham M45 50:21 Tring RC
595 518 75 48 Martin Norris M45 50:35 Pirate Racing
599 521 76 920 Dominic Corti M45 50:43 Unattached
612 532 77 830 Tim Nicholson M45 51:05 MK Lakeside Runners
615 535 78 25 Paul Webb M45 51:11 Unattached
619 538 79 650 Stefan Szuszkiewicz M45 51:24 RAF Halton
627 545 80 63 Andy Brett M45 51:34 Unattached
640 557 81 385 Mike Barrett M45 52:05 Unattached
642 559 82 921 David English M45 52:08 Unattached
645 562 83 16 Neil Varty M45 52:12 Unattached
651 565 84 375 Simon Petty M45 52:21 Unattached
662 571 85 773 Keith Doughty M45 52:48 Unattached
672 578 86 324 Rob Chambers M45 53:01 Allenburys
719 605 87 609 Martin Crook M45 54:38 Unattached
721 607 88 946 Robbie George M45 54:50 Unattached
735 616 89 90 Dave Downer M45 55:31 Unattached
813 654 90 833 Ian Wilson M45 59:36 Gade Valley Harriers
845 669 91 325 Gordon Charlton M45 61:24 Bedford Harriers
846 670 92 1015 Colin Micela M45 61:30 Unattached
850 672 93 751 Robert Emery M45 61:44 Oak Park Walsall
858 676 94 200 Robert Wade M45 62:09 Unattached
877 685 95 526 Mark Holden M45 65:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 32:52 Leicester Coritanian
48 46 2 116 Lee Benjamin M50 36:00 Thames Valley Harriers
74 72 3 747 Richard Bufton M50 37:23 Harborough AC
85 82 4 93 Alex Montgomery M50 37:58 Leamington C & AC
108 102 5 297 Joe Hurley M50 38:54 Leighton Buzzard AC
109 103 6 368 Dennis Edghill M50 38:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
112 106 7 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 39:02 Bedford & County
118 112 8 423 Nicholas Dolden M50 39:09 Bicester AC
131 125 9 850 Simon Hobday M50 39:37 Wellingborough & D AC
132 126 10 840 Trevor Clark M50 39:40 Sphinx AC
160 151 11 788 Mike North M50 40:38 Unattached
169 159 12 183 Andy McCoombes M50 40:54 Bourton RR
172 161 13 487 Rodney Berry M50 40:56 Unattached
176 163 14 263 Philip McClean M50 41:03 Dunstable RR
180 167 15 37 Mark Craig M50 41:14 Unattached
187 174 16 152 Anthony Taylor M50 41:24 Unattached
197 183 17 212 Barry Hibberd M50 41:41 Huncote Harriers
208 194 18 790 Brian Malin M50 41:55 Rugby & Northampton
222 208 19 35 Jeff Prestridge M50 42:23 Serpentine RC
235 219 20 176 Stuart Mathews M50 42:38 Buckingham & Stowe RC
237 221 21 210 John Stew M50 42:40 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
238 222 22 915 Tony Keech M50 42:41 Human Energy
246 229 23 870 Brian Singleton M50 42:50 Wootton RR
250 233 24 900 John Wilkinson M50 42:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
272 250 25 721 Les Rolfe M50 43:26 Wellingborough & D AC
274 252 26 787 Mark Allen M50 43:31 Just Give It RC
278 256 27 911 John Griggs M50 43:37 Team East Haddon
287 264 28 975 Kim Lowde M50 43:45 Daventry RR
304 281 29 253 Philip Lloyd M50 44:16 Midland Masters AC
319 294 30 278 Richard Thomas M50 44:40 Huncote Harriers
333 307 31 411 Gerry Johnson M50 44:55 Buckingham & Stowe RC
340 313 32 666 Chris Capps M50 45:05 Bedford Harriers
353 323 33 873 Joe Horsman M50 45:32 Bedford Harriers
354 324 34 135 William Askew M50 45:34 Unattached
360 330 35 9 Andrew Howe M50 45:38 Brackley & District RC
370 340 36 311 James Wallbank M50 45:47 Bedford Harriers
384 353 37 811 Rob Bishop M50 46:01 Bedford Harriers
388 357 38 505 Mitch Timms M50 46:07 Sphinx AC
403 367 39 62 Peter O'Grady M50 46:26 Unattached
419 380 40 157 Martin Lawrence M50 46:46 Shenley Striders
425 384 41 860 Andrew Robertson M50 46:51 Unattached
463 413 42 309 Ian Coxhead M50 47:51 Newbury AC
471 420 43 366 Stephen Roweth M50 47:56 Eye Community Runners
488 433 44 745 Robert Green M50 48:06 Unattached
495 437 45 896 Stephen Crane M50 48:20 Bedford Harriers
522 457 46 164 Howard Smith M50 49:02 Wellingborough & D AC
535 469 47 724 Michael Kendall M50 49:19 Wootton RR
543 476 48 355 John Handford M50 49:26 Spa Striders
546 477 49 956 Kevin Craddock M50 49:28 Unattached
558 485 50 612 Jon Seddon M50 49:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
580 504 51 844 Paul Holgate M50 50:12 Fairlands Valley Spartans
587 511 52 809 David Richmond M50 50:24 Eye Community Runners
590 514 53 453 Andrew Eelbeck M50 50:30 Unattached
591 515 54 222 Sam Cortese M50 50:30 Team East Haddon
592 516 55 819 Rod Goodwin M50 50:32 Kenilworth Runners
618 537 56 391 Steve Whiteman M50 51:16 Unattached
621 540 57 589 John Fletcher M50 51:26 Unattached
622 541 58 139 Neil Edmonds M50 51:29 Unattached
625 544 59 12 Martin Orrill M50 51:33 Rugby Tri Club
652 566 60 349 Robin Collington M50 52:21 Unattached
653 567 61 7 Stuart Hill M50 52:23 Unattached
663 572 62 235 Paul Moss M50 52:49 Unattached
674 580 63 250 Doug Hall M50 53:07 Fairlands Valley Spartans
691 589 64 632 Peter Fletcher M50 53:46 Grundfos Pumps
693 590 65 187 Rodger Newton M50 53:52 Unattached
699 591 66 789 Victor Pais M50 53:59 Unattached
722 608 67 902 Robert Wisdish M50 54:51 Unattached
741 619 68 794 Ian Yarnall M50 55:43 Unattached
743 620 69 742 David Reeve M50 55:54 Unattached
747 622 70 132 Geoff Hiskett M50 56:08 Unattached
755 625 71 950 Mike Greenhalgh M50 56:30 Unattached
775 639 72 81 John Landucci M50 57:44 Unattached
790 644 73 501 Gary Edgerton M50 58:39 RAF High Wycombe
795 648 74 395 Allan Fosbrook M50 58:46 Brooke Weston RR
843 668 75 46 Vince Jerrard M50 61:13 Unattached
870 682 76 737 Jon Wright M50 64:00 Rugby & Northampton
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
10 10 1 351 Paul Gregory M55 32:45 Vale of Aylesbury
78 76 2 824 Laurie Hurman M55 37:38 Headington RR
84 81 3 119 John Quirke M55 37:57 Thames Valley Harriers
95 90 4 252 Phil Redden M55 38:24 Riverside Runners
151 143 5 255 Philip Coy M55 40:19 Banbury Harriers
157 148 6 733 Ken Willison M55 40:34 Northants Police
227 212 7 579 Terry Down M55 42:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
254 237 8 758 Jeff Dowsett M55 42:57 Stopsley Striders
270 248 9 984 Paul Mason M55 43:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
295 272 10 273 Chas Herbert M55 44:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
301 278 11 239 Richard White M55 44:09 Tring RC
302 279 12 159 Chris Letts M55 44:09 Unattached
308 285 13 166 Charles Jones M55 44:19 Northbrook AC
362 332 14 757 Richard Hardy M55 45:39 Stopsley Striders
375 345 15 768 Alan Neal M55 45:56 Unattached
381 351 16 775 Martin Foster M55 46:01 Bournville Harriers
400 364 17 886 Alan Berck-May M55 46:20 Unattached
413 375 18 748 Philip Sandall M55 46:39 Unattached
466 416 19 86 Joe Nolan M55 47:52 British Airways AC
509 445 20 124 Doug Hill M55 48:34 Unattached
517 452 21 412 Michael Wood M55 48:46 Wootton RR
526 461 22 244 Stephen Atkins M55 49:06 Biggleswade AC
531 465 23 576 Robin Fiander M55 49:17 Bedford Harriers
537 471 24 343 Joe Horsley M55 49:21 Rugby & Northampton
606 527 25 703 Jon Dilworth M55 50:54 Unattached
607 528 26 357 Greg Neal M55 50:54 Watford Harriers
609 530 27 91 Nick Martin M55 51:00 Handy Cross Runners
610 531 28 783 John Morle M55 51:03 Unattached
630 547 29 347 David Barratt M55 51:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
675 581 30 461 Ken Craigie M55 53:11 Cherwell Runners
708 596 31 40 Jim Tipping M55 54:15 Unattached
717 604 32 949 Nigel Greenhalgh M55 54:37 Unattached
760 628 33 266 David Solomon M55 56:47 Northampton RR
789 643 34 486 Roy Roberts M55 58:39 RAF High Wycombe
816 655 35 993 Bob Boswell M55 59:41 Unattached
862 678 36 756 Phil Smith M55 63:13 Gade Valley Harriers
886 689 37 98 Andrew Bailey M55 67:49 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
69 67 1 287 Peter Dellar M60 37:10 Dunstable RR
89 85 2 142 Keith Moreman M60 38:06 Daventry RR
149 141 3 953 Paul Allen M60 40:19 Halesowen AC
190 176 4 460 Kelvin Smith M60 41:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
214 200 5 414 Peter Greenfield M60 42:07 Nuneaton Harriers
242 225 6 416 David Hanwell M60 42:47 Kettering Town Harriers
320 295 7 734 Jim Miller M60 44:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
322 297 8 588 Michael Smallwood M60 44:44 Daventry RR
328 302 9 549 Fred Watt M60 44:51 Leighton Buzzard AC
423 382 10 438 Thomas Dable M60 46:49 Kenilworth Runners
430 388 11 913 William Nicholls M60 46:56 Unattached
446 397 12 271 Ed Hill M60 47:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
484 430 13 928 Tom Sullivan M60 48:04 Northampton RR
511 447 14 862 Richard Inchley M60 48:37 Leighton Buzzard AC
566 492 15 382 Peter Howell M60 49:48 Biggleswade AC
574 499 16 608 David Storer M60 49:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
620 539 17 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 51:25 Human Energy
684 587 18 644 Colin Bricher M60 53:36 Northampton RR
713 600 19 593 David Craigie M60 54:19 Wootton RR
723 609 20 973 Paul Thomas M60 54:51 Leighton Fun Runners
759 627 21 354 Stuart Bromley M60 56:43 Unattached
765 633 22 216 Richard Young M60 57:08 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
771 637 23 464 Colin Burnett M60 57:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
834 664 24 316 Richard Stevenson M60 60:36 Whitchurch Running Group
840 667 25 739 Tim Rose M60 61:05 Unattached
855 674 26 203 Steve Tonks M60 61:58 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
523 458 1 319 Nick Stone M65 49:04 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
530 464 2 246 Mike Gallagher M65 49:13 Unattached
730 612 3 731 David Oram M65 55:08 Harborough AC
734 615 4 277 David Phillips M65 55:26 Massey Ferguson RC
762 630 5 184 Peter Estick M65 56:51 Massey Ferguson RC
793 646 6 386 John Butler M65 58:42 Stratford upon Avon AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
358 328 1 518 Brian Daniells M70 45:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
438 392 2 741 Bob Panter M70 47:09 Notfast RC
479 426 3 228 Mick Clarke M70 48:00 Northampton RR
828 662 4 990 John Spooner M70 60:27 Oxford University Press
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
822 659 1 379 Milford Callow M75 60:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC