EMGP Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2010 - Team Results

Men's Team Women's Team
1 Coventry Godiva 2:06:58 1 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:00:07
2 Leicester Coritanian 2:12:09 2 Wootton RR 2:04:33
3 Thames Valley Harriers 2:25:24 3 Bedford Harriers 2:09:25
4 North Herts RR 2:25:26 4 Brackley & District RC 2:21:11
5 Harborough AC 2:25:44 5 Rugby & Northampton 2:21:24
6 Wellingborough & D AC 2:26:41 6 Huncote Harriers 2:21:56
7 Sphinx AC 2:27:00 7 Oxford University Press 2:23:30
8 Wootton RR 2:28:35 8 Brooke Weston RR 2:23:36
9 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:29:00 9 Spa Striders 2:25:14
10 Leamington C & AC 2:29:34 10 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:25:40
11 Riverside Runners 2:29:55 11 Wellingborough & D AC 2:29:53
12 Team MK 2:31:49 12 RAF High Wycombe 2:30:39
13 Kettering Town Harriers 2:32:13 13 Shenley Striders 2:34:21
14 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through' 2:32:25 14 Northampton RR 2:36:50
15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 2:32:56 15 Daventry RR 2:36:51
16 Rugby & Northampton 2:33:18 16 Sphinx AC 2:40:07
17 Headington RR 2:34:38 17 Olney Runners 2:41:09
18 Huncote Harriers 2:35:01 18 Leighton Fun Runners 3:08:02
19 Corby AC 2:35:35 Veteran Women's Team
20 Daventry RR 2:36:02 1 Bedford Harriers 2:09:25
21 Dunstable RR 2:36:53 2 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:10:05
22 Northampton RR 2:37:27 3 Wootton RR 2:10:36
23 Team East Haddon 2:43:44 4 Rugby & Northampton 2:21:24
24 Bedford Harriers 2:45:39 5 Spa Striders 2:25:14
25 Brackley & District RC 2:46:52 6 Huncote Harriers 2:27:15
26 Leighton Buzzard AC 2:47:21 7 Wellingborough & D AC 2:30:07
27 RAF High Wycombe 2:47:39 8 Brackley & District RC 2:38:18
28 Stopsley Striders 2:50:51 9 Sphinx AC 2:40:07
29 RAF Halton 2:54:36 10 Northampton RR 2:43:17
30 Olney Runners 2:54:48 11 Brooke Weston RR 2:48:51
31 Leighton Fun Runners 2:55:59 12 Leighton Fun Runners 3:08:02
32 Shenley Striders 2:57:22 Veteran Men's Team
33 Buckingham & Stowe RC 2:59:06 1 Leicester Coritanian 2:17:28
34 Eye Community Runners 3:00:19 2 Thames Valley Harriers 2:25:24
35 Biggleswade AC 3:04:26 3 Harborough AC 2:25:44
36 Human Energy 3:04:56 4 Wootton RR 2:32:43
37 Brooke Weston RR 3:06:12 5 Riverside Runners 2:33:50
38 Oxford University Press 3:07:40 6 Kettering Town Harriers 2:36:58
39 Grundfos Pumps 3:19:09 7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2:37:33
8 Wellingborough & D AC 2:42:29
9 Huncote Harriers 2:43:03
10 Rugby & Northampton 2:43:18
11 Bedford Harriers 2:45:39
12 Daventry RR 2:45:40
13 Brackley & District RC 2:48:02
14 RAF High Wycombe 2:48:47
15 Northampton RR 2:53:04
16 Buckingham & Stowe RC 2:59:31
17 Sphinx AC 3:01:34
18 Biggleswade AC 3:04:26
19 Eye Community Runners 3:16:05
20 Shenley Striders 3:20:06
21 Grundfos Pumps 3:41:10