EMGP Silverstone 10k - 4 May 2010 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 806 Matthew Almond MS 30:40 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 678 Ashley Sabin MS 30:53 Leicester Coritanian
3 3 3 315 Phil Holland MS 30:55 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
4 4 4 390 Scott Hazell MS 30:59 Coventry Godiva
6 6 5 15 Harvey Ben Speed MS 32:16 Coventry Godiva
7 7 6 805 Martin Lewis MS 32:17 Poole Runners
8 8 7 907 Rob Palmer MS 32:30 Luton AC
9 9 8 258 Chris Riley MS 32:41 Bedford & County
12 12 9 473 Chris Curtis MS 32:54 Corby AC
13 13 10 807 Gary Harris MS 33:02 Headington RR
14 14 11 715 Damian Carr MS 33:03 Coventry Godiva
16 16 12 131 Nick Beresford MS 33:14 North Herts RR
17 17 13 864 David Lipscomb MS 33:24 OWLS
19 19 14 507 Ashley Miles MS 34:00 Sphinx AC
22 22 15 797 Adrian Copp MS 34:22 Stopsley Striders
28 28 16 817 Andrew Inchley MS 34:59 Leighton Buzzard AC
30 30 17 882 David Glossy MS 35:04 Team MK
31 31 18 912 Matthew Clarke MS 35:06 Daventry RR
32 32 19 906 George Ashdown MS 35:13 Unattached
33 33 20 649 Richard Skilbeck MS 35:13 Headington RR
34 34 21 767 Lewis Sullivan MS 35:14 Warwick University AC
38 37 22 957 Steve Harrison MS 35:23 Leighton Fun Runners
39 38 23 867 Paul Griffin MS 35:25 Leamington C & AC
41 40 24 418 Paul Gregory MS 35:31 Hermitage Harriers
42 41 25 979 Chris Gallagher MS 35:36 Wootton RR
46 44 26 153 Kevin Dykes MS 35:52 Unattached
51 49 27 837 Ian Pheasey MS 36:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 50 28 360 James Bostock MS 36:27 Unattached
53 51 29 254 Ross Mackenzie MS 36:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 52 30 436 Brian Crawford MS 36:31 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
55 53 31 257 Paul Samways MS 36:33 Lincoln Wellington AC
56 54 32 908 Brett Melhuish MS 36:38 Huncote Harriers
57 55 33 288 Jon Kemp MS 36:39 Wellingborough & D AC
60 58 34 853 Bruce Lovell MS 36:47 Wellingborough & D AC
61 59 35 206 Kevin Matthew Browne MS 36:56 Unattached
62 60 36 428 Christian Long MS 36:57 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
64 62 37 350 Dan Doherty MS 37:00 Wellingborough & D AC
65 63 38 522 John Saw MS 37:00 Rugby & Northampton
68 66 39 938 Tom Batten MS 37:09 Team MK
70 68 40 771 Malcolm Pritchard MS 37:12 Riverside Runners
73 71 41 215 Mark Shead MS 37:18 Shenley Striders
75 73 42 694 Tobias Sehrke MS 37:25 Coventry Godiva
76 74 43 978 Paul Massingham MS 37:26 Stamford Striders
77 75 44 965 Ben Weller MS 37:35 Oxford University Press
81 78 45 947 Mark Blew MS 37:49 Unattached
82 79 46 475 Andrew Shaw MS 37:53 Unattached
88 84 47 99 Matthew Smith MS 38:02 Kettering Town Harriers
91 87 48 468 Adam Cooper MS 38:14 Unattached
94 89 49 231 Lloyd Emmerson MS 38:21 Road Runners Club
96 91 50 613 Andy Green MS 38:26 Team East Haddon
97 92 51 955 Jason Brotherhood MS 38:26 Hinckley RC
98 93 52 264 Richard Aucock MS 38:27 Unattached
100 94 53 402 Jamie Stuart MS 38:32 Wreake Runners
101 95 54 381 Lynton Dawson MS 38:35 Northampton RR
103 97 55 952 Justin Smith MS 38:42 Sphinx AC
106 100 56 140 Richard Wilson MS 38:48 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
107 101 57 935 Dean Campbell MS 38:53 Team MK
110 104 58 345 Paul Coleman MS 39:00 Unattached
111 105 59 335 Simon Tootell MS 39:01 Wootton RR
113 107 60 178 Ben Stockford MS 39:05 Unattached
117 111 61 427 Tobias Stride MS 39:07 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
128 122 62 129 Nathan Smith MS 39:30 Unattached
129 123 63 659 John Ireland MS 39:31 RAF Halton
130 124 64 898 Keith Jellyman MS 39:37 Northampton RR
135 129 65 752 Matt Ashman MS 39:43 Unattached
138 132 66 445 Daniel Lewis MS 39:50 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
139 133 67 592 Peter Williams MS 39:53 Wellingborough & D AC
142 136 68 318 David Williams MS 39:58 Rugby & Northampton
143 137 69 300 Dermot Martin MS 39:59 Bearbrook Joggers
148 140 70 75 Richard Pillinger MS 40:17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
150 142 71 420 Michael Kerrigan MS 40:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 144 72 123 Liam Dawson MS 40:24 Bearbrook Joggers
155 146 73 793 David Yarnall MS 40:29 Unattached
156 147 74 795 Stuart de Freyne MS 40:34 Wootton RR
159 150 75 401 Max Ayres MS 40:38 Unattached
161 152 76 639 Israel Archuletta MS 40:40 Wellingborough & D AC
162 153 77 542 Jason Lamb MS 40:41 Unattached
165 156 78 855 Giuseppe Giammalua MS 40:44 Kettering Town Harriers
166 157 79 260 Andrew Morrison MS 40:47 Unattached
171 160 80 546 Neil Winkless MS 40:55 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
173 162 81 917 Luboslav Krivacka MS 40:56 Northampton RR
177 164 82 261 Paul Newton MS 41:07 Unattached
181 168 83 537 Martin Newton MS 41:16 Wellingborough & D AC
182 169 84 727 Steve Bonsell MS 41:17 Unattached
184 171 85 111 Andy Medcalfe MS 41:19 Corby AC
185 172 86 134 Michael Keen MS 41:21 Unattached
189 175 87 205 Darren Cartwright MS 41:26 Unattached
191 177 88 70 Stefan Kozlowski MS 41:27 Unattached
192 178 89 516 Garry Ellingham MS 41:32 Dunstable RR
194 180 90 432 Duncan Godber MS 41:37 Eye Community Runners
195 181 91 909 Ian Vallance MS 41:37 Yaxley Joggers
198 184 92 696 Gary Nicholls MS 41:41 Unattached
199 185 93 229 Martin Candish MS 41:41 Stamford Striders
200 186 94 638 Matthew Quinn MS 41:43 Unattached
203 189 95 989 Mark Kennedy MS 41:50 Northampton RR
206 192 96 640 Mansel Turnham MS 41:52 Unattached
209 195 97 719 Simon Webster MS 41:55 Unattached
210 196 98 515 Antonio Fischer MS 41:55 Force India
212 198 99 376 Adrian Tilley MS 42:05 Unattached
213 199 100 992 Chris Gill MS 42:05 Oxford University Press
215 201 101 918 Alan Rain MS 42:09 Kettering Town Harriers
216 202 102 839 Darren Cantell MS 42:10 Riverside Runners
217 203 103 564 Ashley Nelson MS 42:11 Unattached
220 206 104 556 Barry Wild MS 42:15 Hunts AC
221 207 105 342 Matt Hardy MS 42:18 Hermitage Harriers
223 209 106 531 Greg Pakes MS 42:25 Unattached
224 210 107 459 Stuart Wheeldon MS 42:25 Team East Haddon
226 211 108 986 Joe Masterson MS 42:27 Unattached
228 213 109 279 Nigel Plaskitt MS 42:28 Unattached
231 216 110 247 Mark Westall MS 42:33 Unattached
232 217 111 725 Mark Bird MS 42:34 Gade Valley Harriers
233 218 112 866 Tom Claessen MS 42:36 Unattached
240 223 113 430 Gary Masters MS 42:45 Eye Community Runners
243 226 114 932 Mark Bell MS 42:49 Unattached
247 230 115 865 Jim Gammas MS 42:50 Wellingborough & D AC
252 235 116 893 Joel Benedickter MS 42:56 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
253 236 117 497 Ian Toothill MS 42:57 RAF High Wycombe
257 239 118 512 Stephen Young MS 43:04 Wootton RR
260 242 119 894 Matthew Packham MS 43:07 Unattached
262 243 120 141 David Standing MS 43:08 Unattached
264 244 121 128 Edward Smee MS 43:14 Unattached
273 251 122 760 Daniel Bell MS 43:29 Unattached
275 253 123 881 Nils Vestrygaard MS 43:34 Unattached
276 254 124 530 Daniel Billingham MS 43:35 Unattached
277 255 125 437 Kerry Hammond MS 43:36 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
279 257 126 454 Barry Marson MS 43:38 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
281 259 127 801 Matthew Cox MS 43:40 Unattached
283 260 128 665 Kevin French MS 43:41 Unattached
284 261 129 1012 Paul Harrison MS 43:44 Wootton RR
285 262 130 77 David Exley MS 43:44 Unattached
289 266 131 959 Richard Wakefield MS 43:49 Nissan Euro Runners
290 267 132 296 Neil Weatherley MS 43:52 Northants Tri
291 268 133 903 Sean Power MS 43:54 Unattached
293 270 134 582 Ben Lee MS 43:57 Unattached
294 271 135 679 Jonathan Ward MS 43:58 RAF Halton
300 277 136 543 Simon Sidwell MS 44:08 Unattached
303 280 137 930 Damian Baker MS 44:14 Unattached
306 283 138 450 Simon Harte MS 44:16 Huncote Harriers
307 284 139 202 Dave Tonks MS 44:18 Unattached
309 286 140 96 Andy Paisley MS 44:24 Unattached
311 287 141 714 Andy Edwards MS 44:26 Unattached
312 288 142 713 Richard Torley MS 44:27 Unattached
313 289 143 31 Matthew Longman MS 44:28 Brackley & District RC
316 292 144 653 Darren Davenport MS 44:37 RAF Halton
318 293 145 780 Daniel Dyer MS 44:39 Unattached
323 298 146 484 Phil Hateley MS 44:46 RAF High Wycombe
324 299 147 449 Troy Cole MS 44:49 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
325 300 148 482 Mark Smith MS 44:50 RAF High Wycombe
326 301 149 322 Richard Bryon MS 44:51 Unattached
332 306 150 945 Jonathan Dean MS 44:53 Unattached
335 308 151 826 Darren Gibson MS 44:58 Unattached
337 310 152 585 Mark Read MS 44:59 Unattached
339 312 153 551 Mark Jennings MS 45:04 Unattached
342 315 154 636 Hugo McGlue MS 45:08 Unattached
343 316 155 856 Gaetan Disier MS 45:10 Unattached
345 318 156 204 Bradley Mabbutt MS 45:17 Unattached
346 319 157 598 Adam Duncan MS 45:20 Longframlington RR
350 321 158 92 Graham Black MS 45:25 Stratford upon Avon AC
355 325 159 951 Nicholas McDaid MS 45:34 Buckingham & Stowe RC
356 326 160 256 Duncan Foley MS 45:34 Huncote Harriers
357 327 161 709 Rob Champion MS 45:35 Unattached
359 329 162 115 Andrew Reeves MS 45:38 Olney Runners
361 331 163 685 Robert Sattler MS 45:38 Rio de Janeiro Tri Club
363 333 164 435 Ray Conway MS 45:40 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
364 334 165 835 Ross Edmonds MS 45:41 Unattached
365 335 166 876 Darren Smith MS 45:42 Unattached
366 336 167 810 Stuart Higgs MS 45:45 Oxford University CC
368 338 168 533 David Edwards MS 45:46 Unattached
372 342 169 554 Jamie Muir MS 45:47 Leighton Fun Runners
374 344 170 447 Tim Bancroft MS 45:54 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
376 346 171 988 Ivan Kissane MS 45:58 Unattached
383 352 172 642 Neil Webb MS 46:01 Unattached
385 354 173 408 Anthony Derrer MS 46:02 Unattached
390 359 174 981 Jason Mothersole MS 46:09 Unattached
402 366 175 557 Martin Young MS 46:25 Unattached
405 369 176 926 Simon Caldwell MS 46:29 Unattached
406 370 177 652 Michael Millar MS 46:30 RAF Halton
407 371 178 328 Bradley Lamb MS 46:31 Brooke Weston RR
409 373 179 426 Luke Nesfield MS 46:34 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
415 376 180 680 Nick McHugh MS 46:43 Wellingborough & D AC
416 377 181 836 Duncan Edmonds MS 46:44 Unattached
417 378 182 17 Paul Pegg MS 46:45 Unattached
418 379 183 73 Kevin Johnson MS 46:46 Unattached
420 381 184 334 Adam Sonn MS 46:47 Brooke Weston RR
431 389 185 954 Daniel Allen MS 46:58 Unattached
434 390 186 54 Matt Solven MS 47:01 Unattached
435 391 187 786 Tim Harper MS 47:07 Charnwood
440 394 188 842 Tim Davies MS 47:17 Unattached
447 398 189 880 Tom Blackman MS 47:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
449 400 190 43 Stephen Bloomer MS 47:25 Stourbridge RC
451 402 191 776 Brendan Stew MS 47:29 Unattached
454 404 192 583 Neil Collins MS 47:30 Unattached
455 405 193 618 Dan Harte MS 47:33 Oxford University Press
456 406 194 20 Warren Harrison MS 47:34 Unattached
459 409 195 97 Steve Wright MS 47:36 Brackley & District RC
460 410 196 500 Stewart Wallace MS 47:39 RAF High Wycombe
461 411 197 674 Phil Knight MS 47:39 Unattached
464 414 198 67 Andrew Rigby MS 47:52 Unattached
465 415 199 377 Simon Hubble MS 47:52 Unattached
467 417 200 291 Iain Dickinson MS 47:53 Stopsley Striders
468 418 201 654 Liam Court MS 47:54 RAF Halton
472 421 202 782 Edward Winterton MS 47:58 Unattached
473 422 203 491 Simon Knight MS 47:58 RAF High Wycombe
474 423 204 79 DAVID Wright MS 47:59 Unattached
487 432 205 605 Charlie Foster MS 48:05 Sphinx AC
490 434 206 784 Steven Rose MS 48:12 Unattached
496 438 207 890 Tom Ellift MS 48:21 Human Energy
497 439 208 529 Brett Postin MS 48:23 Unattached
499 440 209 186 Dominic Gay MS 48:24 Unattached
505 442 210 922 Tom Murphy MS 48:30 Unattached
508 444 211 798 Matt Nicholson MS 48:33 Unattached
512 448 212 754 Paul Baron MS 48:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
514 449 213 53 Marcus Tinsley MS 48:41 Unattached
521 456 214 217 Philip Brittain MS 48:54 Wellingborough & D AC
524 459 215 573 Mark Walker MS 49:04 Unattached
528 462 216 976 Eamonn Slye MS 49:09 Unattached
529 463 217 480 Richard Matthews MS 49:12 RAF High Wycombe
536 470 218 326 Richard Sigsworth MS 49:21 Wellingborough & D AC
539 473 219 628 Glynn Williams MS 49:22 Grundfos Pumps
542 475 220 451 Jonathan Griffiths MS 49:24 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
547 478 221 55 Adam Solven MS 49:28 Unattached
548 479 222 692 Innes Hasson MS 49:29 Unattached
552 480 223 885 Sean O'Connor MS 49:37 Unattached
556 483 224 336 John Atkinson MS 49:40 Unattached
559 486 225 658 Steven Savage MS 49:43 RAF Halton
561 488 226 193 Ian Wallis MS 49:44 Unattached
564 490 227 567 Chris Lomas MS 49:46 Unattached
576 501 228 645 Kevin Spanswick MS 50:04 Leighton Buzzard AC
577 502 229 305 Paul Twamley MS 50:05 Brooke Weston RR
579 503 230 470 Robert Donovan MS 50:11 Northampton RR
581 505 231 635 Alan Jones MS 50:15 Grundfos Pumps
582 506 232 41 Matthew Knight MS 50:19 Coventry Triathletes
586 510 233 317 Chris Bradham MS 50:22 Unattached
593 517 234 160 Tim Barry MS 50:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
596 519 235 655 Mark Fleming MS 50:36 RAF Halton
597 520 236 656 Alexander McGuire MS 50:36 RAF Halton
600 522 237 615 Andrew Mumford MS 50:45 Wootton RR
602 524 238 763 Steve Buckle MS 50:47 Unattached
613 533 239 980 Marc-Stuart McLening MS 51:10 Unattached
614 534 240 179 Craig Farrell MS 51:11 Unattached
617 536 241 535 Greg Porter MS 51:13 Unattached
624 543 242 847 Gareth Squires MS 51:31 Unattached
628 546 243 772 Stuart Amos MS 51:37 Unattached
632 549 244 348 Peter O'Sullivan MS 51:44 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
634 551 245 114 Paul Grovesnor MS 51:51 Unattached
635 552 246 113 Glenn Roberts MS 51:54 Unattached
636 553 247 831 Sean Gallagher MS 51:59 Unattached
637 554 248 622 Craig Kerins MS 52:01 Unattached
638 555 249 397 Justin Betts MS 52:02 Brooke Weston RR
641 558 250 693 Alan Benn MS 52:07 Unattached
644 561 251 448 Adam Cockayne MS 52:11 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
655 568 252 580 Andrew Walton MS 52:27 Unattached
659 570 253 84 Ray Driscoll MS 52:39 Unattached
667 573 254 657 Graham Taylor MS 52:54 RAF Halton
668 574 255 1006 James Taylor MS 52:54 Hungerford Harriers
669 575 256 711 Pritesh Mistry MS 52:55 Unattached
670 576 257 1000 Simon Demaid MS 52:55 Unattached
671 577 258 647 Neil Burton MS 52:56 RAF Halton
673 579 259 888 Jay Fletcher MS 53:05 Unattached
677 582 260 627 Dave McMillan MS 53:18 Grundfos Pumps
681 585 261 58 Neil Chamberlain MS 53:30 Unattached
685 588 262 594 Jason Lloyd MS 53:37 Unattached
705 593 263 716 Chris Wright MS 54:06 Unattached
706 594 264 443 Alex Fulton MS 54:07 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
707 595 265 444 Jamie Johnson MS 54:07 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
709 597 266 624 Ray Wyatt MS 54:16 Unattached
710 598 267 581 James Clarke MS 54:16 Unattached
711 599 268 821 Mark Harris MS 54:19 Unattached
714 601 269 190 Matt Nunn MS 54:23 Unattached
716 603 270 177 Stuart Hubball MS 54:28 Unattached
724 610 271 1002 Jonathon Prior MS 54:56 Unattached
728 611 272 578 Nick Payne MS 55:05 Unattached
733 614 273 723 David Davies MS 55:14 Unattached
738 617 274 32 Barry Crossley MS 55:37 Renault F1
740 618 275 363 Mark Jefferies MS 55:41 Alnwick Harriers
745 621 276 558 Michael Baughan MS 56:04 Unattached
751 623 277 367 Richard Lucas MS 56:16 Unattached
753 624 278 736 Nick Chandler MS 56:22 Unattached
761 629 279 478 Mick Welsh MS 56:48 RAF High Wycombe
763 631 280 243 Bob Gibbs MS 57:03 Unattached
767 634 281 125 Michael Young MS 57:17 Unattached
769 635 282 403 Paul French MS 57:24 Unattached
777 640 283 1007 Matt Woodford MS 57:49 Unattached
783 642 284 434 Steven Bayliff MS 58:09 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
794 647 285 42 David Rees MS 58:44 Unattached
798 649 286 722 Andrew Ashton MS 58:51 Unattached
806 651 287 424 Jim Dunn MS 59:14 Unattached
807 652 288 1013 Rob Grey MS 59:15 Unattached
818 656 289 180 Lee Clark MS 59:46 Unattached
820 657 290 346 Taidhgh O'Regan MS 59:56 Unattached
821 658 291 441 Wayne Bolton MS 59:57 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
825 661 292 126 Simon Blake MS 60:03 Unattached
833 663 293 682 John Gulliver MS 60:34 Unattached
837 666 294 168 Gary Morse MS 60:39 Unattached
854 673 295 925 Stuart White MS 61:51 Unattached
856 675 296 27 Justin Martin MS 61:58 Unattached
867 680 297 858 Michael Jones MS 63:36 Rugby & Northampton
871 683 298 671 Runner 671 MS 64:31 Unattached
880 686 299 690 Anthony Burgess MS 65:33 Wellingborough & D AC
884 688 300 162 Joseph Lovell MS 66:09 Eye Community Runners
895 690 301 148 Lee Butterworth MS 71:19 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
23 23 1 519 Matt Melia M20 34:38 Sphinx AC
50 48 2 681 Cory Tomkins M20 36:15 Wellingborough & D AC
67 65 3 813 Lee Murphy M20 37:08 Dunstable RR
90 86 4 958 Matt Driver M20 38:07 Harborough AC
183 170 5 769 Antoine Levoir M20 41:18 Warwick University AC
204 190 6 779 Tim Ulyatt M20 41:50 Wellingborough & D AC
244 227 7 404 Tom Hoier M20 42:49 Brooke Weston RR
245 228 8 728 Rhys Bonsell M20 42:49 Unattached
259 241 9 330 Matthew Le Grice M20 43:06 Unattached
371 341 10 456 Daniel Mitchell M20 45:47 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
623 542 11 633 David Potter M20 51:30 Grundfos Pumps
649 564 12 457 Scott Musson M20 52:15 3 Logistic Support Regiment 'Fighting Through'
700 592 13 188 Jonathan Pillar M20 53:59 Unattached
731 613 14 399 Ben Needle M20 55:09 Brooke Weston RR
810 653 15 225 James Shaw M20 59:33 Unattached
876 684 16 525 Oscar Holden M20 65:07 Unattached