Senior Women Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 FS Eleanor Greenfield 413 Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 2 2 1 3 1 2 8 6
2 FS Nicola Roder 607 Leicester Triathlon Club 2 2 3 2 2 3 6 11
3 FS Heather Cooke 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 6 3 7 4 5 3 6 7 21
4 FS Morag Larsen 523 Wootton RR  6 4 5 3 4 5 22
5 FS Rachel Shaw 1053 Rugby & Northampton 7 6 7 6 7 5 33
6 FS Jane Willson 960 Daventry RR 13 8 12 11 12 5 56
7 FS Sarah Trusler 584 Huncote Harriers 16 11 10 13 13 5 63
8 FS Viktoriya Davies 961 Daventry RR 25 14 15 13 18 25 6 85
9 FS Elina Varjjo 1113 Unattached 71 20 20 18 22 26 31 7 106
10 FS Jo Bevan 869 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 14 14 23 24 5 107
Junior Women Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F20 Elsie Butler 364 Charnwood 3 2 1 1 4 7
F35 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F35 Kirsty Gallagher 1239 Wootton RR  2 2 1 1 1 5 7
2 F35 Linda McDonald 109 Northbrook AC Y 4 1 5 2 2 5 6 14
3 F35 Natasha Wain 1071 Wellingborough & D AC 4 4 3 3 4 5 18
4 F35 Jo Love 158 Rugby & Northampton Y 2 7 3 4 6 5 22
5 F35 Marie Wilford 663 Huncote Harriers 6 6 11 8 5 5 7 6 8 28
6 F35 Maxine Hill 272 Wootton RR  10 9 12 7 6 9 8 7 39
7 F35 Nicola Durose 998 Rugby & Northampton 24 12 16 7 6 10 12 7 47
8 F35 Julie West 814 Huncote Harriers 12 10 17 12 8 8 11 17 8 49
9 F35 Lizette Hummel 26 Daventry RR Y 29 20 18 10 10 14 19 7 71
10 F35 Rachael Passee 812 Olney Runners 20 15 18 13 9 18 6 73
F40 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F40 Nicki Nealon 1024 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5 Overall Female winner
2 F40 Carolyn Wilkinson 924 Spa Striders 1 3 2 2 2 2 6 9
3 F40 Julie Dixon 511 Wootton RR  Y 2 4 2 3 3 3 2 3 8 12
4 F40 Barbara Willison 524 Wootton RR  3 5 3 4 5 3 4 7 17
5 F40 Suzi Neal 74 Harborough AC 5 6 5 4 5 5 25
6 F40 Deb Hulbert 208 Huncote Harriers Y 9 8 8 7 11 6 6 38
7 F40 Diane Rogers 1119 Wootton RR  9 10 7 8 10 10 6 44
8 F40 Jill Tierney 1032 Kettering Town Harriers 12 8 11 13 9 5 53
9 F40 Lisa Johnson 997 Rugby & Northampton 24 11 16 13 10 5 74
10 F40 Sarah Allen 995 Olney Runners 26 16 15 17 7 5 81
F45 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F45 Veronica Singleton 815 Bedford Harriers 1 2 3 2 1 1 6 7
2 F45 Tricia Garner 595 Rugby & Northampton Y 2 1 3 2 1 2 1 7 7
3 F45 Beverley Tredget 410 Bedford Harriers Y 8 4 4 2 4 5 22
4 F45 Deborah Varnfield 1069 Wellingborough & D AC 3 5 4 3 9 5 24
5 F45 Madeleine Moutrie 1133 Silson Joggers AC 6 7 6 6 6 5 31
6 F45 Jackie King 971 Harborough AC 12 8 8 7 7 8 6 38
7 F45 Sarah Warden 1229 Wootton RR  6 9 6 9 10 5 40
8 F45 Julie Cozens 614 Sphinx AC Y 18 13 12 11 7 11 11 7 52
9 F45 Amanda Allen 621 Wellingborough & D AC 17 11 9 12 12 5 61
10 F45 Julie Rolfe 561 Wellingborough & D AC Y 23 15 13 17 15 12 15 16 8 70
F50 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F50 Elaine O'Sullivan 1070 Wellingborough & D AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 F50 Susie Tawney 1075 Leamington C & AC 5 2 2 1 2 2 6 9
3 F50 Debbie Hindmarch 820 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 5 2 4 6 3 7 16
4 F50 Catherine Williams 1193 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 3 5 2 5 17
6 F50 Kathy Horsman 872 Bedford Harriers 2 3 5 4 5 4 6 18
5 F50 Mary Kingsnorth 927 Northampton RR 7 9 8 4 10 4 6 32
7 F50 Rosemary Van Der Putten 285 Human Energy 5 7 7 6 8 5 33
F55 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F55 Catherine Wright 218 Corby AC Y 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 F55 Jane Goodey 463 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 1 2 1 2 5 9
3 F55 Jayne Partridge 362 Rugby & Northampton 3 1 2 2 2 3 6 10
4 F55 Sally Hewitt 284 Wellingborough & D AC Y 4 2 3 3 4 2 6 14
5 F55 Mary Davies 553 Northampton RR 5 4 4 3 4 3 6 3 8 17
F60 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 F60 Barbara Parkinson 383 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 2 1 1 5 6
2 F60 Deirdre Bethune 1126 Olney Runners 2 2 2 3 3 5 6 12
3 F60 Pauline Dable 439 Kenilworth Runners 2 1 4 3 4 5 14
4 F60 Valerie Cross 735 Rugby & Northampton 4 5 3 5 7 5 24
Senior Men Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 MS Phil Holland 315 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 3 1 1 1 2 5 8 Overal Male winner
2 MS Scott Hazell 390 Coventry Godiva 4 2 2 1 1 2 6 8
3 MS Ashley Sabin 678 Leicester Coritanian 2 3 2 3 6 1 6 11
4 MS Matthew Howes 1066 Rugby & Northampton 9 5 8 5 4 7 5 7 26
5 MS Chris Wood 1021 Silson Joggers AC 15 11 6 7 8 7 6 39
6 MS Ben Malia 1247 Rugby & Northampton 10 13 9 10 11 11 6 51
7 MS George Ashdown 906 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 8 8 10 9 5 54
8 MS Matt Fowler 458 Wootton RR  Y 16 9 13 13 17 5 68
9 MS Matthew Clarke 912 Daventry AC 18 17 11 14 11 20 6 73
10 MS Lee Berrill 1124 Wootton RR  21 16 15 12 14 5 78
11 MS Chris Gallagher 979 Wootton RR  25 19 14 17 15 17 20 7 82
12 MS Paul Griffin 867 Leamington C & AC 23 17 14 18 19 5 91
13 MS Jon Kemp 288 Wellingborough & D AC Y 33 24 22 21 19 19 23 18 8 99
14 MS Tobias Gehrke 694 Coventry Godiva 42 26 24 20 18 20 22 7 104
15 MS Dan Doherty 350 Wellingborough & D AC Y 37 20 18 19 13 5 107
16 MS Ross Mackenzie 254 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 29 18 21 22 5 119
17 MS Lynton Dawson 381 Northampton RR Y 54 31 32 30 23 27 24 35 8 135
18 MS Andy Kirk 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 39 34 26 22 28 29 6 139
19 MS Adam Brooks 1131 Harborough AC 34 31 24 21 32 5 142
20 MS John White 1135 Wootton RR  35 30 31 25 25 34 6 145
21 MS Matthew Smith 99 Kettering Town Harriers Y 47 29 22 25 24 5 147
22 MS John Saw 522 Rugby & Northampton Y 38 33 26 34 37 5 168
23 MS Robert Carvell 1390 Nuneaton Harriers 35 30 32 35 48 5 180
24 MS Peter Williams 592 Wellingborough & D AC Y 67 41 36 33 30 41 42 7 181
25 MS David Yarnall 793 Unattached 73 37 32 28 36 49 6 182
26 MS Greg Pakes 531 Unattached Y 106 46 41 36 32 35 38 7 182
27 MS Joel Benedickter 893 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 116 53 46 37 33 33 39 43 8 185
28 MS Michael Carrea 1423 Wootton RR  54 29 31 33 40 5 187
28 MS Daniel Clarke 1253 Daventry RR 42 39 37 29 40 5 187
30 MS Dale Willis 1112 Unattached 59 40 44 34 43 56 6 217
31 MS Mark Kennedy 989 Northampton RR 95 56 47 39 38 47 55 7 226
32 MS Mark Jennings 551 Unattached Y 153 58 46 41 39 54 66 7 238
33 MS Stephen Young 512 Wootton RR  Y 118 61 43 40 46 55 67 7 245
34 MS Alan Rain 918 Kettering Town Harriers 101 52 49 41 53 60 6 255
35 MS Mark Jefferies 363 Alnwick Harriers Y 275 67 64 64 37 44 47 7 256
36 MS RT Campbell 1226 Unattached 62 42 45 48 62 5 259
37 MS Daniel Billingham 530 Unattached Y 124 57 44 48 47 65 64 7 260
38 MS Martin Newton 537 Wellingborough & D AC 83 48 44 38 59 74 6 263
39 MS Adam Duncan 598 Longframlington RR Y 157 61 60 43 42 57 6 263
40 MS Jason Mothersole 981 Unattached 174 65 63 49 52 48 66 75 8 277
41 MS Dave Tonks 202 Unattached Y 139 55 54 51 58 63 6 281
42 MS Israel Archuletta 639 Wellingborough & D AC 76 52 45 52 61 5 286
43 MS Brett Postin 529 Unattached Y 208 66 67 56 55 50 71 7 294
44 MS Martin Young 557 Unattached 175 62 65 50 57 68 81 7 302
45 MS Sean Gallagher 831 Unattached 247 70 73 61 74 5 525
46 MS Robert Donovan 470 Northampton RR Y 230 68 74 77 93 5 542
47 MS Peter O'Sullivan 348 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 244 72 72 66 97 5 551
Junior Men Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M20 Cory Tomkins 681 Wellingborough & D AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
2 M20 Lee Murphy 813 Dunstable RR 3 2 2 1 1 4 2 7 6
3 M20 Matt Driver 958 Harborough AC 4 2 4 3 2 5 11
M40 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M40 Steve Platts 846 OWLS 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 M40 Philip Chritchlow 712 Beaumont RC 2 2 1 4 1 2 6 8
3 M40 Dave Parkin 1037 Loftus & Whitby 3 3 2 5 2 5 15
4 M40 William Clapp 1102 Harborough AC 5 7 1 3 3 5 19
5 M40 Andy Gore 1159 Hinckley RC 3 8 3 27 2 5 6 21
6 M40 Richard Lack 323 Wootton RR  Y 8 7 4 9 5 3 4 7 8 23
7 M40 Greg Spellman 101 Rugby & Northampton Y 5 11 6 4 5 6 6 26
8 M40 David Eggington 778 Huncote Harriers 6 6 10 6 8 5 36
9 M40 Andy Pacey 1058 Silson Joggers AC 9 4 5 7 13 5 38
10 M40 Vincent Carroll 1026 Rugby & Northampton 8 12 8 7 10 5 45
11 M40 Phil West 841 Kettering Town Harriers 9 10 15 7 9 11 6 46
12 M40 JK Tanton 1222 Daventry RR 6 10 8 10 12 5 46
13 M40 Martin Gore 987 Harborough AC 10 7 13 11 8 5 49
14 M40 Richard Fowler 510 Wootton RR  Y 11 8 16 13 10 13 15 7 55
14 M40 Alex Wright 219 Corby AC Y 11 9 14 12 9 5 55
16 M40 Tony Letts 471 Northampton RR Y 12 18 12 11 11 14 6 60
17 M40 Ady King 972 Harborough AC 15 13 11 19 15 13 16 17 8 67
18 M40 Trevor Wilkinson 1019 Spa Striders 12 17 16 14 14 18 6 73
19 M40 Craig Bower 895 Leamington C & AC 16 18 17 18 21 5 90
20 M40 Richard McGuirk 1083 Unattached 14 22 15 17 25 5 93
21 M40 Andrew Clawson 985 Kettering Town Harriers 26 19 20 21 22 22 6 104
22 M40 Graham Hollowell 1139 Wootton RR  20 22 24 19 21 26 6 106
23 M40 Chris Mullaney 145 Daventry RR Y 18 25 19 23 28 5 113
24 M40 Steve Heighway 688 Wootton RR  27 21 18 25 23 5 114
25 M40 Ronnie Ambrose 365 Northampton RR Y 19 32 28 24 23 24 30 7 118
26 M40 Justin Openshaw 934 Traktors Tri Club 30 25 24 27 23 20 31 7 119
27 M40 David Kelly 259 Wellingborough & D AC Y 29 24 23 26 21 29 6 123
28 M40 Derek Taylor 555 Unattached 32 25 23 20 27 5 127
29 M40 Michael Chambers 697 Kettering Town Harriers 51 29 28 31 22 27 6 137
30 M40 Mark Nicholls 1507 Silson Joggers AC Y 34 31 25 25 28 35 6 143
31 M40 Philip Devereaux 170 Wellingborough & D AC Y 40 28 32 24 26 5 150
32 M40 David Osborne 606 Team Cherwell 55 36 39 27 30 31 38 7 162
33 M40 Martin Broomfield 513 Kenilworth Runners Y 98 41 34 34 34 43 6 186
34 M40 Martin Baker 646 Northampton RR 61 37 39 29 29 5 195
35 M40 Simon Peart 1256 Silson Joggers AC 48 44 35 41 37 44 6 201
36 M40 Dave Cooper 110 Northbrook AC Y 99 40 46 41 33 5 259
M45 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M45 Lazloe Boden 538 Harborough AC 2 1 2 1 3 5 9
2 M45 Craig Sabin 691 Leicester Coritanian 6 1 3 4 1 2 6 11
3 M45 Ian Lamb 172 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 9 2 4 6 2 2 3 7 13
4 M45 Kevin Reboul 1143 Silson Joggers AC 3 7 9 4 4 8 6 26
5 M45 Brian Miller 899 Leamington C & AC 11 6 6 7 5 7 6 31
6 M45 Jon Cowell 994 Olney Runners 8 6 11 3 6 5 34
7 M45 Peter Chandley 641 Team East Haddon Y 17 9 7 10 8 10 6 44
8 M45 Adrian White 282 Rugby & Northampton Y 8 8 14 9 7 5 46
9 M45 Les Turton 1047 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 10 17 9 10 12 6 52
10 M45 Peter Thomas 358 Rugby & Northampton 22 10 16 8 11 5 67
11 M45 Tony Barnes 372 Bedford Harriers 19 16 21 11 12 9 17 7 67
12 M45 Andy Stiles 854 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 12 10 13 15 5 70
13 M45 Andy Wilford 664 Huncote Harriers 25 17 14 24 16 15 19 7 81
14 M45 Andy Green 613 Team East Haddon 50 9 15 6 9 5 89
15 M45 Phil Farley 762 Wellingborough & D AC 32 17 23 18 17 20 6 95
16 M45 Peter Jones 1208 Hinckley RC 19 26 17 19 18 5 99
17 M45 Jonathan Wilkinson 1065 Leamington C & AC 23 18 29 21 19 5 110
18 M45 Andrew Berry 472 Unattached Y 38 24 22 31 21 24 22 7 113
19 M45 Andrew Priest 151 Wellingborough & D AC Y 39 27 23 19 20 25 6 114
20 M45 Michael Dowdy 974 Wootton RR  52 30 26 32 22 25 28 23 8 124
21 M45 Brian Keers 1505 Silson Joggers AC Y 28 30 23 27 25 5 133
22 M45 Rob Britten 686 Kettering Town Harriers 47 29 25 33 22 26 6 135
23 M45 David Ward 289 Harborough AC Y 61 31 36 24 26 29 34 7 144
24 M45 Paul Brooks 143 Luton AC Y 62 32 33 37 26 30 31 33 8 152
25 M45 Andy Bird 540 Wellingborough & D AC 49 28 34 30 31 5 172
M50 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M50 Thomas Hughes 702 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 M50 Richard Bufton 747 Harborough AC 3 2 2 2 3 4 1 7 10
3 M50 Alex Montgomery 93 Leamington C & AC Y 4 5 2 5 3 5 19
4 M50 Paul Wilkerson 280 Bedford & County Y 7 7 7 6 6 5 2 7 26
5 M50 Andy Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 11 4 11 7 4 5 37
6 M50 Rodney Berry 487 Unattached 13 12 8 9 6 5 6 40
7 M50 Barry Hibberd 212 Huncote Harriers 17 13 11 9 9 8 6 50
8 M50 P Young 1224 Kettering Town Harriers 8 15 12 10 7 5 52
9 M50 John Stew 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 21 16 5 13 13 10 6 57
10 M50 John Wilkinson 900 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 7 12 10 12 5 65
11 M50 Kim Lowde 975 Daventry RR 28 20 9 14 14 13 6 70
12 M50 David Jarrett 1506 Silson Joggers AC Y 27 14 16 16 18 13 11 7 70
13 M50 Tony Keech 915 Human Energy 22 6 14 12 17 5 71
14 M50 Richard Thomas 278 Huncote Harriers Y 30 22 19 19 17 19 15 7 89
15 M50 Neil Martin 1351 Rugby & Northampton 23 21 19 17 16 5 96
16 M50 Colin Anderson 611 Unattached Y 26 16 22 22 22 21 6 103
17 M50 Joe Horsman 873 Bedford Harriers 33 23 17 15 18 5 105
18 M50 Bob Torley 1088 Sphinx AC 28 25 23 21 23 24 6 116
19 M50 Rod Goodwin 819 Kenilworth Runners 55 17 29 27 26 22 6 121
20 M50 Sam Cortese 222 Team East Haddon Y 54 31 20 27 25 24 27 29 8 123
21 M50 Mitch Timms 505 Sphinx AC 38 24 21 20 21 5 124
22 M50 Howard Smith 164 Wellingborough & D AC Y 46 30 19 30 24 22 6 125
23 M50 Peter Lawley 1209 Bedford Harriers 22 35 30 33 33 5 153
M55 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M55 John Skelton 262 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 1 1 1 1 2 3 6 6
2 M55 Philip Coy 255 Banbury Harriers Y 5 4 4 2 2 2 3 6 8 13
3 M55 Ken Willis 733 Northants Police 6 3 3 1 7 5 20
4 M55 Terry Down 579 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 5 3 3 5 23
5 M55 Charles Jones 166 Northbrook AC Y 13 7 7 7 4 5 9 7 30
6 M55 Chas Herbert 273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 8 4 11 5 41
7 M55 Joe Horsley 343 Rugby & Northampton Y 24 12 11 14 6 11 7 15 8 47
8 M55 Philip Sandall 748 Unattached 18 10 9 11 7 13 6 50
9 M55 Michael Wood 412 Wootton RR  21 11 14 12 8 14 6 61
10 M55 David Solomon 266 Northampton RR 33 15 18 15 7 16 12 20 8 65
11 M55 David Barratt 347 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 13 17 9 17 5 85
M60 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M60 Keith Moreman 142 Daventry RR Y 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 7 5
2 M60 Peter Greenfield 414 Nuneaton Harriers 5 3 2 3 2 2 1 7 10
3 M60 Kelvin Smith 460 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 4 3 5 18
4 M60 David Hanwell 416 Kettering Town Harriers Y 6 5 4 3 5 3 3 7 18
5 M60 Jim Miller 734 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 5 5 5 4 6 7 25
6 M60 William Nicholls 913 Unattached 11 7 6 7 7 6 5 5 8 29
7 M60 Thomas Dable 438 Kenilworth Runners 10 9 6 7 8 5 40
8 M60 Ed Hill 271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 11 7 9 11 8 9 7 44
9 M60 Tom Sullivan 928 Northampton RR 13 10 10 8 7 10 6 45
10 M60 Richard Inchley 862 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 8 12 9 11 5 54
11 M60 Daniel Van Der Putten 286 Human Energy 17 13 11 13 10 12 6 59
12 M60 David Storer 608 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 14 9 14 12 13 6 62
13 M60 Tim Hulett 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 17 11 14 10 15 15 6 65
14 M60 Steve Tonks 203 Unattached Y 26 20 14 11 16 16 6 77
M65 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M65 Ian Jones 1166 Bedford & County 1 1 1 2 1 5 6
2 M65 Nick Stone 319 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 1 1 2 2 2 2 3 7 8
3 M65 David Oram 731 Harborough AC 3 5 5 4 5 5 22
M70 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M70 Bob Panter 741 Notfast RC 2 2 1 1 1 5 7
M75 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 M75 Milford Callow 379 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 1 2 6 5
  Prize winners