Senior Women Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 FS Eleanor Greenfield 413 Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 2 2 1 3 6 7
2 FS Morag Larsen 523 Wootton RR  6 4 5 3 4 5 22
3 FS Heather Cooke 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 6 3 7 4 5 5 25
4 FS Viktoriya Davies 961 Daventry RR 25 14 15 13 18 5 85
Four Races
5 FS Nicola Roder 607 Leicester Triathlon Club 2 2 3 2 4 9
6 FS Elina Varjjo 1113 Unattached 20 20 18 22 4 80
7 FS Vicky Greenshields 676 Wootton RR  58 17 19 16 4 110
Three races
8 FS Jo Benham 996 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 8 3 17
9 FS Rachel Shaw 1053 Rugby & Northampton 7 6 7 3 20
10 FS Helen Talbot 1138 Nuneaton Harriers 8 8 5 3 21
11 FS Emily James 707 Unattached 11 10 9 3 30
12 FS Jane Willson 960 Daventry RR 13 8 12 3 33
13 FS Sarah Trusler 584 Huncote Harriers 16 11 10 3 37
14 FS Sian Pritchard 169 Coventry Godiva Y 13 16 12 3 41
15 FS Jessica Tait 637 Wootton RR  24 11 16 3 51
16 FS Jo Bevan 869 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 14 14 3 60
F35 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 F35 Linda McDonald 109 Northbrook AC Y 4 1 5 2 2 5 14
2 F35 Marie Wilford 663 Huncote Harriers 6 6 11 8 5 5 6 30
3 F35 Maxine Hill 272 Wootton RR  10 9 12 7 6 5 44
4 F35 Julie West 814 Huncote Harriers 12 10 17 12 8 8 6 50
5 F35 Nicola Durose 998 Rugby & Northampton 24 12 16 7 6 5 65
6 F35 Rachael Passee 812 Olney Runners 20 15 18 13 9 5 75
7 F35 Lizette Hummel 26 Daventry RR Y 29 20 18 10 10 5 87
Four Races
8 F35 Natasha Wain 1071 Wellingborough & D AC 4 4 3 3 4 14
9 F35 Jo Love 158 Rugby & Northampton Y 2 7 3 4 4 16
10 F35 Gayle Preston 534 Wellingborough & D AC 15 11 14 9 4 49
Three races
11 F35 Juliette Minter 1308 Olney Runners 1 1 1 3 3
12 F35 Kirsty Gallagher 1239 Wootton RR  2 2 1 3 5
13 F35 Zoe Bell 1125 Wootton RR  7 5 4 3 16
14 F35 Joanna Cummings 599 Northampton RR 21 14 17 3 52
F40 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 F40 Carolyn Wilkinson 924 Spa Striders 1 3 2 2 2 5 10
2 F40 Julie Dixon 511 Wootton RR  Y 2 4 2 3 3 3 6 13
3 F40 Barbara Willison 524 Wootton RR  3 5 3 4 5 5 20
4 F40 Deb Hulbert 208 Huncote Harriers Y 9 8 8 7 11 5 43
5 F40 Diane Rogers 1119 Wootton RR  9 10 7 8 10 5 44
Four Races
6 F40 Nicki Nealon 1024 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
7 F40 Jackie Lindsay 942 Spa Striders 13 7 9 8 4 37
8 F40 Jill Tierney 1032 Kettering Town Harriers 12 8 11 13 4 44
9 F40 Helen Littlebury 759 Unattached 27 13 17 13 4 70
10 F40 Sarah Allen 995 Olney Runners 26 16 15 17 4 74
Three races
11 F40 Suzi Neal 74 Unattached 5 6 5 3 16
12 F40 Jackie Timms 504 Sphinx AC 19 12 14 3 45
13 F40 Lisa Johnson 997 Rugby & Northampton 24 11 15 3 51
14 F40 Paula Rose 154 Daventry RR Y 31 14 19 3 64
F45 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 F45 Tricia Garner 595 Rugby & Northampton Y 2 1 3 2 1 2 6 8
2 F45 Veronica Singleton 815 Bedford Harriers 1 2 3 2 1 5 9
3 F45 Julie Cozens 614 Sphinx AC Y 18 13 12 11 7 5 61
4 F45 Julie Rolfe 561 Wellingborough & D AC Y 23 15 13 17 15 12 6 72
Four Races
5 F45 Jackie King 971 Harborough AC 12 8 8 7 4 35
6 F45 Rosie Moffat 1020 Silson Joggers AC 14 13 12 8 4 47
Three races
7 F45 Deborah Varnfield 1069 Wellingborough & D AC 3 5 4 3 12
8 F45 Beverley Tredget 410 Bedford Harriers Y 8 4 4 3 16
9 F45 Madeleine Moutrie 1133 Silson Joggers AC 6 7 6 3 19
10 F45 Sarah Warden 1229 Wootton RR  6 9 6 3 21
11 F45 Ruth Bingham 1153 Harborough AC 7 10 5 3 22
12 F45 Jo Johnstone 1154 Harborough AC 12 12 9 3 33
13 F45 Bridget Mold 948 Alchester RC 14 10 10 3 34
14 F45 Amanda Allen 621 Wellingborough & D AC 17 11 9 3 37
F50 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 F50 Susie Tawney 1075 Leamington C & AC 5 2 2 1 2 5 12
2 F50 Debbie Hindmarch 820 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 5 2 4 5 18
3 F50 Kathy Horsman 872 Bedford Harriers 2 3 5 4 5 5 19
Four Races
4 F50 Elaine O'Sullivan 1070 Wellingborough & D AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 F50 Rosemary Van Der Putten 285 Human Energy 5 7 7 6 4 25
6 F50 Mary Kingsnorth 927 Northampton RR 7 9 8 4 4 28
Three races
7 F50 Diane Baldwin 610 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 3 3 6
8 F50 Catherine Williams 1193 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 3 3 10
F55 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 F55 Jayne Partridge 362 Rugby & Northampton 3 1 2 2 2 5 10
2 F55 Mary Davies 553 Northampton RR 5 4 4 3 4 3 6 18
Four Races
3 F55 Jane Goodey 463 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 1 2 1 4 7
4 F55 Sally Hewitt 284 Wellingborough & D AC Y 4 2 3 3 4 12
Three races
5 F55 Catherine Wright 218 Corby AC Y 1 1 1 3 3
F60 Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 F60 Barbara Parkinson 383 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 F60 Deirdre Bethune 1126 Olney Runners 2 2 2 3 4 9
3 F60 Gay Tresler 419 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 5 4 14
4 F60 Valerie Cross 735 Rugby & Northampton 4 5 3 5 4 17
Three races
5 F60 Pauline Dable 439 Kenilworth Runners 1 4 3 3 8
Senior Men Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 MS Phil Holland 315 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 3 1 1 1 2 5 8
2 MS Ashley Sabin 678 Leicester Coritanian 2 3 2 3 6 5 16
3 MS Matthew Howes 1066 Rugby & Northampton 9 5 8 5 4 5 31
4 MS Matthew Clarke 912 Daventry AC 18 17 11 14 11 5 71
5 MS Chris Gallagher 979 Wootton RR  25 19 14 17 15 5 90
6 MS Jon Kemp 288 Wellingborough & D AC Y 33 24 22 21 19 19 6 105
7 MS Tobias Gehrke 694 Coventry Godiva 42 26 24 20 18 20 6 108
8 MS Lynton Dawson 381 Northampton RR Y 54 31 32 30 23 27 6 143
9 MS John White 1135 Wootton RR  35 30 31 25 25 5 146
10 MS Greg Pakes 531 Unattached Y 106 46 41 36 32 35 6 190
11 MS Joel Benedickter 893 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 116 53 46 37 33 33 6 202
12 MS Peter Williams 592 Wellingborough & D AC Y 67 41 36 33 30 5 207
13 MS Mark Kennedy 989 Northampton RR 95 56 47 39 38 5 275
14 MS Jason Mothersole 981 Unattached 174 65 63 49 52 48 6 277
15 MS Brett Postin 529 Unattached Y 208 66 67 56 55 50 6 294
16 MS Stephen Young 512 Wootton RR  Y 118 61 43 40 46 5 308
17 MS Daniel Billingham 530 Unattached Y 124 57 44 48 47 5 320
18 MS Mark Jennings 551 Unattached Y 153 58 46 41 39 5 337
19 MS Adam Duncan 598 Longframlington RR Y 157 61 60 43 42 5 363
20 MS Martin Young 557 Unattached 175 62 65 50 57 5 409
21 MS Mark Jefferies 363 Alnwick Harriers Y 275 67 64 64 37 5 507
Four Races
22 MS Scott Hazell 390 Coventry Godiva 4 2 2 1 4 9
23 MS Chris Riley 258 Bedford & County Y 8 8 3 5 4 24
24 MS Chris Wood 1021 Silson Joggers AC 15 11 6 7 4 39
25 MS Ben Malia 1247 Rugby & Northampton 10 13 9 10 4 42
26 MS Lee Berrill 1124 Wootton RR  21 16 15 12 4 64
27 MS Ian Pheasey 837 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27 25 19 24 4 95
28 MS Adam Brooks 1131 Harborough AC 34 31 24 21 4 110
29 MS Andy Kirk 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 39 34 26 22 4 121
30 MS John Saw 522 Rugby & Northampton Y 38 33 26 34 4 131
31 MS Daniel Clarke 1253 Daventry RR 42 39 37 29 4 147
32 MS David Yarnall 793 Unattached 73 37 32 28 4 170
33 MS Dale Willis 1112 Unattached 59 40 44 34 4 177
34 MS Martin Newton 537 Wellingborough & D AC 83 48 44 38 4 213
35 MS Alan Rain 918 Kettering Town Harriers 101 52 49 41 4 243
36 MS Dave Tonks 202 Unattached Y 139 55 54 51 4 299
37 MS Alan Benn 693 Unattached 250 69 60 60 4 439
38 MS Sean Gallagher 831 Unattached 247 70 73 61 4 451
39 MS Peter O'Sullivan 348 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 244 72 72 66 4 454
Three races
40 MS Stuart Nelson 1200 Rugby & Northampton 4 2 4 3 10
41 MS David Lipscomb 864 OWLS 13 7 10 3 30
42 MS George Ashdown 906 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 8 8 3 35
43 MS Matt Fowler 458 Wootton RR  Y 16 9 13 3 38
44 MS Paul Griffin 867 Leamington C & AC 23 17 14 3 54
45 MS Dan Doherty 350 Wellingborough & D AC Y 37 20 18 3 75
46 MS Ross Mackenzie 254 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 29 18 3 76
47 MS Matt Lama 1117 Silson Joggers AC 32 35 22 3 89
48 MS Robert Carvell 1390 Nuneaton Harriers 35 30 32 3 97
49 MS Matthew Smith 99 Kettering Town Harriers Y 47 29 22 3 98
50 MS Lloyd Emmerson 231 Road Runners Club 49 30 23 3 102
51 MS Michael Carrea 1423 Wootton RR  54 29 31 3 114
52 MS Leigh Churchward 1028 Silson Joggers AC 47 40 28 3 115
53 MS RT Campbell 1226 Unattached 62 42 45 3 149
54 MS Israel Archuletta 639 Wellingborough & D AC 76 52 45 3 173
55 MS Jonathan Dean 945 Unattached 150 56 47 3 253
56 MS Robert Donovan 470 Northampton RR Y 230 68 74 3 372
Junior Men Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M20 Lee Murphy 813 Dunstable RR 3 2 2 1 1 5 6
2 M20 Matt Driver 958 Harborough AC 4 2 4 3 4 13
Three races
3 M20 Matt Melia 519 Sphinx AC Y 1 1 1 3 3
M40 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M40 Philip Chritchlow 712 Beaumont RC 2 2 1 4 1 5 10
2 M40 Dave Parkin 1037 Loftus & Whitby 3 3 2 5 2 5 15
3 M40 Richard Lack 323 Wootton RR  Y 8 7 4 9 5 3 6 27
4 M40 Richard Fowler 510 Wootton RR  Y 11 8 16 13 10 5 58
5 M40 Ady King 972 Harborough AC 15 13 11 19 15 13 6 67
6 M40 Justin Openshaw 934 Traktors Tri Club 30 25 24 27 23 20 6 119
7 M40 David Kelly 259 Wellingborough & D AC Y 29 24 23 26 21 5 123
8 M40 Ronnie Ambrose 365 Northampton RR Y 19 32 28 24 23 5 126
9 M40 Michael Chambers 697 Kettering Town Harriers 51 29 28 31 22 5 161
10 M40 David Osborne 606 Team Cherwell 55 36 39 27 30 5 187
Four Races
11 M40 Greg Spellman 101 Rugby & Northampton Y 5 11 6 4 4 26
12 M40 David Eggington 778 Huncote Harriers 6 6 10 6 4 28
13 M40 Vincent Carroll 1026 Rugby & Northampton 8 12 8 7 4 35
14 M40 Martin Gore 987 Harborough AC 10 7 13 11 4 41
15 M40 Andy Gore 1159 Hinckley RC 3 8 3 27 4 41
16 M40 Phil West 841 Kettering Town Harriers 9 10 15 7 4 41
17 M40 Tony Letts 471 Northampton RR Y 12 18 12 11 4 53
18 M40 Trevor Wilkinson 1019 Spa Striders 12 17 16 14 4 59
19 M40 Graham Hollowell 1139 Wootton RR  20 22 24 19 4 85
20 M40 Andrew Clawson 985 Kettering Town Harriers 26 19 20 21 4 86
21 M40 Derek Taylor 555 Unattached 32 25 23 20 4 100
22 M40 Mark Nicholls 1507 Silson Joggers AC Y 34 31 25 25 4 115
23 M40 Philip Devereaux 170 Wellingborough & D AC Y 40 28 32 24 4 124
24 M40 Alan Griffiths 1216 Wellingborough & D AC 38 35 33 32 4 138
25 M40 Colin Harris 514 Wellingborough & D AC Y 45 36 36 26 4 143
26 M40 Martin Baker 646 Northampton RR 61 37 39 29 4 166
27 M40 Simon Peart 1256 Silson Joggers AC 48 44 35 41 4 168
28 M40 Martin Broomfield 513 Kenilworth Runners Y 98 41 34 34 4 207
29 M40 Dave Cooper 110 Northbrook AC Y 99 40 46 41 4 226
Three races
30 M40 Steve Platts 846 OWLS 1 1 1 3 3
31 M40 William Clapp 1102 Harborough AC 5 7 1 3 13
32 M40 Andy Pacey 1058 Silson Joggers AC 9 4 5 3 18
33 M40 JK Tanton 1222 Daventry RR 6 10 8 3 24
34 M40 Alex Wright 219 Corby AC Y 11 9 14 3 34
35 M40 Craig Bower 895 Leamington C & AC 16 18 17 3 51
36 M40 Richard McGuirk 1083 Unattached 14 22 15 3 51
37 M40 Paul Matthews 753 Wootton RR  22 18 17 3 57
38 M40 Chris Mullaney 145 Daventry RR Y 18 25 19 3 62
39 M40 Steve Heighway 688 Wootton RR  27 21 18 3 66
40 M40 Radoslav Nic 916 Northampton RR 28 22 19 3 69
41 M40 Craig Austin 668 Olney Runners Y 44 27 26 3 97
42 M40 Michael Driver 777 Unattached 43 33 34 3 110
43 M40 Dave Lindsay 943 Spa Striders 77 44 33 3 154
44 M40 Andrew Wood 700 Unattached 82 47 43 3 172
M45 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M45 Craig Sabin 691 Leicester Coritanian 6 1 3 4 1 5 15
2 M45 Ian Lamb 172 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 9 2 4 6 2 2 6 16
3 M45 Kevin Reboul 1143 Silson Joggers AC 3 7 9 4 3 5 26
4 M45 Tony Barnes 372 Bedford Harriers 19 16 21 11 11 5 78
5 M45 Andy Wilford 664 Huncote Harriers 25 17 14 24 16 14 6 85
6 M45 Andrew Berry 472 Unattached Y 38 24 22 31 21 23 6 121
7 M45 Andrew Priest 151 Wellingborough & D AC Y 39 27 23 19 19 5 127
8 M45 Michael Dowdy 974 Wootton RR  52 30 26 32 22 24 6 134
9 M45 Rob Britten 686 Kettering Town Harriers 47 29 25 33 21 5 155
10 M45 Paul Brooks 143 Luton AC Y 62 32 33 37 26 29 6 157
11 M45 David Ward 289 Harborough AC Y 61 31 36 24 25 5 177
Four Races
12 M45 Lazloe Boden 538 Harborough AC 2 1 2 1 4 6
13 M45 Jon Cowell 994 Olney Runners 8 6 11 3 4 28
14 M45 Brian Miller 899 Leamington C & AC 11 6 6 6 4 29
15 M45 Adrian White 282 Rugby & Northampton Y 8 8 14 8 4 38
16 M45 Peter Chandley 641 Team East Haddon Y 17 9 7 9 4 42
17 M45 Les Turton 1047 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 10 17 9 4 47
18 M45 Peter Thomas 358 Rugby & Northampton 22 10 16 8 4 56
19 M45 Gary Zoboky 380 Wellingborough & D AC Y 21 27 14 15 4 77
20 M45 Peter Jones 1208 Hinckley RC 19 26 17 18 4 80
21 M45 Phil Farley 762 Wellingborough & D AC 32 17 23 17 4 89
22 M45 Jonathan Wilkinson 1065 Leamington C & AC 23 18 29 20 4 90
Three races
23 M45 Brian Summers 462 Rugby & Northampton Y 5 5 7 3 17
24 M45 Paul Gooding 1382 Bedford & County 13 5 4 3 22
25 M45 Dave Lodwick 1225 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 15 13 12 3 40
26 M45 Andy Stiles 854 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 12 10 3 42
27 M45 Stephen Htcher 910 Hinckley RC 26 15 15 3 56
28 M45 Ron Armstrong 102 Unattached 35 20 18 3 73
29 M45 Andy Green 613 Team East Haddon 50 9 15 3 74
30 M45 Ian Rogers 1100 Wootton RR  25 21 28 3 74
31 M45 Brian Keers 1505 Silson Joggers AC Y 28 30 22 3 80
32 M45 Kevin Lewis 761 Wellingborough & D AC 54 27 23 3 104
33 M45 Andy Bird 540 Wellingborough & D AC 49 28 34 3 111
34 M45 Peter Morgan 503 Sphinx AC 68 27 28 3 123
35 M45 Ian Wilson 833 Gade Valley Harriers 90 35 31 3 156
M50 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M50 Thomas Hughes 702 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 M50 Richard Bufton 747 Harborough AC 3 2 2 2 3 5 6 12
3 M50 Paul Wilkerson 280 Bedford & County Y 7 7 7 6 7 5 34
4 M50 John Stew 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 21 16 5 13 14 5 69
5 M50 David Jarrett 1506 Silson Joggers AC Y 27 14 16 16 19 5 92
6 M50 Richard Thomas 278 Huncote Harriers Y 30 22 19 19 18 5 108
7 M50 Howard Smith 164 Wellingborough & D AC Y 46 30 19 30 24 23 6 126
8 M50 Sam Cortese 222 Team East Haddon Y 54 31 20 27 25 25 6 128
Four Races
9 M50 Alex Montgomery 93 Leamington C & AC Y 4 5 2 6 4 17
10 M50 Dennis Edghill 368 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 4 5 4 4 19
11 M50 Barry Hibberd 212 Huncote Harriers 17 13 11 9 4 50
12 M50 John Wilkinson 900 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 7 12 11 4 54
13 M50 Kim Lowde 975 Daventry RR 28 20 9 14 4 71
14 M50 Colin Anderson 611 Unattached Y 26 16 22 22 4 86
15 M50 Joe Horsman 873 Bedford Harriers 33 23 17 16 4 89
16 M50 Smith Michael 163 Olney Runners Y 29 15 28 24 4 96
17 M50 Bob Torley 1088 Sphinx AC 28 25 23 22 4 98
18 M50 Mitch Timms 505 Sphinx AC 38 24 21 20 4 103
19 M50 Rod Goodwin 819 Kenilworth Runners 55 17 29 27 4 128
Three races
20 M50 Trevor Clark 840 Sphinx AC 10 9 7 3 26
21 M50 Andy Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 11 4 12 3 27
22 M50 Rodney Berry 487 Unattached 12 8 10 3 30
23 M50 P Young 1224 Kettering Town Harriers 8 15 13 3 36
24 M50 Tony Keech 915 Human Energy 22 6 14 3 42
25 M50 Brian Malin 790 Rugby & Northampton 18 17 13 3 48
26 M50 John Griggs 911 Team East Haddon 27 19 15 3 61
27 M50 Neil Martin 1351 Rugby & Northampton 23 21 20 3 64
28 M50 Peter Lawley 1209 Bedford Harriers 22 35 31 3 88
29 M50 John Fletcher 589 Unattached 57 34 28 3 119
30 M50 Jon Wright 737 Rugby & Northampton 76 23 34 3 133
M55 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M55 Philip Coy 255 Banbury Harriers Y 5 4 4 2 2 2 6 14
2 M55 Terry Down 579 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 5 3 3 5 23
3 M55 Charles Jones 166 Northbrook AC Y 13 7 7 7 4 5 38
4 M55 Joe Horsley 343 Rugby & Northampton Y 24 12 11 14 6 11 6 54
5 M55 Philip Sandall 748 Unattached 18 10 9 11 7 5 55
6 M55 David Solomon 266 Northampton RR 33 15 18 15 7 16 6 71
Four Races
7 M55 John Skelton 262 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 1 1 1 1 4 4
8 M55 Ken Willis 733 Northants Police 6 3 3 1 4 13
9 M55 Chas Herbert 273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 8 4 4 31
10 M55 Michael Wood 412 Wootton RR  21 11 14 12 4 58
Three races
11 M55 David Barratt 347 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 13 17 3 59
12 M55 Phil Smith 756 Gade Valley Harriers 36 19 18 3 73
M60 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M60 Keith Moreman 142 Daventry RR Y 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 M60 Peter Greenfield 414 Nuneaton Harriers 5 3 2 3 2 5 15
3 M60 David Hanwell 416 Kettering Town Harriers Y 6 5 4 3 5 3 6 20
4 M60 Jim Miller 734 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 5 5 5 5 28
5 M60 William Nicholls 913 Unattached 11 7 6 7 7 6 6 33
6 M60 Ed Hill 271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 11 7 9 11 5 50
7 M60 Tim Hulett 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 17 11 14 10 15 5 67
Four Races
8 M60 Kelvin Smith 460 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 4 4 15
9 M60 Thomas Dable 438 Kenilworth Runners 10 9 6 7 3 32
10 M60 Tom Sullivan 928 Northampton RR 13 10 10 8 4 41
11 M60 David Storer 608 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 14 9 14 4 53
12 M60 Daniel Van Der Putten 286 Human Energy 17 13 11 13 4 54
13 M60 Steve Tonks 203 Unattached Y 26 20 14 11 4 71
14 M60 Colin Burnett 464 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 23 19 13 17 4 72
Three races
15 M60 Peter Dellar 287 Dunstable RR 1 1 2 3 4
16 M60 John Heywood 1097 Huncote Harriers 8 6 9 3 23
17 M60 Richard Inchley 862 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 8 12 3 34
18 M60 Colin Bricher 644 Northampton RR 18 16 10 3 44
19 M60 Richard Young 216 Fleckney & Kibworth RC Y 22 15 15 3 52
M65 Five races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M65 Nick Stone 319 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 1 1 2 2 2 2 6 8
Four Races
2 M65 Allan Lock 1016 Silson Joggers AC 2 3 4 3 4 12
3 M65 David Oram 731 Harborough AC 3 5 5 4 4 17
Three races
4 M65 Ian Jones 1166 Bedford & County 1 1 1 3 3
5 M65 Peter Estick 184 Massey Ferguson RC 5 4 4 3 13
M70 Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M70 Bob Panter 741 Notfast RC 2 2 1 1 4 6
Three races
2 M70 Brian Daniells 518 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 1 3 5
M75 Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 M75 Milford Callow 379 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 1 1 4 4