East Midlands Grand Prix 2010 - Series results after four rounds

Senior Women No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 FS Eleanor Greenfield 413 Nuneaton Harriers 1 1 2 2 4 6
2 FS Vicky Greenshields 676 Wootton RR  58 17 19 16 4 110
Three Races
3 FS Nicola Roder 607 Leicester Triathlon Club 2 2 3 3 7
4 FS Morag Larsen 523 Wootton RR  6 4 5 3 15
5 FS Heather Cooke 1503 Silson Joggers AC Y 6 3 7 3 16
6 FS Jo Benham 996 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 8 3 17
7 FS Emily James 707 Unattached 11 10 9 3 30
8 FS Sian Pritchard 169 Coventry Godiva Y 13 16 12 3 41
9 FS Viktoriya Davies 961 Daventry RR 25 14 15 3 54
10 FS Elina Varjjo 1113 Unattached 20 20 18 3 58
Two Races
11 FS Laura Johnson 1095 Charnwood 3 4 2 7
12 FS Rachel Shaw 1053 Rugby & Northampton 7 6 2 13
13 FS Helen Talbot 1138 Nuneaton Harriers 8 8 2 16
14 FS Sarah Trusler 584 Huncote Harriers 16 11 2 27
15 FS Laura Churchward 1027 Silson Joggers AC 15 13 2 28
16 FS Jane Alexander 1108 Team East Haddon 12 17 2 29
17 FS Jo Lee 822 Northampton RR 23 10 2 33
18 FS Jessica Tait 637 Wootton RR  24 11 2 35
19 FS Joanna Bevan 1394 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 14 2 46
20 FS Hannah Pryce 1003 Unattached 64 21 2 85
Junior Women No. Two Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F20 Emily Wallbank 312 Bedford & County 1 1 2 2
2 F20 Elsie Butler 364 Charnwood 3 2 2 5
3 F20 Robyn Patton 1104 Wellingborough & D AC 5 1 2 6
F35 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F35 Linda McDonald 109 Northbrook AC Y 4 1 5 2 4 12
2 F35 Marie Wilford 663 Huncote Harriers 6 6 11 8 4 31
3 F35 Maxine Hill 272 Wootton RR  10 9 12 7 4 38
4 F35 Gayle Preston 534 Wellingborough & D AC 15 11 14 9 4 49
5 F35 Julie West 814 Huncote Harriers 12 10 17 12 4 51
6 F35 Rachael Passee 812 Olney Runners 20 15 18 13 4 66
Three Races
7 F35 Jo Love 158 Rugby & Northampton Y 2 7 3 3 12
8 F35 Joanna Cummings 599 Northampton RR 21 14 17 3 52
9 F35 Nicola Durose 998 Rugby & Northampton 24 12 16 3 52
10 F35 Lizette Hummel 26 Daventry RR Y 29 20 18 3 67
Two Races
11 F35 Juliette Minter 1308 Olney Runners 1 1 2 2
12 F35 Natasha Wain 1071 Wellingborough & D AC 4 4 2 8
13 F35 Alison Moxey 1035 Kettering Town Harriers 3 6 2 9
14 F35 Zoe Bell 1125 Wootton RR  7 5 2 12
15 F35 Louise Sharp 207 Wellingborough & D AC 9 10 2 19
F40 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F40 Julie Dixon 511 Wootton RR  Y 2 4 2 3 4 11
Three Races
2 F40 Carolyn Wilkinson 924 Spa Striders 1 3 2 3 6
3 F40 Barbara Willison 524 Wootton RR  3 5 3 3 11
4 F40 Deb Hulbert 208 Huncote Harriers Y 9 8 8 3 25
5 F40 Diane Rogers 1119 Wootton RR  9 10 7 3 26
6 F40 Jackie Lindsay 942 Spa Striders 13 7 9 3 29
7 F40 Jill Tierney 1032 Kettering Town Harriers 12 8 11 3 31
8 F40 Sarah Allen 995 Olney Runners 26 16 15 3 57
9 F40 Helen Littlebury 759 Unattached 27 13 17 3 57
Two Races
10 F40 Nicki Nealon 1024 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 2
11 F40 Suzi Neal 74 Unattached 5 6 2 11
12 F40 Karen Singleton 871 Wootton RR  10 10 2 20
13 F40 Samantha Linney 667 Bedford Harriers 14 7 2 21
14 F40 Samantha Oakley 274 Rugby & Northampton 11 11 2 22
15 F40 Paula Rose 154 Daventry RR Y 31 14 2 45
F45 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F45 Tricia Garner 595 Rugby & Northampton Y 2 1 3 2 4 8
2 F45 Julie Rolfe 561 Wellingborough & D AC Y 23 15 13 17 4 68
Three Races
3 F45 Veronica Singleton 815 Bedford Harriers 1 2 3 3 6
4 F45 Beverley Tredget 410 Bedford Harriers Y 8 4 4 3 16
5 F45 Jackie King 971 Harborough AC 12 8 8 3 28
6 F45 Amanda Allen 621 Wellingborough & D AC 17 11 9 3 37
7 F45 Julie Cozens 614 Sphinx AC Y 18 13 12 3 43
Two Races
8 F45 Deborah Varnfield 1069 Wellingborough & D AC 3 5 2 8
9 F45 Madeleine Moutrie 1133 Silson Joggers AC 6 7 2 13
10 F45 Sarah Warden 1229 Wootton RR  6 9 2 15
11 F45 Ruth Bingham 1153 Harborough AC 7 10 2 17
12 F45 Jo Johnstone 1154 Harborough AC 12 12 2 24
13 F45 Rosie Moffat 1020 Silson Joggers AC 14 13 2 27
F50 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F50 Kathy Horsman 872 Bedford Harriers 2 3 5 4 4 14
Three Races
2 F50 Elaine O'Sullivan 1070 Wellingborough & D AC 1 1 1 3 3
3 F50 Diane Baldwin 610 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 3 3 6
4 F50 Susie Tawney 1075 Leamington C & AC 5 2 2 3 9
5 F50 Debbie Hindmarch 820 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 4 5 3 12
6 F50 Rosemary Van Der Putten 285 Human Energy 5 7 7 3 19
7 F50 Mary Kingsnorth 927 Northampton RR 7 9 8 3 24
Two Races
8 F50 Catherine Williams 1193 Rugby & Northampton 4 3 2 7
9 F50 Lorraine Daglish 964 Luton AC 4 6 2 10
10 F50 Jackie Horne 1077 Northampton RR 10 9 2 19
11 F50 Fiona Fiander 577 Bedford Harriers 14 8 2 22
F55 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F55 Jayne Partridge 362 Rugby & Northampton 3 1 2 2 4 8
2 F55 Mary Davies 553 Northampton RR 5 4 4 3 4 16
Three Races
3 F55 Sally Hewitt 284 Wellingborough & D AC Y 4 2 3 3 9
Two Races
4 F55 Catherine Wright 218 Corby AC Y 1 1 2 2
5 F55 Jane Goodey 463 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 3 1 2 4
6 F55 Pauline Horne 378 Northampton RR 7 4 2 11
F60 No. Three Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 F60 Deirdre Bethune 1126 Olney Runners 2 2 2 3 6
2 F60 Gay Tresler 419 Rugby & Northampton 3 3 3 3 9
3 F60 Valerie Cross 735 Rugby & Northampton 4 5 3 3 12
Two Races
4 F60 Barbara Parkinson 383 Rugby & Northampton 1 1 2 2
5 F60 Ann Dickson 1025 Northampton RR 4 4 2 8
Senior Men No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 MS Chris Riley 258 Bedford & County Y 8 8 3 5 4 24
2 MS Chris Gallagher 979 Wootton RR  25 19 14 17 4 75
3 MS Jon Kemp 288 Wellingborough & D AC Y 33 24 22 21 4 100
4 MS Tobias Gehrke 694 Coventry Godiva 42 26 24 20 4 112
5 MS Lynton Dawson 381 Northampton RR Y 54 31 32 30 4 147
6 MS Peter Williams 592 Wellingborough & D AC Y 67 41 36 33 4 177
7 MS Martin Newton 537 Wellingborough & D AC 83 48 44 38 4 213
8 MS Greg Pakes 531 Unattached Y 106 46 41 36 4 229
9 MS Alan Rain 918 Kettering Town Harriers 101 52 49 41 4 243
10 MS Joel Benedickter 893 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 116 53 46 37 4 252
11 MS Jason Mothersole 981 Unattached 174 65 63 49 4 351
12 MS Martin Young 557 Unattached 175 62 65 50 4 352
13 MS Brett Postin 529 Unattached Y 208 66 67 56 4 397
14 MS Sean Gallagher 831 Unattached 247 70 73 61 4 451
15 MS Peter O'Sullivan 348 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 244 72 72 66 4 454
16 MS Mark Jefferies 363 Alnwick Harriers Y 275 67 64 64 4 470
Three Races
17 MS Phil Holland 315 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 3 1 1 3 5
18 MS Ashley Sabin 678 Leicester Coritanian 2 3 2 3 7
19 MS Matthew Howews 1066 Rugby & Northampton 9 5 8 3 22
20 MS David Lipscomb 864 OWLS 13 7 10 3 30
21 MS Matthew Clarke 912 Daventry AC 18 17 11 3 46
22 MS Lee Berrill 1124 Wootton RR  21 16 15 3 52
23 MS Ian Pheasey 837 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 27 25 19 3 71
24 MS Ross Mackenzie 254 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 29 29 18 3 76
25 MS Adam Brooks 1131 Harborough AC 34 31 24 3 89
26 MS John White 1135 Wootton RR  35 30 31 3 96
27 MS John Saw 522 Rugby & Northampton Y 38 33 26 3 97
28 MS Matthew Smith 99 Kettering Town Harriers Y 47 29 22 3 98
29 MS Andy Kirk 1504 Silson Joggers AC Y 39 34 26 3 99
30 MS Lloyd Emmerson 231 Road Runners Club 49 30 23 3 102
31 MS David Yarnall 793 Unattached 73 37 32 3 142
32 MS Mark Kennedy 989 Northampton RR 95 56 47 3 198
33 MS Stephen Young 512 Wootton RR  Y 118 61 43 3 222
34 MS Daniel Billingham 530 Unattached Y 124 57 44 3 225
35 MS Dave Tonks 202 Unattached Y 139 55 54 3 248
36 MS Mark Jennings 551 Unattached Y 153 58 46 3 257
37 MS Adam Duncan 598 Longframlington RR Y 157 61 60 3 278
38 MS Robert Donovan 470 Northampton RR Y 230 68 74 3 372
39 MS Alan Benn 693 Unattached 250 69 60 3 379
Two Races
40 MS Matthew Almond 806 Coventry Godiva 1 1 2 2
41 MS Scott Hazell 390 Coventry Godiva 4 2 2 6
42 MS Stuart Nelson 1200 Rugby & Northampton 4 2 2 6
43 MS Harvey Ben Speed 15 Coventry Godiva Y 5 6 2 11
44 MS Chris Curtis 473 Corby AC 9 4 2 13
45 MS Craig Mattocks 1094 Wootton RR  14 6 2 20
46 MS Ben Malia 1247 Rugby & Northampton 10 13 2 23
47 MS Matt Fowler 458 Wootton RR  Y 16 9 2 25
48 MS Chris Wood 1021 Silson Joggers AC 15 11 2 26
49 MS George Ashdown 906 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 19 8 2 27
50 MS Marcus Whelband 1146 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 18 13 2 31
51 MS Bruce Lovell 853 Wellingborough & D AC 34 12 2 46
52 MS James Bostock 360 Unattached 28 20 2 48
53 MS Jamie Sewell 1152 Rugby & Northampton 27 27 2 54
54 MS Dan Doherty 350 Wellingborough & D AC Y 37 20 2 57
55 MS Matt Lama 1117 Silson Joggers AC 32 35 2 67
56 MS Daniel Clarke 1253 Daventry RR 42 39 2 81
57 MS Richard Davies 1235 Silson Joggers AC 44 38 2 82
58 MS Richard Wilson 140 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 56 28 2 84
59 MS Leigh Churchward 1028 Silson Joggers AC 47 40 2 87
60 MS Richard Aucock 264 Unattached Y 52 38 2 90
61 MS Dale Willis 1112 Unattached 59 40 2 99
62 MS RT Campbell 1226 Unattached 62 42 2 104
63 MS Giuseppe Giammalua 855 Kettering Town Harriers 78 39 2 117
64 MS Israel Archuletta 639 Wellingborough & D AC 76 52 2 128
65 MS Luboslav Krivacka 917 Northampton RR 81 50 2 131
66 MS Darren Cantell 839 Riverside Runners 102 45 2 147
67 MS Stuart Wheeldon 459 Team East Haddon 107 50 2 157
68 MS Daniel Dyer 780 Unattached 145 55 2 200
69 MS Jonathan Dean 945 Unattached 150 56 2 206
70 MS Phil Knight 1215 Unattached 197 58 2 255
71 MS Charlie Foster 605 Sphinx AC 205 52 2 257
72 MS Paul Twamley 305 Brooke Weston RR 229 62 2 291
73 MS Andrew Mumford 615 Wootton RR  Y 237 71 2 308
74 MS Pritesh Mistry 711 Unattached 256 71 2 327
75 MS Michael Jones 858 Rugby & Northampton 297 75 2 372
Junior Men No. Three Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M20 Matt Melia 519 Sphinx AC Y 1 1 1 3 3
2 M20 Lee Murphy 813 Dunstable RR 3 2 2 3 7
3 M20 Matt Driver 958 Harborough AC 4 2 4 3 10
Two Races
4 M20 Cory Tomkins 681 Wellingborough & D AC 2 1 2 3
5 M20 Tim Ulyatt 779 Wellingborough & D AC 6 7 2 13
6 M20 Tom Hoier 404 Brooke Weston RR 7 10 2 17
M40 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M40 Philip Chritchlow 712 Beaumont RC 2 2 1 4 4 9
2 M40 Dave Parkin 1037 Loftus & Whitby 3 3 2 5 4 13
3 M40 Richard Lack 323 Wootton RR  Y 8 7 4 9 4 28
4 M40 Ady King 972 Harborough AC 15 13 11 19 4 58
5 M40 Andrew Clawson 985 Kettering Town Harriers 26 19 20 21 4 86
6 M40 David Kelly 259 Wellingborough & D AC Y 29 24 23 26 4 102
7 M40 Justin Openshaw 934 Traktors Tri Club 30 25 24 27 4 106
8 M40 Michael Chambers 697 Kettering Town Harriers 51 29 28 31 4 139
9 M40 Dave Cooper 110 Northbrook AC Y 99 40 46 41 4 226
Three Races
10 M40 Steve Platts 846 OWLS 1 1 1 3 3
11 M40 David Eggington 778 Huncote Harriers 6 6 10 3 22
12 M40 Martin Gore 987 Harborough AC 10 7 13 3 30
13 M40 Phil West 841 Kettering Town Harriers 9 10 15 3 34
14 M40 Richard Fowler 510 Wootton RR  Y 11 8 16 3 35
15 M40 Paul Matthews 753 Wootton RR  22 18 17 3 57
16 M40 Graham Hollowell 1139 Wootton RR  20 22 24 3 66
17 M40 Radoslav Nic 916 Northampton RR 28 22 19 3 69
18 M40 Ronnie Ambrose 365 Northampton RR Y 19 32 28 3 79
19 M40 Derek Taylor 555 Unattached 32 25 23 3 80
20 M40 Craig Austin 668 Olney Runners Y 44 27 26 3 97
21 M40 Philip Devereaux 170 Wellingborough & D AC Y 40 28 32 3 100
22 M40 Michael Driver 777 Unattached 43 33 34 3 110
23 M40 Colin Harris 514 Wellingborough & D AC Y 45 36 36 3 117
24 M40 David Osborne 606 Team Cherwell 55 36 39 3 130
25 M40 Martin Baker 646 Northampton RR 61 37 39 3 137
26 M40 Andrew Wood 700 Unattached 82 47 43 3 172
Two Races
27 M40 Dave Pearce 718 Leicester Coritanian 4 4 2 8
28 M40 Andy Gore 1159 Hinckley RC 3 8 2 11
29 M40 William Clapp 1102 Harborough AC 5 7 2 12
30 M40 Greg Spellman 101 Rugby & Northampton Y 5 11 2 16
31 M40 Vincent Carroll 1026 Rugby & Northampton 8 12 2 20
32 M40 Alex Wright 219 Corby AC Y 11 9 2 20
33 M40 Trevor Wilkinson 1019 Spa Striders 12 17 2 29
34 M40 Tony Letts 471 Northampton RR Y 12 18 2 30
35 M40 Richard McGuirk 1083 Unattached 14 22 2 36
36 M40 Dan Croft 197 Biggleswade AC 23 18 2 41
37 M40 Chris Mullaney 145 Daventry RR Y 18 25 2 43
38 M40 Steve Heighway 688 Wootton RR  27 21 2 48
39 M40 Nigel Jeff 827 Wellingborough & D AC 31 21 2 52
40 M40 Mark Nicholls 1507 Silson Joggers AC Y 34 31 2 65
41 M40 Joe Warren 19 Bedford Harriers 36 29 2 65
42 M40 Alan Griffiths 1216 Wellingborough & D AC 38 35 2 73
43 M40 M Pearson 1207 Kettering Town Harriers 37 38 2 75
44 M40 Roger Eadon 791 Unattached 48 31 2 79
45 M40 Andy Dixon 269 Unattached 49 33 2 82
46 M40 Simon Peart 1256 Silson Joggers AC 48 44 2 92
47 M40 Miles Collett 803 Traktors Tri Club 66 41 2 107
48 M40 Richard Olney 708 Unattached 74 45 2 119
49 M40 Dave Lindsay 943 Spa Striders 77 44 2 121
50 M40 Simon Harrison 232 Olney Runners 86 40 2 126
51 M40 Martin Broomfield 513 Kenilworth Runners Y 98 41 2 139
52 M40 Dino Russo 838 Wellingborough & D AC 101 42 2 143
53 M40 Toby Slaney 967 Unattached 105 43 2 148
54 M40 Patrick Breydin 970 Northampton RR 121 45 2 166
M45 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M45 Craig Sabin 691 Leicester Coritanian 6 1 3 4 4 14
2 M45 Ian Lamb 172 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 9 2 4 6 4 21
3 M45 Andy Wilford 664 Huncote Harriers 25 17 14 25 4 81
4 M45 Andrew Berry 472 Unattached Y 38 24 22 32 4 116
5 M45 Rob Britten 686 Kettering Town Harriers 47 29 25 34 4 135
6 M45 Michael Dowdy 974 Wootton RR  52 30 26 33 4 141
7 M45 Paul Brooks 143 Luton AC Y 62 32 33 38 4 165
Three Races
8 M45 Lazloe Boden 538 Harborough AC 2 1 2 3 5
9 M45 Brian Summers 462 Rugby & Northampton Y 5 5 7 3 17
10 M45 Kevin Reboul 1143 Silson Joggers AC 3 7 9 3 19
11 M45 Jon Cowell 994 Olney Runners 8 6 11 3 25
12 M45 Adrian White 282 Rugby & Northampton Y 8 8 14 3 30
13 M45 Les Turton 1047 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 10 17 3 38
14 M45 Peter Thomas 358 Rugby & Northampton 22 10 16 3 48
15 M45 Tony Barnes 372 Bedford Harriers 19 16 22 3 57
16 M45 Jonathan Wilkinson 1065 Leamington C & AC 23 18 30 3 71
17 M45 Phil Farley 762 Wellingborough & D AC 32 17 24 3 73
18 M45 Andy Green 613 Team East Haddon 50 9 15 3 74
19 M45 Ian Rogers 1100 Wootton RR  25 21 29 3 75
20 M45 Andrew Priest 151 Wellingborough & D AC Y 39 27 23 3 89
21 M45 Andy Bird 540 Wellingborough & D AC 49 28 35 3 112
22 M45 David Ward 289 Harborough AC Y 61 31 37 3 129
Two Races
23 M45 Rob Sheen 267 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 2 2
24 M45 Nigel Sewell 1101 Rugby & Northampton 5 11 2 16
25 M45 Ian Smith 800 Stubbington Green Runners 12 4 2 16
26 M45 Brian Miller 899 Leamington C & AC 11 6 2 17
27 M45 Andy Ball 1068 Huncote Harriers 7 12 2 19
28 M45 Peter Chandley 641 Team East Haddon Y 17 9 2 26
29 M45 Jim Morris 1127 Unattached 14 12 2 26
30 M45 Andy Stiles 854 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 12 2 32
31 M45 Stephen Htcher 910 Hinckley RC 26 15 2 41
32 M45 Stephen Childs 1054 Rugby & Northampton 19 26 2 45
33 M45 Peter Jones 1208 Hinckley RC 19 27 2 46
34 M45 Ian Patton 146 Wellingborough & D AC Y 27 22 2 49
35 M45 Gary Zoboky 380 Wellingborough & D AC Y 21 28 2 49
36 M45 Ron Armstrong 102 Unattached 35 20 2 55
37 M45 Brian Keers 1505 Silson Joggers AC Y 28 31 2 59
38 M45 Kevin Lewis 761 Wellingborough & D AC 54 27 2 81
39 M45 Rob Pugh 80 Unattached 70 18 2 88
40 M45 Stuart Warne 47 Unattached 60 31 2 91
41 M45 Ian Wilson 833 Gade Valley Harriers 90 35 2 125
42 M45 Robert Emery 751 Oak Park Walsall 93 40 2 133
M50 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M50 Thomas Hughes 702 Leicester Coritanian 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 M50 Richard Bufton 747 Harborough AC 3 2 2 2 4 9
3 M50 John Stew 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 21 16 5 12 4 54
4 M50 Howard Smith 164 Wellingborough & D AC Y 46 30 19 29 4 124
5 M50 Sam Cortese 222 Team East Haddon Y 54 31 20 26 4 131
Three Races
6 M50 Dennis Edghill 368 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 4 5 3 15
7 M50 Barry Hibberd 212 Huncote Harriers 17 13 10 3 40
8 M50 Tony Keech 915 Human Energy 22 6 13 3 41
9 M50 David Jarrett 1506 Silson Joggers AC Y 27 14 15 3 56
10 M50 Kim Lowde 975 Daventry RR 28 20 9 3 57
11 M50 Colin Anderson 611 Unattached Y 26 16 21 3 63
12 M50 Richard Thomas 278 Huncote Harriers Y 30 22 18 3 70
13 M50 Smith Michael 163 Olney Runners Y 29 15 27 3 71
14 M50 Joe Horsman 873 Bedford Harriers 33 23 16 3 72
15 M50 Mitch Timms 505 Sphinx AC 38 24 20 3 82
16 M50 Rod Goodwin 819 Kenilworth Runners 55 17 28 3 100
Two Races
17 M50 Graeme Slight 1064 Huncote Harriers 3 3 2 6
18 M50 Alex Montgomery 93 Leamington C & AC Y 4 5 2 9
19 M50 Neil Glover 1049 Rugby & Northampton 8 6 2 14
20 M50 Paul Wilkerson 280 Bedford & County Y 7 7 2 14
21 M50 Andy Hoare 1501 Silson Joggers AC Y 11 4 2 15
22 M50 Trevor Clark 840 Sphinx AC 10 9 2 19
23 M50 P Young 1224 Kettering Town Harriers 8 14 2 22
24 M50 Ben Orme 1086 Sphinx AC 14 9 2 23
25 M50 John Wilkinson 900 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 7 2 31
26 M50 Brian Malin 790 Rugby & Northampton 18 17 2 35
27 M50 Les Rolfe 721 Wellingborough & D AC 25 10 2 35
28 M50 Brian Singleton 870 Wootton RR  23 18 2 41
29 M50 John Griggs 911 Team East Haddon 27 19 2 46
30 M50 James Wallbank 311 Bedford Harriers 36 12 2 48
31 M50 Bob Torley 1088 Sphinx AC 28 24 2 52
32 M50 Peter Lawley 1209 Bedford Harriers 22 34 2 56
33 M50 John Fletcher 589 Unattached 57 34 2 91
34 M50 Jon Wright 737 Rugby & Northampton 76 23 2 99
35 M50 Victor Pais 1080 Unattached 66 35 2 101
36 M50 David Reeve 742 Unattached 69 35 2 104
M55 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M55 Philip Coy 255 Banbury Harriers Y 5 4 4 2 4 15
2 M55 Charles Jones 166 Northbrook AC Y 13 7 7 7 4 34
3 M55 Philip Sandall 748 Unattached 18 10 9 11 4 48
4 M55 Joe Horsley 343 Rugby & Northampton Y 24 12 11 14 4 61
5 M55 David Solomon 266 Northampton RR 33 15 18 15 4 81
Three Races
6 M55 John Skelton 262 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 1 1 1 3 3
7 M55 Ken Willis 733 Northants Police 6 3 3 3 12
8 M55 Terry Down 579 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 5 5 3 17
9 M55 Chas Herbert 273 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 8 3 27
10 M55 Michael Wood 412 Wootton RR  21 11 14 3 46
11 M55 David Barratt 347 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 29 13 17 3 59
Two Races
12 M55 Tony Hale 1090 Wellingborough & D AC 8 10 2 18
13 M55 Mick McNulty 1210 Rugby & Northampton 12 13 2 25
14 M55 Robin Fiander 576 Bedford Harriers 23 13 2 36
15 M55 Andrew Bailey 98 Fleckney & Kibworth RC Y 37 16 2 53
16 M55 Phil Smith 756 Gade Valley Harriers 36 19 2 55
M60 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M60 Keith Moreman 142 Daventry RR Y 2 1 2 1 4 6
2 M60 Kelvin Smith 460 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 4 3 4 4 15
3 M60 David Hanwell 416 Kettering Town Harriers Y 6 5 4 3 4 18
4 M60 Jim Miller 734 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 7 6 5 5 4 23
5 M60 William Nicholls 913 Unattached 11 7 6 7 4 31
6 M60 Colin Burnett 464 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Y 23 19 13 17 4 72
Three Races
7 M60 Peter Greenfield 414 Nuneaton Harriers 5 3 2 3 10
8 M60 Ed Hill 271 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 11 7 3 30
9 M60 Tom Sullivan 928 Northampton RR 13 10 10 3 33
10 M60 David Storer 608 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 14 9 3 39
11 M60 Daniel Van Der Putten 286 Human Energy 17 13 11 3 41
12 M60 Tim Hulett 1502 Silson Joggers AC Y 17 11 14 3 42
13 M60 Colin Bricher 644 Northampton RR 18 16 10 3 44
14 M60 Richard Young 216 Fleckney & Kibworth RC Y 22 15 15 3 52
15 M60 Steve Tonks 203 Unattached Y 26 20 14 3 60
Two Races
16 M60 Peter Dellar 287 Dunstable RR 1 1 2 2
17 M60 John Heywood 1097 Huncote Harriers 8 6 2 14
18 M60 Richard Inchley 862 Leighton Buzzard AC 14 8 2 22
19 M60 David Craigie 593 Wootton RR  19 18 2 37
M65 No. Four Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M65 Nick Stone 319 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Y 1 1 2 2 4 6
Three Races
2 M65 Allan Lock 1016 Silson Joggers AC 2 3 4 3 9
Two Races
3 M65 Ian Jones 1166 Bedford & County 1 1 2 2
4 M65 David Oram 731 Harborough AC 3 5 2 8
5 M65 Peter Estick 184 Massey Ferguson RC 5 4 2 9
6 M65 David Phillips 277 Massey Ferguson RC 4 7 2 11
M70 No. Three Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M70 Brian Daniells 518 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 3 1 3 5
Two Races
2 M70 Bob Panter 741 Notfast RC 2 2 2 4
M75 No. Two Races Ser Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 M75 Milford Callow 379 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 1 2 2