EMGP Rugby 6 - 12 May 2010 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
6 6 1 846 Steve Platts M40 31:52 OWLS
9 9 2 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 32:38 Beaumont RC
15 15 3 1037 Dave Parkin M40 33:25 Loftus & Whitby
16 16 4 718 Dave Pearce M40 33:28 Leicester Coritanian
19 19 5 1102 William Clapp M40 34:05 Harborough AC
21 21 6 778 David Eggington M40 34:27 Huncote Harriers
24 24 7 323 Richard Lack M40 34:47 Wootton RR 
28 28 8 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 35:07 Rugby & Northampton
31 31 9 1058 Andy Pacey M40 35:18 Silson Joggers AC
32 32 10 1106 Peter Bryan M40 35:21 Kenilworth Runners
37 37 11 510 Richard Fowler M40 36:20 Wootton RR 
51 49 12 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 37:17 Spa Striders
52 50 13 972 Ady King M40 37:19 Harborough AC
53 51 14 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 37:20 Unattached
55 53 15 1078 Greg Ashley M40 37:25 Unattached
66 62 16 1050 Michael Moore M40 37:52 Leamington C & AC
74 69 17 1046 Steve Bottomley M40 38:25 Northbrook AC
76 71 18 753 Paul Matthews M40 38:31 Wootton RR 
78 73 19 985 Andrew Clawson M40 38:37 Kettering Town Harriers
84 78 20 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 38:55 Wootton RR 
85 79 21 688 Steve Heighway M40 38:56 Wootton RR 
93 86 22 916 Radoslav Nic M40 39:28 Northampton RR
96 89 23 1076 Paul Caruana M40 39:42 Leamington C & AC
97 90 24 259 David Kelly M40 39:45 Wellingborough & D AC
98 91 25 934 Justin Openshaw M40 39:48 Traktors Tri Club
124 115 26 1036 Simon Timms M40 41:41 Unattached
126 116 27 668 Craig Austin M40 41:44 Olney Runners
129 119 28 170 Philip Devereaux M40 41:50 Wellingborough & D AC
135 123 29 697 Michael Chambers M40 42:07 Kettering Town Harriers
143 130 30 1150 Simon Turnbull M40 42:30 Unattached
145 132 31 791 Roger Eadon M40 42:37 Unattached
147 133 32 1062 Stephen Atkinson M40 42:44 Wootton RR 
150 136 33 269 Andy Dixon M40 42:51 Unattached
159 143 34 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 43:00 Silson Joggers AC
169 150 35 1039 Andy Childs M40 43:46 Rugby Tri
182 158 36 606 David Osborne M40 44:35 Team Cherwell
184 160 37 646 Martin Baker M40 44:39 Northampton RR
199 171 38 1041 Jon Heap M40 45:18 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
218 185 39 1034 Richard Bowers M40 47:14 Unattached
226 189 40 110 Dave Cooper M40 47:43 Northbrook AC
235 195 41 513 Martin Broomfield M40 48:29 Kenilworth Runners
236 196 42 838 Dino Russo M40 48:33 Wellingborough & D AC
286 219 43 967 Toby Slaney M40 53:49 Unattached
295 225 44 1116 Rob Aston M40 55:06 Daventry RR
318 234 45 1123 Chris Rickman M40 60:03 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
30 30 1 691 Craig Sabin M45 35:11 Leicester Coritanian
35 35 2 172 Ian Lamb M45 35:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
45 44 3 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 36:43 Silson Joggers AC
58 56 4 800 Ian Smith M45 37:29 Stubbington Green Runners
65 61 5 1101 Nigel Sewell M45 37:49 Rugby & Northampton
69 64 6 899 Brian Miller M45 38:04 Leamington C & AC
70 65 7 1068 Andy Ball M45 38:07 Huncote Harriers
71 66 8 282 Adrian White M45 38:18 Rugby & Northampton
81 76 9 641 Peter Chandley M45 38:46 Team East Haddon
87 81 10 358 Peter Thomas M45 39:01 Rugby & Northampton
94 87 11 1047 Les Turton M45 39:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
104 96 12 1127 Jim Morris M45 40:21 Unattached
106 98 13 1115 Nigel Bassnett M45 40:22 Hinckley RC
117 108 14 1051 Roland Hancock M45 41:18 Leamington C & AC
123 114 15 910 Stephen Htcher M45 41:40 Hinckley RC
130 120 16 372 Tony Barnes M45 41:51 Bedford Harriers
142 129 17 664 Andy Wilford M45 42:30 Huncote Harriers
144 131 18 1132 Alex Marshall M45 42:35 Unattached
155 140 19 1054 Stephen Childs M45 42:57 Rugby & Northampton
158 142 20 1085 Craig McNaney M45 43:00 Northbrook AC
160 144 21 380 Gary Zoboky M45 43:11 Wellingborough & D AC
174 152 22 146 Ian Patton M45 43:58 Wellingborough & D AC
177 154 23 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 44:16 Leamington C & AC
178 155 24 472 Andrew Berry M45 44:23 Unattached
187 163 25 1100 Ian Rogers M45 44:48 Wootton RR 
188 164 26 1099 Stuart Found M45 44:50 Northbrook AC
196 168 27 151 Andrew Priest M45 45:06 Wellingborough & D AC
198 170 28 1505 Brian Keers M45 45:11 Silson Joggers AC
206 177 29 686 Rob Britten M45 45:59 Kettering Town Harriers
210 179 30 974 Michael Dowdy M45 46:29 Wootton RR 
227 190 31 289 David Ward M45 47:50 Harborough AC
234 194 32 143 Paul Brooks M45 48:22 Luton AC
245 203 33 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 48:58 Human Energy
255 209 34 1096 Andrew Hogston M45 50:16 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 32:41 Leicester Coritanian
39 39 2 747 Richard Bufton M50 36:31 Harborough AC
57 55 3 1064 Graeme Slight M50 37:27 Huncote Harriers
72 67 4 368 Dennis Edghill M50 38:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 68 5 93 Alex Montgomery M50 38:22 Leamington C & AC
83 77 6 1092 Joe Devlin M50 38:55 Coventry Godiva
86 80 7 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 38:59 Bedford & County
88 82 8 1049 Neil Glover M50 39:02 Rugby & Northampton
89 83 9 840 Trevor Clark M50 39:02 Sphinx AC
100 93 10 1043 Trevor White M50 40:01 Unattached
111 102 11 1501 Andy Hoare M50 40:43 Silson Joggers AC
113 104 12 487 Rodney Berry M50 40:55 Unattached
119 110 13 212 Barry Hibberd M50 41:27 Huncote Harriers
121 112 14 1086 Ben Orme M50 41:33 Sphinx AC
128 118 15 1111 Clive Steffen M50 41:48 Unattached
137 124 16 210 John Stew M50 42:17 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
138 125 17 790 Brian Malin M50 42:19 Rugby & Northampton
140 127 18 870 Brian Singleton M50 42:23 Wootton RR 
153 138 19 911 John Griggs M50 42:55 Team East Haddon
173 151 20 975 Kim Lowde M50 43:57 Daventry RR
179 156 21 1141 David Smith M50 44:26 Hinckley RC
181 157 22 278 Richard Thomas M50 44:30 Huncote Harriers
186 162 23 873 Joe Horsman M50 44:44 Bedford Harriers
200 172 24 505 Mitch Timms M50 45:23 Sphinx AC
211 180 25 1098 David Crabb M50 46:36 Northbrook AC
213 181 26 611 Colin Anderson M50 46:48 Unattached
215 183 27 1506 David Jarrett M50 47:05 Silson Joggers AC
216 184 28 1088 Bob Torley M50 47:07 Sphinx AC
233 193 29 163 Smith Michael M50 48:17 Olney Runners
240 200 30 164 Howard Smith M50 48:44 Wellingborough & D AC
243 202 31 222 Sam Cortese M50 48:52 Team East Haddon
249 205 32 1061 Garry Birch M50 49:27 Desford Striders
254 208 33 1122 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 50:09 Unattached
281 217 34 589 John Fletcher M50 53:32 Unattached
284 218 35 1080 Victor Pais M50 53:47 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
43 42 1 262 John Skelton M55 36:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 45 2 1074 Jeff Haynes M55 36:54 Silson Joggers AC
90 84 3 1067 Kevin Naughton M55 39:04 Sphinx AC
101 94 4 255 Philip Coy M55 40:08 Banbury Harriers
116 107 5 579 Terry Down M55 41:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 134 6 1128 Terry Peters M55 42:45 Wootton RR 
166 148 7 166 Charles Jones M55 43:36 Northbrook AC
183 159 8 1090 Tony Hale M55 44:37 Wellingborough & D AC
193 167 9 273 Chas Herbert M55 44:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
197 169 10 748 Philip Sandall M55 45:08 Unattached
239 199 11 412 Michael Wood M55 48:43 Wootton RR 
241 201 12 343 Joe Horsley M55 48:44 Rugby & Northampton
291 223 13 347 David Barratt M55 53:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
294 224 14 1055 Patrick Caden M55 54:28 Unattached
296 226 15 266 David Solomon M55 55:23 Northampton RR
321 235 16 98 Andrew Bailey M55 66:16 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
61 58 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 37:37 Daventry RR
114 105 2 1031 Alan Webb M60 41:05 Midland Masters AC
115 106 3 414 Peter Greenfield M60 41:10 Nuneaton Harriers
120 111 4 460 Kelvin Smith M60 41:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
149 135 5 416 David Hanwell M60 42:48 Kettering Town Harriers
175 153 6 734 Jim Miller M60 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 174 7 913 William Nicholls M60 45:45 Unattached
203 175 8 1097 John Heywood M60 45:49 Huncote Harriers
205 176 9 438 Thomas Dable M60 45:58 Kenilworth Runners
225 188 10 928 Tom Sullivan M60 47:39 Northampton RR
230 192 11 271 Ed Hill M60 48:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
246 204 12 1052 Graham Bayes M60 49:11 Wellingborough & D AC
256 210 13 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 50:22 Human Energy
261 212 14 608 David Storer M60 51:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
274 215 15 216 Richard Young M60 52:52 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
276 216 16 644 Colin Bricher M60 53:09 Northampton RR
287 220 17 1502 Tim Hulett M60 53:50 Silson Joggers AC
290 222 18 593 David Craigie M60 53:57 Wootton RR 
299 228 19 464 Colin Burnett M60 56:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
314 232 20 203 Steve Tonks M60 59:37 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
238 198 1 319 Nick Stone M65 48:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
260 211 2 1016 Allan Lock M65 51:03 Silson Joggers AC
289 221 3 1140 Anthony French M65 53:54 Northbrook AC
297 227 4 184 Peter Estick M65 55:36 Massey Ferguson RC
303 229 5 731 David Oram M65 56:29 Harborough AC
304 230 6 1059 Derek Burns M65 56:34 Massey Ferguson RC
310 231 7 277 David Phillips M65 57:36 Massey Ferguson RC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
163 147 1 1114 Jack Langman M70 43:29 Northbrook AC
214 182 2 741 Bob Panter M70 47:01 Notfast RC
220 186 3 518 Brian Daniells M70 47:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC