EMGP Rugby 6 - 12 May 2010 - In Club Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
228 191 67 363 Mark Jefferies MS 48:00 Alnwick Harriers
139 126 53 893 Joel Benedickter MS 42:20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
238 198 1 319 Nick Stone M65 48:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
101 94 4 255 Philip Coy M55 40:08 Banbury Harriers
9 9 2 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 32:38 Beaumont RC
10 10 8 258 Chris Riley MS 32:39 Bedford & County
86 80 7 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 38:59 Bedford & County
130 120 16 372 Tony Barnes M45 41:51 Bedford Harriers
157 16 3 872 Kathy Horsman F50 42:57 Bedford Harriers
186 162 23 873 Joe Horsman M50 44:44 Bedford Harriers
64 4 3 1095 Laura Johnson FS 37:43 Charnwood
180 24 6 1029 Kym Wheeler F50 44:29 Corby AC
1 1 1 806 Matthew Almond MS 30:32 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 390 Scott Hazell MS 30:51 Coventry Godiva
4 4 4 1079 James Griggs MS 31:41 Coventry Godiva
7 7 6 15 Harvey Ben Speed MS 32:33 Coventry Godiva
13 13 10 1147 Job King MS 33:06 Coventry Godiva
14 14 11 1072 Aaron Bodycote MS 33:22 Coventry Godiva
17 17 12 1084 Emerson Combstock MS 33:29 Coventry Godiva
44 43 26 694 Tobias Sehrke MS 36:41 Coventry Godiva
83 77 6 1092 Joe Devlin M50 38:55 Coventry Godiva
264 51 13 169 Sian Pritchard FS 51:26 Coventry Godiva
25 25 17 912 Matthew Clarke MS 34:55 Daventry RR
61 58 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 37:37 Daventry RR
173 151 20 975 Kim Lowde M50 43:57 Daventry RR
190 166 63 660 Andrew Damerum MS 44:54 Daventry RR
268 54 14 961 Viktoriya Davies FS 52:16 Daventry RR
295 225 44 1116 Rob Aston M40 55:06 Daventry RR
313 82 15 154 Paula Rose F40 58:57 Daventry RR
248 44 5 1060 Anne Robertson F45 49:27 Desford Striders
249 205 32 1061 Garry Birch M50 49:27 Desford Striders
274 215 15 216 Richard Young M60 52:52 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
321 235 16 98 Andrew Bailey M55 66:16 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
5 5 5 1148 Sean Fenwick MS 31:50 Harborough AC
19 19 5 1102 William Clapp M40 34:05 Harborough AC
34 34 22 1145 Jason Pither MS 35:48 Harborough AC
39 39 2 747 Richard Bufton M50 36:31 Harborough AC
47 46 2 958 Matt Driver M20 36:54 Harborough AC
52 50 13 972 Ady King M40 37:19 Harborough AC
68 63 34 1131 Adam Brooks MS 37:53 Harborough AC
109 100 45 1081 Nicholas Turner-Henke MS 40:33 Harborough AC
227 190 31 289 David Ward M45 47:50 Harborough AC
259 49 7 1153 Ruth Binghim F45 51:00 Harborough AC
265 52 13 971 Jackie King F40 51:44 Harborough AC
293 70 11 1154 Jo Johnstone F45 54:01 Harborough AC
303 229 5 731 David Oram M65 56:29 Harborough AC
106 98 13 1115 Nigel Bassnett M45 40:22 Hinckley RC
123 114 15 910 Stephen Htcher M45 41:40 Hinckley RC
168 149 60 1151 Neil Smith MS 43:43 Hinckley RC
179 156 21 1141 David Smith M50 44:26 Hinckley RC
311 80 18 1142 Rachel Smith FS 57:59 Hinckley RC
191 25 7 285 Rosemary Van Der Putten F50 44:57 Human Energy
245 203 33 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 48:58 Human Energy
256 210 13 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 50:22 Human Energy
21 21 6 778 David Eggington M40 34:27 Huncote Harriers
41 1 1 1024 Nicki Nealon F40 36:33 Huncote Harriers
57 55 3 1064 Graeme Slight M50 37:27 Huncote Harriers
70 65 7 1068 Andy Ball M45 38:07 Huncote Harriers
119 110 13 212 Barry Hibberd M50 41:27 Huncote Harriers
142 129 17 664 Andy Wilford M45 42:30 Huncote Harriers
181 157 22 278 Richard Thomas M50 44:30 Huncote Harriers
203 175 8 1097 John Heywood M60 45:49 Huncote Harriers
217 33 8 208 Deb Hulbert F40 47:13 Huncote Harriers
242 41 6 663 Marie Wilford F35 48:49 Huncote Harriers
267 53 10 814 Julie West F35 52:02 Huncote Harriers
312 81 19 586 Laura Jeffs FS 58:23 Huncote Harriers
32 32 10 1106 Peter Bryan M40 35:21 Kenilworth Runners
205 176 9 438 Thomas Dable M60 45:58 Kenilworth Runners
235 195 41 513 Martin Broomfield M40 48:29 Kenilworth Runners
278 62 1 439 Pauline Dable F60 53:16 Kenilworth Runners
78 73 19 985 Andrew Clawson M40 38:37 Kettering Town Harriers
134 122 52 918 Alan Rain MS 42:01 Kettering Town Harriers
135 123 29 697 Michael Chambers M40 42:07 Kettering Town Harriers
149 135 5 416 David Hanwell M60 42:48 Kettering Town Harriers
195 28 3 1035 Alison Moxey F35 45:04 Kettering Town Harriers
206 177 29 686 Rob Britten M45 45:59 Kettering Town Harriers
231 39 12 1032 Jill Tierney F40 48:10 Kettering Town Harriers
232 40 4 1089 Deb Galletta F45 48:13 Kettering Town Harriers
66 62 16 1050 Michael Moore M40 37:52 Leamington C & AC
69 64 6 899 Brian Miller M45 38:04 Leamington C & AC
73 68 5 93 Alex Montgomery M50 38:22 Leamington C & AC
96 89 23 1076 Paul Caruana M40 39:42 Leamington C & AC
117 108 14 1051 Roland Hancock M45 41:18 Leamington C & AC
176 23 5 1075 Susie Tawney F50 44:04 Leamington C & AC
177 154 23 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 44:16 Leamington C & AC
3 3 3 678 Ashley Sabin MS 31:08 Leicester Coritanian
11 11 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 32:41 Leicester Coritanian
16 16 4 718 Dave Pearce M40 33:28 Leicester Coritanian
30 30 1 691 Craig Sabin M45 35:11 Leicester Coritanian
59 3 2 607 Nicola Roder FS 37:30 Leicester Triathlon Club
15 15 3 1037 Dave Parkin M40 33:25 Loftus & Whitby
185 161 61 598 Adam Duncan MS 44:42 Longframlington RR
234 194 32 143 Paul Brooks M45 48:22 Luton AC
26 26 18 1146 Marcus Whelband MS 34:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 35 2 172 Ian Lamb M45 35:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 42 1 262 John Skelton M55 36:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
54 52 29 254 Ross Mackenzie MS 37:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
72 67 4 368 Dennis Edghill M50 38:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 87 11 1047 Les Turton M45 39:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
107 9 5 996 Jo Benham FS 40:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
116 107 5 579 Terry Down M55 41:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
120 111 4 460 Kelvin Smith M60 41:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
136 13 2 610 Diane Baldwin F50 42:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 18 4 820 Debbie Hindmarch F50 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
175 153 6 734 Jim Miller M60 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 167 9 273 Chas Herbert M55 44:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
220 186 3 518 Brian Daniells M70 47:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
230 192 11 271 Ed Hill M60 48:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
261 212 14 608 David Storer M60 51:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
266 214 72 348 Peter O'Sullivan MS 51:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
273 59 3 463 Jane Goodey F55 52:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 223 13 347 David Barratt M55 53:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
299 228 19 464 Colin Burnett M60 56:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
297 227 4 184 Peter Estick M65 55:36 Massey Ferguson RC
304 230 6 1059 Derek Burns M65 56:34 Massey Ferguson RC
310 231 7 277 David Phillips M65 57:36 Massey Ferguson RC
114 105 2 1031 Alan Webb M60 41:05 Midland Masters AC
60 57 31 381 Lynton Dawson MS 37:34 Northampton RR
93 86 22 916 Radoslav Nic M40 39:28 Northampton RR
154 139 56 989 Mark Kennedy MS 42:56 Northampton RR
184 160 37 646 Martin Baker M40 44:39 Northampton RR
225 188 10 928 Tom Sullivan M60 47:39 Northampton RR
237 197 68 470 Robert Donovan MS 48:40 Northampton RR
276 216 16 644 Colin Bricher M60 53:09 Northampton RR
280 64 4 553 Mary Davies F55 53:25 Northampton RR
282 65 9 927 Mary Kingsnorth F50 53:36 Northampton RR
296 226 15 266 David Solomon M55 55:23 Northampton RR
300 72 14 599 Joanna Cummings F35 56:12 Northampton RR
307 77 4 1025 Ann Dickson F60 57:05 Northampton RR
309 79 10 1077 Jackie Horne F50 57:20 Northampton RR
74 69 17 1046 Steve Bottomley M40 38:25 Northbrook AC
102 95 42 1040 Richard Hands MS 40:11 Northbrook AC
151 15 1 109 Linda McDonald F35 42:53 Northbrook AC
158 142 20 1085 Craig McNaney M45 43:00 Northbrook AC
163 147 1 1114 Jack Langman M70 43:29 Northbrook AC
166 148 7 166 Charles Jones M55 43:36 Northbrook AC
188 164 26 1099 Stuart Found M45 44:50 Northbrook AC
194 27 8 1082 Sarah McNaney F50 45:03 Northbrook AC
211 180 25 1098 David Crabb M50 46:36 Northbrook AC
226 189 40 110 Dave Cooper M40 47:43 Northbrook AC
229 38 5 1073 Corinna O'Connor F35 48:04 Northbrook AC
255 209 34 1096 Andrew Hogston M45 50:16 Northbrook AC
289 221 3 1140 Anthony French M65 53:54 Northbrook AC
214 182 2 741 Bob Panter M70 47:01 Notfast RC
48 2 1 413 Eleanor Greenfield FS 37:02 Nuneaton Harriers
115 106 3 414 Peter Greenfield M60 41:10 Nuneaton Harriers
164 17 8 1138 Helen Talbot FS 43:30 Nuneaton Harriers
126 116 27 668 Craig Austin M40 41:44 Olney Runners
233 193 29 163 Smith Michael M50 48:17 Olney Runners
285 67 2 1126 Deirdre Bethune F60 53:48 Olney Runners
302 74 15 812 Rachael Passee F35 56:25 Olney Runners
6 6 1 846 Steve Platts M40 31:52 OWLS
8 8 7 864 David Lipscomb MS 32:36 OWLS
56 54 30 231 Lloyd Emmerson MS 37:25 Road Runners Club
137 124 16 210 John Stew M50 42:17 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
172 22 2 1042 Angela Ladkin F45 43:56 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
199 171 38 1041 Jon Heap M40 45:18 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
12 12 9 1066 Matthew Howews MS 32:43 Rugby & Northampton
28 28 8 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 35:07 Rugby & Northampton
38 38 23 1056 Mark Armstrong MS 36:31 Rugby & Northampton
49 47 27 1152 Jamie Sewell MS 37:05 Rugby & Northampton
63 60 33 522 John Saw MS 37:41 Rugby & Northampton
65 61 5 1101 Nigel Sewell M45 37:49 Rugby & Northampton
67 5 2 1103 Sally Baker F40 37:52 Rugby & Northampton
71 66 8 282 Adrian White M45 38:18 Rugby & Northampton
87 81 10 358 Peter Thomas M45 39:01 Rugby & Northampton
88 82 8 1049 Neil Glover M50 39:02 Rugby & Northampton
138 125 17 790 Brian Malin M50 42:19 Rugby & Northampton
146 14 7 1053 Rachel Shaw FS 42:40 Rugby & Northampton
155 140 19 1054 Stephen Childs M45 42:57 Rugby & Northampton
167 19 6 1109 Joolz Seward F40 43:38 Rugby & Northampton
170 20 1 595 Tricia Garner F45 43:52 Rugby & Northampton
192 26 2 158 Jo Love F35 44:58 Rugby & Northampton
223 37 11 274 Samantha Oakley F40 47:32 Rugby & Northampton
241 201 12 343 Joe Horsley M55 48:44 Rugby & Northampton
253 46 8 1118 Esther Palmer F35 50:01 Rugby & Northampton
257 47 1 362 Jayne Partridge F55 50:24 Rugby & Northampton
277 61 12 998 Nicola Durose F35 53:16 Rugby & Northampton
292 69 3 419 Gay Tresler F60 54:00 Rugby & Northampton
319 85 5 735 Valerie Cross F60 60:41 Rugby & Northampton
169 150 35 1039 Andy Childs M40 43:46 Rugby Tri
283 66 9 1038 Helen Childs F45 53:39 Rugby Tri
22 22 15 1021 Chris Wood MS 34:29 Silson Joggers AC
31 31 9 1058 Andy Pacey M40 35:18 Silson Joggers AC
45 44 3 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 36:43 Silson Joggers AC
46 45 2 1074 Jeff Haynes M55 36:54 Silson Joggers AC
62 59 32 1117 Matt Lama MS 37:40 Silson Joggers AC
91 85 39 1504 Andy Kirk MS 39:22 Silson Joggers AC
108 99 44 1137 Richard Davies MS 40:27 Silson Joggers AC
111 102 11 1501 Andy Hoare M50 40:43 Silson Joggers AC
112 103 47 1028 Leigh Churchward MS 40:45 Silson Joggers AC
125 10 6 1503 Heather Cooke FS 41:43 Silson Joggers AC
159 143 34 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 43:00 Silson Joggers AC
198 170 28 1505 Brian Keers M45 45:11 Silson Joggers AC
215 183 27 1506 David Jarrett M50 47:05 Silson Joggers AC
251 45 6 1133 Madeleine Moutrie F45 49:38 Silson Joggers AC
260 211 2 1016 Allan Lock M65 51:03 Silson Joggers AC
272 58 15 1027 Laura Churchward FS 52:30 Silson Joggers AC
287 220 17 1502 Tim Hulett M60 53:50 Silson Joggers AC
301 73 16 1057 Jennifer Armstrong FS 56:20 Silson Joggers AC
305 75 13 1020 Rosie Moffat F45 56:38 Silson Joggers AC
51 49 12 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 37:17 Spa Striders
82 6 3 924 Carolyn Wilkinson F40 38:48 Spa Striders
171 21 9 1130 Clare Hinton FS 43:53 Spa Striders
209 31 7 942 Jackie Lindsay F40 46:21 Spa Striders
36 36 1 519 Matt Melia M20 36:12 Sphinx AC
89 83 9 840 Trevor Clark M50 39:02 Sphinx AC
90 84 3 1067 Kevin Naughton M55 39:04 Sphinx AC
121 112 14 1086 Ben Orme M50 41:33 Sphinx AC
200 172 24 505 Mitch Timms M50 45:23 Sphinx AC
216 184 28 1088 Bob Torley M50 47:07 Sphinx AC
298 71 12 614 Julie Cozens F45 55:58 Sphinx AC
58 56 4 800 Ian Smith M45 37:29 Stubbington Green Runners
182 158 36 606 David Osborne M40 44:35 Team Cherwell
81 76 9 641 Peter Chandley M45 38:46 Team East Haddon
95 88 40 1107 Ross Kearney MS 39:36 Team East Haddon
127 117 50 459 Stuart Wheeldon MS 41:46 Team East Haddon
153 138 19 911 John Griggs M50 42:55 Team East Haddon
243 202 31 222 Sam Cortese M50 48:52 Team East Haddon
258 48 12 1108 Jane Alexander FS 50:54 Team East Haddon
98 91 25 934 Justin Openshaw M40 39:48 Traktors Tri Club
40 40 24 288 Jon Kemp MS 36:32 Wellingborough & D AC
97 90 24 259 David Kelly M40 39:45 Wellingborough & D AC
99 92 41 592 Peter Williams MS 39:52 Wellingborough & D AC
118 109 48 537 Martin Newton MS 41:24 Wellingborough & D AC
129 119 28 170 Philip Devereaux M40 41:50 Wellingborough & D AC
132 11 1 1070 Elaine O'Sullivan F50 41:56 Wellingborough & D AC
160 144 21 380 Gary Zoboky M45 43:11 Wellingborough & D AC
174 152 22 146 Ian Patton M45 43:58 Wellingborough & D AC
183 159 8 1090 Tony Hale M55 44:37 Wellingborough & D AC
196 168 27 151 Andrew Priest M45 45:06 Wellingborough & D AC
208 30 4 1071 Natasha Wain F35 46:14 Wellingborough & D AC
222 36 3 1069 Deborah Varnfield F45 47:22 Wellingborough & D AC
236 196 42 838 Dino Russo M40 48:33 Wellingborough & D AC
240 200 30 164 Howard Smith M50 48:44 Wellingborough & D AC
246 204 12 1052 Graham Bayes M60 49:11 Wellingborough & D AC
269 55 2 284 Sally Hewitt F55 52:23 Wellingborough & D AC
271 57 1 1104 Robyn Patton F20 52:28 Wellingborough & D AC
275 60 11 534 Gayle Preston F35 52:54 Wellingborough & D AC
288 68 10 621 Amanda Allen F45 53:52 Wellingborough & D AC
316 83 14 561 Julie Rolfe F45 59:49 Wellingborough & D AC
20 20 14 1094 Craig Mattocks MS 34:25 Wootton RR 
23 23 16 458 Matt Fowler MS 34:45 Wootton RR 
24 24 7 323 Richard Lack M40 34:47 Wootton RR 
27 27 19 979 Chris Gallagher MS 35:01 Wootton RR 
33 33 21 1124 Lee Berrill MS 35:31 Wootton RR 
37 37 11 510 Richard Fowler M40 36:20 Wootton RR 
42 41 25 1087 Mark Fowler MS 36:37 Wootton RR 
75 70 35 1135 John White MS 38:29 Wootton RR 
76 71 18 753 Paul Matthews M40 38:31 Wootton RR 
84 78 20 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 38:55 Wootton RR 
85 79 21 688 Steve Heighway M40 38:56 Wootton RR 
92 7 4 511 Julie Dixon F40 39:26 Wootton RR 
103 8 4 523 Morag Larsen FS 40:15 Wootton RR 
133 12 5 524 Barbara Willison F40 41:58 Wootton RR 
140 127 18 870 Brian Singleton M50 42:23 Wootton RR 
147 133 32 1062 Stephen Atkinson M40 42:44 Wootton RR 
148 134 6 1128 Terry Peters M55 42:45 Wootton RR 
187 163 25 1100 Ian Rogers M45 44:48 Wootton RR 
210 179 30 974 Michael Dowdy M45 46:29 Wootton RR 
219 34 9 1119 Diane Rogers F40 47:19 Wootton RR 
221 35 10 871 Karen Singleton F40 47:22 Wootton RR 
239 199 11 412 Michael Wood M55 48:43 Wootton RR 
244 42 7 1125 Zoe Bell F35 48:54 Wootton RR 
247 43 11 637 Jessica Tait FS 49:15 Wootton RR 
262 50 9 272 Maxine Hill F35 51:15 Wootton RR 
263 213 71 615 Andrew Mumford MS 51:24 Wootton RR 
290 222 18 593 David Craigie M60 53:57 Wootton RR 
306 76 17 676 Vicky Greenshields FS 56:51 Wootton RR