EMGP Rugby 6 - 12 May 2010 - In Finish Order

M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 806 Matthew Almond MS 30:32 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 390 Scott Hazell MS 30:51 Coventry Godiva
3 3 3 678 Ashley Sabin MS 31:08 Leicester Coritanian
4 4 4 1079 James Griggs MS 31:41 Coventry Godiva
5 5 5 1148 Sean Fenwick MS 31:50 Harborough AC
6 6 1 846 Steve Platts M40 31:52 OWLS
7 7 6 15 Harvey Ben Speed MS 32:33 Coventry Godiva
8 8 7 864 David Lipscomb MS 32:36 OWLS
9 9 2 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 32:38 Beaumont RC
10 10 8 258 Chris Riley MS 32:39 Bedford & County
11 11 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 32:41 Leicester Coritanian
12 12 9 1066 Matthew Howews MS 32:43 Rugby & Northampton
13 13 10 1147 Job King MS 33:06 Coventry Godiva
14 14 11 1072 Aaron Bodycote MS 33:22 Coventry Godiva
15 15 3 1037 Dave Parkin M40 33:25 Loftus & Whitby
16 16 4 718 Dave Pearce M40 33:28 Leicester Coritanian
17 17 12 1084 Emerson Combstock MS 33:29 Coventry Godiva
18 18 13 1044 Hywel Davies MS 33:44 Unattached
19 19 5 1102 William Clapp M40 34:05 Harborough AC
20 20 14 1094 Craig Mattocks MS 34:25 Wootton RR 
21 21 6 778 David Eggington M40 34:27 Huncote Harriers
22 22 15 1021 Chris Wood MS 34:29 Silson Joggers AC
23 23 16 458 Matt Fowler MS 34:45 Wootton RR 
24 24 7 323 Richard Lack M40 34:47 Wootton RR 
25 25 17 912 Matthew Clarke MS 34:55 Daventry RR
26 26 18 1146 Marcus Whelband MS 34:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
27 27 19 979 Chris Gallagher MS 35:01 Wootton RR 
28 28 8 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 35:07 Rugby & Northampton
29 29 20 360 James Bostock MS 35:09 Unattached
30 30 1 691 Craig Sabin M45 35:11 Leicester Coritanian
31 31 9 1058 Andy Pacey M40 35:18 Silson Joggers AC
32 32 10 1106 Peter Bryan M40 35:21 Kenilworth Runners
33 33 21 1124 Lee Berrill MS 35:31 Wootton RR 
34 34 22 1145 Jason Pither MS 35:48 Harborough AC
35 35 2 172 Ian Lamb M45 35:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
36 36 1 519 Matt Melia M20 36:12 Sphinx AC
37 37 11 510 Richard Fowler M40 36:20 Wootton RR 
38 38 23 1056 Mark Armstrong MS 36:31 Rugby & Northampton
39 39 2 747 Richard Bufton M50 36:31 Harborough AC
40 40 24 288 Jon Kemp MS 36:32 Wellingborough & D AC
41 1 1 1024 Nicki Nealon F40 36:33 Huncote Harriers
42 41 25 1087 Mark Fowler MS 36:37 Wootton RR 
43 42 1 262 John Skelton M55 36:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 43 26 694 Tobias Sehrke MS 36:41 Coventry Godiva
45 44 3 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 36:43 Silson Joggers AC
46 45 2 1074 Jeff Haynes M55 36:54 Silson Joggers AC
47 46 2 958 Matt Driver M20 36:54 Harborough AC
48 2 1 413 Eleanor Greenfield FS 37:02 Nuneaton Harriers
49 47 27 1152 Jamie Sewell MS 37:05 Rugby & Northampton
50 48 28 1110 Thomas Cleary MS 37:11 Unattached
51 49 12 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 37:17 Spa Striders
52 50 13 972 Ady King M40 37:19 Harborough AC
53 51 14 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 37:20 Unattached
54 52 29 254 Ross Mackenzie MS 37:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
55 53 15 1078 Greg Ashley M40 37:25 Unattached
56 54 30 231 Lloyd Emmerson MS 37:25 Road Runners Club
57 55 3 1064 Graeme Slight M50 37:27 Huncote Harriers
58 56 4 800 Ian Smith M45 37:29 Stubbington Green Runners
59 3 2 607 Nicola Roder FS 37:30 Leicester Triathlon Club
60 57 31 381 Lynton Dawson MS 37:34 Northampton RR
61 58 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 37:37 Daventry RR
62 59 32 1117 Matt Lama MS 37:40 Silson Joggers AC
63 60 33 522 John Saw MS 37:41 Rugby & Northampton
64 4 3 1095 Laura Johnson FS 37:43 Charnwood
65 61 5 1101 Nigel Sewell M45 37:49 Rugby & Northampton
66 62 16 1050 Michael Moore M40 37:52 Leamington C & AC
67 5 2 1103 Sally Baker F40 37:52 Rugby & Northampton
68 63 34 1131 Adam Brooks MS 37:53 Harborough AC
69 64 6 899 Brian Miller M45 38:04 Leamington C & AC
70 65 7 1068 Andy Ball M45 38:07 Huncote Harriers
71 66 8 282 Adrian White M45 38:18 Rugby & Northampton
72 67 4 368 Dennis Edghill M50 38:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 68 5 93 Alex Montgomery M50 38:22 Leamington C & AC
74 69 17 1046 Steve Bottomley M40 38:25 Northbrook AC
75 70 35 1135 John White MS 38:29 Wootton RR 
76 71 18 753 Paul Matthews M40 38:31 Wootton RR 
77 72 36 1023 David Gillett MS 38:33 Unattached
78 73 19 985 Andrew Clawson M40 38:37 Kettering Town Harriers
79 74 37 1022 Mark Murphy MS 38:38 Unattached
80 75 38 264 Richard Aucock MS 38:39 Unattached
81 76 9 641 Peter Chandley M45 38:46 Team East Haddon
82 6 3 924 Carolyn Wilkinson F40 38:48 Spa Striders
83 77 6 1092 Joe Devlin M50 38:55 Coventry Godiva
84 78 20 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 38:55 Wootton RR 
85 79 21 688 Steve Heighway M40 38:56 Wootton RR 
86 80 7 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 38:59 Bedford & County
87 81 10 358 Peter Thomas M45 39:01 Rugby & Northampton
88 82 8 1049 Neil Glover M50 39:02 Rugby & Northampton
89 83 9 840 Trevor Clark M50 39:02 Sphinx AC
90 84 3 1067 Kevin Naughton M55 39:04 Sphinx AC
91 85 39 1504 Andy Kirk MS 39:22 Silson Joggers AC
92 7 4 511 Julie Dixon F40 39:26 Wootton RR 
93 86 22 916 Radoslav Nic M40 39:28 Northampton RR
94 87 11 1047 Les Turton M45 39:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 88 40 1107 Ross Kearney MS 39:36 Team East Haddon
96 89 23 1076 Paul Caruana M40 39:42 Leamington C & AC
97 90 24 259 David Kelly M40 39:45 Wellingborough & D AC
98 91 25 934 Justin Openshaw M40 39:48 Traktors Tri Club
99 92 41 592 Peter Williams MS 39:52 Wellingborough & D AC
100 93 10 1043 Trevor White M50 40:01 Unattached
101 94 4 255 Philip Coy M55 40:08 Banbury Harriers
102 95 42 1040 Richard Hands MS 40:11 Northbrook AC
103 8 4 523 Morag Larsen FS 40:15 Wootton RR 
104 96 12 1127 Jim Morris M45 40:21 Unattached
105 97 43 1105 Andrew Baker MS 40:22 Unattached
106 98 13 1115 Nigel Bassnett M45 40:22 Hinckley RC
107 9 5 996 Jo Benham FS 40:24 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 99 44 1137 Richard Davies MS 40:27 Silson Joggers AC
109 100 45 1081 Nicholas Turner-Henke MS 40:33 Harborough AC
110 101 46 531 Greg Pakes MS 40:36 Unattached
111 102 11 1501 Andy Hoare M50 40:43 Silson Joggers AC
112 103 47 1028 Leigh Churchward MS 40:45 Silson Joggers AC
113 104 12 487 Rodney Berry M50 40:55 Unattached
114 105 2 1031 Alan Webb M60 41:05 Midland Masters AC
115 106 3 414 Peter Greenfield M60 41:10 Nuneaton Harriers
116 107 5 579 Terry Down M55 41:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
117 108 14 1051 Roland Hancock M45 41:18 Leamington C & AC
118 109 48 537 Martin Newton MS 41:24 Wellingborough & D AC
119 110 13 212 Barry Hibberd M50 41:27 Huncote Harriers
120 111 4 460 Kelvin Smith M60 41:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 112 14 1086 Ben Orme M50 41:33 Sphinx AC
122 113 49 1149 Richard Burvill MS 41:35 Unattached
123 114 15 910 Stephen Htcher M45 41:40 Hinckley RC
124 115 26 1036 Simon Timms M40 41:41 Unattached
125 10 6 1503 Heather Cooke FS 41:43 Silson Joggers AC
126 116 27 668 Craig Austin M40 41:44 Olney Runners
127 117 50 459 Stuart Wheeldon MS 41:46 Team East Haddon
128 118 15 1111 Clive Steffen M50 41:48 Unattached
129 119 28 170 Philip Devereaux M40 41:50 Wellingborough & D AC
130 120 16 372 Tony Barnes M45 41:51 Bedford Harriers
131 121 51 1144 Ian Wild MS 41:55 Unattached
132 11 1 1070 Elaine O'Sullivan F50 41:56 Wellingborough & D AC
133 12 5 524 Barbara Willison F40 41:58 Wootton RR 
134 122 52 918 Alan Rain MS 42:01 Kettering Town Harriers
135 123 29 697 Michael Chambers M40 42:07 Kettering Town Harriers
136 13 2 610 Diane Baldwin F50 42:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
137 124 16 210 John Stew M50 42:17 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
138 125 17 790 Brian Malin M50 42:19 Rugby & Northampton
139 126 53 893 Joel Benedickter MS 42:20 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
140 127 18 870 Brian Singleton M50 42:23 Wootton RR 
141 128 54 1121 David Manuel MS 42:28 Unattached
142 129 17 664 Andy Wilford M45 42:30 Huncote Harriers
143 130 30 1150 Simon Turnbull M40 42:30 Unattached
144 131 18 1132 Alex Marshall M45 42:35 Unattached
145 132 31 791 Roger Eadon M40 42:37 Unattached
146 14 7 1053 Rachel Shaw FS 42:40 Rugby & Northampton
147 133 32 1062 Stephen Atkinson M40 42:44 Wootton RR 
148 134 6 1128 Terry Peters M55 42:45 Wootton RR 
149 135 5 416 David Hanwell M60 42:48 Kettering Town Harriers
150 136 33 269 Andy Dixon M40 42:51 Unattached
151 15 1 109 Linda McDonald F35 42:53 Northbrook AC
152 137 55 202 Dave Tonks MS 42:54 Unattached
153 138 19 911 John Griggs M50 42:55 Team East Haddon
154 139 56 989 Mark Kennedy MS 42:56 Northampton RR
155 140 19 1054 Stephen Childs M45 42:57 Rugby & Northampton
156 141 57 530 Daniel Billingham MS 42:57 Unattached
157 16 3 872 Kathy Horsman F50 42:57 Bedford Harriers
158 142 20 1085 Craig McNaney M45 43:00 Northbrook AC
159 143 34 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 43:00 Silson Joggers AC
160 144 21 380 Gary Zoboky M45 43:11 Wellingborough & D AC
161 145 58 551 Mark Jennings MS 43:12 Unattached
162 146 59 1112 Dale Willis MS 43:26 Unattached
163 147 1 1114 Jack Langman M70 43:29 Northbrook AC
164 17 8 1138 Helen Talbot FS 43:30 Nuneaton Harriers
165 18 4 820 Debbie Hindmarch F50 43:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 148 7 166 Charles Jones M55 43:36 Northbrook AC
167 19 6 1109 Joolz Seward F40 43:38 Rugby & Northampton
168 149 60 1151 Neil Smith MS 43:43 Hinckley RC
169 150 35 1039 Andy Childs M40 43:46 Rugby Tri
170 20 1 595 Tricia Garner F45 43:52 Rugby & Northampton
171 21 9 1130 Clare Hinton FS 43:53 Spa Striders
172 22 2 1042 Angela Ladkin F45 43:56 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
173 151 20 975 Kim Lowde M50 43:57 Daventry RR
174 152 22 146 Ian Patton M45 43:58 Wellingborough & D AC
175 153 6 734 Jim Miller M60 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
176 23 5 1075 Susie Tawney F50 44:04 Leamington C & AC
177 154 23 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 44:16 Leamington C & AC
178 155 24 472 Andrew Berry M45 44:23 Unattached
179 156 21 1141 David Smith M50 44:26 Hinckley RC
180 24 6 1029 Kym Wheeler F50 44:29 Corby AC
181 157 22 278 Richard Thomas M50 44:30 Huncote Harriers
182 158 36 606 David Osborne M40 44:35 Team Cherwell
183 159 8 1090 Tony Hale M55 44:37 Wellingborough & D AC
184 160 37 646 Martin Baker M40 44:39 Northampton RR
185 161 61 598 Adam Duncan MS 44:42 Longframlington RR
186 162 23 873 Joe Horsman M50 44:44 Bedford Harriers
187 163 25 1100 Ian Rogers M45 44:48 Wootton RR 
188 164 26 1099 Stuart Found M45 44:50 Northbrook AC
189 165 62 557 Martin Young MS 44:52 Unattached
190 166 63 660 Andrew Damerum MS 44:54 Daventry RR
191 25 7 285 Rosemary Van Der Putten F50 44:57 Human Energy
192 26 2 158 Jo Love F35 44:58 Rugby & Northampton
193 167 9 273 Chas Herbert M55 44:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
194 27 8 1082 Sarah McNaney F50 45:03 Northbrook AC
195 28 3 1035 Alison Moxey F35 45:04 Kettering Town Harriers
196 168 27 151 Andrew Priest M45 45:06 Wellingborough & D AC
197 169 10 748 Philip Sandall M55 45:08 Unattached
198 170 28 1505 Brian Keers M45 45:11 Silson Joggers AC
199 171 38 1041 Jon Heap M40 45:18 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
200 172 24 505 Mitch Timms M50 45:23 Sphinx AC
201 173 64 1033 Nick Taylor MS 45:32 Unattached
202 174 7 913 William Nicholls M60 45:45 Unattached
203 175 8 1097 John Heywood M60 45:49 Huncote Harriers
204 29 10 707 Emily James FS 45:52 Unattached
205 176 9 438 Thomas Dable M60 45:58 Kenilworth Runners
206 177 29 686 Rob Britten M45 45:59 Kettering Town Harriers
207 178 65 981 Jason Mothersole MS 46:13 Unattached
208 30 4 1071 Natasha Wain F35 46:14 Wellingborough & D AC
209 31 7 942 Jackie Lindsay F40 46:21 Spa Striders
210 179 30 974 Michael Dowdy M45 46:29 Wootton RR 
211 180 25 1098 David Crabb M50 46:36 Northbrook AC
212 32 1 1136 Loretto Denley F65 46:40 Unattached
213 181 26 611 Colin Anderson M50 46:48 Unattached
214 182 2 741 Bob Panter M70 47:01 Notfast RC
215 183 27 1506 David Jarrett M50 47:05 Silson Joggers AC
216 184 28 1088 Bob Torley M50 47:07 Sphinx AC
217 33 8 208 Deb Hulbert F40 47:13 Huncote Harriers
218 185 39 1034 Richard Bowers M40 47:14 Unattached
219 34 9 1119 Diane Rogers F40 47:19 Wootton RR 
220 186 3 518 Brian Daniells M70 47:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
221 35 10 871 Karen Singleton F40 47:22 Wootton RR 
222 36 3 1069 Deborah Varnfield F45 47:22 Wellingborough & D AC
223 37 11 274 Samantha Oakley F40 47:32 Rugby & Northampton
224 187 66 529 Brett Postin MS 47:35 Unattached
225 188 10 928 Tom Sullivan M60 47:39 Northampton RR
226 189 40 110 Dave Cooper M40 47:43 Northbrook AC
227 190 31 289 David Ward M45 47:50 Harborough AC
228 191 67 363 Mark Jefferies MS 48:00 Alnwick Harriers
229 38 5 1073 Corinna O'Connor F35 48:04 Northbrook AC
230 192 11 271 Ed Hill M60 48:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
231 39 12 1032 Jill Tierney F40 48:10 Kettering Town Harriers
232 40 4 1089 Deb Galletta F45 48:13 Kettering Town Harriers
233 193 29 163 Smith Michael M50 48:17 Olney Runners
234 194 32 143 Paul Brooks M45 48:22 Luton AC
235 195 41 513 Martin Broomfield M40 48:29 Kenilworth Runners
236 196 42 838 Dino Russo M40 48:33 Wellingborough & D AC
237 197 68 470 Robert Donovan MS 48:40 Northampton RR
238 198 1 319 Nick Stone M65 48:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
239 199 11 412 Michael Wood M55 48:43 Wootton RR 
240 200 30 164 Howard Smith M50 48:44 Wellingborough & D AC
241 201 12 343 Joe Horsley M55 48:44 Rugby & Northampton
242 41 6 663 Marie Wilford F35 48:49 Huncote Harriers
243 202 31 222 Sam Cortese M50 48:52 Team East Haddon
244 42 7 1125 Zoe Bell F35 48:54 Wootton RR 
245 203 33 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 48:58 Human Energy
246 204 12 1052 Graham Bayes M60 49:11 Wellingborough & D AC
247 43 11 637 Jessica Tait FS 49:15 Wootton RR 
248 44 5 1060 Anne Robertson F45 49:27 Desford Striders
249 205 32 1061 Garry Birch M50 49:27 Desford Striders
250 206 69 1048 Alan Benn MS 49:36 Unattached
251 45 6 1133 Madeleine Moutrie F45 49:38 Silson Joggers AC
252 207 70 831 Sean Gallagher MS 50:01 Unattached
253 46 8 1118 Esther Palmer F35 50:01 Rugby & Northampton
254 208 33 1122 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 50:09 Unattached
255 209 34 1096 Andrew Hogston M45 50:16 Northbrook AC
256 210 13 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 50:22 Human Energy
257 47 1 362 Jayne Partridge F55 50:24 Rugby & Northampton
258 48 12 1108 Jane Alexander FS 50:54 Team East Haddon
259 49 7 1153 Ruth Binghim F45 51:00 Harborough AC
260 211 2 1016 Allan Lock M65 51:03 Silson Joggers AC
261 212 14 608 David Storer M60 51:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
262 50 9 272 Maxine Hill F35 51:15 Wootton RR 
263 213 71 615 Andrew Mumford MS 51:24 Wootton RR 
264 51 13 169 Sian Pritchard FS 51:26 Coventry Godiva
265 52 13 971 Jackie King F40 51:44 Harborough AC
266 214 72 348 Peter O'Sullivan MS 51:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
267 53 10 814 Julie West F35 52:02 Huncote Harriers
268 54 14 961 Viktoriya Davies FS 52:16 Daventry RR
269 55 2 284 Sally Hewitt F55 52:23 Wellingborough & D AC
270 56 8 1093 Fiona Hills F45 52:25 Unattached
271 57 1 1104 Robyn Patton F20 52:28 Wellingborough & D AC
272 58 15 1027 Laura Churchward FS 52:30 Silson Joggers AC
273 59 3 463 Jane Goodey F55 52:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
274 215 15 216 Richard Young M60 52:52 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
275 60 11 534 Gayle Preston F35 52:54 Wellingborough & D AC
276 216 16 644 Colin Bricher M60 53:09 Northampton RR
277 61 12 998 Nicola Durose F35 53:16 Rugby & Northampton
278 62 1 439 Pauline Dable F60 53:16 Kenilworth Runners
279 63 13 1091 Ruth Stevely F35 53:20 Unattached
280 64 4 553 Mary Davies F55 53:25 Northampton RR
281 217 34 589 John Fletcher M50 53:32 Unattached
282 65 9 927 Mary Kingsnorth F50 53:36 Northampton RR
283 66 9 1038 Helen Childs F45 53:39 Rugby Tri
284 218 35 1080 Victor Pais M50 53:47 Unattached
285 67 2 1126 Deirdre Bethune F60 53:48 Olney Runners
286 219 43 967 Toby Slaney M40 53:49 Unattached
287 220 17 1502 Tim Hulett M60 53:50 Silson Joggers AC
288 68 10 621 Amanda Allen F45 53:52 Wellingborough & D AC
289 221 3 1140 Anthony French M65 53:54 Northbrook AC
290 222 18 593 David Craigie M60 53:57 Wootton RR 
291 223 13 347 David Barratt M55 53:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
292 69 3 419 Gay Tresler F60 54:00 Rugby & Northampton
293 70 11 1154 Jo Johnstone F45 54:01 Harborough AC
294 224 14 1055 Patrick Caden M55 54:28 Unattached
295 225 44 1116 Rob Aston M40 55:06 Daventry RR
296 226 15 266 David Solomon M55 55:23 Northampton RR
297 227 4 184 Peter Estick M65 55:36 Massey Ferguson RC
298 71 12 614 Julie Cozens F45 55:58 Sphinx AC
299 228 19 464 Colin Burnett M60 56:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
300 72 14 599 Joanna Cummings F35 56:12 Northampton RR
301 73 16 1057 Jennifer Armstrong FS 56:20 Silson Joggers AC
302 74 15 812 Rachael Passee F35 56:25 Olney Runners
303 229 5 731 David Oram M65 56:29 Harborough AC
304 230 6 1059 Derek Burns M65 56:34 Massey Ferguson RC
305 75 13 1020 Rosie Moffat F45 56:38 Silson Joggers AC
306 76 17 676 Vicky Greenshields FS 56:51 Wootton RR 
307 77 4 1025 Ann Dickson F60 57:05 Northampton RR
308 78 14 759 Helen Littlebury F40 57:07 Unattached
309 79 10 1077 Jackie Horne F50 57:20 Northampton RR
310 231 7 277 David Phillips M65 57:36 Massey Ferguson RC
311 80 18 1142 Rachel Smith FS 57:59 Hinckley RC
312 81 19 586 Laura Jeffs FS 58:23 Huncote Harriers
313 82 15 154 Paula Rose F40 58:57 Daventry RR
314 232 20 203 Steve Tonks M60 59:37 Unattached
315 233 73 1120 Ben Dolden MS 59:38 Unattached
316 83 14 561 Julie Rolfe F45 59:49 Wellingborough & D AC
317 84 15 1129 Marie Bidwell F45 59:59 Unattached
318 234 45 1123 Chris Rickman M40 60:03 Unattached
319 85 5 735 Valerie Cross F60 60:41 Rugby & Northampton
320 86 20 1113 Elina Varjjo FS 61:12 Unattached
321 235 16 98 Andrew Bailey M55 66:16 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
322 87 5 1134 Sue Curtis F55 67:09 Unattached