EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 29 June 2010 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
3 3 1 846 Steve Platts M40 33:21 OWLS
5 5 2 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 34:28 Beaumont RC
9 9 3 1102 William Clapp M40 35:10 Harborough AC
14 14 4 1361 Simon Cotton M40 35:50 Leicester Coritanian
18 18 5 1159 Andy Gore M40 36:06 Hinckley RC
20 20 6 101 Greg Spellman M40 36:16 Rugby & Northampton
24 24 7 323 Richard Lack M40 36:42 Wootton RR 
26 26 8 778 David Eggington M40 36:51 Huncote Harriers
27 27 9 219 Alex Wright M40 36:58 Corby AC
28 28 10 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 37:00 Rugby & Northampton
29 29 11 841 Phil West M40 37:03 Kettering Town Harriers
30 30 12 1222 JK Tanton M40 37:07 Daventry RR
34 33 13 1058 Andy Pacey M40 37:23 Silson Joggers AC
41 40 14 471 Tony Letts M40 38:01 Northampton RR
48 46 15 510 Richard Fowler M40 38:40 Wootton RR 
49 47 16 2004 Jason Richards M40 38:44 Centurion RC
53 50 17 972 Ady King M40 38:56 Harborough AC
57 54 18 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 39:08 Spa Striders
61 57 19 1219 K Mehmet M40 39:28 Kettering Town Harriers
67 62 20 1355 Guy Pertersen M40 39:55 Rugby & Northampton
69 64 21 895 Craig Bower M40 40:03 Leamington C & AC
75 69 22 985 Andrew Clawson M40 40:21 Kettering Town Harriers
76 70 23 688 Steve Heighway M40 40:22 Wootton RR 
78 71 24 466 Gary Finch M40 40:38 Bedford Harriers
80 73 25 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 40:42 Unattached
88 81 26 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 41:05 Wootton RR 
97 90 27 555 Derek Taylor M40 41:50 Unattached
99 92 28 145 Chris Mullaney M40 41:56 Daventry RR
103 96 29 259 David Kelly M40 42:03 Wellingborough & D AC
109 101 30 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 42:15 Northampton RR
110 102 31 934 Justin Openshaw M40 42:16 Traktors Tri Club
129 117 32 777 Michael Driver M40 43:40 Unattached
157 138 33 1190 Andy Hood M40 45:24 Team MK
165 144 34 2044 Dave Baker M40 45:53 Bedford Harriers
171 150 35 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 46:20 Silson Joggers AC
175 154 36 1041 Jon Heap M40 46:35 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
190 167 37 1556 Liam Baldwin M40 47:18 Unattached
206 180 38 606 David Osborne M40 47:55 Team Cherwell
210 182 39 1971 Phil Atkins M40 48:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
218 188 40 2063 Mark Deane M40 48:46 Unattached
236 205 41 1227 RM Taylor M40 49:32 Silson Joggers AC
244 210 42 708 Richard Olney M40 50:17 Unattached
263 225 43 513 Martin Broomfield M40 51:30 Kenilworth Runners
271 230 44 1256 Simon Peart M40 52:20 Silson Joggers AC
272 231 45 874 Kevin Sampayo M40 52:26 Unattached
287 243 46 700 Andrew Wood M40 53:08 Unattached
289 244 47 232 Simon Harrison M40 53:26 Olney Runners
307 250 48 1116 Rob Aston M40 55:09 Daventry RR
319 254 49 237 Kevin Murray M40 56:14 Unattached
326 257 50 56 Andy Young M40 57:21 Unattached
344 264 51 2069 John Gleeson M40 60:23 Unattached
360 268 52 2033 Mark Gray M40 62:45 Unattached
369 273 53 970 Patrick Breydin M40 64:23 Northampton RR
375 275 54 2065 Vincent Roe M40 66:35 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 267 Rob Sheen M45 35:23 Leicester Coritanian
19 19 2 691 Craig Sabin M45 36:14 Leicester Coritanian
22 22 3 538 Lazloe Boden M45 36:39 Harborough AC
25 25 4 2014 Nick Pacey M45 36:43 Silson Joggers AC
31 31 5 1203 Paul Tew M45 37:08 Unattached
47 45 6 994 Jon Cowell M45 38:37 Olney Runners
56 53 7 899 Brian Miller M45 39:06 Leamington C & AC
58 55 8 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 39:14 Silson Joggers AC
64 60 9 613 Andy Green M45 39:43 Team East Haddon
82 75 10 641 Peter Chandley M45 40:48 Team East Haddon
83 76 11 2013 Simon Partridge M45 40:49 Unattached
85 78 12 1047 Les Turton M45 40:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
89 82 13 1980 Tam Quinn M45 41:06 Leighton Fun Runners
92 85 14 2046 Lido Medori M45 41:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
100 93 15 854 Andy Stiles M45 42:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
107 99 16 1415 Peter Simpson M45 42:12 Vegan Runners UK
119 109 17 372 Tony Barnes M45 42:59 Bedford Harriers
135 121 18 1981 Nigel Sheppard M45 44:12 Unattached
150 133 19 664 Andy Wilford M45 45:07 Huncote Harriers
176 155 20 762 Phil Farley M45 46:36 Wellingborough & D AC
178 156 21 102 Ron Armstrong M45 46:40 Unattached
181 158 22 1976 Chris Horn M45 46:57 Shenley Striders
204 179 23 974 Michael Dowdy M45 47:46 Wootton RR 
215 187 24 2005 Geoff Newbery M45 48:35 Shenley Striders
227 196 25 1505 Brian Keers M45 49:02 Silson Joggers AC
228 197 26 146 Ian Patton M45 49:06 Wellingborough & D AC
229 198 27 730 Steve Smith M45 49:13 Unattached
233 202 28 2055 Graeme Dent M45 49:26 Wootton RR 
238 207 29 937 Lee Pilkington M45 49:39 Unattached
245 211 30 2027 Graham Tee M45 50:19 Unattached
253 216 31 540 Andy Bird M45 50:49 Wellingborough & D AC
255 218 32 670 Kevin Orchard M45 50:56 Shenley Striders
256 219 33 143 Paul Brooks M45 50:58 Luton AC
259 222 34 289 David Ward M45 51:17 Harborough AC
266 227 35 1223 A Lake M45 51:43 Unattached
273 232 36 2037 Andrew Cottrell M45 52:26 Unattached
276 235 37 609 Martin Crook M45 52:42 Unattached
278 236 38 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 52:47 Human Energy
378 276 39 2030 Alan Hackett M45 74:03 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
17 17 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 36:02 Leicester Coritanian
72 67 2 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 40:04 Bedford & County
91 84 3 1092 Joe Devlin M50 41:17 Coventry Godiva
118 108 4 1501 Andy Hoare M50 42:41 Silson Joggers AC
122 111 5 487 Rodney Berry M50 43:08 Unattached
134 120 6 2019 David Coates M50 44:09 Silson Joggers AC
139 124 7 1224 P Young M50 44:40 Kettering Town Harriers
142 127 8 212 Barry Hibberd M50 44:46 Huncote Harriers
146 130 9 2039 Richard Sidlin M50 44:55 Fairlands Valley Spartans
148 132 10 210 John Stew M50 45:01 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
153 136 11 1506 David Jarrett M50 45:13 Silson Joggers AC
158 139 12 900 John Wilkinson M50 45:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
164 143 13 975 Kim Lowde M50 45:51 Daventry RR
172 151 14 1168 Martin Davey M50 46:28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
183 160 15 278 Richard Thomas M50 47:00 Huncote Harriers
187 164 16 1351 Neil Martin M50 47:09 Rugby & Northampton
188 165 17 915 Tony Keech M50 47:10 Human Energy
209 181 18 62 Peter O'Grady M50 48:04 Unattached
212 184 19 2062 George Hapeshi M50 48:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
219 189 20 2064 Paul Thomas M50 48:48 Unattached
224 194 21 611 Colin Anderson M50 48:54 Unattached
252 215 22 819 Rod Goodwin M50 50:47 Kenilworth Runners
254 217 23 1191 KG Peryer M50 50:54 Bedford Harriers
258 221 24 1088 Bob Torley M50 51:03 Sphinx AC
269 229 25 844 Paul Holgate M50 52:02 Fairlands Valley Spartans
279 237 26 1987 Tony Byrne M50 52:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
281 239 27 1996 Dave Knowles M50 52:54 Northampton RR
284 241 28 1998 Trevor Dimmock M50 52:56 Unattached
290 245 29 222 Sam Cortese M50 53:27 Team East Haddon
300 247 30 589 John Fletcher M50 54:27 Unattached
329 259 31 2025 Gerhard Naegele M50 57:43 Unattached
342 262 32 1537 Paul Griffin M50 60:13 Unattached
349 265 33 1209 Peter Lawley M50 60:33 Bedford Harriers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
8 8 1 1911 Mike Hager M55 35:01 Tipton Harriers
10 10 2 1514 Tim Hughes M55 35:16 White Horse Harriers
55 52 3 262 John Skelton M55 39:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
68 63 4 2003 Phil Jones M55 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 86 5 2047 Ian Russell M55 41:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 100 6 255 Philip Coy M55 42:12 Banbury Harriers
114 106 7 733 Ken Willis M55 42:25 Northants Police
152 135 8 984 Paul Mason M55 45:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 142 9 166 Charles Jones M55 45:49 Northbrook AC
169 148 10 2011 David Davies M55 46:14 Wootton RR 
180 157 11 273 Chas Herbert M55 46:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
198 174 12 2010 Michael Heap M55 47:29 Wootton RR 
214 186 13 748 Philip Sandall M55 48:25 Unattached
242 209 14 1517 Mike Crust M55 50:04 Kenilworth Runners
249 213 15 343 Joe Horsley M55 50:33 Rugby & Northampton
275 234 16 412 Michael Wood M55 52:40 Wootton RR 
293 246 17 347 David Barratt M55 54:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
314 251 18 1055 Patrick Caden M55 55:53 Unattached
362 269 19 2052 Steve Jellis M55 63:13 Leighton Fun Runners
365 270 20 266 David Solomon M55 63:32 Northampton RR
366 271 21 265 Bill Goadsby M55 63:48 Daventry RR
371 274 22 1995 William Randolph M55 66:01 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
121 110 1 414 Peter Greenfield M60 43:03 Nuneaton Harriers
128 116 2 549 Fred Watt M60 43:34 Leighton Buzzard AC
144 129 3 460 Kelvin Smith M60 44:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
166 145 4 1988 Roger Biggs M60 45:59 Fairlands Valley Spartans
182 159 5 913 William Nicholls M60 46:57 Unattached
184 161 6 734 Jim Miller M60 47:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
199 175 7 1097 John Heywood M60 47:35 Huncote Harriers
201 177 8 438 Thomas Dable M60 47:38 Kenilworth Runners
220 190 9 271 Ed Hill M60 48:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
237 206 10 928 Tom Sullivan M60 49:34 Northampton RR
246 212 11 862 Richard Inchley M60 50:22 Leighton Buzzard AC
285 242 12 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 53:00 Human Energy
304 249 13 608 David Storer M60 55:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
321 255 14 644 Colin Bricher M60 56:38 Northampton RR
350 266 15 973 Paul Thomas M60 60:57 Leighton Fun Runners
368 272 16 203 Steve Tonks M60 64:12 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
221 191 1 1166 Ian Jones M65 48:50 Bedford & County
225 195 2 1478 Phil Bevis M65 48:58 Banbury Harriers
280 238 3 319 Nick Stone M65 52:52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
282 240 4 2009 Richard Wittering M65 52:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
336 260 5 731 David Oram M65 59:34 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
234 203 1 741 Bob Panter M70 49:29 Notfast RC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
316 253 1 2001 John Greenall M75 55:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
340 261 2 379 Milford Callow M75 59:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC