EMGP Harborough 5 - 15 June 2010 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 846 Steve Platts M40 26:11 OWLS
10 10 2 1159 Andy Gore M40 27:36 Hinckley RC
14 14 3 1102 William Clapp M40 28:26 Harborough AC
16 16 4 323 Richard Lack M40 28:33 Wootton RR 
19 19 5 101 Greg Spellman M40 28:36 Rugby & Northampton
20 20 6 1909 Richard Whitelegg M40 28:42 Hinckley RC
22 22 7 1058 Andy Pacey M40 28:50 Silson Joggers AC
24 24 8 987 Martin Gore M40 29:07 Harborough AC
25 25 9 841 Phil West M40 29:08 Kettering Town Harriers
29 29 10 1222 JK Tanton M40 29:34 Daventry RR
33 32 11 471 Tony Letts M40 29:40 Northampton RR
35 34 12 219 Alex Wright M40 29:42 Corby AC
36 35 13 510 Richard Fowler M40 29:49 Wootton RR 
43 41 14 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 30:21 Spa Striders
45 43 15 1931 John Murphy M40 30:26 Dunstable RR
46 44 16 972 Ady King M40 30:26 Harborough AC
65 61 17 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 31:14 Unattached
67 63 18 895 Craig Bower M40 31:17 Leamington C & AC
69 65 19 1219 K Mehmet M40 31:20 Kettering Town Harriers
71 67 20 1158 Aaron Lincoln M40 31:33 Rugby & Northampton
74 70 21 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 31:49 Wootton RR 
75 71 22 985 Andrew Clawson M40 31:50 Kettering Town Harriers
87 82 23 145 Chris Mullaney M40 32:35 Daventry RR
96 90 24 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 33:16 Northampton RR
98 92 25 688 Steve Heighway M40 33:21 Wootton RR 
125 110 26 170 Philip Devereaux M40 34:36 Wellingborough & D AC
131 115 27 697 Michael Chambers M40 34:48 Kettering Town Harriers
159 133 28 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 36:12 Silson Joggers AC
172 144 29 646 Martin Baker M40 36:42 Northampton RR
176 148 30 1941 Neil Driver M40 36:54 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
177 149 31 606 David Osborne M40 36:55 Team Cherwell
201 168 32 1556 Liam Baldwin M40 38:11 Unattached
214 176 33 110 Dave Cooper M40 39:01 Northbrook AC
220 180 34 513 Martin Broomfield M40 39:06 Kenilworth Runners
223 182 35 1227 RM Taylor M40 39:11 Silson Joggers AC
249 198 36 1963 Antony Grimmett M40 40:48 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
250 199 37 1256 Simon Peart M40 40:52 Silson Joggers AC
251 200 38 1953 D Appleton M40 40:54 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
276 212 39 1928 Darren Voss M40 42:44 Harborough AC
315 225 40 970 Patrick Breydin M40 49:08 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
26 26 1 1304 Nick Brown M45 29:08 Stilton Striders
28 28 2 1913 John Grindley M45 29:23 Leicester Coritanian
30 30 3 172 Ian Lamb M45 29:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
47 45 4 1382 Paul Gooding M45 30:28 Bedford & County
59 56 5 899 Brian Miller M45 30:59 Leamington C & AC
60 57 6 613 Andy Green M45 31:00 Team East Haddon
72 68 7 282 Adrian White M45 31:44 Rugby & Northampton
76 72 8 641 Peter Chandley M45 31:58 Team East Haddon
82 77 9 372 Tony Barnes M45 32:26 Bedford Harriers
83 78 10 1047 Les Turton M45 32:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 81 11 358 Peter Thomas M45 32:32 Rugby & Northampton
95 89 12 1934 Mike Turner M45 33:14 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
97 91 13 854 Andy Stiles M45 33:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 113 14 146 Ian Patton M45 34:42 Wellingborough & D AC
130 114 15 910 Stephen Htcher M45 34:46 Hinckley RC
136 116 16 1918 Nick Adams M45 35:00 Spa Striders
138 118 17 762 Phil Farley M45 35:01 Wellingborough & D AC
152 127 18 1208 Peter Jones M45 35:51 Hinckley RC
162 136 19 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 36:24 Leamington C & AC
163 137 20 1903 Adrian Whalley M45 36:24 Hinckley RC
168 141 21 1910 Chris Wheeler M45 36:32 Corby AC
169 142 22 472 Andrew Berry M45 36:35 Unattached
173 145 23 1100 Ian Rogers M45 36:45 Wootton RR 
180 151 24 919 Michael Galloway M45 37:07 Corby AC
181 152 25 151 Andrew Priest M45 37:12 Wellingborough & D AC
184 155 26 686 Rob Britten M45 37:19 Kettering Town Harriers
186 157 27 1505 Brian Keers M45 37:21 Silson Joggers AC
199 166 28 974 Michael Dowdy M45 38:04 Wootton RR 
211 174 29 289 David Ward M45 38:57 Harborough AC
215 177 30 540 Andy Bird M45 39:04 Wellingborough & D AC
237 188 31 143 Paul Brooks M45 39:47 Luton AC
242 191 32 503 Peter Morgan M45 40:05 Sphinx AC
247 196 33 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 40:27 Human Energy
325 227 34 751 Robert Emery M45 50:52 Oak Park Walsall
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
48 46 1 747 Richard Bufton M50 30:29 Harborough AC
52 49 2 1064 Graeme Slight M50 30:39 Huncote Harriers
73 69 3 93 Alex Montgomery M50 31:45 Leamington C & AC
80 75 4 840 Trevor Clark M50 32:14 Sphinx AC
81 76 5 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 32:19 Bedford & County
84 79 6 487 Rodney Berry M50 32:30 Unattached
101 94 7 1501 Andy Hoare M50 33:24 Silson Joggers AC
103 96 8 1343 David Wheeler M50 33:38 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
114 102 9 212 Barry Hibberd M50 34:16 Huncote Harriers
118 105 10 1224 P Young M50 34:26 Kettering Town Harriers
121 107 11 1376 MIke Farrow M50 34:30 Wellingborough & D AC
153 128 12 915 Tony Keech M50 35:52 Human Energy
154 129 13 1506 David Jarrett M50 35:53 Silson Joggers AC
155 130 14 975 Kim Lowde M50 35:58 Daventry RR
160 134 15 721 Les Rolfe M50 36:18 Wellingborough & D AC
178 150 16 1383 Nick Johnson M50 36:59 Harborough AC
182 153 17 1351 Neil Martin M50 37:13 Rugby & Northampton
183 154 18 873 Joe Horsman M50 37:16 Bedford Harriers
185 156 19 278 Richard Thomas M50 37:21 Huncote Harriers
187 158 20 1956 Brent Perkins M50 37:21 Wootton RR 
191 162 21 505 Mitch Timms M50 37:34 Sphinx AC
198 165 22 611 Colin Anderson M50 38:04 Unattached
216 178 23 1088 Bob Torley M50 39:05 Sphinx AC
225 184 24 1122 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 39:18 Unattached
239 190 25 1381 David Blackburn M50 40:01 Northampton RR
245 194 26 819 Rod Goodwin M50 40:16 Kenilworth Runners
248 197 27 222 Sam Cortese M50 40:30 Team East Haddon
271 208 28 1961 Jim Lawrence M50 42:19 Unattached
274 210 29 1365 Andrew Pate M50 42:33 Team East Haddon
300 219 30 742 David Reeve M50 45:24 Unattached
302 220 31 1337 Steve Clarke M50 45:40 Harborough AC
305 221 32 1395 Jon Bevan M50 46:11 Unattached
310 222 33 1209 Peter Lawley M50 47:34 Bedford Harriers
321 226 34 737 Jon Wright M50 49:59 Rugby & Northampton
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
9 9 1 1911 Mike Hager M55 27:24 Tipton Harriers
49 47 2 262 John Skelton M55 30:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
91 85 3 255 Philip Coy M55 33:00 Banbury Harriers
137 117 4 1128 Terry Peters M55 35:00 Wootton RR 
149 125 5 166 Charles Jones M55 35:31 Northbrook AC
221 181 6 1210 Mick McNulty M55 39:06 Rugby & Northampton
238 189 7 343 Joe Horsley M55 39:52 Rugby & Northampton
244 193 8 412 Michael Wood M55 40:16 Wootton RR 
270 207 9 347 David Barratt M55 42:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
273 209 10 265 Bill Goadsby M55 42:30 Daventry RR
291 214 11 1905 Barry Yarwood M55 44:13 Harborough AC
298 218 12 266 David Solomon M55 45:02 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
54 51 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 30:45 Daventry RR
99 93 2 414 Peter Greenfield M60 33:23 Nuneaton Harriers
126 111 3 416 David Hanwell M60 34:40 Kettering Town Harriers
165 139 4 734 Jim Miller M60 36:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
188 159 5 913 William Nicholls M60 37:21 Unattached
200 167 6 1902 RC Draycott M60 38:05 Wigston Phoenix AC
210 173 7 928 Tom Sullivan M60 38:56 Northampton RR
212 175 8 271 Ed Hill M60 39:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
236 187 9 862 Richard Inchley M60 39:41 Leighton Buzzard AC
255 202 10 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 41:07 Human Energy
257 203 11 1914 John Davenport M60 41:12 Unattached
263 205 12 608 David Storer M60 41:31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
266 206 13 1933 Ray Lack M60 41:46 Harborough AC
295 216 14 593 David Craigie M60 44:43 Wootton RR 
296 217 15 1502 Tim Hulett M60 44:51 Silson Joggers AC
312 223 16 203 Steve Tonks M60 48:22 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
190 161 1 1478 Phil Bevis M65 37:26 Banbury Harriers
202 169 2 1166 Ian Jones M65 38:19 Bedford & County
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
229 186 1 228 Mick Clarke M70 39:30 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
313 224 1 379 Milford Callow M75 48:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC