EMGP Corby 5 - 26 May 2010 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 846 Steve Platts M40 26:35 OWLS
4 4 2 1286 John Herbert M40 26:46 Werrington Joggers
5 5 3 1336 Gareth Deacon M40 26:52 Leicester Coritanian
9 9 4 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 27:19 Beaumont RC
14 14 5 1037 Dave Parkin M40 27:50 Loftus & Whitby
15 15 6 1361 Simon Cotton M40 28:00 Leicester Coritanian
17 17 7 1102 William Clapp M40 28:15 Harborough AC
18 18 8 1159 Andy Gore M40 28:18 Hinckley RC
27 27 9 323 Richard Lack M40 29:04 Wootton RR 
28 28 10 778 David Eggington M40 29:05 Huncote Harriers
31 31 11 101 Greg Spellman M40 29:15 Rugby & Northampton
34 33 12 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 29:32 Rugby & Northampton
37 36 13 987 Martin Gore M40 29:43 Harborough AC
38 37 14 1354 Lee Morgan M40 29:46 Nene Valley Harriers
39 38 15 841 Phil West M40 29:48 Kettering Town Harriers
43 41 16 510 Richard Fowler M40 30:02 Wootton RR 
47 44 17 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 30:37 Spa Striders
50 47 18 471 Tony Letts M40 30:45 Northampton RR
53 49 19 972 Ady King M40 30:55 Harborough AC
58 54 20 1355 Guy Pertersen M40 31:03 Rugby & Northampton
83 77 21 985 Andrew Clawson M40 32:26 Kettering Town Harriers
88 81 22 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 32:47 Unattached
91 84 23 555 Derek Taylor M40 33:00 Unattached
93 86 24 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 33:06 Wootton RR 
97 90 25 145 Chris Mullaney M40 33:18 Daventry RR
99 92 26 259 David Kelly M40 33:23 Wellingborough & D AC
101 94 27 934 Justin Openshaw M40 33:27 Traktors Tri Club
113 104 28 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 34:00 Northampton RR
122 112 29 1347 Ian White M40 34:27 Corby AC
124 114 30 1302 Rodney Hall M40 34:36 Werrington Joggers
127 117 31 697 Michael Chambers M40 34:55 Kettering Town Harriers
133 122 32 170 Philip Devereaux M40 35:07 Wellingborough & D AC
141 128 33 1346 Paul Marlow M40 35:37 Kettering Town Harriers
149 133 34 777 Michael Driver M40 35:56 Unattached
156 137 35 1216 Alan Griffiths M40 36:14 Wellingborough & D AC
167 144 36 514 Colin Harris M40 36:42 Wellingborough & D AC
177 151 37 1299 Andrew Hall M40 37:11 Werrington Joggers
181 154 38 1207 M Pearson M40 37:27 Kettering Town Harriers
188 160 39 646 Martin Baker M40 37:53 Northampton RR
203 173 40 232 Simon Harrison M40 38:44 Olney Runners
220 183 41 110 Dave Cooper M40 39:48 Northbrook AC
229 192 42 1378 Darren Bayfield M40 40:22 Moulton RR
246 203 43 700 Andrew Wood M40 41:11 Unattached
265 211 44 1256 Simon Peart M40 42:34 Silson Joggers AC
321 230 45 970 Patrick Breydin M40 49:08 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
21 21 1 267 Rob Sheen M45 28:47 Leicester Coritanian
29 29 2 538 Lazloe Boden M45 29:08 Harborough AC
30 30 3 1304 Nick Brown M45 29:09 Stilton Striders
32 32 4 691 Craig Sabin M45 29:29 Leicester Coritanian
36 35 5 1339 Richard Bettsworth M45 29:40 Wreak Runners
42 40 6 172 Ian Lamb M45 29:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 48 7 462 Brian Summers M45 30:52 Rugby & Northampton
54 50 8 1294 Sean Murphy M45 30:56 Werrington Joggers
57 53 9 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 31:02 Silson Joggers AC
60 56 10 1348 Derek Guess M45 31:04 Leicester Coritanian
61 57 11 994 Jon Cowell M45 31:04 Olney Runners
63 59 12 1068 Andy Ball M45 31:12 Huncote Harriers
64 60 13 1382 Paul Gooding M45 31:15 Bedford & County
70 65 14 282 Adrian White M45 31:41 Rugby & Northampton
75 69 15 613 Andy Green M45 31:55 Team East Haddon
87 80 16 358 Peter Thomas M45 32:40 Rugby & Northampton
90 83 17 1047 Les Turton M45 32:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 97 18 1269 Colin Curtis M45 33:38 Corby AC
107 99 19 1362 Barry Warne M45 33:40 Nene Valley Harriers
115 106 20 1332 Chris Webb M45 34:04 Harborough AC
117 108 21 372 Tony Barnes M45 34:09 Bedford Harriers
118 109 22 1369 Geoff Smith M45 34:13 Northam]
139 126 23 762 Phil Farley M45 35:27 Wellingborough & D AC
143 130 24 664 Andy Wilford M45 35:40 Huncote Harriers
146 132 25 1054 Stephen Childs M45 35:49 Rugby & Northampton
158 138 26 1208 Peter Jones M45 36:21 Hinckley RC
159 139 27 380 Gary Zoboky M45 36:22 Wellingborough & D AC
169 146 28 1100 Ian Rogers M45 36:45 Wootton RR 
171 147 29 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 36:52 Leamington C & AC
186 159 30 1505 Brian Keers M45 37:49 Silson Joggers AC
195 165 31 472 Andrew Berry M45 38:09 Unattached
199 169 32 974 Michael Dowdy M45 38:33 Wootton RR 
202 172 33 686 Rob Britten M45 38:37 Kettering Town Harriers
213 180 34 540 Andy Bird M45 39:21 Wellingborough & D AC
214 181 35 1287 Kevin Nankervis M45 39:26 Werrington Joggers
225 188 36 289 David Ward M45 40:10 Harborough AC
230 193 37 143 Paul Brooks M45 40:23 Luton AC
264 210 38 1326 Paul Craig M45 42:19 Corby AC
330 235 39 751 Robert Emery M45 51:57 Oak Park Walsall
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 27:30 Leicester Coritanian
55 51 2 747 Richard Bufton M50 31:00 Harborough AC
59 55 3 1064 Graeme Slight M50 31:03 Huncote Harriers
73 67 4 1293 Jeremy Thompson M50 31:47 Werrington Joggers
80 74 5 368 Dennis Edghill M50 32:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
92 85 6 1049 Neil Glover M50 33:00 Rugby & Northampton
95 88 7 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 33:11 Bedford & County
100 93 8 1343 David Wheeler M50 33:26 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
109 101 9 1357 David Fearn M50 33:41 Rugby & Northampton
126 116 10 1086 Ben Orme M50 34:50 Sphinx AC
130 119 11 212 Barry Hibberd M50 35:03 Huncote Harriers
131 120 12 1376 MIke Farrow M50 35:03 Wellingborough & D AC
134 123 13 210 John Stew M50 35:11 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
144 131 14 915 Tony Keech M50 35:43 Human Energy
152 135 15 1224 P Young M50 36:01 Kettering Town Harriers
172 148 16 1506 David Jarrett M50 36:57 Silson Joggers AC
180 153 17 873 Joe Horsman M50 37:22 Bedford Harriers
182 155 18 1379 Richard Franks M50 37:29 Northampton RR
190 161 19 278 Richard Thomas M50 37:56 Huncote Harriers
192 162 20 1383 Nick Johnson M50 37:57 Harborough AC
194 164 21 505 Mitch Timms M50 38:02 Sphinx AC
208 176 22 611 Colin Anderson M50 39:01 Unattached
212 179 23 1351 Neil Martin M50 39:19 Rugby & Northampton
223 186 24 1381 David Blackburn M50 39:54 Northampton RR
228 191 25 1088 Bob Torley M50 40:19 Sphinx AC
231 194 26 1334 Mark Lee M50 40:29 Corby AC
242 200 27 222 Sam Cortese M50 40:51 Team East Haddon
243 201 28 163 Smith Michael M50 40:55 Olney Runners
247 204 29 819 Rod Goodwin M50 41:12 Kenilworth Runners
256 207 30 164 Howard Smith M50 41:48 Wellingborough & D AC
278 216 31 1365 Andrew Pate M50 43:46 Team East Haddon
289 223 32 1297 Tim Cook M50 44:33 Werrington Joggers
294 225 33 1395 Jon Bevan M50 45:31 Unattached
301 227 34 1337 Steve Clarke M50 46:18 Harborough AC
322 231 35 1209 Peter Lawley M50 49:14 Bedford Harriers
329 234 36 742 David Reeve M50 51:57 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
65 61 1 262 John Skelton M55 31:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
102 95 2 255 Philip Coy M55 33:30 Banbury Harriers
106 98 3 733 Ken Willis M55 33:39 Northants Police
108 100 4 1267 Eamonn Dorling M55 33:40 Thorney RC
119 110 5 579 Terry Down M55 34:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
142 129 6 1272 Paul Hannah M55 35:39 Stamford Striders
164 143 7 166 Charles Jones M55 36:30 Northbrook AC
175 150 8 1384 Paul Denyer M55 37:05 Werrington Joggers
184 157 9 1393 David Gould M55 37:32 Westbury Harriers
185 158 10 1331 John Redfearn M55 37:47 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
193 163 11 748 Philip Sandall M55 37:59 Unattached
211 178 12 1284 Bob Nitsch M55 39:18 Werrington Joggers
227 190 13 1210 Mick McNulty M55 40:16 Rugby & Northampton
241 199 14 343 Joe Horsley M55 40:48 Rugby & Northampton
307 228 15 266 David Solomon M55 47:15 Northampton RR
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
66 62 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 31:25 Daventry RR
121 111 2 414 Peter Greenfield M60 34:23 Nuneaton Harriers
140 127 3 416 David Hanwell M60 35:30 Kettering Town Harriers
163 142 4 460 Kelvin Smith M60 36:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
168 145 5 734 Jim Miller M60 36:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
174 149 6 1097 John Heywood M60 37:03 Huncote Harriers
197 167 7 913 William Nicholls M60 38:24 Unattached
224 187 8 1281 Ron Cave M60 39:56 Werrington Joggers
226 189 9 1303 Jim Fell M60 40:14 Werrington Joggers
236 197 10 928 Tom Sullivan M60 40:38 Northampton RR
253 206 11 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 41:39 Human Energy
268 212 12 1387 Peter Connolly M60 42:45 Unattached
277 215 13 1288 Terrence Murphy M60 43:40 Werrington Joggers
280 217 14 1502 Tim Hulett M60 43:58 Silson Joggers AC
281 218 15 216 Richard Young M60 44:00 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
290 224 16 1321 Philip Robinson M60 44:41 Corby AC
309 229 17 464 Colin Burnett M60 47:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
200 170 1 1166 Ian Jones M65 38:35 Bedford & County
221 184 2 319 Nick Stone M65 39:49 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
245 202 3 1368 George Prodrick M65 41:09 Werrington Joggers
273 214 4 1016 Allan Lock M65 43:20 Silson Joggers AC
323 232 5 1261 Jeff Capps M65 50:41 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
248 205 1 1300 Kenneth Popple M70 41:17 Werrington Joggers
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
325 233 1 379 Milford Callow M75 50:43 Marshall Milton Keynes AC