EMGP Bedford 6 - 18 May 2010 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 32:17 Beaumont RC
9 9 2 1037 Dave Parkin M40 33:15 Loftus & Whitby
10 10 3 1159 Andy Gore M40 33:26 Hinckley RC
12 12 4 323 Richard Lack M40 34:09 Wootton RR 
19 19 5 101 Greg Spellman M40 34:27 Rugby & Northampton
27 27 6 1222 JK Tanton M40 35:11 Daventry RR
30 28 7 987 Martin Gore M40 35:22 Harborough AC
34 31 8 510 Richard Fowler M40 35:35 Wootton RR 
40 36 9 219 Alex Wright M40 35:55 Corby AC
46 42 10 841 Phil West M40 36:19 Kettering Town Harriers
48 44 11 972 Ady King M40 36:28 Harborough AC
49 45 12 471 Tony Letts M40 36:29 Northampton RR
50 46 13 1194 James Black M40 36:34 Unattached
63 58 14 1219 K Mehmet M40 37:35 Kettering Town Harriers
70 65 15 1248 David Abraham M40 37:57 Team MK
71 66 16 1157 Jose Ariza M40 37:59 Bedford Harriers
73 68 17 753 Paul Matthews M40 38:01 Wootton RR 
74 69 18 197 Dan Croft M40 38:04 Biggleswade AC
76 70 19 916 Radoslav Nic M40 38:13 Northampton RR
79 73 20 985 Andrew Clawson M40 38:28 Kettering Town Harriers
81 75 21 827 Nigel Jeff M40 38:45 Wellingborough & D AC
82 76 22 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 38:46 Wootton RR 
84 78 23 259 David Kelly M40 39:11 Wellingborough & D AC
90 83 24 934 Justin Openshaw M40 39:36 Traktors Tri Club
93 86 25 555 Derek Taylor M40 39:45 Unattached
96 88 26 668 Craig Austin M40 39:49 Olney Runners
105 93 27 1206 NV Adams M40 40:23 Riverside Runners
110 97 28 697 Michael Chambers M40 40:52 Kettering Town Harriers
118 103 29 19 Joe Warren M40 41:14 Bedford Harriers
127 108 30 1237 MJ Sylvester M40 41:44 Biggleswade AC
128 109 31 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 41:50 Silson Joggers AC
131 111 32 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 41:54 Northampton RR
137 116 33 777 Michael Driver M40 42:06 Unattached
144 122 34 1190 Andy Hood M40 42:26 Team MK
152 128 35 1158 Aaron Lincoln M40 42:59 Rugby & Northampton
154 130 36 514 Colin Harris M40 43:02 Wellingborough & D AC
160 134 37 1207 M Pearson M40 43:15 Kettering Town Harriers
163 137 38 1216 Alan Griffiths M40 43:19 Wellingborough & D AC
179 151 39 606 David Osborne M40 44:20 Team Cherwell
191 160 40 1217 K Abbott M40 45:00 Unattached
193 162 41 803 Miles Collett M40 45:15 Traktors Tri Club
201 168 42 1227 RM Taylor M40 46:07 Silson Joggers AC
205 169 43 1170 Jon Lane M40 46:25 Unattached
216 177 44 943 Dave Lindsay M40 47:10 Spa Striders
217 178 45 708 Richard Olney M40 47:12 Unattached
218 179 46 110 Dave Cooper M40 47:15 Northbrook AC
239 195 47 700 Andrew Wood M40 48:30 Unattached
251 203 48 1256 Simon Peart M40 49:56 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 538 Lazloe Boden M45 34:15 Harborough AC
16 16 2 1203 Paul Tew M45 34:15 Unattached
21 21 3 691 Craig Sabin M45 34:35 Leicester Coritanian
33 30 4 172 Ian Lamb M45 35:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 35 5 462 Brian Summers M45 35:54 Rugby & Northampton
44 40 6 994 Jon Cowell M45 36:15 Olney Runners
55 51 7 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 36:46 Silson Joggers AC
58 54 8 282 Adrian White M45 37:03 Rugby & Northampton
62 57 9 613 Andy Green M45 37:33 Team East Haddon
77 71 10 1047 Les Turton M45 38:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
78 72 11 1101 Nigel Sewell M45 38:23 Rugby & Northampton
98 90 12 854 Andy Stiles M45 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
102 92 13 1258 Paul Adkin M45 40:13 Unattached
114 100 14 664 Andy Wilford M45 41:01 Huncote Harriers
123 106 15 1225 Dave Lodwick M45 41:20 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
136 115 16 1220 S Hicks M45 42:06 Olney Runners
150 126 17 762 Phil Farley M45 42:39 Wellingborough & D AC
159 133 18 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 43:13 Leamington C & AC
164 138 19 1208 Peter Jones M45 43:20 Hinckley RC
168 141 20 102 Ron Armstrong M45 43:37 Unattached
171 143 21 1100 Ian Rogers M45 43:53 Wootton RR 
174 146 22 472 Andrew Berry M45 44:00 Unattached
175 147 23 151 Andrew Priest M45 44:05 Wellingborough & D AC
189 158 24 1218 DJ Halford M45 44:57 Unattached
192 161 25 686 Rob Britten M45 45:15 Kettering Town Harriers
195 163 26 974 Michael Dowdy M45 45:34 Wootton RR 
197 165 27 761 Kevin Lewis M45 45:50 Wellingborough & D AC
208 172 28 540 Andy Bird M45 46:33 Wellingborough & D AC
209 173 29 1231 Lindsey Morgan M45 46:35 Biggleswade AC
211 175 30 1172 Marc Phillips M45 46:44 Unattached
220 181 31 47 Stuart Warne M45 47:18 Unattached
231 188 32 1223 A Lake M45 47:52 Unattached
236 192 33 143 Paul Brooks M45 48:11 Luton AC
244 198 34 1205 Murray Webster M45 49:04 Bedford & County
278 211 35 833 Ian Wilson M45 53:26 Gade Valley Harriers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 32:05 Leicester Coritanian
54 50 2 747 Richard Bufton M50 36:43 Harborough AC
66 61 3 1160 Paul Beedie M50 37:45 Bedford & County
89 82 4 1501 Andy Hoare M50 39:34 Silson Joggers AC
129 110 5 210 John Stew M50 41:50 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
133 112 6 915 Tony Keech M50 42:00 Human Energy
134 113 7 900 John Wilkinson M50 42:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
139 118 8 1224 P Young M50 42:08 Kettering Town Harriers
143 121 9 975 Kim Lowde M50 42:24 Daventry RR
151 127 10 721 Les Rolfe M50 42:48 Wellingborough & D AC
169 142 11 1168 Martin Davey M50 43:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
173 145 12 311 James Wallbank M50 43:58 Bedford Harriers
187 157 13 1238 Steve Gaunt M50 44:48 Bedford Harriers
190 159 14 1506 David Jarrett M50 45:00 Silson Joggers AC
200 167 15 163 Smith Michael M50 46:04 Olney Runners
219 180 16 611 Colin Anderson M50 47:15 Unattached
226 184 17 819 Rod Goodwin M50 47:29 Kenilworth Runners
229 187 18 1191 KG Peryer M50 47:42 Bedford Harriers
232 189 19 164 Howard Smith M50 47:56 Wellingborough & D AC
233 190 20 222 Sam Cortese M50 48:00 Team East Haddon
276 209 21 1230 Peter Bloodworth M50 52:51 Bedford Harriers
296 215 22 1209 Peter Lawley M50 58:00 Bedford Harriers
309 220 23 737 Jon Wright M50 63:33 Rugby & Northampton
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
52 48 1 262 John Skelton M55 36:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
68 63 2 1236 Andrew Boast M55 37:51 Bedford & County
86 80 3 733 Ken Willis M55 39:19 Northants Police
95 87 4 255 Philip Coy M55 39:49 Banbury Harriers
108 95 5 1260 Martin Fowler M55 40:34 Wootton RR 
122 105 6 1201 G Busch M55 41:18 Stopsley Striders
153 129 7 166 Charles Jones M55 42:02 Northbrook AC
177 149 8 273 Chas Herbert M55 44:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
178 150 9 748 Philip Sandall M55 44:17 Unattached
181 153 10 1090 Tony Hale M55 44:25 Wellingborough & D AC
221 182 11 343 Joe Horsley M55 47:18 Rugby & Northampton
222 183 12 1210 Mick McNulty M55 47:20 Rugby & Northampton
227 185 13 576 Robin Fiander M55 47:33 Bedford Harriers
234 191 14 412 Michael Wood M55 48:07 Wootton RR 
249 201 15 1255 Tom Brassington M55 49:47 Bedford Harriers
260 204 16 1180 John Brophy M55 50:29 Dunstable RR
265 206 17 347 David Barratt M55 50:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
291 213 18 266 David Solomon M55 56:11 Northampton RR
307 218 19 756 Phil Smith M55 62:20 Gade Valley Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
53 49 1 287 Peter Dellar M60 36:40 Dunstable RR
72 67 2 142 Keith Moreman M60 37:59 Daventry RR
121 104 3 460 Kelvin Smith M60 41:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
126 107 4 416 David Hanwell M60 41:42 Kettering Town Harriers
157 132 5 734 Jim Miller M60 43:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
184 155 6 913 William Nicholls M60 44:43 Unattached
206 170 7 271 Ed Hill M60 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
237 193 8 862 Richard Inchley M60 48:20 Leighton Buzzard AC
247 199 9 608 David Storer M60 49:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
271 207 10 644 Colin Bricher M60 51:39 Northampton RR
277 210 11 1502 Tim Hulett M60 52:58 Silson Joggers AC
289 212 12 1177 David Adams M60 55:37 Leighton Buzzard AC
293 214 13 464 Colin Burnett M60 57:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
300 216 14 203 Steve Tonks M60 59:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
196 164 1 1166 Ian Jones M65 45:39 Bedford & County
228 186 2 319 Nick Stone M65 47:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
274 208 3 1016 Allan Lock M65 52:23 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
212 176 1 518 Brian Daniells M70 46:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC