EMGP Bedford 6 - 18 May 2010 - In Club Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
185 156 64 363 Mark Jefferies MS 44:44 Alnwick Harriers
1 1 1 315 Phil Holland MS 30:40 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
60 55 28 140 Richard Wilson MS 37:11 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
116 101 46 893 Joel Benedickter MS 41:08 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
169 142 11 1168 Martin Davey M50 43:44 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
228 186 2 319 Nick Stone M65 47:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
297 82 5 1173 Patricia Godfrey F55 58:01 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
95 87 4 255 Philip Coy M55 39:49 Banbury Harriers
7 7 1 712 Philip Chritchlow M40 32:17 Beaumont RC
3 3 3 258 Chris Riley MS 32:01 Bedford & County
11 11 7 1196 Charlie Palmer MS 34:01 Bedford & County
25 25 15 1214 AM Metcalfe MS 34:52 Bedford & County
29 2 1 1211 Rebecca Newstead FS 35:16 Bedford & County
32 3 1 312 Emily Wallbank F20 35:32 Bedford & County
66 61 3 1160 Paul Beedie M50 37:45 Bedford & County
68 63 2 1236 Andrew Boast M55 37:51 Bedford & County
196 164 1 1166 Ian Jones M65 45:39 Bedford & County
241 46 11 1204 ML Brodie F40 48:38 Bedford & County
244 198 34 1205 Murray Webster M45 49:04 Bedford & County
264 59 13 1167 Anna Atkinson F35 50:52 Bedford & County
69 64 33 1156 Adam Hills MS 37:55 Bedford Harriers
71 66 16 1157 Jose Ariza M40 37:59 Bedford Harriers
118 103 29 19 Joe Warren M40 41:14 Bedford Harriers
132 21 2 815 Veronica Singleton F45 41:55 Bedford Harriers
141 120 51 1251 SJ Bullard MS 42:13 Bedford Harriers
147 124 53 1213 M Ben-Taieb MS 42:30 Bedford Harriers
149 24 5 872 Kathy Horsman F50 42:36 Bedford Harriers
173 145 12 311 James Wallbank M50 43:58 Bedford Harriers
187 157 13 1238 Steve Gaunt M50 44:48 Bedford Harriers
198 33 8 1243 SJ Hearn F35 45:54 Bedford Harriers
203 35 7 667 Samantha Linney F40 46:14 Bedford Harriers
204 36 10 1242 Sam Baylis FS 46:25 Bedford Harriers
214 38 4 410 Beverley Tredget F45 46:56 Bedford Harriers
227 185 13 576 Robin Fiander M55 47:33 Bedford Harriers
229 187 18 1191 KG Peryer M50 47:42 Bedford Harriers
235 44 9 1183 Dawn Childs F35 48:11 Bedford Harriers
245 47 5 1250 Renette Wolvaardt F45 49:25 Bedford Harriers
249 201 15 1255 Tom Brassington M55 49:47 Bedford Harriers
253 50 15 1175 Jenny Cull FS 50:00 Bedford Harriers
270 64 15 1182 Caroline Diggle F35 51:37 Bedford Harriers
276 209 21 1230 Peter Bloodworth M50 52:51 Bedford Harriers
281 70 14 1155 Linda Watson F40 53:56 Bedford Harriers
285 74 11 1246 Leigh Price F45 54:41 Bedford Harriers
296 215 22 1209 Peter Lawley M50 58:00 Bedford Harriers
301 85 8 577 Fiona Fiander F50 59:18 Bedford Harriers
74 69 18 197 Dan Croft M40 38:04 Biggleswade AC
75 6 1 1198 Tracey Patmore F40 38:11 Biggleswade AC
99 9 3 1179 Fiona Hunter F35 40:09 Biggleswade AC
104 12 4 1186 Isobel Everest F35 40:19 Biggleswade AC
109 96 43 1195 Simon Haswell MS 40:47 Biggleswade AC
127 108 30 1237 MJ Sylvester M40 41:44 Biggleswade AC
166 140 59 1187 Nick Everest MS 43:29 Biggleswade AC
167 27 4 1232 Debbie Bryant F40 43:32 Biggleswade AC
209 173 29 1231 Lindsey Morgan M45 46:35 Biggleswade AC
40 36 9 219 Alex Wright M40 35:55 Corby AC
155 25 1 218 Catherine Wright F55 43:04 Corby AC
47 43 24 694 Tobias Gehrke MS 36:24 Coventry Godiva
94 8 1 1233 Zara Hyde-Peters F45 39:48 Coventry Godiva
262 57 16 169 Sian Pritchard FS 50:35 Coventry Godiva
20 20 11 912 Matthew Clarke MS 34:30 Daventry AC
27 27 6 1222 JK Tanton M40 35:11 Daventry RR
72 67 2 142 Keith Moreman M60 37:59 Daventry RR
106 94 42 1253 Daniel Clarke MS 40:25 Daventry RR
143 121 9 975 Kim Lowde M50 42:24 Daventry RR
162 136 57 1176 Antony Lowde MS 43:18 Daventry RR
304 88 20 26 Lizette Hummel F35 61:16 Daventry RR
38 34 2 813 Lee Murphy M20 35:53 Dunstable RR
53 49 1 287 Peter Dellar M60 36:40 Dunstable RR
259 56 7 1181 Erica Darby F45 50:29 Dunstable RR
260 204 16 1180 John Brophy M55 50:29 Dunstable RR
278 211 35 833 Ian Wilson M45 53:26 Gade Valley Harriers
307 218 19 756 Phil Smith M55 62:20 Gade Valley Harriers
15 15 1 538 Lazloe Boden M45 34:15 Harborough AC
30 28 7 987 Martin Gore M40 35:22 Harborough AC
48 44 11 972 Ady King M40 36:28 Harborough AC
54 50 2 747 Richard Bufton M50 36:43 Harborough AC
65 60 31 1131 Adam Brooks MS 37:36 Harborough AC
135 114 48 1249 SH Hillam MS 42:02 Harborough AC
263 58 8 971 Jackie King F45 50:45 Harborough AC
10 10 3 1159 Andy Gore M40 33:26 Hinckley RC
164 138 19 1208 Peter Jones M45 43:20 Hinckley RC
133 112 6 915 Tony Keech M50 42:00 Human Energy
114 100 14 664 Andy Wilford M45 41:01 Huncote Harriers
257 54 11 663 Marie Wilford F35 50:19 Huncote Harriers
275 67 17 814 Julie West F35 52:40 Huncote Harriers
226 184 17 819 Rod Goodwin M50 47:29 Kenilworth Runners
46 42 10 841 Phil West M40 36:19 Kettering Town Harriers
61 56 29 99 Matthew Smith MS 37:22 Kettering Town Harriers
63 58 14 1219 K Mehmet M40 37:35 Kettering Town Harriers
79 73 20 985 Andrew Clawson M40 38:28 Kettering Town Harriers
92 85 39 855 Giuseppe Giammalua MS 39:41 Kettering Town Harriers
110 97 28 697 Michael Chambers M40 40:52 Kettering Town Harriers
126 107 4 416 David Hanwell M60 41:42 Kettering Town Harriers
138 117 49 918 Alan Rain MS 42:06 Kettering Town Harriers
139 118 8 1224 P Young M50 42:08 Kettering Town Harriers
160 134 37 1207 M Pearson M40 43:15 Kettering Town Harriers
182 29 6 1035 Alison Moxey F35 44:29 Kettering Town Harriers
192 161 25 686 Rob Britten M45 45:15 Kettering Town Harriers
207 171 66 147 Phil Nudds MS 46:29 Kettering Town Harriers
213 37 8 1032 Jill Tierney F40 46:53 Kettering Town Harriers
125 19 2 1075 Susie Tawney F50 41:37 Leamington C & AC
159 133 18 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 43:13 Leamington C & AC
2 2 2 678 Ashley Sabin MS 31:31 Leicester Coritanian
5 5 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 32:05 Leicester Coritanian
21 21 3 691 Craig Sabin M45 34:35 Leicester Coritanian
237 193 8 862 Richard Inchley M60 48:20 Leighton Buzzard AC
289 212 12 1177 David Adams M60 55:37 Leighton Buzzard AC
9 9 2 1037 Dave Parkin M40 33:15 Loftus & Whitby
172 144 60 598 Adam Duncan MS 43:54 Longframlington RR
188 31 6 964 Lorraine Daglish F50 44:55 Luton AC
236 192 33 143 Paul Brooks M45 48:11 Luton AC
13 13 8 906 George Ashdown MS 34:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
23 23 13 1146 Marcus Whelband MS 34:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
33 30 4 172 Ian Lamb M45 35:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
35 32 18 254 Ross Mackenzie MS 35:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
42 38 21 1241 Daniel Webber MS 36:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 47 25 837 Ian Pheasey MS 36:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
52 48 1 262 John Skelton M55 36:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
77 71 10 1047 Les Turton M45 38:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
98 90 12 854 Andy Stiles M45 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
121 104 3 460 Kelvin Smith M60 41:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
124 18 8 996 Jo Benham FS 41:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 20 3 610 Diane Baldwin F50 41:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
134 113 7 900 John Wilkinson M50 42:02 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
157 132 5 734 Jim Miller M60 43:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
177 149 8 273 Chas Herbert M55 44:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
206 170 7 271 Ed Hill M60 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
212 176 1 518 Brian Daniells M70 46:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
247 199 9 608 David Storer M60 49:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
250 202 72 348 Peter O'Sullivan MS 49:55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
265 206 17 347 David Barratt M55 50:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
280 69 18 1240 Karen Tincknell FS 53:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
293 214 13 464 Colin Burnett M60 57:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
170 28 5 1169 Jacqueline Reid F40 43:48 Metropolitan Police
49 45 12 471 Tony Letts M40 36:29 Northampton RR
67 62 32 381 Lynton Dawson MS 37:47 Northampton RR
76 70 19 916 Radoslav Nic M40 38:13 Northampton RR
117 102 47 989 Mark Kennedy MS 41:12 Northampton RR
131 111 32 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 41:54 Northampton RR
140 119 50 917 Luboslav Krivacka MS 42:12 Northampton RR
271 207 10 644 Colin Bricher M60 51:39 Northampton RR
283 72 4 553 Mary Davies F55 54:23 Northampton RR
291 213 18 266 David Solomon M55 56:11 Northampton RR
305 217 74 470 Robert Donovan MS 61:31 Northampton RR
86 80 3 733 Ken Willis M55 39:19 Northants Police
146 23 5 109 Linda McDonald F35 42:30 Northbrook AC
153 129 7 166 Charles Jones M55 42:02 Northbrook AC
218 179 46 110 Dave Cooper M40 47:15 Northbrook AC
59 5 2 413 Eleanor Greenfield FS 37:09 Nuneaton Harriers
28 1 1 1189 Juliette Minter F35 35:14 Olney Runners
44 40 6 994 Jon Cowell M45 36:15 Olney Runners
96 88 26 668 Craig Austin M40 39:49 Olney Runners
136 115 16 1220 S Hicks M45 42:06 Olney Runners
200 167 15 163 Smith Michael M50 46:04 Olney Runners
267 61 2 1126 Deirdre Bethune F60 51:26 Olney Runners
287 76 18 812 Rachael Passee F35 54:52 Olney Runners
288 77 16 995 Sarah Allen F40 54:55 Olney Runners
105 93 27 1206 NV Adams M40 40:23 Riverside Runners
113 99 45 839 Darren Cantell MS 41:00 Riverside Runners
45 41 23 231 Lloyd Emmerson MS 36:19 Road Runners Club
123 106 15 1225 Dave Lodwick M45 41:20 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
129 110 5 210 John Stew M50 41:50 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
4 4 4 1200 S Nelson MS 32:04 Rugby & Northampton
6 6 5 1066 Matthew Howews MS 32:06 Rugby & Northampton
18 18 10 1247 Ben Malia MS 34:22 Rugby & Northampton
19 19 5 101 Greg Spellman M40 34:27 Rugby & Northampton
39 35 5 462 Brian Summers M45 35:54 Rugby & Northampton
56 52 26 522 John Saw MS 36:49 Rugby & Northampton
57 53 27 1152 Jamie Sewell MS 36:57 Rugby & Northampton
58 54 8 282 Adrian White M45 37:03 Rugby & Northampton
78 72 11 1101 Nigel Sewell M45 38:23 Rugby & Northampton
103 11 4 1244 Louise Thompson FS 40:14 Rugby & Northampton
112 14 6 1053 Rachel Shaw FS 40:58 Rugby & Northampton
142 22 4 1193 Catherine Williams F50 42:19 Rugby & Northampton
152 128 35 1158 Aaron Lincoln M40 42:59 Rugby & Northampton
158 26 3 595 Tricia Garner F45 43:11 Rugby & Northampton
186 30 7 158 Jo Love F35 44:45 Rugby & Northampton
221 182 11 343 Joe Horsley M55 47:18 Rugby & Northampton
222 183 12 1210 Mick McNulty M55 47:20 Rugby & Northampton
256 53 2 362 Jayne Partridge F55 50:14 Rugby & Northampton
273 66 16 998 Nicola Durose F35 52:17 Rugby & Northampton
302 86 3 735 Valerie Cross F60 59:40 Rugby & Northampton
308 219 75 858 Michael Jones MS 63:33 Rugby & Northampton
309 220 23 737 Jon Wright M50 63:33 Rugby & Northampton
55 51 7 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 36:46 Silson Joggers AC
80 74 34 1504 Andy Kirk MS 38:37 Silson Joggers AC
83 77 35 1117 Matt Lama MS 39:06 Silson Joggers AC
89 82 4 1501 Andy Hoare M50 39:34 Silson Joggers AC
91 84 38 1235 Richard Davies MS 39:37 Silson Joggers AC
97 89 40 1028 Leigh Churchward MS 39:53 Silson Joggers AC
101 10 3 1503 Heather Cooke FS 40:12 Silson Joggers AC
128 109 31 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 41:50 Silson Joggers AC
190 159 14 1506 David Jarrett M50 45:00 Silson Joggers AC
201 168 42 1227 RM Taylor M40 46:07 Silson Joggers AC
251 203 48 1256 Simon Peart M40 49:56 Silson Joggers AC
274 208 3 1016 Allan Lock M65 52:23 Silson Joggers AC
277 210 11 1502 Tim Hulett M60 52:58 Silson Joggers AC
216 177 44 943 Dave Lindsay M40 47:10 Spa Striders
223 40 9 942 Jackie Lindsay F40 47:22 Spa Striders
14 14 1 519 Matt Melia M20 34:14 Sphinx AC
286 75 12 614 Julie Cozens F45 54:43 Sphinx AC
122 105 6 1201 G Busch M55 41:18 Stopsley Striders
238 194 68 1202 Stewart Read MS 48:28 Stopsley Striders
179 151 39 606 David Osborne M40 44:20 Team Cherwell
62 57 9 613 Andy Green M45 37:33 Team East Haddon
233 190 20 222 Sam Cortese M50 48:00 Team East Haddon
268 62 17 1108 Jane Alexander FS 51:28 Team East Haddon
36 33 19 1221 James Cooper MS 35:49 Team MK
70 65 15 1248 David Abraham M40 37:57 Team MK
144 122 34 1190 Andy Hood M40 42:26 Team MK
90 83 24 934 Justin Openshaw M40 39:36 Traktors Tri Club
193 162 41 803 Miles Collett M40 45:15 Traktors Tri Club
22 22 12 853 Bruce Lovell MS 34:46 Wellingborough & D AC
41 37 20 350 Dan Doherty MS 36:03 Wellingborough & D AC
43 39 22 288 Jon Kemp MS 36:14 Wellingborough & D AC
81 75 21 827 Nigel Jeff M40 38:45 Wellingborough & D AC
84 78 23 259 David Kelly M40 39:11 Wellingborough & D AC
85 79 36 592 Peter Williams MS 39:17 Wellingborough & D AC
111 98 44 537 Martin Newton MS 40:53 Wellingborough & D AC
115 15 1 1070 Elaine O'Sullivan F50 41:02 Wellingborough & D AC
145 123 52 639 Israel Archuletta MS 42:29 Wellingborough & D AC
150 126 17 762 Phil Farley M45 42:39 Wellingborough & D AC
151 127 10 721 Les Rolfe M50 42:48 Wellingborough & D AC
154 130 36 514 Colin Harris M40 42:02 Wellingborough & D AC
163 137 38 1216 Alan Griffiths M40 43:19 Wellingborough & D AC
175 147 23 151 Andrew Priest M45 44:05 Wellingborough & D AC
181 153 10 1090 Tony Hale M55 44:25 Wellingborough & D AC
197 165 27 761 Kevin Lewis M45 45:50 Wellingborough & D AC
202 34 6 889 Kim Freeman F40 46:10 Wellingborough & D AC
208 172 28 540 Andy Bird M45 46:33 Wellingborough & D AC
215 39 11 1257 Rachel Farrow FS 47:03 Wellingborough & D AC
230 43 13 1245 K Burn FS 47:44 Wellingborough & D AC
232 189 19 164 Howard Smith M50 47:56 Wellingborough & D AC
240 45 14 891 Karen Tomkins FS 48:30 Wellingborough & D AC
254 51 1 1212 L Hale F60 50:05 Wellingborough & D AC
255 52 10 207 Louise Sharp F35 50:10 Wellingborough & D AC
269 63 14 534 Gayle Preston F35 51:31 Wellingborough & D AC
272 65 3 284 Sally Hewitt F55 52:13 Wellingborough & D AC
279 68 9 621 Amanda Allen F45 53:46 Wellingborough & D AC
295 81 13 561 Julie Rolfe F45 57:56 Wellingborough & D AC
298 83 7 1259 VF Anslow F50 58:17 Wellingborough & D AC
8 8 6 1094 Craig Mattocks MS 33:12 Wootton RR 
12 12 4 323 Richard Lack M40 34:09 Wootton RR 
17 17 9 458 Matt Fowler MS 34:17 Wootton RR 
24 24 14 979 Chris Gallagher MS 34:50 Wootton RR 
26 26 16 1124 Lee Berrill MS 35:00 Wootton RR 
31 29 17 1192 Chris Lazenby MS 35:26 Wootton RR 
34 31 8 510 Richard Fowler M40 35:35 Wootton RR 
37 4 2 1239 Kirsty Gallagher F35 35:50 Wootton RR 
64 59 30 1135 John White MS 37:36 Wootton RR 
73 68 17 753 Paul Matthews M40 38:01 Wootton RR 
82 76 22 1139 Graham Hollowell M40 38:46 Wootton RR 
87 7 2 511 Julie Dixon F40 39:20 Wootton RR 
107 13 5 523 Morag Larsen FS 40:30 Wootton RR 
108 95 5 1260 Martin Fowler M55 40:34 Wootton RR 
119 16 3 524 Barbara Willison F40 41:15 Wootton RR 
120 17 7 1228 Nicola Harris FS 41:15 Wootton RR 
171 143 21 1100 Ian Rogers M45 43:53 Wootton RR 
176 148 61 512 Stephen Young MS 44:09 Wootton RR 
195 163 26 974 Michael Dowdy M45 45:34 Wootton RR 
224 41 10 1119 Diane Rogers F40 47:24 Wootton RR 
234 191 14 412 Michael Wood M55 48:07 Wootton RR 
252 49 6 1229 Sarah Warden F45 49:59 Wootton RR 
258 55 12 272 Maxine Hill F35 50:21 Wootton RR 
292 79 19 676 Vicky Greenshields FS 56:57 Wootton RR