EMGP Banbury 5 - 8 June 2010 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1102 William Clapp M40 27:52 Harborough AC
11 11 2 1500 Brian O'Connor M40 28:11 Woodstock Harriers
13 13 3 323 Richard Lack M40 28:25 Wootton RR 
15 15 4 101 Greg Spellman M40 28:30 Rugby & Northampton
18 17 5 1058 Andy Pacey M40 28:47 Silson Joggers AC
21 20 6 778 David Eggington M40 29:15 Huncote Harriers
22 21 7 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 29:26 Rugby & Northampton
27 26 8 1222 JK Tanton M40 29:39 Daventry RR
30 29 9 1106 Peter Bryan M40 29:44 Kenilworth Runners
32 30 10 510 Richard Fowler M40 29:46 Wootton RR 
37 34 11 471 Tony Letts M40 30:00 Northampton RR
42 39 12 1533 Chris Prince M40 30:14 Headington RR
44 41 13 972 Ady King M40 30:27 Harborough AC
48 45 14 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 30:39 Spa Striders
51 48 15 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 30:44 Unattached
59 55 16 1477 Chris Noble M40 31:25 Cherwell Runners
60 56 17 895 Craig Bower M40 31:25 Leamington C & AC
77 71 18 688 Steve Heighway M40 32:39 Wootton RR 
82 74 19 145 Chris Mullaney M40 33:01 Daventry RR
83 75 20 934 Justin Openshaw M40 33:10 Traktors Tri Club
95 84 21 1469 Nick Bullard M40 33:46 Cherwell Runners
104 91 22 697 Michael Chambers M40 34:20 Kettering Town Harriers
106 93 23 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 34:32 Northampton RR
118 101 24 170 Philip Devereaux M40 35:05 Wellingborough & D AC
126 108 25 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 35:36 Silson Joggers AC
135 113 26 1508 Simon Gurney M40 36:03 Unattached
140 117 27 1159 Andy Gore M40 36:18 Hinckley RC
141 118 28 1523 Mark Coyle M40 36:21 Sphinx AC
147 123 29 1530 Neil Frape M40 36:37 Banbury Harriers
148 124 30 606 David Osborne M40 36:39 Team Cherwell
168 139 31 1483 Shaun Mullins M40 37:42 Cherwell Runners
170 141 32 1216 Alan Griffiths M40 37:45 Wellingborough & D AC
186 152 33 943 Dave Lindsay M40 38:51 Spa Striders
189 154 34 513 Martin Broomfield M40 38:57 Kenilworth Runners
198 162 35 1544 James Bayley M40 39:25 Unattached
199 163 36 1541 Simon Kinser M40 39:25 Unattached
211 170 37 1459 Graeme Hackland M40 39:58 Hook Norton Harriers
212 171 38 1547 Andrew Sulle M40 40:04 Headington RR
214 173 39 1520 Mark Murphy M40 40:19 Human Energy
232 185 40 1550 Chris Dabbs M40 41:39 Daventry RR
237 187 41 1256 Simon Peart M40 42:15 Silson Joggers AC
241 188 42 1116 Rob Aston M40 42:50 Daventry RR
277 203 43 1529 Mark Hawkins M40 49:30 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
19 18 1 691 Craig Sabin M45 28:50 Leicester Coritanian
25 24 2 172 Ian Lamb M45 29:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
39 36 3 1532 Ian Thomas M45 30:15 Cherwell Runners
41 38 4 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 30:23 Silson Joggers AC
46 43 5 1382 Paul Gooding M45 30:31 Bedford & County
54 51 6 1487 Richard Steel M45 30:48 Kenilworth Runners
56 53 7 899 Brian Miller M45 30:55 Leamington C & AC
61 57 8 1513 Tony Chapman M45 31:31 Brackley & District RC
63 58 9 282 Adrian White M45 31:36 Rugby & Northampton
69 63 10 641 Peter Chandley M45 32:08 Team East Haddon
71 65 11 1471 Vince Archer M45 32:14 Cherwell Runners
76 70 12 372 Tony Barnes M45 32:36 Bedford Harriers
102 90 13 1225 Dave Lodwick M45 34:12 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
105 92 14 879 Paul Smart M45 34:23 Human Energy
110 96 15 664 Andy Wilford M45 34:45 Huncote Harriers
113 98 16 380 Gary Zoboky M45 34:54 Wellingborough & D AC
115 99 17 1456 Graham Horne M45 34:58 Bedford Harriers
133 112 18 762 Phil Farley M45 35:53 Wellingborough & D AC
139 116 19 1208 Peter Jones M45 36:18 Hinckley RC
152 126 20 151 Andrew Priest M45 36:51 Wellingborough & D AC
160 132 21 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 37:18 Leamington C & AC
162 134 22 686 Rob Britten M45 37:20 Kettering Town Harriers
164 136 23 1505 Brian Keers M45 37:25 Silson Joggers AC
166 137 24 472 Andrew Berry M45 37:31 Unattached
175 144 25 974 Michael Dowdy M45 38:10 Wootton RR 
193 157 26 289 David Ward M45 39:15 Harborough AC
221 177 27 781 Graham Day M45 40:38 Headington RR
224 179 28 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 40:45 Human Energy
226 180 29 503 Peter Morgan M45 40:49 Sphinx AC
227 181 30 143 Paul Brooks M45 40:55 Luton AC
228 182 31 1542 Jamie Bartlett M45 41:17 Unattached
263 195 32 833 Ian Wilson M45 46:08 Gade Valley Harriers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 27:10 Leicester Coritanian
8 8 2 1514 Tim Hughes M50 27:56 White Horse Harriers
23 22 3 1492 Trevor Dixon M50 29:29 Oxford City AC
45 42 4 747 Richard Bufton M50 30:30 Harborough AC
70 64 5 93 Alex Montgomery M50 32:09 Leamington C & AC
72 66 6 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 32:16 Bedford & County
73 67 7 423 Nicholas Dolden M50 32:19 Bicester AC
74 68 8 1426 Peter Fellows M50 32:21 Northbrook AC
88 79 9 487 Rodney Berry M50 33:24 Unattached
98 87 10 900 John Wilkinson M50 34:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101 89 11 1501 Andy Hoare M50 34:11 Silson Joggers AC
111 97 12 1224 P Young M50 34:46 Kettering Town Harriers
124 106 13 210 John Stew M50 35:32 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
136 114 14 1499 Nick Rudman M50 36:07 Brackley & District RC
150 125 15 873 Joe Horsman M50 36:44 Bedford Harriers
154 128 16 1527 David Bunny M50 36:55 Hook Norton Harriers
155 129 17 278 Richard Thomas M50 36:59 Huncote Harriers
156 130 18 1506 David Jarrett M50 37:04 Silson Joggers AC
180 149 19 1351 Neil Martin M50 38:32 Rugby & Northampton
183 150 20 9 Andrew Howe M50 38:46 Brackley & District RC
202 165 21 1088 Bob Torley M50 39:33 Sphinx AC
204 166 22 164 Howard Smith M50 39:37 Wellingborough & D AC
213 172 23 163 Smith Michael M50 40:11 Olney Runners
218 176 24 222 Sam Cortese M50 40:27 Team East Haddon
223 178 25 1122 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 40:42 Unattached
251 189 26 1479 Michael Curry M50 44:37 Road Runners Club
260 192 27 589 John Fletcher M50 45:35 Unattached
261 193 28 1480 Ross Logan M50 45:53 Headington RR
265 196 29 1537 Paul Griffin M50 46:38 Unattached
273 201 30 1209 Peter Lawley M50 48:46 Bedford Harriers
281 204 31 1545 John Butler M50 49:56 Stratford AC
286 205 32 1494 Roger Gascoigne M50 51:16 Eynsham RR
288 206 33 737 Jon Wright M50 51:33 Rugby & Northampton
292 209 34 1534 John Moore M50 64:06 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
47 44 1 262 John Skelton M55 30:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
75 69 2 255 Philip Coy M55 32:29 Banbury Harriers
85 76 3 579 Terry Down M55 33:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 105 4 166 Charles Jones M55 35:25 Northbrook AC
125 107 5 984 Paul Mason M55 35:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
146 122 6 775 Martin Foster M55 36:36 Bournville Harriers
157 131 7 748 Philip Sandall M55 37:06 Unattached
188 153 8 1465 Andy Bartlett M55 38:55 Banbury Harriers
191 156 9 1450 John Roulstone M55 39:09 Cherwell Runners
195 159 10 1517 Mike Crust M55 39:19 Kenilworth Runners
206 168 11 343 Joe Horsley M55 39:46 Rugby & Northampton
215 174 12 412 Michael Wood M55 40:21 Wootton RR 
229 183 13 1511 John Standen M55 41:23 Cherwell Runners
262 194 14 265 Bill Goadsby M55 46:01 Daventry RR
266 197 15 1055 Patrick Caden M55 46:38 Unattached
268 199 16 266 David Solomon M55 47:09 Northampton RR
276 202 17 1451 Mike Hudson M55 49:06 UK Net Runners
289 207 18 756 Phil Smith M55 52:11 Gade Valley Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
55 52 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 30:52 Daventry RR
93 83 2 414 Peter Greenfield M60 33:41 Nuneaton Harriers
107 94 3 416 David Hanwell M60 34:37 Kettering Town Harriers
131 111 4 1476 Gylyn Pritchard M60 35:46 Banbury Harriers
143 120 5 734 Jim Miller M60 36:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
161 133 6 913 William Nicholls M60 37:19 Unattached
169 140 7 438 Thomas Dable M60 37:44 Kenilworth Runners
173 142 8 1462 Barry Cornelius M60 38:06 Headington RR
176 145 9 1097 John Heywood M60 38:17 Huncote Harriers
190 155 10 1497 Robert Green M60 39:06 Headington RR
200 164 11 271 Ed Hill M60 39:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
217 175 12 862 Richard Inchley M60 40:27 Leighton Buzzard AC
231 184 13 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 41:38 Human Energy
235 186 14 608 David Storer M60 42:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
254 190 15 1502 Tim Hulett M60 44:56 Silson Joggers AC
259 191 16 973 Paul Thomas M60 45:22 Leighton Fun Runners
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
179 148 1 1478 Phil Bevis M65 38:31 Banbury Harriers
205 167 2 319 Nick Stone M65 39:42 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
208 169 3 1458 Graham Watkins M65 39:51 Stratford AC
267 198 4 731 David Oram M65 46:49 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
177 146 1 741 Bob Panter M70 38:20 Notfast RC
291 208 2 1454 Tony Rands M70 53:15 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
272 200 1 379 Milford Callow M75 48:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC