EMGP Banbury 5 - 8 June 2010 - In Finish Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
1 1 1 390 Scott Hazell MS 25:27 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 315 Phil Holland MS 25:33 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
3 3 3 1486 Michael Aldridge MS 26:34 Wootton RR 
4 4 4 1066 Matthew Howes MS 26:51 Rugby & Northampton
5 5 1 702 Thomas Hughes M50 27:10 Leicester Coritanian
6 6 5 1491 Nigel Marley MS 27:41 Coventry Godiva
7 7 1 1102 William Clapp M40 27:52 Harborough AC
8 8 2 1514 Tim Hughes M50 27:56 White Horse Harriers
9 9 6 678 Ashley Sabin MS 27:59 Leicester Coritanian
10 10 7 1021 Chris Wood MS 28:09 Silson Joggers AC
11 11 2 1500 Brian O'Connor M40 28:11 Woodstock Harriers
12 12 8 1419 Henry Hammond MS 28:16 Coventry Godiva
13 13 3 323 Richard Lack M40 28:25 Wootton RR 
14 14 9 1548 Mike Ellis MS 28:28 Spa Striders
15 15 4 101 Greg Spellman M40 28:30 Rugby & Northampton
16 16 10 1247 Ben Malia MS 28:37 Rugby & Northampton
17 1 1 1524 Eimear Mullan FS 28:42 Team MK
18 17 5 1058 Andy Pacey M40 28:47 Silson Joggers AC
19 18 1 691 Craig Sabin M45 28:50 Leicester Coritanian
20 19 11 912 Matthew Clarke MS 29:08 Daventry AC
21 20 6 778 David Eggington M40 29:15 Huncote Harriers
22 21 7 1026 Vincent Carroll M40 29:26 Rugby & Northampton
23 22 3 1492 Trevor Dixon M50 29:29 Oxford City AC
24 23 12 1493 Chris McCarthy MS 29:34 Tipton Harriers
25 24 2 172 Ian Lamb M45 29:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
26 25 13 153 Kevin Dykes MS 29:37 Unattached
27 26 8 1222 JK Tanton M40 29:39 Daventry RR
28 27 14 867 Paul Griffin MS 29:42 Leamington C & AC
29 28 15 979 Chris Gallagher MS 29:43 Wootton RR 
30 29 9 1106 Peter Bryan M40 29:44 Kenilworth Runners
31 2 1 1239 Kirsty Gallagher F35 29:45 Wootton RR 
32 30 10 510 Richard Fowler M40 29:46 Wootton RR 
33 31 16 1538 Suresh Dulal MS 29:47 Wootton RR 
34 3 1 1024 Nicki Nealon F40 29:48 Huncote Harriers
35 32 1 813 Lee Murphy M20 29:57 Dunstable RR
36 33 17 1526 Chris Bacon MS 29:58 Unattached
37 34 11 471 Tony Letts M40 30:00 Northampton RR
38 35 18 350 Dan Doherty MS 30:12 Wellingborough & D AC
39 36 3 1532 Ian Thomas M45 30:15 Cherwell Runners
40 37 19 288 Jon Kemp MS 30:22 Wellingborough & D AC
41 38 4 1143 Kevin Reboul M45 30:23 Silson Joggers AC
42 39 12 1533 Chris Prince M40 30:14 Headington RR
43 40 20 694 Tobias Gehrke MS 30:26 Coventry Godiva
44 41 13 972 Ady King M40 30:27 Harborough AC
45 42 4 747 Richard Bufton M50 30:30 Harborough AC
46 43 5 1382 Paul Gooding M45 30:31 Bedford & County
47 44 1 262 John Skelton M55 30:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
48 45 14 1019 Trevor Wilkinson M40 30:39 Spa Striders
49 46 2 1509 Jamie Cozens M20 30:41 Sphinx AC
50 47 21 1484 Peter George MS 30:42 Banbury Harriers
51 48 15 1083 Richard McGuirk M40 30:44 Unattached
52 49 22 1117 Matt Lama MS 30:46 Silson Joggers AC
53 50 23 1512 Neil Willsher MS 30:47 Rugby & Northampton
54 51 6 1487 Richard Steel M45 30:48 Kenilworth Runners
55 52 1 142 Keith Moreman M60 30:52 Daventry RR
56 53 7 899 Brian Miller M45 30:55 Leamington C & AC
57 4 2 1481 Myshola Kirkham FS 31:06 Coventry Godiva
58 54 24 837 Ian Pheasey MS 31:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
59 55 16 1477 Chris Noble M40 31:25 Cherwell Runners
60 56 17 895 Craig Bower M40 31:25 Leamington C & AC
61 57 8 1513 Tony Chapman M45 31:31 Brackley & District RC
62 5 3 413 Eleanor Greenfield FS 31:34 Nuneaton Harriers
63 58 9 282 Adrian White M45 31:36 Rugby & Northampton
64 59 25 1135 John White MS 31:46 Wootton RR 
65 60 26 1389 Craig Jackson-Haile MS 31:56 Unattached
66 61 3 958 Matt Driver M20 31:58 Harborough AC
67 62 27 381 Lynton Dawson MS 32:00 Northampton RR
68 6 2 924 Carolyn Wilkinson F40 32:02 Spa Striders
69 63 10 641 Peter Chandley M45 32:08 Team East Haddon
70 64 5 93 Alex Montgomery M50 32:09 Leamington C & AC
71 65 11 1471 Vince Archer M45 32:14 Cherwell Runners
72 66 6 280 Paul Wilkerson M50 32:16 Bedford & County
73 67 7 423 Nicholas Dolden M50 32:19 Bicester AC
74 68 8 1426 Peter Fellows M50 32:21 Northbrook AC
75 69 2 255 Philip Coy M55 32:29 Banbury Harriers
76 70 12 372 Tony Barnes M45 32:36 Bedford Harriers
77 71 18 688 Steve Heighway M40 32:39 Wootton RR 
78 72 28 1028 Leigh Churchward MS 32:44 Silson Joggers AC
79 7 3 511 Julie Dixon F40 32:45 Wootton RR 
80 8 4 1464 Michelle Bartlett F40 32:48 Banbury Harriers
81 73 29 1253 Daniel Clarke MS 32:53 Daventry RR
82 74 19 145 Chris Mullaney M40 33:01 Daventry RR
83 75 20 934 Justin Openshaw M40 33:10 Traktors Tri Club
84 9 4 523 Morag Larsen FS 33:13 Wootton RR 
85 76 3 579 Terry Down M55 33:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 77 30 592 Peter Williams MS 33:18 Wellingborough & D AC
87 78 31 1423 Michael Carrea MS 33:20 Wootton RR 
88 79 9 487 Rodney Berry M50 33:24 Unattached
89 80 32 1390 Robert Carvell MS 33:33 Nuneaton Harriers
90 81 33 893 Joel Benedickter MS 33:38 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
91 10 5 1503 Heather Cooke FS 33:40 Silson Joggers AC
92 82 34 1112 Dale Willis MS 33:40 Unattached
93 83 2 414 Peter Greenfield M60 33:41 Nuneaton Harriers
94 11 6 1455 Charlotte Harris FS 33:42 Headington RR
95 84 21 1469 Nick Bullard M40 33:46 Cherwell Runners
96 85 35 531 Greg Pakes MS 33:56 Unattached
97 86 36 1474 Gyles Horner MS 33:59 Cherwell Runners
98 87 10 900 John Wilkinson M50 34:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
99 88 37 363 Mark Jefferies MS 34:05 Alnwick Harriers
100 12 7 1053 Rachel Shaw FS 34:07 Rugby & Northampton
101 89 11 1501 Andy Hoare M50 34:11 Silson Joggers AC
102 90 13 1225 Dave Lodwick M45 34:12 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
103 13 1 1070 Elaine O'Sullivan F50 34:16 Wellingborough & D AC
104 91 22 697 Michael Chambers M40 34:20 Kettering Town Harriers
105 92 14 879 Paul Smart M45 34:23 Human Energy
106 93 23 365 Ronnie Ambrose M40 34:32 Northampton RR
107 94 3 416 David Hanwell M60 34:37 Kettering Town Harriers
108 14 8 1244 Louise Thompson FS 34:42 Rugby & Northampton
109 95 38 989 Mark Kennedy MS 34:43 Northampton RR
110 96 15 664 Andy Wilford M45 34:45 Huncote Harriers
111 97 12 1224 P Young M50 34:46 Kettering Town Harriers
112 15 5 524 Barbara Willison F40 34:47 Wootton RR 
113 98 16 380 Gary Zoboky M45 34:54 Wellingborough & D AC
114 16 2 1075 Susie Tawney F50 34:55 Leamington C & AC
115 99 17 1456 Graham Horne M45 34:58 Bedford Harriers
116 100 39 551 Mark Jennings MS 35:01 Unattached
117 17 3 1193 Catherine Williams F50 35:03 Rugby & Northampton
118 101 24 170 Philip Devereaux M40 35:05 Wellingborough & D AC
119 102 40 1249 SH Hillam MS 35:19 Harborough AC
120 103 4 1518 Carl Saysell M20 35:21 Kenilworth Runners
121 104 41 1522 Stephen Cunningham MS 35:22 Human Energy
122 105 4 166 Charles Jones M55 35:25 Northbrook AC
123 18 9 1130 Clare Hinton FS 35:26 Spa Striders
124 106 13 210 John Stew M50 35:32 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
125 107 5 984 Paul Mason M55 35:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
126 108 25 1507 Mark Nicholls M40 35:36 Silson Joggers AC
127 19 4 820 Debbie Hindmarch F50 35:37 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 109 42 598 Adam Duncan MS 35:38 Longframlington RR
129 110 43 1425 Craig Fuller MS 35:41 Unattached
130 20 1 815 Veronica Singleton F45 35:42 Bedford Harriers
131 111 4 1476 Gylyn Pritchard M60 35:46 Banbury Harriers
132 21 5 872 Kathy Horsman F50 35:46 Bedford Harriers
133 112 18 762 Phil Farley M45 35:53 Wellingborough & D AC
134 22 2 595 Tricia Garner F45 35:58 Rugby & Northampton
135 113 26 1508 Simon Gurney M40 36:03 Unattached
136 114 14 1499 Nick Rudman M50 36:07 Brackley & District RC
137 115 44 1489 Stewart Shears MS 36:13 Silson Joggers AC
138 23 10 1531 Daisy Melville FS 36:16 Unattached
139 116 19 1208 Peter Jones M45 36:18 Hinckley RC
140 117 27 1159 Andy Gore M40 36:18 Hinckley RC
141 118 28 1523 Mark Coyle M40 36:21 Sphinx AC
142 119 45 1226 RT Campbell MS 36:23 Unattached
143 120 5 734 Jim Miller M60 36:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
144 121 46 512 Stephen Young MS 36:33 Wootton RR 
145 24 2 109 Linda McDonald F35 36:36 Northbrook AC
146 122 6 775 Martin Foster M55 36:36 Bournville Harriers
147 123 29 1530 Neil Frape M40 36:37 Banbury Harriers
148 124 30 606 David Osborne M40 36:39 Team Cherwell
149 25 6 1468 Dawn Williams F40 36:44 Cherwell Runners
150 125 15 873 Joe Horsman M50 36:44 Bedford Harriers
151 26 11 1543 Michelle Clements FS 36:47 Spa Striders
152 126 20 151 Andrew Priest M45 36:51 Wellingborough & D AC
153 127 5 1510 Thomas Rickaby M20 36:52 Unattached
154 128 16 1527 David Bunny M50 36:55 Hook Norton Harriers
155 129 17 278 Richard Thomas M50 36:59 Huncote Harriers
156 130 18 1506 David Jarrett M50 37:04 Silson Joggers AC
157 131 7 748 Philip Sandall M55 37:06 Unattached
158 27 7 1496 Samantha Rees F40 37:13 Hook Norton Harriers
159 28 8 942 Jackie Lindsay F40 37:18 Spa Striders
160 132 21 1065 Jonathan Wilkinson M45 37:18 Leamington C & AC
161 133 6 913 William Nicholls M60 37:19 Unattached
162 134 22 686 Rob Britten M45 37:20 Kettering Town Harriers
163 135 47 530 Daniel Billingham MS 37:24 Unattached
164 136 23 1505 Brian Keers M45 37:25 Silson Joggers AC
165 29 12 960 Jane Willson FS 37:27 Daventry RR
166 137 24 472 Andrew Berry M45 37:31 Unattached
167 138 48 981 Jason Mothersole MS 37:34 Unattached
168 139 31 1483 Shaun Mullins M40 37:42 Cherwell Runners
169 140 7 438 Thomas Dable M60 37:44 Kenilworth Runners
170 141 32 1216 Alan Griffiths M40 37:45 Wellingborough & D AC
171 30 6 285 Rosemary Van Der Putten F50 37:56 Human Energy
172 31 3 1071 Natasha Wain F35 38:05 Wellingborough & D AC
173 142 8 1462 Barry Cornelius M60 38:06 Headington RR
174 143 49 20 Warren Harrison MS 38:09 Unattached
175 144 25 974 Michael Dowdy M45 38:10 Wootton RR 
176 145 9 1097 John Heywood M60 38:17 Huncote Harriers
177 146 1 741 Bob Panter M70 38:20 Notfast RC
178 147 50 529 Brett Postin MS 38:25 Unattached
179 148 1 1478 Phil Bevis M65 38:31 Banbury Harriers
180 149 19 1351 Neil Martin M50 38:32 Rugby & Northampton
181 32 3 13 Sue Torrance F45 38:39 Brackley & District RC
182 33 13 1528 Claire Gleave FS 38:43 Banbury Harriers
183 150 20 9 Andrew Howe M50 38:46 Brackley & District RC
184 151 51 1536 Jay Love MS 38:51 Rugby & Northampton
185 34 4 158 Jo Love F35 38:51 Rugby & Northampton
186 152 33 943 Dave Lindsay M40 38:51 Spa Striders
187 35 9 1482 Stephanie Strachan F40 38:53 Cherwell Runners
188 153 8 1465 Andy Bartlett M55 38:55 Banbury Harriers
189 154 34 513 Martin Broomfield M40 38:57 Kenilworth Runners
190 155 10 1497 Robert Green M60 39:06 Headington RR
191 156 9 1450 John Roulstone M55 39:09 Cherwell Runners
192 36 10 1119 Diane Rogers F40 39:10 Wootton RR 
193 157 26 289 David Ward M45 39:15 Harborough AC
194 158 52 1472 Peter Baccaro MS 39:17 Cherwell Runners
195 159 10 1517 Mike Crust M55 39:19 Kenilworth Runners
196 160 53 1498 Alan Hale MS 39:21 Unattached
197 161 54 890 Tom Ellift MS 39:24 Human Energy
198 162 35 1544 James Bayley M40 39:25 Unattached
199 163 36 1541 Simon Kinser M40 39:25 Unattached
200 164 11 271 Ed Hill M60 39:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
201 37 11 208 Deb Hulbert F40 39:29 Huncote Harriers
202 165 21 1088 Bob Torley M50 39:33 Sphinx AC
203 38 12 889 Kim Freeman F40 39:34 Wellingborough & D AC
204 166 22 164 Howard Smith M50 39:37 Wellingborough & D AC
205 167 2 319 Nick Stone M65 39:42 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
206 168 11 343 Joe Horsley M55 39:46 Rugby & Northampton
207 39 13 1032 Jill Tierney F40 39:47 Kettering Town Harriers
208 169 3 1458 Graham Watkins M65 39:51 Stratford AC
209 40 4 1519 Mandy Crust F45 39:52 Kenilworth Runners
210 41 5 663 Marie Wilford F35 39:56 Huncote Harriers
211 170 37 1459 Graeme Hackland M40 39:58 Hook Norton Harriers
212 171 38 1547 Andrew Sulle M40 40:04 Headington RR
213 172 23 163 Smith Michael M50 40:11 Olney Runners
214 173 39 1520 Mark Murphy M40 40:19 Human Energy
215 174 12 412 Michael Wood M55 40:21 Wootton RR 
216 42 1 383 Barbara Parkinson F60 40:24 Rugby & Northampton
217 175 12 862 Richard Inchley M60 40:27 Leighton Buzzard AC
218 176 24 222 Sam Cortese M50 40:27 Team East Haddon
219 43 14 1525 Jo Pulsford FS 40:32 Rugby & Northampton
220 44 1 463 Jane Goodey F55 40:32 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
221 177 27 781 Graham Day M45 40:38 Headington RR
222 45 5 8 Karen Dykes F45 40:40 Brackley & District RC
223 178 25 1122 Eugene O'Sullivan M50 40:42 Unattached
224 179 28 1045 Andrew Cooke M45 40:45 Human Energy
225 46 14 504 Jackie Timms F40 40:49 Sphinx AC
226 180 29 503 Peter Morgan M45 40:49 Sphinx AC
227 181 30 143 Paul Brooks M45 40:55 Luton AC
228 182 31 1542 Jamie Bartlett M45 41:17 Unattached
229 183 13 1511 John Standen M55 41:23 Cherwell Runners
230 47 15 1409 Ellie Lock FS 41:28 Silson Joggers AC
231 184 13 286 Daniel Van Der Putten M60 41:38 Human Energy
232 185 40 1550 Chris Dabbs M40 41:39 Daventry RR
233 48 16 637 Jessica Tait FS 41:51 Wootton RR 
234 49 17 1535 Isobel Payne FS 41:59 Hook Norton Harriers
235 186 14 608 David Storer M60 42:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
236 50 2 362 Jayne Partridge F55 42:06 Rugby & Northampton
237 187 41 1256 Simon Peart M40 42:15 Silson Joggers AC
238 51 18 961 Viktoriya Davies FS 42:16 Daventry RR
239 52 2 1212 Lucia Hale F60 42:33 Wellingborough & D AC
240 53 19 1420 Emma Baross FS 42:48 Wootton RR 
241 188 42 1116 Rob Aston M40 42:50 Daventry RR
242 54 6 1229 Sarah Warden F45 43:02 Wootton RR 
243 55 15 1488 Rachel Bibby F40 43:05 Cherwell Runners
244 56 6 998 Nicola Durose F35 43:06 Rugby & Northampton
245 57 20 1539 Barbara Fulton FS 43:19 Kettering Town Harriers
246 58 7 1485 Sarah Long F35 43:30 Cherwell Runners
247 59 21 1546 Laura Howe FS 43:35 Unattached
248 60 3 439 Pauline Dable F60 43:45 Kenilworth Runners
249 61 16 997 Lisa Johnson F40 44:02 Rugby & Northampton
250 62 8 814 Julie West F35 44:25 Huncote Harriers
251 189 26 1479 Michael Curry M50 44:37 Road Runners Club
252 63 7 614 Julie Cozens F45 44:48 Sphinx AC
253 64 17 995 Sarah Allen F40 44:51 Olney Runners
254 190 15 1502 Tim Hulett M60 44:56 Silson Joggers AC
255 65 18 1521 Lisa Sears F40 45:01 Unattached
256 66 8 1020 Rosie Moffat F45 45:02 Silson Joggers AC
257 67 9 1473 Helen Ryan F45 45:07 Wootton RR 
258 68 3 553 Mary Davies F55 45:13 Northampton RR
259 191 16 973 Paul Thomas M60 45:22 Leighton Fun Runners
260 192 27 589 John Fletcher M50 45:35 Unattached
261 193 28 1480 Ross Logan M50 45:53 Headington RR
262 194 14 265 Bill Goadsby M55 46:01 Daventry RR
263 195 32 833 Ian Wilson M45 46:08 Gade Valley Harriers
264 69 10 948 Bridget Mold F45 46:31 Alchester RC
265 196 29 1537 Paul Griffin M50 46:38 Unattached
266 197 15 1055 Patrick Caden M55 46:38 Unattached
267 198 4 731 David Oram M65 46:49 Harborough AC
268 199 16 266 David Solomon M55 47:09 Northampton RR
269 70 4 1516 Joan Mason F60 47:18 Kenilworth Runners
270 71 9 812 Rachael Passee F35 48:14 Olney Runners
271 72 7 1490 Wendy Cross F50 48:32 Cherwell Runners
272 200 1 379 Milford Callow M75 48:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
273 201 30 1209 Peter Lawley M50 48:46 Bedford Harriers
274 73 22 1113 Elina Varjjo FS 48:51 Unattached
275 74 10 26 Lizette Hummel F35 48:58 Daventry RR
276 202 17 1451 Mike Hudson M55 49:06 UK Net Runners
277 203 43 1529 Mark Hawkins M40 49:30 Unattached
278 75 4 1549 Sandra Smith F55 49:30 Banbury Harriers
279 76 5 735 Valerie Cross F60 49:31 Rugby & Northampton
280 77 11 1436 Juliet Hanson F45 49:50 Silson Joggers AC
281 204 31 1545 John Butler M50 49:56 Stratford AC
282 78 12 561 Julie Rolfe F45 50:02 Wellingborough & D AC
283 79 19 154 Paula Rose F40 50:05 Daventry RR
284 80 13 1470 Susan Young F45 50:24 Unattached
285 81 8 1515 Mary Russell F50 51:08 Headington RR
286 205 32 1494 Roger Gascoigne M50 51:16 Eynsham RR
287 82 5 1495 Sheila Gascoigne F55 51:16 Eynsham RR
288 206 33 737 Jon Wright M50 51:33 Rugby & Northampton
289 207 18 756 Phil Smith M55 52:11 Gade Valley Harriers
290 83 6 1452 Sheila Doel F60 52:59 Headington RR
291 208 2 1454 Tony Rands M70 53:15 Unattached
292 209 34 1534 John Moore M50 64:06 Unattached