Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 5 - Wing - 13 February 2010
Incorporating the MMK Club Championships Final League Standings
Senior Men Senior Men Senior Men
1 Tom Comerford MS 32:00 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1323 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7241
7 Chad Lambert M20 33:29 2 Harrow 1275 2 Harrow 7062
13 Chris Hearn MS 34:22 3 Silson Joggers 997 3 Bedford & County 5772
15 Sam Deathe M20 34:46 4 Chiltern Harriers 808 4 Chiltern Harriers 5163
27 Marcus Whelband MS 36:08 5 Tring Running Club 807 5 Vale of Aylesbury 5148
30 Steve Herring M40 36:24 6 Headington 799 6 Silson Joggers 4945
32 Adam Atkins M40 36:30 7 Windsor SE&H 744 7 Headington 4794
34 Josh Lyman M20 36:34 8 Vale of Aylesbury 683 8 Oxford City 4741
42 Ross Threlfall MS 37:16 9 Bracknell 680 9 Luton 4564
46 Robin Dowswell M40 37:59 10 Bedford & County 650 10 Windsor SE&H 4524
50 Ryan James MS 38:19 11 Oxford City 608 11 Tring Running Club 4441
53 Chris Mahon M40 38:24 12 Watford 523 12 Bracknell 3784
56 Chris Nicholson MS 38:42 13 Luton 504 13 Watford 3725
61 Andy Wasdell MS 38:52 14 Dacorum & Tring 399 14 Dacorum & Tring 1780
97 Mike Burling M50 41:59 Veteran Men Veteran Men
101 Sam James M40 42:38 1 Harrow 531 1 Harrow 2749
102 Andy Harrison M50 42:44 2 Silson Joggers 471 2 Oxford City 2444
104 Martin McPheat M50 42:55 3 Bedford & County 412 3 Vale of Aylesbury 2353
112 Neil Gosling MS 43:44 4 Vale of Aylesbury 407 4 Tring Running Club 2211
114 Kelvin Smith M60 44:00 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 402 5 Silson Joggers 2205
122 Terry Down M50 44:38 6 Headington 384 6 Headington 2203
124 Paul Mason M50 44:55 7 Tring Running Club 380 6 Bedford & County 2153
127 Dave Findel Hawkins M50 45:42 8 Oxford City 360 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 2062
128 Mark Childs M40 45:47 9 Chiltern Harriers 326 9 Luton 1655
135 Stuart Cooper M40 46:56 10 Watford 255 10 Watford 1552
148 Tom Blackman MS 51:22 11 Luton 213 11 Chiltern Harriers 1443
151 Daniel Wood M40 52:08 12 Windsor SE&H 212 12 Windsor SE&H 1014
156 finished 12 Bracknell 186 12 Bracknell 846
14 Dacorum & Tring 103 14 Dacorum & Tring 711
Junior Men Junior Men
1 Windsor SE&H 420 1 Windsor SE&H 2099
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 415 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2070
3 Dacorum & Tring 154 3 Luton 1694
4 Luton 153 4 Dacorum & Tring 872
5 Vale of Aylesbury 83 5 Bedford & County 850
6 Bedford & County 24 6 Chiltern Harriers 279
7 Bracknell 0 7 Harrow 186
8 Chiltern Harriers 0 8 Bracknell 174
9 Harrow 0 9 Oxford City 156
10 Oxford City 0 10 Vale of Aylesbury 83
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
11 Matt Malcolm 22:59 1 Bedford & County 79 1 Bedford & County 600
24 finished 2 Windsor SE&H 48 2 Windsor SE&H 555
3 Vale of Aylesbury 47 3 Vale of Aylesbury 400
4 Bracknell 30 4 Bracknell 317
5 Chiltern Harriers 24 5 Luton 289
6 Harrow 22 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 241
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 14 7 Chiltern Harriers 202
8 Oxford City 10 8 Oxford City 180
9 Luton 8 9 Harrow 171
10 Dacorum & Tring 5 10 Dacorum & Tring 80
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
2 Sam Redding 15:05 1 Bedford & County 139 1 Bedford & County 838
14 Josh Knight 16:21 2 Chiltern Harriers 101 2 Chiltern Harriers 729
37 Charlie Fenton 23:03 3 Harrow 65 3 Windsor SE&H 594
37 finished 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 61 4 Bracknell 555
5 Dacorum & Tring 47 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 526
6 Vale of Aylesbury 32 6 Harrow 428
7 Bracknell 30 7 Dacorum & Tring 356
8 Oxford City 28 8 Oxford City 288
9 Luton 10 9 Vale of Aylesbury 218
10 Watford 0 10 Luton 184
11 Windsor SE&H 0 11 Watford 3
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
7 Toby Herdman-Smith 12:03 1 Chiltern Harriers 161 1 Chiltern Harriers 818
14 Louis Clarke 12:33 2 Bedford & County 145 2 Windsor SE&H 730
16 Charlton Kerr 12:35 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 132 3 Watford 586
27 Owen Seamark 13:03 4 Windsor SE&H 107 4 Bedford & County 572
31 Harry Morton 13:12 5 Watford 106 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 522
39 Louis Bounds 14:15 6 Dacorum & Tring 101 6 Dacorum & Tring 508
48 finished 7 Vale of Aylesbury 57 7 Bracknell 441
8 Bracknell 50 8 Harrow 407
9 Harrow 40 9 Vale of Aylesbury 206
10 Luton 29 10 Luton 89
11 Oxford City 0 11 Oxford City 66
12 Silson Joggers 0 12 Silson Joggers 44
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
63 finished 1 Chiltern Harriers 178 1 Chiltern Harriers 846
2 Lincroft Middle School 142 2 St Albans 707
3 St Albans 142 3 Bedford & County 555
4 Vale of Aylesbury 137 4 Vale of Aylesbury 512
5 Biggleswade 121 5 Harrow 500
6 Harrow 118 6 Lincroft Middle School 488
7 Bracknell 112 7 Windsor SE&H 392
8 Windsor SE&H 96 8 Biggleswade 293
9 Bedford & County 63 9 Luton 269
10 Ampthill & Flitwick 56 10 Dacorum & Tring 229
11 Luton 54 11 Watford 218
12 Oxford City 43 12 Bracknell 210
13 Dacorum & Tring 39 13 Stevenage &NH 181
14 Wycombe Phoenix 37 14 Banbury Harriers 151
15 Stevenage &NH 30 15 Leighton Buzzard 150
16 Leighton Buzzard 25 16 Ampthill & Flitwick 122
17 Watford 14 17 Oxford City 98
18 Maidenhead 11 18 Wycombe Phoenix 74
19 Banbury Harriers 0 19 Maidenhead 36
20 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 20 White Horse Harriers 31
21 Silson Joggers 0 21 Marshall Milton Keynes 27
22 White Horse Harriers 0 22 Silson Joggers 10
Senior Women Senior Women Senior Women
5 Lara Bromilow FS 24:12 1 Headington 210 1 Bedford & County 1330
17 Lauren Cripps FS 26:24 2 Bedford & County 207 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1265
24 Sophie Wright FS 27:20 3 Chiltern Harriers 191 3 Headington 1182
26 Wendy Webber FS 27:40 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 172 4 Chiltern Harriers 1063
29 Diane Baldwin F45 28:44 5 Vale of Aylesbury 152 5 Vale of Aylesbury 979
35 Abi Gooch FS 30:08 6 Windsor SE&H 141 6 Windsor SE&H 699
50 Sharon Edghill F45 33:39 7 Luton 108 7 Silson Joggers 609
56 Ursula Ghaleb F55 34:20 8 Tring Running Club 90 8 Dacorum & Tring 585
60 finished 9 Silson Joggers 81 9 Tring Running Club 532
10 Watford 58 10 Luton 495
11 Harrow 43 11 Watford 478
12 Bracknell 41 12 Oxford City 445
13 Oxford City 18 13 Harrow 253
14 Dacorum & Tring 9 14 Bracknell 167
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 167 1 Chiltern Harriers 927
2 Vale of Aylesbury 110 2 Vale of Aylesbury 710
3 Headington 100 3 Headington 501
4 Windsor SE&H 63 4 Tring Running Club 451
5 Tring Running Club 53 5 Dacorum & Tring 418
6 Bedford & County 48 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 401
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 47 7 Silson Joggers 375
8 Silson Joggers 31 8 Oxford City 316
9 Oxford City 18 9 Windsor SE&H 307
10 Watford 15 10 Bedford & County 238
11 Dacorum & Tring 9 11 Watford 122
12 Harrow 0 12 Harrow 19
U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women
1 Melanie Wood F17 18:28 1 Bedford & County 66 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 381
5 Elle Roche F17 19:59 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 65 2 Bedford & County 352
7 Jo Livesey F17 20:50 3 Windsor SE&H 32 3 Windsor SE&H 253
12 Rebecca Goyder-Smith F17 21:31 4 Oxford City 30 4 Oxford City 213
23 Kate Lyman F17 24:06 5 Harrow 23 5 Bracknell 167
25 finished 5 Vale of Aylesbury 20 5 Dacorum & Tring 138
7 Bracknell 17 7 Harrow 126
8 Watford 13 8 Vale of Aylesbury 100
9 Dacorum & Tring 9 9 Watford 83
10 Chiltern Harriers 0 10 Luton 15
11 Luton 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 11
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
9 Jasmine Finlay 12:36 1 Bedford & County 127 1 Bedford & County 806
13 Jade Leggett 13:04 2 Luton 110 2 Oxford City 713
17 Emily Bousfield 13:12 3 Oxford City 110 3 Luton 630
21 Gemma Childs 13:35 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 92 4 Bracknell 629
25 Vicky Ashley 14:09 5 Chiltern Harriers 64 5 Windsor SE&H 501
37 finished 6 Windsor SE&H 48 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 477
7 Bracknell 45 7 Chiltern Harriers 386
8 Harrow 38 8 Harrow 353
9 Dacorum & Tring 12 9 Vale of Aylesbury 229
10 Vale of Aylesbury 5 10 Watford 196
11 Silson Joggers 3 11 Dacorum & Tring 127
12 Watford 0 12 Silson Joggers 53
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
4 Sophia Cliffe 10:15 1 Chiltern Harriers 212 1 Chiltern Harriers 1071
16 Lucy Hacking 11:24 2 Windsor SE&H 194 2 Windsor SE&H 1039
20 Amy Botham 11:34 3 Bedford & County 175 3 Bedford & County 951
25 Hannah Selvey 11:39 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 175 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 848
59 finished 5 Luton 148 5 Luton 780
6 Oxford City 140 6 Bracknell 716
7 Watford 94 7 Oxford City 542
8 Bracknell 90 8 Watford 490
9 Silson Joggers 65 9 Vale of Aylesbury 246
10 Vale of Aylesbury 41 10 Silson Joggers 199
11 Dacorum & Tring 38 11 Dacorum & Tring 197
12 Harrow 13 12 Harrow 154
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
11 Natasha Finlay 6:29 1 Bracknell 192 1 Bracknell 821
33 Sophie Botham 6:59 2 Chiltern Harriers 162 2 Chiltern Harriers 778
65 finished 3 Windsor SE&H 162 3 St Albans 736
4 St Albans 157 4 Windsor SE&H 710
5 Harrow 124 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 470
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 88 6 Harrow 469
7 Luton 78 7 Vale of Aylesbury 352
8 Vale of Aylesbury 77 8 Stevenage &NH 315
9 Stevenage &NH 61 9 Luton 298
10 Radley 58 10 Bedford & County 234
11 Lincroft Middle School 47 11 Lincroft Middle School 181
12 Shaftesbury Barnet 40 12 Dacorum & Tring 169
13 Ampthill & Flitwick 25 13 Radley 167
14 Dacorum & Tring 23 14 Oxford City 129
15 Wycombe Phoenix 12 15 Wycombe Phoenix 76
16 Watford 9 16 Maidenhead 65
17 Maidenhead 3 17 Ampthill & Flitwick 49
18 Bedford & County 0 18 Shaftesbury Barnet 40
19 Oxford City 0 19 Watford 21
Total Overall Score Total Overall Score
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 2034 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 11501
2 Bedford & County 1588 2 Bedford & County 11221
3 Chiltern Harriers 1561 3 Chiltern Harriers 9443
4 Harrow 1519 4 Harrow 8954
5 Windsor SE&H 1314 5 Windsor SE&H 8895
6 Silson Joggers 1154 6 Vale of Aylesbury 7526
7 Vale of Aylesbury 1037 7 Oxford City 7188
8 Headington 1009 8 Luton 7046
9 Bracknell 983 9 Bracknell 6776
10 Oxford City 944 10 Headington 5976
11 Luton 917 11 Silson Joggers 5858
12 Tring Running Club 897 12 Watford 5561
13 Watford 794 13 Tring Running Club 4973
14 Dacorum & Tring 620 14 Dacorum & Tring 3771
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1530 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 8530
2 Harrow 1402 2 Harrow 8068
3 Chiltern Harriers 1094 3 Bedford & County 7782
4 Bedford & County 1013 4 Chiltern Harriers 6912
5 Silson Joggers 1005 5 Windsor SE&H 6403
6 Windsor SE&H 899 6 Vale of Aylesbury 5972
7 Vale of Aylesbury 819 7 Oxford City 5275
8 Tring Running Club 807 8 Luton 5126
9 Headington 799 9 Bracknell 5097
10 Bracknell 790 10 Silson Joggers 4997
11 Oxford City 646 11 Headington 4794
12 Watford 629 12 Tring Running Club 4441
13 Dacorum & Tring 552 13 Watford 4314
14 Luton 551 14 Dacorum & Tring 2724
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 575 1 Bedford & County 3439
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 504 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2971
3 Chiltern Harriers 467 3 Chiltern Harriers 2531
4 Windsor SE&H 415 4 Windsor SE&H 2492
5 Luton 366 5 Luton 1920
6 Oxford City 298 6 Oxford City 1913
7 Vale of Aylesbury 218 7 Bracknell 1679
8 Headington 210 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1554
9 Bracknell 193 9 Watford 1247
10 Watford 165 10 Headington 1182
11 Silson Joggers 149 11 Dacorum & Tring 1047
12 Harrow 117 12 Harrow 886
13 Tring Running Club 90 13 Silson Joggers 861
14 Dacorum & Tring 68 14 Tring Running Club 532