Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 4 - Shuttleworth Park - 16 January 2010
Incorporating the MMK Club Championships After 4 matches
Senior Men Club Senior Men Senior Men
2 Tom Comerford MS 26:32 1 1 Bedford & County 1243 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 5918
10 Chad Lambert M20 27:34 1 2 Harrow 1190 2 Harrow 5788
13 Chris Hearn MS 27:51 2 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 1150 3 Bedford & County 5125
Matt Clarke n/s MS 29:43 4 Oxford City 954 4 Vale of Aylesbury 4465
37 Steve Herring M40 30:02 1 5 Chiltern Harriers 893 5 Chiltern Harriers 4357
44 Ross Threlfall MS 30:21 3 6 Vale of Aylesbury 885 6 Oxford City 4186
50 Marcus Whelband MS 30:44 7 Silson Joggers 809 7 Luton 4060
53 Ryan James MS 30:50 8 Luton 719 8 Headington 3998
56 Andy Atkins MS 30:52 9 Headington 632 9 Silson Joggers 3948
57 Ian Lamb M40 30:55 10 Tring Running Club 623 10 Windsor SE&H 3780
58 Robin Dowswell M40 30:58 11 Windsor SE&H 453 11 Tring Running Club 3638
59 Chris Mahon M40 31:04 12 Bracknell 396 12 Watford 3110
67 Andy Wasdell MS 31:53 13 Dacorum & Tring 300 13 Bracknell 3104
93 Chris Nicholson MS 33:39 14 Watford 168 14 Dacorum & Tring 1382
98 Les Turton M40 34:06 Veteran Men Veteran Men
99 Mike Burling M50 34:12 1 1 Harrow 489 1 Harrow 2219
100 Ash Voralia MS 34:23 2 Oxford City 468 2 Oxford City 2084
104 Neil Gosling MS 34:37 3 Silson Joggers 420 3 Vale of Aylesbury 1946
108 Sam James M40 35:00 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 401 4 Tring Running Club 1833
110 Martin McPheat M50 35:06 5 Bedford & County 378 5 Headington 1799
113 Kelvin Smith M60 35:26 1 6 Vale of Aylesbury 323 6 Bedford & County 1742
118 Nick Washington MS 36:18 6 Luton 321 6 Silson Joggers 1734
120 Andy Harrison M50 36:23 8 Tring Running Club 319 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 1660
123 Dave Findel Hawkins M50 36:56 9 Headington 307 9 Luton 1442
130 Mark Childs M40 38:04 10 Chiltern Harriers 189 10 Watford 1205
136 Jim Miller M60 39:22 11 Bracknell 153 11 Chiltern Harriers 1117
145 Daniel Wood M40 42:56 12 Windsor SE&H 111 12 Windsor SE&H 802
148 Malcolm Haynes M60 47:17 12 Watford 104 12 Bracknell 660
150 Jim Lawrence M50 49:13 14 Dacorum & Tring 79 14 Dacorum & Tring 608
152 finished Junior Men Junior Men
1 Luton 262 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 1655
2 Dacorum & Tring 221 2 Windsor SE&H 1548
3 Windsor SE&H 211 3 Luton 1541
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 143 4 Bedford & County 826
5 Bedford & County 137 5 Dacorum & Tring 719
6 Bracknell 0 6 Chiltern Harriers 279
7 Chiltern Harriers 0 7 Harrow 186
8 Harrow 0 8 Bracknell 174
9 Oxford City 0 9 Oxford City 156
Under 17 Men Club Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
13 Ryan Burling 19:24 1 1 Bedford & County 114 1 Bedford & County 521
22 Matt Malcolm 20:25 2 2 Windsor SE&H 107 2 Windsor SE&H 507
35 finished 3 Luton 82 3 Vale of Aylesbury 353
4 Chiltern Harriers 54 4 Bracknell 287
5 Vale of Aylesbury 39 5 Luton 281
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 37 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 227
7 Bracknell 34 7 Chiltern Harriers 178
8 Harrow 24 8 Oxford City 170
9 Oxford City 24 9 Harrow 149
10 Dacorum & Tring 13 10 Dacorum & Tring 75
Under 15 Boys Club Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
2 Sam Redding 13:57 1 1 Bedford & County 154 1 Bedford & County 699
19 Josh Knight 15:10 2 2 Chiltern Harriers 129 2 Chiltern Harriers 628
28 Steve Cox 15:42 3 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 95 3 Windsor SE&H 594
36 Tom Cox 16:28 4 Bracknell 88 4 Bracknell 525
44 Charlie Fenton 20:46 5 Windsor SE&H 80 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 465
44 finished 6 Dacorum & Tring 73 6 Harrow 363
7 Oxford City 60 7 Dacorum & Tring 309
8 Luton 56 8 Oxford City 260
9 Vale of Aylesbury 48 9 Vale of Aylesbury 186
10 Harrow 8 10 Luton 174
11 Watford 0 11 Watford 3
Under 13 Boys Club Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
8 Toby Herdman-Smith 10:15 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 174 1 Chiltern Harriers 657
22 Harry Morton 10:49 2 2 Windsor SE&H 151 2 Windsor SE&H 623
39 Owen Seamark 11:45 3 3 Watford 101 3 Watford 480
44 Louis Bounds 12:07 4 Bedford & County 97 4 Bedford & County 427
48 finished 5 Dacorum & Tring 97 5 Dacorum & Tring 407
6 Bracknell 90 6 Bracknell 391
7 Marshall Milton Keynes 83 7 Marshall Milton Keynes 390
8 Harrow 76 8 Harrow 367
9 Vale of Aylesbury 47 9 Vale of Aylesbury 149
10 Luton 22 10 Oxford City 66
11 Silson Joggers 7 11 Luton 60
12 Oxford City 0 12 Silson Joggers 44
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
58 finished 1 Chiltern Harriers 163 1 Chiltern Harriers 668
2 Lincroft Middle School 148 2 St Albans 565
3 St Albans 147 3 Bedford & County 492
4 Bedford & County 125 4 Harrow 382
5 Biggleswade 79 5 Vale of Aylesbury 375
6 Bracknell 79 6 Lincroft Middle School 346
7 Stevenage &NH 77 7 Windsor SE&H 296
8 Harrow 76 8 Luton 215
9 Vale of Aylesbury 65 9 Watford 204
10 Windsor SE&H 47 10 Dacorum & Tring 190
11 Banbury Harriers 42 11 Biggleswade 172
12 Ampthill & Flitwick 35 12 Banbury Harriers 151
13 Dacorum & Tring 35 13 Stevenage &NH 151
14 Luton 21 14 Leighton Buzzard 125
15 Watford 15 15 Bracknell 98
16 Leighton Buzzard 14 16 Ampthill & Flitwick 66
17 Silson Joggers 10 17 Oxford City 55
18 Maidenhead 0 18 Wycombe Phoenix 37
19 Marshall Milton Keynes 0 19 White Horse Harriers 31
20 Oxford City 0 20 Marshall Milton Keynes 27
21 White Horse Harriers 0 21 Maidenhead 25
22 Wycombe Phoenix 0 22 Silson Joggers 10
Senior Women Club Senior Women Senior Women
6 Lara Bromilow FS 21:10 1 1 Bedford & County 220 1 Bedford & County 1123
7 Tanya Taylor FS 21:29 2 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 210 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1093
8 Sophie Gibbens FS 21:45 3 3 Headington 202 3 Headington 972
9 Nicki Gooderham FS 21:46 4 Chiltern Harriers 168 4 Chiltern Harriers 872
16 Sophie Wright FS 23:23 5 Vale of Aylesbury 141 5 Vale of Aylesbury 827
31 Deborah Hindmarch F45 25:34 1 6 Dacorum & Tring 128 6 Dacorum & Tring 576
42 Abi Gooch FS 27:12 7 Silson Joggers 97 7 Windsor SE&H 558
53 Ursula Ghaleb F55 30:01 1 8 Tring Running Club 62 8 Silson Joggers 528
59 finished 9 Oxford City 58 9 Tring Running Club 442
10 Watford 46 10 Oxford City 427
11 Luton 40 11 Watford 420
12 Windsor SE&H 26 12 Luton 387
13 Bracknell 0 13 Harrow 210
14 Harrow 0 14 Bracknell 126
Veteran Women Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 146 1 Chiltern Harriers 760
2 Vale of Aylesbury 115 2 Vale of Aylesbury 600
3 Dacorum & Tring 99 3 Dacorum & Tring 409
4 Headington 94 4 Tring Running Club 398
5 Silson Joggers 61 5 Headington 361
6 Bedford & County 46 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 354
7 Tring Running Club 38 7 Silson Joggers 344
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 36 8 Oxford City 298
9 Oxford City 15 9 Windsor SE&H 244
10 Watford 9 10 Bedford & County 190
11 Harrow 0 11 Watford 107
12 Windsor SE&H 0 12 Harrow 19
U17/U20 Women Club U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women
3 Beth Swords F17 17:12 1 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 54 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 316
4 Melanie Wood F17 17:40 2 2 Bedford & County 51 2 Bedford & County 286
5 Elle Roche F17 18:10 3 3 Windsor SE&H 29 3 Windsor SE&H 221
14 Rebecca Goyder-Smith F17 20:04 4 Dacorum & Tring 21 4 Oxford City 183
18 Jessica Sweeney F17 21:01 5 Bracknell 20 5 Bracknell 150
21 finished 5 Watford 12 5 Dacorum & Tring 129
7 Chiltern Harriers 11 7 Harrow 103
8 Vale of Aylesbury 10 8 Vale of Aylesbury 80
9 Oxford City 5 9 Watford 70
10 Harrow 0 10 Luton 15
11 Luton 0 11 Chiltern Harriers 11
Under 15 Girls Club Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
11 Jade Leggett 16:33 1 1 Bedford & County 139 1 Bedford & County 679
18 Emily Bousfield 17:15 2 2 Luton 103 2 Oxford City 603
22 Loren Keighley 17:24 3 3 Windsor SE&H 94 3 Bracknell 584
41 finished 4 Bracknell 93 4 Luton 520
5 Oxford City 93 5 Windsor SE&H 453
6 Marshall Milton Keynes 75 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 385
7 Chiltern Harriers 58 7 Chiltern Harriers 322
8 Harrow 57 8 Harrow 315
9 Watford 37 9 Vale of Aylesbury 224
10 Vale of Aylesbury 32 10 Watford 196
11 Dacorum & Tring 8 11 Dacorum & Tring 115
12 Silson Joggers 0 12 Silson Joggers 50
Under 13 Girls Club Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
3 Sophia Cliffe 10:36 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 193 1 Chiltern Harriers 859
7 Amy Botham 11:16 2 2 Windsor SE&H 187 2 Windsor SE&H 845
23 Lucy Hacking 11:53 3 3 Bedford & County 169 3 Bedford & County 776
55 finished 4 Luton 152 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 673
5 Marshall Milton Keynes 135 5 Luton 632
6 Bracknell 115 6 Bracknell 626
7 Watford 62 7 Oxford City 402
8 Harrow 43 8 Watford 396
9 Vale of Aylesbury 41 9 Vale of Aylesbury 205
10 Dacorum & Tring 40 10 Dacorum & Tring 159
11 Silson Joggers 36 11 Harrow 141
12 Oxford City 19 12 Silson Joggers 134
Under 11 Girls Club Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
10 Lauren Murphy 8:43 1 1 Chiltern Harriers 143 1 Bracknell 629
16 Natasha Finlay 9:01 2 2 St Albans 141 2 Chiltern Harriers 616
25 Sophie Botham 9:21 3 3 Bedford & County 131 3 St Albans 579
28 Laura Cumino 9:32 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 117 4 Windsor SE&H 548
55 finished 5 Bracknell 109 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 382
6 Windsor SE&H 107 6 Harrow 345
7 Stevenage &NH 83 7 Vale of Aylesbury 275
8 Lincroft Middle School 75 8 Stevenage &NH 254
9 Harrow 71 9 Bedford & County 234
10 Dacorum & Tring 56 10 Luton 220
11 Luton 55 11 Dacorum & Tring 146
12 Vale of Aylesbury 32 12 Lincroft Middle School 134
13 Ampthill & Flitwick 23 13 Oxford City 129
14 Wycombe Phoenix 15 14 Radley 109
15 Maidenhead 0 15 Wycombe Phoenix 64
16 Oxford City 0 16 Maidenhead 62
17 Radley 0 17 Ampthill & Flitwick 24
18 Watford 0 18 Watford 12
Total Overall Score Total Overall Score
1 Bedford & County 2187 1 Bedford & County 9636
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1839 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 9467
3 Chiltern Harriers 1680 3 Chiltern Harriers 7884
4 Harrow 1398 4 Windsor SE&H 7581
5 Vale of Aylesbury 1243 5 Harrow 7436
6 Oxford City 1213 6 Vale of Aylesbury 6489
7 Luton 1174 7 Oxford City 6297
8 Windsor SE&H 1127 8 Luton 6129
9 Silson Joggers 949 9 Bracknell 5793
10 Bracknell 836 10 Headington 4970
11 Headington 834 11 Silson Joggers 4704
12 Tring Running Club 685 12 Watford 4675
13 Dacorum & Tring 680 13 Tring Running Club 4080
14 Watford 426 14 Dacorum & Tring 3152
Male Overall Male Overall
1 Bedford & County 1608 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 7000
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 1365 2 Bedford & County 6772
3 Harrow 1298 3 Harrow 6667
4 Chiltern Harriers 1250 4 Chiltern Harriers 5820
5 Oxford City 1038 5 Windsor SE&H 5504
6 Vale of Aylesbury 1019 6 Vale of Aylesbury 5153
7 Luton 879 7 Oxford City 4682
8 Silson Joggers 816 8 Luton 4575
9 Windsor SE&H 791 9 Bracknell 4307
10 Headington 632 10 Headington 3998
11 Tring Running Club 623 11 Silson Joggers 3992
12 Bracknell 608 12 Tring Running Club 3638
13 Dacorum & Tring 483 13 Watford 3593
14 Watford 269 14 Dacorum & Tring 2173
Female Overall Female Overall
1 Bedford & County 579 1 Bedford & County 2864
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 474 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 2467
3 Chiltern Harriers 430 3 Chiltern Harriers 2171
4 Windsor SE&H 336 4 Windsor SE&H 1970
5 Luton 295 5 Oxford City 1615
6 Bracknell 228 6 Luton 1554
7 Vale of Aylesbury 224 7 Bracknell 1486
8 Headington 202 8 Vale of Aylesbury 1336
9 Dacorum & Tring 197 9 Watford 1082
10 Oxford City 175 10 Dacorum & Tring 979
11 Watford 157 11 Headington 972
12 Silson Joggers 133 12 Harrow 769
13 Harrow 100 13 Silson Joggers 712
14 Tring Running Club 62 14 Tring Running Club 442