Chiltern League Division 1 - Match 1 - Oxford - 9 October 2010
Senior Men Senior Men
20 Chris Hearn MS 32:08 1 Bedford & County 2025
24 Paul Erwood MS 32:19 2 Windsor SE&H 1916
30 Matt Clarke MS 32:35 3 Harrow 1751
33 Ross Threlfall MS 32:41 4 Luton 1586
41 Sam Deathe M20 33:34 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 1513
78 Robin Dowswell M40 36:13 6 Oxford City 1491
87 Adrian Cox M40 37:13 7 Chiltern Harriers 1435
103 Ian Pheasey MS 37:48 8 Headington 1344
128 Chris Mahon M40 39:39 9 Silson Joggers 1286
133 Robby Taylor MS 39:59 10 Leighton Buzzard 1241
135 Les Turton M40 40:00 11 Watford 1168
136 Mike Burling M50 40:01 12 Vale of Aylesbury 1154
139 Richard Pownall M50 40:11 13 Gade Valley 1140
142 Sam James M40 40:24 14 Bracknell 292
144 Kelvin Smith M60 40:29 Veteran Men
145 Martin McPheat M50 40:36 1 Oxford City 709
152 Dolrick Percy M40 41:02 2 Vale of Aylesbury 586
162 Paul Mason M50 41:35 3 Headington 577
168 Dave Findel-Hawkins M50 42:34 4 Harrow 540
169 Andy Harrison M50 42:34 5 Gade Valley 532
171 John Wilkinson M50 42:37 6 Chiltern Harriers 497
174 Daniel Brumby MS 42:59 7 Silson Joggers 481
179 Ryan James MS 43:19 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 448
184 Mark Childs M40 44:24 9 Leighton Buzzard 378
201 Neil Gosling MS 45:54 10 Watford 357
216 Malcolm Haynes M60 55:28 11 Luton 320
218 finished 12 Windsor SE&H 207
12 Bedford & County 190
Junior Men
1 Bedford & County 627
2 Luton 624
3 Windsor SE&H 613
4 Marshall Milton Keynes 178
5 Oxford City 139
6 Bracknell 125
Under 17 Men Under 17 Men
9 Ryan Burling 21:30 1 Windsor SE&H 160
14 Sam Redding 22:00 2 Bedford & County 146
17 Matt Malcolm 22:00 3 Marshall Milton Keynes 107
29 Steve Cox 22:51 4 Vale of Aylesbury 75
30 Tom Cox 23:05 5 Harrow 70
42 Charlie Fenton 31:32 6 Chiltern Harriers 56
43 finished 7 Bracknell 38
8 Oxford City 23
9 Leighton Buzzard 21
10 Luton 16
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Boys
28 Harry Morton 15:56 1 Windsor SE&H 166
29 Sam Cadigan 16:00 2 Bedford & County 166
50 finished 3 Chiltern Harriers 132
4 Bracknell 106
5 Vale of Aylesbury 104
6 Watford 90
7 Oxford City 89
8 Harrow 66
9 Leighton Buzzard 57
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 45
11 Luton 41
12 Silson Joggers 8
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Boys
1 Toby Herdman-Smith 10:46 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 167
3 Dominic Murphy 10:55 2 Chiltern Harriers 148
8 Owen Seamark 11:17 3 Bedford & County 141
9 Archie Rippon 11:18 4 Luton 94
11 Louis Clarke 11:21 4 Bracknell 85
27 Hugo Gilet 12:31 6 Harrow 64
46 finished 7 Windsor SE&H 56
8 Oxford City 50
9 Leighton Buzzard 31
10 Vale of Aylesbury 17
11 Watford 12
12 Silson Joggers 4
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Boys
12 Cameron Beazley-Clarke 7:50 1 Chiltern Harriers 123
43 finished 2 Luton 78
3 Harrow 78
4 Windsor SE&H 75
5 St Albans 67
6 Oxford City 65
7 Radley 55
8 Vale of Aylesbury 33
9 Marshall Milton Keynes 32
10 Bracknell 29
11 Watford 27
12 Dacorum & Tring 15
13 Stevenage &NH 4
14 Maidenhead 1
Senior Women Senior Women
4 Tanya Taylor FS 23:31 1 Windsor SE&H 343
18 Sarah Cox FS 25:51 2 Vale of Aylesbury 325
22 Lauren Cripps FS 26:34 3 Chiltern Harriers 315
38 Alana Slater FS 28:35 4 Headington 295
73 Ursula Ghaleb F55 32:38 5 Marshall Milton Keynes 294
76 Julie McPheat F45 33:13 6 Leighton Buzzard 248
93 finished 7 Gade Valley 219
8 Oxford City 193
9 Luton 187
10 Bedford & County 185
11 Silson Joggers 180
12 Harrow 179
13 Watford 158
Veteran Women
1 Chiltern Harriers 279
2 Vale of Aylesbury 239
3 Headington 229
4 Leighton Buzzard 164
5 Gade Valley 160
6 Oxford City 135
7 Windsor SE&H 121
8 Silson Joggers 100
9 Harrow 74
10 Luton 44
11 Watford 41
12 Marshall Milton Keynes 39
U17/U20 Women U17/U20 Women
1 Beth Swords F17 18:53 1 Marshall Milton Keynes 109
10 Melanie Wood F17 20:58 2 Bedford & County 108
12 Elle Roche F17 21:14 3 Oxford City 102
15 Gemma Childs F17 21:30 3 Bracknell 102
17 Alex Clinkard F17 21:39 5 Windsor SE&H 87
25 Jade Leggett F17 22:28 6 Luton 53
34 Lorna Adams F17 24:13 7 Harrow 42
36 Katie James F17 24:51 8 Vale of Aylesbury 23
37 Sophie Dixon F17 25:02 9 Watford 17
43 finished
Under 15 Girls Under 15 Girls
6 Jasmine Finlay 15:37 1 Windsor SE&H 153
7 Sophia Cliffe 15:41 2 Marshall Milton Keynes 152
11 Amy Botham 16:54 3 Bedford & County 132
20 Fern Yull 16:54 4 Watford 120
30 Lucy Hacking 17:34 5 Chiltern Harriers 116
31 Vicky Ashley 17:41 6 Oxford City 97
48 finished 7 Luton 96
8 Harrow 78
9 Vale of Aylesbury 21
10 Bracknell 14
11 Silson Joggers 2
Under 13 Girls Under 13 Girls
19 Lauren Murphy 12:32 1 Bracknell 240
20 Natasha Finlay 12:37 2 Chiltern Harriers 227
22 Lauren Presswell 12:40 3 Windsor SE&H 200
34 Megan Frankland 13:18 4 Bedford & County 181
45 Sophie Botham 13:36 5 Oxford City 177
54 Jade Brown 14:27 6 Marshall Milton Keynes 169
57 Rebecca Herring 14:41 7 Luton 163
65 finished 8 Harrow 143
9 Silson Joggers 47
10 Vale of Aylesbury 37
11 Watford 32
12 Leighton Buzzard 1
Under 11 Girls Under 11 Girls
25 Libby Herdman-Smith 8:58 1 Windsor SE&H 155
28 Molly Adams 9:08 2 Chiltern Harriers 149
56 finished 3 Bedford & County 129
4 St Albans 125
5 Radley 120
6 Bracknell 95
7 Luton 87
8 Dacorum & Tring 86
9 Vale of Aylesbury 83
10 Marshall Milton Keynes 61
11 Harrow 36
12 Stevenage & NH 33
13 White Horse Harriers 30
14 Oxford City 27
15 Wycombe Phoenix 24
16 Maidenhead 22
17 Leighton Buzzard 2
Total Overall Score
1 Bedford & County 3080
2 Windsor SE&H 3077
3 Marshall Milton Keynes 2554
4 Chiltern Harriers 2425
5 Harrow 2373
6 Luton 2236
7 Oxford City 2220
8 Vale of Aylesbury 1753
9 Headington 1639
10 Leighton Buzzard 1598
11 Watford 1595
12 Silson Joggers 1527
13 Gade Valley 1359
14 Bracknell 875
Female Overall Male Overall
1 Windsor SE&H 783 1 Bedford & County 2474
2 Marshall Milton Keynes 724 2 Windsor SE&H 2294
3 Chiltern Harriers 658 3 Harrow 1931
4 Bedford & County 606 4 Marshall Milton Keynes 1830
5 Oxford City 569 5 Chiltern Harriers 1767
6 Luton 499 6 Luton 1737
7 Harrow 442 7 Oxford City 1651
8 Vale of Aylesbury 406 8 Leighton Buzzard 1349
9 Bracknell 356 9 Vale of Aylesbury 1347
10 Watford 327 10 Headington 1344
11 Headington 295 11 Silson Joggers 1298
12 Leighton Buzzard 249 12 Watford 1268
13 Silson Joggers 229 13 Gade Valley 1140
14 Gade Valley 219 14 Bracknell 519