Southern Women's League: Seniors Only Division 1 - Match 1 - Peterborough - 25 April 2009
Team Score
1 Enfield & Haringey   87 f
2 Bedford & County   84 a
3 Marshall Milton Keynes   77 n
4 Peterborough   72 p
Senior A 100m Wind=  
1 Torema Dorsett U20 Enfield & Haringey 12.4 4
2 Sharna Emanuel U20 Peterborough 12.9 3
3 Kerry Salter U20 Bedford & County 13.2 2
4 Hannah Bushell U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 13.6 1
Senior B 100m Wind=  
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 12.7 4
2 Chioi Voemezue U17 Bedford & County 13.2 3
3 Rebecca Huxtable U17 Peterborough 13.6 2
4 Lottie Hopkins U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 14.5 1
Senior A 200m Wind=  
1 Torema Dorsett U20 Enfield & Haringey 25.7 4
2 Sharna Emanuel U20 Peterborough 26.7 3
3 Chioi Voemezue U17 Bedford & County 27.6 2
4 Becky Hardy U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 27.9 1
Senior B 200m Wind=  
1 Michelle McNamara SW Enfield & Haringey 26.4 4
2 Emily Moss SW Peterborough 27.7 3
3 Nikita Walden-Walker SW Bedford & County 28.7 2
4 Becky Griffin SW Marshall Milton Keynes 29.2 1
Senior A 400m
1 Becky Lister U20 Bedford & County 60.9 4
2 Lauren Cripps SW Marshall Milton Keynes 63.4 3
3 Kristy Wilson SW Enfield & Haringey 64.4 2
4 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 65.0 1
Senior B 400m
1 Emma Coombe SW Bedford & County 63.8 4
2 Sophie Fowler U17 Peterborough 66.1 3
3 Sharon Walsh SW Enfield & Haringey 67.0 2
4 Charlotte Maxted SW Marshall Milton Keynes 67.8 1
Senior A 800m
1 Nikki Silva SW Enfield & Haringey 2:17.7 4
2 Carly Scott SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:22.4 3
3 Becky Newstead U20 Bedford & County 2:22.4 2
4 Michelle Longman U20 Peterborough 2:29.8 1
Senior B 800m
1 Lauren Cripps SW Marshall Milton Keynes 2:25.2 4
2 Tarley Barnes U20 Bedford & County 2:27.2 3
3 Lucy Davies SW Peterborough 2:42.6 2
Senior A 1500m
1 Becky Newstead U20 Bedford & County 4:44.6 4
2 Jo Benham SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:54.7 3
3 Rachel Stone SW Peterborough 4:56.8 2
Senior B 1500m
1 Natasha Peters SW Bedford & County 4:54.4 4
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 5:12.4 3
3 Lucy Davies SW Peterborough 5:45.8 2
Senior A 3000m
1 Lara Bromilow SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:16.2 4
2 Rachel Stone SW Peterborough 10:25.5 3
3 Phillipa Prescott SW Bedford & County 10:41.0 2
4 Louise Somaroo SW Enfield & Haringey 11:57.9 1
Senior B 3000m
1 Lauren Licietis SW Marshall Milton Keynes 10:59.3 4
2 Helen Frizzell SW Bedford & County 11:08.4 3
3 Charlotte Kenny U20 Peterborough 12:05.2 2
Senior A 100mH Wind=  
1 Chloe Whalley U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 15.5 4
2 Emily Rowley SW Enfield & Haringey 16.3 3
3 Jemma Harding SW Bedford & County 17.7 2
4 Fiona Wright SW Peterborough 19.2 1
Senior B 100mH Wind=  
1 Kristy Wilson SW Enfield & Haringey 20.6 4
2 Nichola Gibson SW Peterborough 22.6 3
Senior A 400mH
1 Chloe Whalley U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 64.2 4
2 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 65.3 3
3 Emily Moss U20 Peterborough 65.7 2
4 Kristy Wilson SW Enfield & Haringey 68.4 1
Senior B 400mH
1 Dee Bakre U20 Enfield & Haringey 69.1 4
2 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 69.3 3
3 Sam Eve SW Peterborough 76.2 2
Senior A High Jump
1 Sophie Gibbens SW Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 4
2 Stacy McGivern SW Peterborough 1.50 3
3 Emma Rowley SW Enfield & Haringey 1.35 2
Senior B High Jump
1 Nikki McSweeney U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 1.50 4
2 Devon Spencer U20 Peterborough 1.35 3
3 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey 1.30 2
Senior A Pole Vault
1 Jemma Harding SW Bedford & County 3.50 4
2 Chelsea Oldham U20 Peterborough 1.00 3
Senior B Pole Vault
1 Abbi Seaman SW Bedford & County 2.30 4
Senior A Long Jump Wind
1 Davina Houston SW Enfield & Haringey 5.74 4  
2 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 5.49 3  
3 Stacy McGivern SW Peterborough 5.20 2  
4 Nikki McSweeney U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.69 1  
Senior B Long Jump Wind
1 Dee Bakre U20 Enfield & Haringey 5.44 4  
2 Kerry Salter U20 Bedford & County 4.41 3  
3 Devon Spencer U20 Peterborough 4.41 2  
4 Becky Hardy U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 4.29 1  
Senior A Triple Jump Wind
1 Dee Bakre U20 Enfield & Haringey 11.48 4  
2 Abi Holman SW Bedford & County 11.33 3  
3 Emily Moss U20 Peterborough 10.25 2  
4 Becky Griffin SW Marshall Milton Keynes 9.62 1  
Senior B Triple Jump Wind
1 Davina Houston SW Enfield & Haringey 11.14 4  
2 Jemma Harding SW Bedford & County 9.99 3  
3 Devon Spencer SW Peterborough 9.75 2  
4 Lottie Hopkins U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 9.05 1  
Senior A Shot Putt
1 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 11.92 4
2 Nikki McSweeney U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 10.31 3
3 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 9.22 2
4 Fiona Wright SW Peterborough 9.15 1
Senior B Shot Putt
1 Jenny Cade U20 Peterborough 8.25 4
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 8.10 3
3 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 7.75 2
4 Becky Newstead U20 Bedford & County 5.24 1
Senior A Discus
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 30.78 4
2 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 29.13 3
3 Jemma Harding SW Bedford & County 27.61 2
4 Andrea Dean SW Peterborough 23.56 1
Senior B Discus
1 Nikki McSweeney U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 30.04 4
2 Izzy Krassismenou SW Enfield & Haringey 22.96 3
3 Brenda Russell SW Bedford & County 22.30 2
4 Jenny Cade U20 Peterborough 15.08 1
Senior A Hammer
1 Sadie Watts U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 46.30 4
2 Stephanie Hendy U20 Peterborough 42.23 3
3 Brenda Russell SW Bedford & County 29.72 2
4 Yvonne Jacobs W35 Enfield & Haringey 29.23 1
Senior B Hammer
1 Emma Beardmore SW Marshall Milton Keynes 37.51 4
2 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 19.31 3
3 Kay Gibson W40 Peterborough 18.06 2
Senior A Javelin
1 Leanne Buxton SW Bedford & County 31.99 4
2 Felicia Rudolfo SW Enfield & Haringey 31.59 3
3 Andrea Dean SW Peterborough 25.86 2
4 Chloe Whalley U20 Marshall Milton Keynes 24.28 1
Senior B Javelin
1 Sharifa Brown SW Enfield & Haringey 27.72 4
2 Jemma Harding SW Bedford & County 25.85 3
3 Fiona Wright SW Peterborough 25.66 2
4 Becky Hardy U17 Marshall Milton Keynes 21.20 1
Senior 4x100m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW Enfield & Haringey 50.1 4
2 Bedford & County SW Bedford & County 52.9 3
3 Peterborough SW Peterborough 52.9 2
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SW Marshall Milton Keynes 54.0 1
Senior 4x400m
1 Enfield & Haringey SW Enfield & Haringey 4:03.1 4
2 Bedford & County SW Bedford & County 4:20.1 3
3 Peterborough SW Peterborough 4:27.1 2
4 Marshall Milton Keynes SW Marshall Milton Keynes 4:28.1 1
Event Pos Name Cat Club Perf. Wind
200 2 S Eve SW Peterborough A.C. 28.6
200 4 Samantha Cutler U20 Bedford & County 29.9
200 1 Hannah Bushell U17 Milton Keynes 28.6
1500 2 Charlotte Maxted SW Milton Keynes 5:23.6
1500 1 Sue Bosher SW Bedford & County 4:53.0
SPW 1 Yvonne Jacobs SW Enfield & Harringey 5.99
DTW 2 Yvonne Jacobs SW Enfield & Harringey 17.53
DTW 1 Chelsea Oldham U20 Peterborough A.C 18.06
JTW 1 Penelope Ford U17 Peterborough A.C 19.37