Saucony SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 5 April 2009
Final results of the Women's 6 Stage Relay
1 W01 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 1:55:33 Course Record
1 101 Rose-Ann Galligan 19:13 2 0:19:13
2 201 Vicky Gill 19:18 2 0:38:31
3 301 Olivia Bryant 21:23 2 0:59:54
4 401 Clementine Adams 19:43 2 1:19:37
5 501 Emma Pallant 18:01 1 1:37:38
6 601 Charlotte Purdue 17:55 1 1:55:33
2 W44 Winchester & District AC 'A' 1:58:22
1 144 India Lee 19:49 6 0:19:49
2 244 Louise Damen 18:12 1 0:38:01
3 344 Sarah Holliday 20:33 1 0:58:34
4 444 Lucy Elliott 19:20 1 1:17:54
5 544 Emma Patel 20:40 2 1:38:34
6 644 Karen Hazlitt 19:48 2 1:58:22
3 W08 Bedford & County AC 'A' 2:00:28
1 108 Phillippa Prescott 19:42 5 0:19:42
2 208 Natasha Peters 20:50 4 0:40:32
3 308 Rebecca Newstead 19:23 3 0:59:55
4 408 Ellie Garraway 21:01 4 1:20:56
5 508 Rachel Gibbs 20:18 4 1:41:14
6 608 Nicola Sykes 19:14 3 2:00:28
4 W04 Arena 80 'A' 2:01:01
1 104 Fiona Clark 18:59 1 0:18:59
2 204 Vicky Boyle 20:51 3 0:39:50
3 304 Caroline Wood 21:56 5 1:01:46
4 404 Caroline Hoyte 18:40 3 1:20:26
5 504 Julie Briggs 19:52 3 1:40:18
6 604 Gemma Sharpe 20:43 4 2:01:01
5 W49 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 2:02:00
1 149 Katherine Foy 21:48 23 0:21:48
2 249 Georgie-Lou Sales 20:21 12 0:42:09
3 349 Katherine Gundersen 21:16 11 1:03:25
4 449 Jessica Sparke 19:09 6 1:22:34
5 549 Linda Jackson 19:58 5 1:42:32
6 649 Jodie Swallow 19:28 5 2:02:00
6 W32 Serpentine RC 'A' 2:03:52
1 132 Jane Fanning 20:26 10 0:20:26
2 232 Catherine Wilding 20:42 6 0:41:08
3 332 Rebecca Glover 20:45 6 1:01:53
4 432 Claire Imrie 21:02 7 1:22:55
5 532 Sandra Wilson 20:42 6 1:43:37
6 632 Jenny Lundgren 20:15 6 2:03:52
7 W46 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'A' 2:06:52
1 146 Marina Stedman 20:37 13 0:20:37
2 246 Jane Sheard 20:35 7 0:41:12
3 346 Rachel Stedman 20:18 4 1:01:30
4 446 Carlyn Dickie 20:45 5 1:22:15
5 546 Faith Smith 22:34 7 1:44:49
6 646 Leigh James 22:03 7 2:06:52
8 W22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 2:08:29
1 122 Lara Bromilow 19:39 4 0:19:39
2 222 Lauren Licietis 21:18 5 0:40:57
3 322 Joanna Benham 21:42 8 1:02:39
4 422 Carly Scott 21:08 8 1:23:47
5 522 Sarah Cox 21:42 8 1:45:29
6 622 Sophie Gibbens 23:00 8 2:08:29
9 W06 Basildon AC 'A' 2:10:19
1 106 Nicola Goode 22:36 27 0:22:36
2 206 Stacey Ward 19:01 9 0:41:37
3 306 Karen Goode 21:25 9 1:03:02
4 406 Teresa Ward 21:55 9 1:24:57
5 506 Grace Brown 22:17 9 1:47:14
6 606 Charmaine Wheeler 23:05 9 2:10:19
10 W13 Brighton & Hove City AC 2:10:37
1 113 Jeanette Kenneally 21:55 24 0:21:55
2 213 Katy Moore 20:04 10 0:41:59
3 313 Julia Downes 21:49 13 1:03:48
4 413 Laura Lambourne 23:54 12 1:27:42
5 513 Fiona Powell 20:45 10 1:48:27
6 613 Grace Geilinger 22:10 10 2:10:37
11 W38 Southampton RC 2:11:25
1 138 Karen Rushton 20:03 8 0:20:03
2 238 Marie Stokes 21:29 8 0:41:32
3 338 Nicci Blandford 21:04 7 1:02:36
4 438 Hannah Coombs 23:04 10 1:25:40
5 538 Carly Donaldson 22:47 11 1:48:27
6 638 Angie Hapgood 22:58 11 2:11:25
12 W34 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 2:12:10
1 134 Sarah Partridge 20:32 11 0:20:32
2 234 Lisa Webb 21:43 13 0:42:15
3 334 Rebekah Gardiner 21:11 12 1:03:26
4 434 Claire Simm 24:23 13 1:27:49
5 534 Sophie Proffitt 22:19 13 1:50:08
6 634 Vicky Dawes 22:02 12 2:12:10
13 W33 Serpentine RC 'B' 2:12:35
1 133 Louisa Ruderman 21:25 18 0:21:25
2 233 Audrey Amara 21:26 15 0:42:51
3 333 Jennifer Bradley 22:56 16 1:05:47
4 433 Maggie Purr 22:15 14 1:28:02
5 533 Marielle Vestlund 22:02 12 1:50:04
6 633 Amy Balchin 22:31 13 2:12:35
14 W29 Reading AC 'A' 2:14:40
1 129 Susan Francis 21:23 17 0:21:23
2 229 Debbie Taylor 22:28 19 0:43:51
3 329 Caroline Stevens 22:47 18 1:06:38
4 429 Lucy Daniels 22:17 16 1:28:55
5 529 Andrea Curson 23:05 16 1:52:00
6 629 Rachel Phillips 22:40 14 2:14:40
15 W15 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'A' 2:15:24
1 115 Fiona Kennedy 21:12 16 0:21:12
2 215 Vicki Essex 22:23 17 0:43:35
3 315 Ashlee McGuigan 22:31 17 1:06:06
4 415 Hannah Pollak 23:38 17 1:29:44
5 515 Patricia Thomas 22:53 17 1:52:37
6 615 Beata Ochmann 22:47 15 2:15:24
16 W42 Vale of Aylesbury AC 2:15:54
1 142 Julia Austin 22:28 25 0:22:28
2 242 Rosanna Iannone 20:50 16 0:43:18
3 342 Charlotte Steptoe 21:54 14 1:05:12
4 442 Sophie Delderfield 23:16 15 1:28:28
5 542 Lia Marshall 22:32 15 1:51:00
6 642 Julie Madry 24:54 16 2:15:54
17 W28 Peterborough AC 2:16:17
1 128 Sarah Caskey 21:30 20 0:21:30
2 228 Rachel Stone 21:12 14 0:42:42
3 328 Laura Burke 22:54 15 1:05:36
4 428 Christina Birch 24:33 18 1:30:09
5 528 Lucy Davies 23:24 18 1:53:33
6 628 Melissa Neal 22:44 17 2:16:17
18 W05 Arena 80 'B' 2:19:42
1 105 Jo Farrow 21:27 19 0:21:27
2 205 Clare Aquilina 22:26 20 0:43:53
3 305 Fiona Jamie 23:39 19 1:07:32
4 405 Jenny Hughes 24:15 20 1:31:47
5 505 Tracey Owen 24:24 20 1:56:11
6 605 Chris Naylor 23:31 18 2:19:42
19 W40 Thames Valley Harriers 'A' 2:21:35
1 140 Lisa da Silva 19:52 7 0:19:52
2 240 Tracy Barlow 23:44 18 0:43:36
3 340 Ana da Silva 27:04 28 1:10:40
4 440 Ambwene Simukonda 25:10 26 1:35:50
5 540 Kate Nunn 23:21 22 1:59:11
6 640 Diana Kennedy 22:24 19 2:21:35
20 W47 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow 'B' 2:22:14
1 147 Yolanda Edwards 22:32 26 0:22:32
2 247 Paula Fudge 22:15 23 0:44:47
3 347 Marie Alveric 23:29 22 1:08:16
4 447 Susannah Ditton 27:52 27 1:36:08
5 547 Lucy Roe 24:55 25 2:01:03
6 647 Ruth Lingley 21:11 20 2:22:14
21 W16 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 'B' 2:23:23
1 116 Sarah Richardson 22:55 28 0:22:55
2 216 Sarah Kibble 24:04 30 0:46:59
3 316 Nicki Baker 24:07 29 1:11:06
4 416 Claudia Mangra 23:08 23 1:34:14
5 516 Carol Jones 24:53 21 1:59:07
6 616 Gill Morgan 24:16 21 2:23:23
22 W26 Nene Valley Harriers 2:24:03
1 126 Tanya Taylor 23:32 30 0:23:32
2 226 Ruth Nickson 22:21 27 0:45:53
3 326 Laura Grimer 23:12 24 1:09:05
4 426 Tracey Lazenby 24:14 21 1:33:19
5 526 Emma Lord 26:47 24 2:00:06
6 626 Andrea Page 23:57 22 2:24:03
23 W27 Norwich RR 2:24:15
1 127 Rachel Leathwood 21:03 14 0:21:03
2 227 Elies Mann 23:03 21 0:44:06
3 327 Rachel Fiddy 26:16 26 1:10:22
4 427 Anne Millett 25:22 25 1:35:44
5 527 Sara Hurn 26:26 26 2:02:10
6 627 Alex Smith 22:05 23 2:24:15
24 W50 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 2:26:36
1 150 Alex Wardle 23:41 31 0:23:41
2 250 Racel Lund 22:03 26 0:45:44
3 350 Angharad Care 22:24 21 1:08:08
4 450 Sophie Seingier 25:59 22 1:34:07
5 550 Stef McCarthy 25:33 23 1:59:40
6 650 Julia Shannahan 26:56 24 2:26:36
25 W17 Garden City Runners 2:31:07
1 117 Katherine Philp 24:33 33 0:24:33
2 217 Celia Pardoe 21:09 25 0:45:42
3 317 Joy Allen 27:17 30 1:12:59
4 417 Michelle Smith 27:45 29 1:40:44
5 517 Helen Spark 21:27 27 2:02:11
6 617 Martha Hall 28:56 25 2:31:07
26 W30 Reading AC 'B' 2:32:14
1 130 Yonnit Maroodas-Sacks 23:11 29 0:23:11
2 230 Nicky Cooke 23:32 28 0:46:43
3 330 Shirley-Ann Dix 23:53 27 1:10:36
4 430 Sarah Wilkins 24:39 24 1:35:15
5 530 Charlotte Phillips 27:41 28 2:02:56
6 630 Hayley Pearce 29:18 26 2:32:14
27 W21 Luton AC 2:39:01
1 121 Claire Bassill 21:30 21 0:21:30
2 221 Jo Winfield 23:39 24 0:45:09
3 321 Christine Lathwell 23:12 23 1:08:21
4 421 Charlotte Hardy 28:15 28 1:36:36
5 521 Catrina Lewis 26:23 29 2:02:59
6 621 Janice Benedickter 36:02 27 2:39:01
Incomplete teams
W02 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B'
1 102 Beth Andrew 20:34 12 0:20:34
2 202 Sharon Holden 21:31 11 0:42:05
3 302 K Haniver 21:05 10 1:03:10
4 402 Gemma Greenfield 23:31 11 1:26:41
5 502 R McLannon 24:05 14 1:50:46
W09 Bedford & County AC 'B'
1 109 Helen Frizzell 21:39 22 0:21:39
2 209 Sarah Caunt 22:34 22 0:44:13
3 309 Emma Coombes 23:21 20 1:07:34
4 409 Simei Snyman 23:30 19 1:31:04
5 509 Julie Rogers 23:54 19 1:54:58
W18 Herne Hill Harriers 'A'
1 118 Karen Ellison 20:21 9 0:20:21
W23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'B'
1 123 Lauren Cripps 23:47 32 0:23:47
2 223 Rebecca Williams 22:58 29 0:46:45
3 323 Diane Farmer 23:03 25 1:09:48
W25 Met Police
1 125 Sharon McHugh 21:10 15 0:21:10
W41 Thames Valley Harriers 'B'
1 141 Jane Lambert 27:24 35 0:27:24
W45 Winchester & District AC 'B'
1 145 Jessica MacRory 19:37 3 0:19:37
W51 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C'
1 151 Kavita Solder 25:40 34 0:25:40