Saucony SEAA Road Relay Championships Milton Keynes - 5 April 2009
Final results of the Men's 12 Stage Relay
1 9 Belgrave Harriers 'A' 4:09:53
1 109 Stephen Sharp 24:45 3 24:45
2 209 James Fairbourn 18:07 5 0:42:52
3 309 William Cockerell 25:43 5 1:08:35
4 409 Michael Trees 17:28 4 1:26:03
5 509 Simon Jones 24:13 1 1:50:16
6 609 Nicholas Goolab 17:01 1 2:07:17
7 709 James Kelly 25:13 1 2:32:30
8 809 Mark Pollard 16:48 1 2:49:18
9 909 Philip Wicks 23:08 1 3:12:26
10 1009 Neil Speaight 17:05 1 3:29:31
11 1109 Russell Dessaix-Chin 23:55 1 3:53:26
12 1209 Daniel Mulhare 16:27 1 4:09:53
2 1 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 4:13:47
1 101 Aaron Harris 24:49 5 24:49
2 201 Tom Wade 17:08 2 0:41:57
3 301 Steve Connor 25:18 2 1:07:15
4 401 Mickey Reed 17:31 1 1:24:46
5 501 Joe Wade 25:46 2 1:50:32
6 601 Mike Boucher 17:46 2 2:08:18
7 701 Ben Lindsay 25:30 3 2:33:48
8 801 Brian Stopher 17:49 3 2:51:37
9 901 Paul Rodgers 24:52 2 3:16:29
10 1001 Kevin Quinn 17:11 2 3:33:40
11 1101 Andy Vernon 23:12 2 3:56:52
12 1201 Martin Mashford 16:55 2 4:13:47
3 54 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 4:17:28
1 154 Matt Shone 24:59 6 24:59
2 254 Tim Prendergast 17:40 4 0:42:39
3 354 Daniel Agustus 25:39 3 1:08:18
4 454 Craig Berg 17:59 5 1:26:17
5 554 Bertie Powell 25:34 5 1:51:51
6 654 Kevin Murphy 17:30 5 2:09:21
7 754 Hywel Care 25:27 4 2:34:48
8 854 Stuart Maxwell 17:52 4 2:52:40
9 954 Matt Gunby 24:58 4 3:17:38
10 1054 Ben Hope 17:39 3 3:35:17
11 1154 Ewen Malloch 25:20 3 4:00:37
12 1254 Martin Cryer 16:51 3 4:17:28
4 36 Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 4:17:52
1 136 Scott Sterling 25:25 11 25:25
2 236 Leigh Crispin 18:23 13 0:43:48
3 336 Kairn Stone 24:52 7 1:08:40
4 436 John Pike 17:41 6 1:26:21
5 536 Louis Jones 26:14 7 1:52:35
6 636 Stephen Hepples 16:34 4 2:09:09
7 736 Robert Cole 25:52 5 2:35:01
8 836 Andre Duque 19:11 5 2:54:12
9 936 Stuart Major 25:30 5 3:19:42
10 1036 Andrew Robinson 17:53 5 3:37:35
11 1136 Mourmin Geele 23:31 4 4:01:06
12 1236 Samater Farah 16:46 4 4:17:52
5 6 Bedford & County AC 'A' 4:20:35
1 106 Chris Riley 25:52 17 25:52
2 206 Robert Heaney 17:29 11 0:43:21
3 306 Andrew Inskip 25:40 9 1:09:01
4 406 Dale Williamson 17:44 9 1:26:45
5 506 Owain Matthews 24:17 3 1:51:02
6 606 Ryan Parker 17:49 3 2:08:51
7 706 Darren Deed 24:05 2 2:32:56
8 806 Richard Henderson 18:30 2 2:51:26
9 906 Tom Naylor 25:59 3 3:17:25
10 1006 Richard Powell 18:07 4 3:35:32
11 1106 Luke Humphreys 27:05 5 4:02:37
12 1206 Steven Tuttle 17:58 5 4:20:35
6 24 Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 4:24:54
1 124 Chris Busaleh 26:00 19 26:00
2 224 Jonathan Henderson 17:55 14 0:43:55
3 324 Alan Barnes 26:08 15 1:10:03
4 424 David Peters 17:31 10 1:27:34
5 524 Keith Newton 26:12 9 1:53:46
6 624 Jonathan Stead 18:10 9 2:11:56
7 724 Jeff Cunningham 26:19 10 2:38:15
8 824 Kofi Agyei 18:41 7 2:56:56
9 924 Brian Wilder 25:58 7 3:22:54
10 1024 Simon Coombes 18:12 6 3:41:06
11 1124 Tim Elsey 26:07 6 4:07:13
12 1224 Iain Yates 17:41 6 4:24:54
7 45 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 4:27:47
1 145 Neil Addison 25:12 8 25:12
2 245 Dean Clark 17:43 6 0:42:55
3 345 Steven Murphy 25:54 8 1:08:49
4 445 Dominic Easter 17:11 3 1:26:00
5 545 Eric Mayers 28:32 13 1:54:32
6 645 Michael Potticary 19:59 15 2:14:31
7 745 Gareth Price 25:41 14 2:40:12
8 845 William Collins-Pallet 18:12 10 2:58:24
9 945 James Trapmore 24:56 8 3:23:20
10 1045 Richard Williams 18:40 7 3:42:00
11 1145 Tony Jackson 27:09 7 4:09:09
12 1245 Andy Magnall 18:38 7 4:27:47
8 17 City of Norwich AC 4:29:07
1 117 Jonny Quint 26:49 26 26:49
2 217 Mitch Goose 16:31 10 0:43:20
3 317 Stu Huntington 25:08 4 1:08:28
4 417 James O'Neill 18:02 8 1:26:30
5 517 Reece Wood 27:44 11 1:54:14
6 617 Mikey Beamish 19:44 13 2:13:58
7 717 Carl Goose 26:03 13 2:40:01
8 817 Martyn Bath 18:45 11 2:58:46
9 917 Luke Allen 26:36 12 3:25:22
10 1017 Harry Knowles 20:53 15 3:46:15
11 1117 Ashley Harrell 25:29 12 4:11:44
12 1217 Tommy Carroll 17:23 8 4:29:07
9 53 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  4:29:26
1 153 Ben Whitby 23:39 1 23:39
2 253 Rhys Glastonbury 17:53 1 0:41:32
3 353 Steve Kimber 25:27 1 1:06:59
4 453 Gavin Smith 18:36 2 1:25:35
5 553 Ian May 25:50 4 1:51:25
6 653 Cameron Smart 19:45 7 2:11:10
7 753 Charles Coleman 26:38 8 2:37:48
8 853 Michael Hill 21:39 14 2:59:27
9 953 Alex Tovey 25:54 11 3:25:21
10 1053 Luke Turton 18:58 11 3:44:19
11 1153 Nathan White 25:32 8 4:09:51
12 1253 Stphen Fell 19:35 9 4:29:26
10 48 Thames Hare & Hounds  4:30:16
1 148 James McMullan 25:18 9 25:18
2 248 Nick Malynn 18:15 12 0:43:33
3 348 Julian Rendall 25:49 11 1:09:22
4 448 Anthony Doolittle 19:38 16 1:29:00
5 548 Andy Weir 25:51 14 1:54:51
6 648 Larry Matthews 20:09 17 2:15:00
7 748 Mark Tuckett 26:29 16 2:41:29
8 848 Olly Mytton 18:33 16 3:00:02
9 948 Simon Wurr 25:59 14 3:26:01
10 1048 Nick Altmann 18:22 12 3:44:23
11 1148 Andrew McNamara 26:35 9 4:10:58
12 1248 Chris Daniels 19:18 10 4:30:16
11 29 Kent AC 4:30:55
1 129 Richard Munn 26:57 29 26:57
2 229 Luke Armitage 18:32 28 0:45:29
3 329 Simon Taylor 25:55 20 1:11:24
4 429 Andrew Vagi 18:24 20 1:29:48
5 529 James Connor 24:30 12 1:54:18
6 629 Jeremy Holt 19:03 11 2:13:21
7 729 Andrew Dunwoody 25:58 11 2:39:19
8 829 Len Reilly 18:55 9 2:58:14
9 929 Michael Claff 26:09 10 3:24:23
10 1029 Lee Haze 19:53 10 3:44:16
11 1129 Andrew Farqharson 28:27 14 4:12:43
12 1229 Ian Cardy 18:12 11 4:30:55
12 52 Winchester & District 4:31:10
1 152 Tom Payn 24:08 2 24:08
2 252 Julian Mann 18:54 8 0:43:02
3 352 Chris Powner 25:36 6 1:08:38
4 452 Max Kiralyfi 17:47 7 1:26:25
5 552 Phillip Berntsen 25:46 6 1:52:11
6 652 Dominic Kirayfi 18:30 6 2:10:41
7 752 David Knapman 25:47 6 2:36:28
8 852 Callum Brown 21:20 8 2:57:48
9 952 Phil Killingsley 25:34 9 3:23:22
10 1052 Michael Davies 19:32 8 3:42:54
11 1152 Ian Berry 28:36 11 4:11:30
12 1252 David Vosser 19:40 12 4:31:10
13 50 Tonbridge AC 4:31:19
1 150 Nick Barrable 25:57 18 25:57
2 250 Ben Wiffen 17:18 9 0:43:15
3 350 Sam Bradley 26:16 12 1:09:31
4 450 Kurt Wolfe 18:36 14 1:28:07
5 550 Daniel Bradley 26:53 15 1:55:00
6 650 Nick Jesson 19:32 16 2:14:32
7 750 Graeme Saker 27:22 18 2:41:54
8 850 James Taylor 18:47 17 3:00:41
9 950 Simon Fraser 27:57 17 3:28:38
10 1050 James Darby 19:03 16 3:47:41
11 1150 Ben Cole 25:37 15 4:13:18
12 1250 Harry Paton 18:01 13 4:31:19
14 5 Basildon AC 4:31:24
1 105 Gareth Riddell 25:07 7 25:07
2 205 John Briggs 17:21 3 0:42:28
3 305 Daniel Shane 28:26 19 1:10:54
4 405 James Tydeman 16:57 13 1:27:51
5 505 Ross Clarke 25:02 8 1:52:53
6 605 Matt Bloy 18:27 8 2:11:20
7 705 Mark Sanford 25:31 7 2:36:51
8 805 Paul Bumstead 19:19 6 2:56:10
9 905 Nick Wetheridge 26:24 6 3:22:34
10 1005 Bradley Paynter 20:28 9 3:43:02
11 1105 Greg Deacon 28:01 10 4:11:03
12 1205 Ben Wheeler 20:21 14 4:31:24
15 21 Harrow AC 'A' 4:32:42
1 121 Alan Wray 25:49 15 25:49
2 221 Ben Warren 17:08 7 0:42:57
3 321 Julian Critchlow 26:40 13 1:09:37
4 421 Alan Chetwynd 18:10 12 1:27:47
5 521 Mohammed Rahim 26:23 10 1:54:10
6 621 Peter Norris 17:54 10 2:12:04
7 721 Damian Nevins 26:11 9 2:38:15
8 821 Luke Hunt 20:53 13 2:59:08
9 921 Jim Cooper 26:24 13 3:25:32
10 1021 Mike Lepps 19:11 13 3:44:43
11 1121 Mark Cursons 27:22 13 4:12:05
12 1221 Matt Judson 20:37 15 4:32:42
16 2 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 4:33:38
1 102 Mathias Cartailler 27:29 33 27:29
2 202 Danny Heathcote 18:41 31 0:46:10
3 302 Nathan Aspinall 26:24 27 1:12:34
4 402 Tom Bowerman 18:21 24 1:30:55
5 502 Andy Stopher 27:06 23 1:58:01
6 602 Richard Batchelor 18:17 21 2:16:18
7 702 Paul Couldridge 27:12 20 2:43:30
8 802 Keith Donkin 19:37 20 3:03:07
9 902 Steve Laidler 27:35 20 3:30:42
10 1002 Scott Smith-Bannister 18:42 19 3:49:24
11 1102 Joe Morwood 26:25 19 4:15:49
12 1202 Shane Richardson 17:49 16 4:33:38
17 33 Medway & Maidstone AC 4:33:48
1 133 Adrian Lowther 27:33 34 27:33
2 233 Chris Haines 20:54 40 0:48:27
3 333 Barry Royden 26:26 35 1:14:53
4 433 James Hogg 19:09 32 1:34:02
5 533 Pat Curran 26:53 30 2:00:55
6 633 Tim Alexander 18:23 27 2:19:18
7 733 Tom Collins 27:57 28 2:47:15
8 833 Josh Nice 19:15 26 3:06:30
9 933 Ben Tyler 26:13 23 3:32:43
10 1033 Jack Tyler 17:26 21 3:50:09
11 1133 Mike Coleman 24:44 16 4:14:53
12 1233 Nick Slade 18:55 17 4:33:48
18 43 Serpentine RC 'A' 4:34:27
1 143 Nicholas Torry 25:25 10 25:25
2 243 Miguel Branco 18:57 18 0:44:22
3 343 Richard Phillips 26:19 18 1:10:41
4 443 Barney Southin 19:03 19 1:29:44
5 543 Martin Gaunt 26:43 19 1:56:27
6 643 Roger Coyle 19:47 20 2:16:14
7 743 Eric Phillips 27:08 19 2:43:22
8 843 Tiago Branco 19:37 19 3:02:59
9 943 Hugh Torry 26:27 18 3:29:26
10 1043 Andrew Davies 19:10 17 3:48:36
11 1143 Andrew Reeves 26:51 18 4:15:27
12 1243 John Nugus 19:00 18 4:34:27
19 12 Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 4:34:43
1 112 Andrew Conway 26:16 21 26:16
2 212 Martin Airey 18:49 24 0:45:05
3 312 Alex Bruce-Littlewood 26:56 23 1:12:01
4 412 Dave McKinley 18:14 22 1:30:15
5 512 James Poole 25:23 16 1:55:38
6 612 Frank Kilamer 17:57 12 2:13:35
7 712 Dave Taylor 26:21 12 2:39:56
8 812 Tim Soutar 19:06 12 2:59:02
9 912 Jean Baptiste-Philip 27:21 15 3:26:23
10 1012 Adam Atkinson 19:33 14 3:45:56
11 1112 Daniel Brewer 29:22 17 4:15:18
12 1212 Richard Daniel 19:25 19 4:34:43
20 26 Highgate Harriers 4:35:32
1 126 Henry Dodwell 25:50 16 25:50
2 226 Dale Bickham 18:20 17 0:44:10
3 326 Ben Pochee 25:57 17 1:10:07
4 426 Chris Bailey 19:31 18 1:29:38
5 526 Stephen Whiting 26:36 18 1:56:14
6 626 Peter Downie 17:55 14 2:14:09
7 726 Ryan McKinlay 26:58 15 2:41:07
8 826 Joseph Lowe 18:30 15 2:59:37
9 926 Saningo Martyn 28:16 16 3:27:53
10 1026 John O'Shea 20:59 18 3:48:52
11 1126 Andrew Aitken 28:20 20 4:17:12
12 1226 Richard Stewart 18:20 20 4:35:32
21 10 Belgrave Harriers 'B' 4:36:45
1 110 Knut Hegvold 26:47 25 26:47
2 210 Peter Willis 18:09 22 0:44:56
3 310 Richard Stannard 26:33 21 1:11:29
4 410 Hassan Raidi 17:18 15 1:28:47
5 510 Landa Eguia 27:24 17 1:56:11
6 610 Matthew Whiting 19:06 18 2:15:17
7 710 Malachi Byansi 26:32 17 2:41:49
8 810 Robert Norville 20:02 18 3:01:51
9 910 Ben Hurley 27:49 19 3:29:40
10 1010 David Mason 20:11 20 3:49:51
11 1110 Andrew Sentance 27:44 21 4:17:35
12 1210 Mark Humphrey 19:10 21 4:36:45
22 15 Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 4:40:10
1 115 Kevin Mason 25:47 14 25:47
2 215 David Boyce 18:17 16 0:44:04
3 315 Matthew Bristow 26:01 16 1:10:05
4 415 Tom Ulliott 20:43 23 1:30:48
5 515 John Lowden 28:17 24 1:59:05
6 615 Josh Mutch 19:08 25 2:18:13
7 715 Luke Lambourne 28:09 26 2:46:22
8 815 Marc Price 19:51 24 3:06:13
9 915 James Tomlinson 26:12 22 3:32:25
10 1015 Mike Bannister 20:15 23 3:52:40
11 1115 Andrew Donno 26:40 22 4:19:20
12 1215 Steve Scott 20:50 22 4:40:10
23 42 Reading AC 4:41:04
1 142 Carl Bradbury 27:45 36 27:45
2 242 Michael Aldridge 19:05 34 0:46:50
3 342 Simon Rance 25:45 28 1:12:35
4 442 Daniel Thorne 18:34 26 1:31:09
5 542 Nick Earl 26:06 20 1:57:15
6 642 Mark Curson 19:17 22 2:16:32
7 742 Stephen Granger-Bevan 27:28 21 2:44:00
8 842 Darren Stevens 19:51 21 3:03:51
9 942 Tom Munt 27:55 21 3:31:46
10 1042 Darren Lewis 20:03 22 3:51:49
11 1142 Duncan Shermer 29:04 23 4:20:53
12 1242 Alan Wylie 20:11 23 4:41:04
24 35 Nene Valley Harriers 4:41:13
1 135 John Nash 27:46 37 27:46
2 235 Chris Wright 17:08 21 0:44:54
3 335 Nick Grimer 26:53 22 1:11:47
4 435 Adam Binns 18:11 21 1:29:58
5 535 Ollie Rich 29:24 25 1:59:22
6 635 Josh Reed 17:44 23 2:17:06
7 735 Lance Hemmings 28:38 24 2:45:44
8 835 James Venue 19:36 22 3:05:20
9 935 Steve Reid 29:16 24 3:34:36
10 1035 Adam Birch 18:41 25 3:53:17
11 1135 Ian Aunger 28:14 24 4:21:31
12 1235 Chris Mooney 19:42 24 4:41:13
25 55 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 4:41:35
1 155 Richard Holland 27:38 35 27:38
2 255 Gavin Lewis 17:45 27 0:45:23
3 355 Andrew Clare 29:00 32 1:14:23
4 455 Andrew Mariani 17:36 27 1:31:59
5 555 Dave Cox 28:04 26 2:00:03
6 655 Omar Mansour 18:11 26 2:18:14
7 755 Martin McLean 27:10 23 2:45:24
8 855 Jon Long 20:05 23 3:05:29
9 955 Matt Molloy 29:08 25 3:34:37
10 1055 James Meadows 19:20 26 3:53:57
11 1155 Harold Wyber 29:41 27 4:23:38
12 1255 Angus Holford 17:57 25 4:41:35
26 27 Hillingdon AC 4:42:47
1 127 Martin Bateman 26:32 22 26:32
2 227 Andy Miles 19:42 33 0:46:14
3 327 Matt Revier 26:20 26 1:12:34
4 427 Steve Hirons 20:09 30 1:32:43
5 527 Richard Mann 27:27 27 2:00:10
6 627 Peter Warburton 20:32 29 2:20:42
7 727 Daniel Thompson 27:15 29 2:47:57
8 827 Tony Grant 19:48 29 3:07:45
9 927 Anupam Das 27:00 26 3:34:45
10 1027 Tom Hall 18:25 24 3:53:10
11 1127 Paul Leppard 29:05 25 4:22:15
12 1227 Scott Farley 20:32 26 4:42:47
27 51 Wells City Harriers 4:44:15
1 151 Alistair Lindsey 26:04 20 26:04
2 251 Matthew Lewis 19:11 25 0:45:15
3 351 Jack Bancroft 27:09 25 1:12:24
4 451 Pete Darton 19:46 28 1:32:10
5 551 Eliot Haimes 28:05 28 2:00:15
6 651 Andrew Deamer 19:07 28 2:19:22
7 751 Rob Parfitt 27:02 27 2:46:24
8 851 Dave Stanfield 20:50 28 3:07:14
9 951 Jon Gilling 27:56 27 3:35:10
10 1051 Carl Thompson 21:09 27 3:56:19
11 1151 Jon James 27:05 26 4:23:24
12 1251 Ed Willingham 20:51 27 4:44:15
28 14 Bournemouth AC 4:47:03
1 114 Jon Sharkey 26:41 24 26:41
2 214 Ian Habgood 18:00 19 0:44:41
3 314 Steve Way 24:36 10 1:09:17
4 414 Richard Felton 18:27 11 1:27:44
5 514 Robin Copestick 29:34 21 1:57:18
6 614 Ryan Saunders 18:43 19 2:16:01
7 714 Laurent Kelly 29:03 22 2:45:04
8 814 Mike Hammacott 21:31 27 3:06:35
9 914 Nick Kenchington 31:02 29 3:37:37
10 1014 Ian Graham 21:54 29 3:59:31
11 1114 Ian White 27:23 29 4:26:54
12 1214 Robert Hardyman 20:09 28 4:47:03
29 30 London Heathside AC 4:47:22
1 130 Mehreta Solomon 24:46 4 24:46
2 230 Robin Wootton 21:26 32 0:46:12
3 330 Paul Lemmon 27:21 30 1:13:33
4 430 Steve Monaghan 19:43 31 1:33:16
5 530 Andy Owen 29:23 33 2:02:39
6 630 Matt Byrom 19:50 33 2:22:29
7 730 Julian Ferraro 28:13 32 2:50:42
8 830 Andy Welshman 19:29 30 3:10:11
9 930 Norman Mitchell 27:59 30 3:38:10
10 1030 Alan Dickson 22:29 31 4:00:39
11 1130 Richard Browne 27:56 31 4:28:35
12 1230 John Flahive 18:47 29 4:47:22
30 20 Garden City Runners 4:48:12
1 120 Simon Mace 26:51 27 26:51
2 220 Alex McIntosh 18:11 23 0:45:02
3 320 David Vaughan 27:06 24 1:12:08
4 420 Steve Kemble 18:54 25 1:31:02
5 520 Laurence Pidcock 29:29 29 2:00:31
6 620 Steve Williams 21:47 31 2:22:18
7 720 Mike Bridges 27:52 31 2:50:10
8 820 Dave Edwards 21:50 33 3:12:00
9 920 Mark Dickinson 28:59 33 3:40:59
10 1020 Neill Hughes 19:53 32 4:00:52
11 1120 Bruce Judge 27:27 30 4:28:19
12 1220 Andy Holt 19:53 30 4:48:12
31 18 Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 4:49:11
1 118 Sam Ashcroft 27:08 31 27:08
2 218 Ben McCallum 18:39 29 0:45:47
3 318 Hussain Jama 27:28 29 1:13:15
4 418 Chris Hepworth 19:26 29 1:32:41
5 518 Luke Nicholas 30:38 34 2:03:19
6 618 Andy Kotsyubka 17:58 30 2:21:17
7 718 Gavin Boyter 28:39 30 2:49:56
8 818 Tim Moonen 21:50 32 3:11:46
9 918 John Blanchard 28:26 31 3:40:12
10 1018 Doug Buckeridge 19:29 30 3:59:41
11 1118 Rob Brown 29:10 32 4:28:51
12 1218 Phil York 20:20 31 4:49:11
32 49 Thames Valley Harriers 4:49:25
1 149 Chris Smith 25:34 12 25:34
2 249 Mohamud Aadan 18:26 15 0:44:00
3 349 James Sumpter 25:51 14 1:09:51
4 449 Matt Ponting 19:35 17 1:29:26
5 549 Stephen Norris 28:14 22 1:57:40
6 649 Louis William 20:09 24 2:17:49
7 749 Manuel Da Silva 28:05 25 2:45:54
8 849 John Husbands 20:28 25 3:06:22
9 949 Lee Benjamin 29:36 28 3:35:58
10 1049 Michael Wilson 21:03 28 3:57:01
11 1149 Philip Wetton 29:13 28 4:26:14
12 1249 Paul Woodgate 23:11 32 4:49:25
33 39 Norwich RR 4:49:51
1 139 Andrew Bunn 26:36 23 26:36
2 239 Josh Brighty 20:22 35 0:46:58
3 339 Wayne Utting 27:30 33 1:14:28
4 439 Paul Sullivan 20:46 34 1:35:14
5 539 Simon Millett 26:37 32 2:01:51
6 639 Dale Hurren 21:22 34 2:23:13
7 739 Ben Russell 28:00 33 2:51:13
8 839 John-Patrick Fulton 21:35 34 3:12:48
9 939 Steve Gibbs 28:02 32 3:40:50
10 1039 Richard Sales 21:48 33 4:02:38
11 1139 Martin Horlock 28:03 33 4:30:41
12 1239 Frank Hale 19:10 33 4:49:51
34 34 Met Police 4:51:15
1 134 Iain Campbell 27:09 32 27:09
2 234 Joel Clewett 18:14 26 0:45:23
3 334 Rhys Peters 28:29 31 1:13:52
4 434 Paul Wyatt 21:20 33 1:35:12
5 534 Leigh Packer 26:34 31 2:01:46
6 634 Stephen Rodgers 20:42 32 2:22:28
7 734 Mick Lane 29:06 34 2:51:34
8 834 Nigel Rowe 19:39 31 3:11:13
9 934 Princeton Akpojaro 32:35 34 3:43:48
10 1034 Jonathan Waterfield 18:51 34 4:02:39
11 1134 John Hine 28:14 34 4:30:53
12 1234 Chris Fuller 20:22 34 4:51:15
35 4 Barnet & District AC 4:55:36
1 104 Grant Ramsey 26:55 28 26:55
2 204 Paul Carter 20:20 36 0:47:15
3 304 Adrian Mason 28:27 37 1:15:42
4 404 Jonathan Kilsby 20:01 37 1:35:43
5 504 James Taylor 28:55 35 2:04:38
6 604 Yitzak Ben-Aroya 20:34 35 2:25:12
7 704 Tim Butler 29:52 35 2:55:04
8 804 Peter Ellis 20:16 35 3:15:20
9 904 Dave Wilcock 29:04 35 3:44:24
10 1004 Nick Bingham 22:47 35 4:07:11
11 1104 Costa Michael 28:35 35 4:35:46
12 1204 Des Michael 19:50 35 4:55:36
36 31 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 4:57:18
1 131 Paul Bond 26:59 30 26:59
2 231 Chris Hearn 17:48 20 0:44:47
3 331 Ian Clayton 29:46 34 1:14:33
4 431 Richard Harrison 20:52 36 1:35:25
5 531 Dolrick Percy 32:29 38 2:07:54
6 631 Malcolm Down 21:23 38 2:29:17
7 731 Ian Pheasey 30:18 39 2:59:35
8 831 Dietmar Moritz 19:59 37 3:19:34
9 931 Marcin Fudalej 26:13 36 3:45:47
10 1031 Ian Russell 22:23 36 4:08:10
11 1131 Ian Van Lokven 29:26 36 4:37:36
12 1231 Ross MacKenzie 19:42 36 4:57:18
37 40 Peterborough AC 5:01:53
1 140 Brian Corleys 28:50 40 28:50
2 240 Gary Sutton 18:41 37 0:47:31
3 340 Oliver Mason 29:21 38 1:16:52
4 440 Andrew Suter 18:30 35 1:35:22
5 540 Ray Wilson 31:53 37 2:07:15
6 640 Nathan Popple 21:01 37 2:28:16
7 740 Micaiah Debbage 30:05 37 2:58:21
8 840 Peter Davies 21:42 39 3:20:03
9 940 Matthew Pettit 28:32 38 3:48:35
10 1040 John Taylor 20:49 37 4:09:24
11 1140 Jason Birke 31:48 37 4:41:12
12 1240 Martin Dawson 20:41 37 5:01:53
38 44 Serpentine RC 'B' 5:02:02
1 144 Nick Copas 29:06 41 29:06
2 244 Paul Perry 19:52 41 0:48:58
3 344 Robert Westaway 30:22 41 1:19:20
4 444 Andrew Taylor 19:50 39 1:39:10
5 544 Paul Fromme 30:48 39 2:09:58
6 644 Bradley Cobb 20:43 39 2:30:41
7 744 Jolyon Attwooll 30:16 40 3:00:57
8 844 Jaran Finn 20:21 41 3:21:18
9 944 Kieran Dignan 30:56 41 3:52:14
10 1044 Andrew Bloxam 20:19 39 4:12:33
11 1144 Nicola Barberis 29:43 38 4:42:16
12 1244 Paul Phibbs 19:46 38 5:02:02
39 38 Norfolk Gazelles AC 5:07:03
1 138 Steve Baldwin 27:47 38 27:47
2 238 Matt Green 21:52 42 0:49:39
3 338 Phil Cooper 29:33 40 1:19:12
4 438 Kevin Hardingham 22:34 42 1:41:46
5 538 Trevor Adcock 29:15 41 2:11:01
6 638 Les Hill 23:04 42 2:34:05
7 738 Paul Higham 27:28 42 3:01:33
8 838 Peter Thompson 22:22 42 3:23:55
9 938 Tim Topper 28:14 40 3:52:09
10 1038 Doug Bridges 21:20 40 4:13:29
11 1138 Pete Johnson 30:31 39 4:44:00
12 1238 Graham Hardingham 23:03 39 5:07:03
40 7 Bedford & County AC 'B' 5:10:09
1 107 Sam Wallbank 28:10 39 28:10
2 207 Liam Smyth 19:38 38 0:47:48
3 307 Gavin Reynolds 29:50 39 1:17:38
4 407 Tom Roberts 22:53 41 1:40:31
5 507 Mike Shotbolt 29:35 40 2:10:06
6 607 Paul Beedie 20:56 40 2:31:02
7 707 James Elworthy 28:22 38 2:59:24
8 807 Paul Westrope 21:13 40 3:20:37
9 907 Paul Wilkerson 31:21 39 3:51:58
10 1007 Pete Dancer 23:13 41 4:15:11
11 1107 Robert Lands 31:32 40 4:46:43
12 1207 Bob Thompson 23:26 40 5:10:09
41 28 Huntingdonshire AC 5:14:46
1 128 Ian Marshall 30:29 44 30:29
2 228 Hanno Fischer 22:16 45 0:52:45
3 328 Steve Wellman 31:48 45 1:24:33
4 428 Barry Wild 21:11 45 1:45:40
5 528 Andrew Richardson 31:05 44 2:16:45
6 628 Paul Rayner 22:29 45 2:39:14
7 728 Shane Hunt 29:55 44 3:09:09
8 828 John Smith 21:24 44 3:30:33
9 928 Sean Barker 30:31 42 4:01:04
10 1028 David Connell 23:44 42 4:24:48
11 1128 Geoff Brewster 30:06 41 4:54:54
12 1228 Michael Scott 19:52 41 5:14:46
42 56 Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 5:19:32
1 156 Terry McCarthy 30:16 42 30:16
2 256 Alex Davies 17:46 39 0:48:02
3 356 Paul Clarke 32:54 42 1:20:56
4 456 Alex Chklar 18:51 40 1:39:47
5 556 Steve Dawkins 32:12 42 2:11:59
6 656 Martin Mack 24:07 43 2:36:06
7 756 Andy Coleman 30:34 43 3:06:40
8 856 Michael Murphy 22:37 43 3:29:17
9 956 Paul Stockings 32:19 43 4:01:36
10 1056 Trevor Powell 25:45 43 4:27:21
11 1156 Steve Lambert 31:05 42 4:58:26
12 1256 Paul Manson 21:06 42 5:19:32
Incomplete teams
25 Herne Hill Harriers 'B'*
1 125 Louis Dennington 30:20 43 30:20
2 225 Valdis Pauzers 22:30 46 0:52:50
3 325 Deron Fagan 30:05 44 1:22:55
4 425 James Ward 19:28 43 1:42:10
5 525 Tony Harran 32:53 43 2:15:03
6 625 Tim Ridley 18:32 41 2:33:35
7 725 Sam Knight 27:49 41 3:01:24
8 825 David Peters 18:18 38 3:19:42
9 925 Mike Cummings 27:31 37 3:47:13
10 1025 Justin Rabbett 22:52 38 4:10:05
11 Belgrave Harriers 'C'
1 111 Peter Marsh 31:35 45 31:35
2 211 Peter Cross 20:37 44 0:52:12
3 311 Warren Lynch 29:10 43 1:21:22
4 411 Edward Smith 21:39 44 1:43:01
5 511 Lars Rehn 33:58 45 2:16:59
6 611 Charles Dickinson 21:22 44 2:38:21
16 Brighton & Hove City AC 'B'*
1 116 Andrew Chapman 32:16 46 32:16
2 216 Howard Bristow 19:48 43 0:52:04
3 Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C'
1 103 Neil Phillips 25:41 13 25:41
2 203 Matt Norman 20:17 30 0:45:58
3 303 Jaime Del Campo 29:12 36 1:15:10
4 403 Colin Anderson 21:02 38 1:36:12
5 503 Jamie Smith 30:37 36 2:06:49
6 603 Paul Bridgman 19:45 36 2:26:34
7 703 Tom Graham 29:58 36 2:56:32
8 803 Adam Tribe 20:39 36 3:17:11