National Junior League - Southern Brent Division - Round 2
Milton Keynes, Stantonbury - Sunday 24 May 2009
Match Result League Table
1 Kingston & Polytechnic 379 8 1 Kingston & Polytechnic 772 16
2 City of Portsmouth AC 321 7 2 Reading AC 674 12
3 Vale of Aylesbury AC 303 6 3 NWC Herts 570 10
4 Reading AC 301 5 4 City of Portsmouth AC 556 10
5 NWC Herts 251 4 5 Vale of Aylesbury AC 552 10
6 Thames Valley Harriers 236 3 6 Thames Valley Harriers 513 8
7 Wycombe Phoenix 151 2 7 Wycombe Phoenix 245 4
8 Marshall Milton Keynes 54 1 8 Marshall Milton Keynes 105 2
M 100m A M 100m B
1 William De Torvy TVH 11.0 1 Joel Ramsbottom Herts 11.4
2 Jordan Smith-Bent Kingston 11.1 2 Moses Banu TVH 11.4
3 Cameron Webb Herts 11.5 3 James Woolley U17 Portsmouth 12.1
4 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe 11.6 4 Jake Budd Kingston 12.1
5 Marcos Riley U17 Reading 11.8 5 Cobi Danso Milton Keynes 12.2
6 Nick Williams U17 Milton Keynes 12.1 6 Simon Beecroft Wycombe 12.4
7 Drew Adamson U17 Portsmouth 12.2
M 200m A M 200m B
1 Chris Tandi Portsmouth 22.0 1 Maurice Walker TVH 22.7
2 Jordan Smith-Bent Kingston 22.4 2 Joel Ramsbottom Herts 22.8
3 Gary Steventon Reading 22.7 3 Chris Jennings Kingston 24.4
4 Moses Banu TVH 22.7 4 Aaron Wilson Reading 24.7
5 Cameron Webb Herts 23.0 5 Simon Beecroft Wycombe 24.9
6 Fraser Carlisle Wycombe 23.1 6 Drew Adamson U17 Portsmouth 25.0
7 Nick Williams U17 Milton Keynes 25.3
M 400m A M 400m B
1 Chris Tandi Portsmouth 48.1 1 Lloyd King TVH 50.7
2 Gary Steventon Reading 49.1 2 Adam Hassan Reading 53.4
3 Richard Smeaton Kingston 50.9 3 Aaron Orman U17 Portsmouth 55.8
4 Edmond Amaning U17 TVH 51.3 4 Elliott Lacour Wycombe 55.9
5 Aaron Reynolds Herts 53.9
6 Sanjay Sivia Wycombe 54.4
M 800m A M 800m B
1 Josh Moss Herts 2:00.7 1 Alistair Darwent Portsmouth 2:07.6
2 Nazwri Dawit TVH 2:02.0 2 Ali Yahye TVH 2:08.1
3 Aaron Orman U17 Portsmouth 2:03.6 3 Aidan Brace U17 Wycombe 2:09.0
4 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe 2:04.7 4 James Bennewith U17 Aylesbury 2:21.5
5 Tom Ratcliffe Kingston 2:12.0 5 Will Trimble Kingston 4:16.2
6 Tommy Atkins U17 Aylesbury 2:13.8
M 1500m A M 1500m B
1 Harry Carter Portsmouth 4:09.8 1 Mohamed Aadan TVH 4:22.8
2 Nazwri Dawit TVH 4:15.9 2 Charlie Mead U17 Aylesbury 4:32.1
3 Tommy Atkins U17 Aylesbury 4:28.6 3 Alistair Darwent Portsmouth 4:43.2
4 Mark Booth Wycombe 4:48.2
5 Andrew Tuppen Herts 4:58.9
M 3000m A M 3000m B
1 Mohamed Aadan TVH 9:27.4 1 Lumar Sylvester TVH 11:39.9
2 Seb Green Portsmouth 9:52.8
3 Frank Rooney Aylesbury 10:20.7
M 110mH A M 110mH B
1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 14.9 1 Elliot Baveystock Kingston 17.8
2 Tom Parry Kingston 16.5
M 400mH A M 400mH B
1 Tom Parry Kingston 59.5 1 Elliot Baveystock Kingston 66.7
2 Lloyd King TVH 64.7 2 Abdi Ali TVH 67.0
M 2000m Sc A M 2000m Sc B
1 Daniel Thorne Reading 6:34.4 1 Jack Benson Aylesbury 8:52.7
2 Aidan Brace U17 Wycombe 7:02.3 2 Adam Wicks Kingston 11:58.3
3 Ali Yahye TVH 7:09.8
4 Tommy Atkins Aylesbury 7:29.0
5 Tom Ratcliffe Kingston 7:38.2
6 Andrew Tuppen Herts 8:37.0
M High Jump A M High Jump B
1 Tariq Fadaro Kingston 1.85 1 Tom Ratcliffe Kingston 1.70
2 James Woolley U17 Portsmouth 1.65
3 Aaron Wilson Reading 1.50
M Pole Vault A M Pole Vault B
1 Sam Clark U17 Herts 3.45 1 Matt Williams Herts 3.30
2 Jordan Lestor Kingston 2.93 2 Tom Parry Kingston 2.60
M Long Jump A M Long Jump B
1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 6.90 1 Patrick Hillyer Kingston 5.57
2 Tom Ratcliffe Kingston 5.89 2 Adam Hassan Reading 5.42
3 Curtis Anthony TVH 5.56 3 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe 5.23
4 Sanjay Sivia Wycombe 5.53
5 Marcos Riley U17 Reading 5.49
M Triple Jump A M Triple Jump B
1 Kerry Mathurin TVH 12.98 1 Godti Boateng TVH 12.90
2 Patrick Hillyer Kingston 12.14 2 Will Trimble Kingston 11.21
3 Adam Hassan Reading 11.73 3 Sanjay Sivia Wycombe 11.00
4 Isaac Nahoor Wycombe 11.35
M Shot Putt A M Shot Putt B
1 Ashley Ralph Herts 12.84 1 Steve Watson Herts 12.81
2 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 12.27 2 Ben Taplin U17 Reading 8.43
3 Jack Benson U17 Aylesbury 9.86 3 Stefano Aquillino U17 Aylesbury 7.02
4 Adam Wicks Kingston 8.97 4 Jake Budd Kingston 6.29
5 Aaron Wilson Reading 8.49
6 Ahmed Yahye U17 TVH 7.97
M Discus Throw A M Discus Throw B
1 Steve Watson Herts 50.88 1 Ashley Ralph Herts 48.39
2 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 29.98 2 Drew Adamson Portsmouth 28.21
3 Stefano Aquillino U17 Aylesbury 27.89 3 Jack Benson U17 Aylesbury 26.32
4 Adam Wicks Kingston 22.14 4 Godti Boateng TVH 13.53
5 Kerry Mathurin TVH 18.92 5 Nick Logan U17 Kingston 12.45
M Hammer Throw A M Hammer Throw B
1 Ben Flash Herts 51.89 1 Ashley Ralph Herts 42.23
2 Stefano Aquillino U17 Aylesbury 32.87 2 Asher Nelson U17 Kingston 11.44
3 Adam Wicks Kingston 20.65
4 Ahmed Yahye U17 TVH 18.23
M Javelin Throw A M Javelin Throw B
1 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 50.87 1 Jack White Herts 46.85
2 John Constaniou Herts 48.07 2 Bradlee Cook U17 Portsmouth 39.60
3 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 46.29 3 Jack Benson U17 Aylesbury 36.81
4 Ben Taplin U17 Reading 42.48 4 Gary Steventon Reading 32.51
5 Jevone Robinson TVH 35.10 5 Will Trimble Kingston 23.50
6 Asher Nelson U17 Kingston 26.70 6 Ahmed Yahye U17 TVH 21.06
M 4x100m Relay
1 1 Lloyd King TVH 43.3 2 Jevone Robinson
3 Maurice Walker 4 Willam De Torvy
2 1 Will Trimble Kingston 45.5 2 Jake Budd
3 Patrick Hillyer 4 Jordan Smith-Bent
3 1 Gary Steventon Reading 47.0 2 Adam Hassan
3 Aaron Wilson 4 Marcos Riley U17
4 1 Bradlee Cook U17 Portsmouth 47.4 2 James Woolley U17
3 Drew Adamson U17 4 Richard Shuttleworth
M 4x400m Relay
1 1 Moses Banu TVH 3:32.7 2 Jevone Robinson
3 Lloyd King 4 Edmond Amaning U17
2 1 Richard Shuttleworth Portsmouth 3;33.6 2 Harry Carter
3 Aaron Orm U17 4 Chris Tandi
3 1 Gary Steventon Reading 3:40.9 2 Adam Hassan
3 Aaron Wilson 4 Marcos Riley U17
4 1 Andrew Tuppen Herts 3:42.6 2 Aaron Reynolds
3 Cameron Webb 4 Josh Moss
5 1 Tom Parry Kingston 3:44.7 2 Chris Jennings
3 Patrick Hillyer 4 Richard Smeaton
6 Aylesbury 3:58.6
Women
W 100m A W 100m B
1 Natasha Rooney U17 Wycombe 12.9 1 Bethan Morgan U17 Wycombe 14.2
2 Deanna Giddings U17 Portsmouth 13.4 2 Phoebe Gordon U17 Reading 14.2
3 Sarah Heyworth U17 Reading 13.5 3 Ellie Gadsby U17 Aylesbury 14.7
4 Lauren Hall U17 Aylesbury 13.5
W 200m A W 200m B
1 Natasha Rooney U17 Wycombe 26.9 1 Deanna Giddings U17 Portsmouth 27.1
2 Rebecca Brand U17 Aylesbury 27.6 2 Catherine Appleby Aylesbury 27.8
3 Molly Renfor U17 Kingston 27.9 3 Phoebe Gordon U17 Reading 30.1
4 Jessica Shuttleworth Portsmouth 28.4
5 Sarah Heyworth U17 Reading 28.5
6 Arminda Gomez TVH 30.0
W 400m A W 400m B
1 Bea Swords Milton Keynes 60.3 1 Amy Banning U17 Reading 66.1
2 Catherine Appleby Aylesbury 60.4
3 Caitlin Baty U17 Reading 61.6
4 Chloe Campbell Portsmouth 69.0
W 800m A W 800m B
1 Molly Renfor U17 Kingston 2:18.1 1 Chloe Campbell Portsmouth 2:30.1
2 Emma Gilmore U17 Portsmouth 2:21.0 2 Naomi Forshaw U17 Reading 2:35.6
3 Anna Madry U17 Aylesbury 2:24.7
4 Hayleigh Wood Reading 2:27.7
W 1500m A W 1500m B
1 Pippa Woolven U17 Wycombe 4:44.3 1 Julia Blackstock Wycombe 4:51.0
2 Yomi Maroudas-Sachs Reading 5:18.0 2 Louise Card Aylesbury 5:37.4
3 Anna Madry U17 Aylesbury 5:25.2
4 Unknown Athlete Portsmouth 5:39.1
W 3000m A W 3000m B
1 Rachel Card Aylesbury 12:40.8 No competitors
2 Charlie Carter U17 Portsmouth 12:44.9
W 100mH A W 100mH B
1 Natalie Beale Reading 15.9 No competitors
2 Claire Netley Portsmouth 17.8
3 Harriet Lestor Kingston 18.6
W 400mH A W 400mH B
1 Jessica Shuttleworth Portsmouth 68.0 1 Claire Netley Portsmouth 72.2
2 Harriet Lestor Kingston 87.9 2 Emily McIlwain U17 Kingston 90.9
W High Jump A W High Jump B
1 Pippa Rogan U17 Reading 1.61 1 Natalie Beale Reading 1.45
2 Jessica Shuttleworth Portsmouth 1.50 2 Molly Renfor U17 Kingston 1.35
3 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 1.45
4 Emily McIlwain U17 Kingston 1.45
5 Bethan Scanes Herts 1.40
6 Bethan Morgans U17 Wycombe 1.30
W Pole Vault A W Pole Vault B
1 Hannah Matthews Wycombe 2.60 No competitors
2 Jess Barber Herts 2.40
3 Lucy Hillen U17 Reading 2.00
W Long Jump A W Long Jump B
1 Harriet Lestor Kingston 4.69 1 Rebecca Brand U17 Aylesbury 4.68
2 Sarah Short U17 Aylesbury 4.68 2 Leanne Bettis U17 Kingston 4.14
3 Bethan Scanes Herts 4.38
4 Arminda Gomez TVH 3.91
5 Evie Gunter U17 Portsmouth 3.90
W Triple Jump A W Triple Jump B
1 Bethan Scanes Herts 10.30 1 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 9.58
2 Ria Bell Aylesbury 9.88 2 Amelia Maugoutsor Kingston 7.30
3 Michaela Shaw TVH 9.52
4 Amber Perry Portsmouth 9.17
5 Zoe Rogers U17 Milton Keynes 9.04
6 Leanne Bettis U17 Kingston 8.87
W Shot Putt A W Shot Putt B
1 Amber Perry Portsmouth 9.03 1 Emily Smith U17 Reading 7.81
2 Coral Stewart Reading 8.33 2 Leah Chadbone Aylesbury 6.55
3 Ria Bell Aylesbury 8.31 3 Frances Gross Herts 6.40
4 Beccy Knapp U17 Herts 7.60 4 Rahannah Gillette-Vern U17 Kingston 4.95
5 Amelia Maugoutsor Kingston 6.89
W Discus Throw A W Discus Throw B
1 Leanne Bettis U17 Kingston 29.96 1 Amelia Maugoutsor Kingston 26.88
2 Zoe Magnal U17 Aylesbury 27.54 2 Louise Card Aylesbury 19.22
3 Loren Scanes Herts 24.84 3 Beccy Knapp U17 Herts 18.07
4 Amber Perry Portsmouth 22.12 4 Laura Pearce Reading 15.73
5 Coral Stewart Reading 16.56
W Hammer Throw A W Hammer Throw B
1 Sadie Watts Milton Keynes 47.08 1 Frances Gross Herts 33.00
2 Coral Stewart Reading 36.24 2 Emily Smith U17 Reading 21.17
3 Loren Scanes Herts 33.84 3 Zoe Rogers U17 Milton Keynes 16.34
W Javelin Throw A W Javelin Throw B
1 Amber Perry Portsmouth 31.16 1 Rahannah Gillette-Vern U17 Kingston 27.94
2 Laura Pearce Reading 29.25 2 Lucy Hillen U17 Reading 23.83
3 Amelia Maugoutsor Kingston 29.08 3 Frances Gross Herts 13.23
4 Zoe Rogers Milton Keynes 20.47 4 Leah Chadbone Aylesbury 12.16
5 Michaela Shaw TVH 16.55 5 Charlie Carter U17 Portsmouth 9.03
6 Taylor Parrott U17 Aylesbury 15.91
7 J Barber Herts 14.67
W 4x100m Relay
1 1 Ellie Gadsby U17 Aylesbury 53.2 2 Taylor Parrott U17
3 Sarah Short U17 4 Rebecca Brand U17
2 1 Sarah Heyworth U17 Reading 53.5 2 Caitlin Baty U17
3 Natalie Beale 4 Amy Banning U17
3 1 Charlie Carter U17 Portsmouth 57.0 2 Evie Gunter U17
3 Amber Perry 4 Claire Netley
4 1 Harriet Lestor Kingston 57.4 2 Emily McIlwain U17
3 Rahannah Gillette-Vernon U17 4 Leanne Bettis U17
W 4x400m Relay
1 1 Deanna Giddings U17 Portsmouth 4:16.6 2 Emma Gilmore U17
3 Jessica Shuttleworth 4 Chloe Campbell
2 1 Hayleigh Wood Reading 4:27.1 2 Amy Banning U17
3 Caitlin B U17 4 Natalie Beale
3 1 Louise Card Aylesbury 4:27.5 2 Catherine Appleby
3 Anna Madry U17 4 Rachel Card
4 1 Rahannah Gillette Vernon U17 Kingston 6:04.2 2 Amelia Maugoutsor
3 Emily McIlwain U17 4 Harriet Lestor
Non-scoring events
M 100m M 100m
1 Lloyd King TVH 11.7 1 Jevone Robinson TVH 11.5
2 Curtis Anthony TVH 11.9 2 Rashid Salihu TVH 11.8
3 George Davies TVH 12.2 3 Daniel Ocham TVH 12.7
4 Adrian Assinor TVH 12.3 4 Nicholas Logan Kingston 13.1
5 Chris Jennings Kingston 12.3
W 800m M 800m
1 Nicole Woodage Reading 2:45.5 1 Bradlee Cook Portsmouth 2:15.0
2 Charlie Carter Portsmouth 2:48.5 2 Tom Claessens Portsmouth 2:17.7
W 200m M 200m
1 Emma Gilmore Portsmouth 27.6 1 Lloyd King TVH 22.6
2 Rashid Salihu TVH 23.6
3 James Woolley Portsmouth 24.1
4 Bradlee Cook Portsmouth 25.1
M 1500m M 4x100m
1 Seb Green Portsmouth 4:33.6 1 Thames Valley TVH 45.3
M 4x400m M Long Jump
1 Thames Valley TVH 3:45.2 1 Tom Parry Kingston 5.87
W Hammer M Javelin
1 Becky Knapp Herts 38.94 1 Adam Wick Kingston 21.06
M Discus M Triple Jump
1 Ben Gregory Aylesbury 35.41 1 Adrian Assinor TVH 13.25
2 Asher Nelson Kingston 15.35 2 Abdi Ali TVH 10.67