MMKAC Rankings 2009 - Junior Men
Updated by Jim Lawrence 17 September 2009
100m
1 Adam Smith 11.3 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
2 Jerry Danjuma 11.4 Milton Keynes 16-May
3 Matt Lambourne 11.5 Swindon 06-Jun
4 Sheyin Bonet 11.6 Worthing 27-Jun
5 Cobi Danso Anamoah 12.2 Milton Keynes 24-May
5 Cameron Byrne 12.2 Oxford 27-Jun
7 Warren Stamp 12.5 Bedford 11-Jul
8 Chris Guy 12.8 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
200m
1 Chris Clarke 21.25 w-0.1 Slovakia 06-Sep
2 Adam Smith 22.8 Swindon 06-Jun
3 Jerry Danjuma 23.4 Chelmsford 11-Jul
4 Sheyin Bonet 23.8 Ipswich 01-Aug
5 Laurent Stephenson 26.1 Bedford 11-Jul
6 Chris Guy 26.2 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
400m
1 Chris Clarke 45.59 Novi Sad, Serbia 24-Jul Club Record
2 Adam Smith 50.40 Watford 29-Jul
3 Sam Deathe 53.5 Milton Keynes 16-May
4 Cameron Byrne 54.4 Oxford 27-Jun
5 Eliot Winter 54.5 Swindon 06-Jun
6 Chad Lambert 55.6 Welwyn Gdn City 10-Apr
7 Chris Guy 56.6 Milton Keynes 26-Apr
800m
1 Matt Willmott 1.54.40 Stretford, Manchester 04-Aug
2 Chad Lambert 1.56.66 Watford 29-Jul
3 Sam Deathe 1.58.3 Milton Keynes 20-May
4 Sam Winters 1.59.2 Bedford 11-Jul
5 Eliot Winter 2.02.42 Watford 29-Jul
6 Grant Tilley 2.05.9 Milton Keynes 09-May
7 Josh Lyman 2.06.71 Watford 01-Jul
8 Emmet Cassidy 2.17.3 Milton Keynes 09-May
1500m
1 Matt Willmott 3.56.56 Watford 29-Jul
1 Sam Deathe 3.56.66 Sheffield 11-Jul
3 Chad Lambert 3.56.80 Sheffield 11-Jul
4 Sam Winters 4.07.91 Watford 12-Aug
5 Eliot Winter 4.16.6 Ipswich 01-Aug
6 Josh Lyman 4.17.58 Watford 15-Jul
7 Cameron Byrne 4.41.5 Oxford 28-Jun
8 Emmet Cassidy 4.46.50 Watford 15-Jul
3000m
1 Matt Willmott 8.52.39 Watford 01-Jul
2 Chad Lambert 8.53.37 Watford 15-Jul
3 Sam Deathe 9.02.93 Birmingham 22-Apr
4 Eliot Winter 9.10.47 Birmingham 22-Apr
5 Matt Eager 9.12.51 Birmingham 22-Apr
5000m
1 Chad Lambert 16.04.7 Ipswich 01-Aug
2 Matt Eager 16.44.3 Kingston 02-May
110m Hurdles (3'3'')
1 Cameron Byrne 19.5 Oxford 28-Jun
400m Hurdles (3' 0'')-91.4cm
1 Adam Smith 56.0 Kingston 02-May
2 Sam Deathe 61.9 Milton Keynes 16-May
3 Eliot Winter 64.1 Kingston 02-May
2000m Steeplechase
1 Eliot Winter 6.07.51 Twickenham 03-Jun M20 Record
3000m Steeplechase
1 Eliot Winter 9.58.2 Milton Keynes 16-May
High Jump
1 Cameron Byrne 1.67m Oxford 28-Jun
2 Gary Harewell 1.55m Milton Keynes 16-May
Pole Vault
1 Cameron Byrne 2.10m Oxford 28-Jun
Long Jump
1 Matt Lambourne 6.07m Chelmsford 11-Jul
2 Adam Smith 5.99m Ipswich 01-Aug
3 Gary Harewell 5.95m Bedford 11-Jul
4 Warren Stamp 5.59m Hillingdon 01-Aug
5 Sheyin Bonet 4.90m Ware 06-Jun
6 Cameron Byrne 4.84m Oxford 27-Jun
Triple Jump
1 Gary Harewell 12.33m Milton Keynes 16-May
2 Jerry Danjuma 12.17m Chelmsford 11-Jul
3 Warren Stamp 11.11m Bedford 11-Jul
4 Eliot Winter 10.99m Milton Keynes 16-May
Shot (7.26kg)
1 Matt Lambourne 8.50m Swindon 06-Jun
Shot (6kg)
1 Cameron Byrne 9.29m Oxford 27-Jun
Discus (2kg)
1 Iain Lawrence 27.65m Bedford 11-Jul
2 Gary Harewell 18.50m Bedford 11-Jul
Discus (1.75kg)
1 Iain Lawrence 30.02m Milton Keynes 09-May
2 Cameron Byrne 27.87m Oxford 28-Jun
Hammer (7.26kg)
1 Iain Lawrence 35.88m Hemel Hempstead 02-May
2 Eliot Winter 16.61m Kingston 02-May
Hammer (6kg)
1 Sam Ridgway 54.97m Hull 10-Oct M20 Record
2 Iain Lawrence 42.08m Milton Keynes 09-Aug
Javelin (800gm)
1 Laurent Stephenson 49.03m Peterborough 31-Aug
2 Arran O'Connell 44.77m Milton Keynes 09-May
3 Matt Lambourne 36.42m Swindon 06-Jun
4 Cameron Byrne 30.74m Oxford 28-Jun
Decathlon
1 Cameron Byrne 4432 pts Oxford 27/28/Jun