Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2009 - Under 17 Men
Updated on 03 October 2009 by David Millett
100m
1 Liam Hutton 11.7 Milton Keynes 26-Apr G4
2= Joni Kean 11.9 Milton Keynes 09-May
2= Matt Shouler 11.9 Guilford 17-May
2= Nick Williams 11.9 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
5= Adrian Horne 12.0 Milton Keynes 05-Jul
5= Lloyd Martin 12.0 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
7 Sam Pointon 12.3 Milton Keynes 05-Jul
8 Kader Danon 12.4 Milton Keynes 20-May
9 Charles Cumberlidge 13.0 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
10 Brendon Lai 14.7 Milton Keynes 05-Jul
150m
1 Joni Kean 17.7 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
2 Liam Hutton 17.8 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
3 Kader Danon 18.5 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
200m
1 Harry Dalton 23.6 Perivale 03-May G4
2 Joni Kean 24.0 Bournemouth 31-May G4
3 Nick Williams 24.1 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
4 Liam Hutton 24.3 Guilford 17-May
5 Lloyd Martin 24.66 Watford 12-Aug
6 Charles Cumberlidge 27.0 Guilford 17-May
400m
1 Harry Dalton 51.8 Milton Keynes 26-Apr G2
2 Joni Kean 53.4 Wycombe 13-Jun G4
3 Sam Comerford 54.3 Oxford 27/28-Jun G4
4 Lloyd Martin 56.0 Kingston 21-Jun
5 Liam Hutton 56.32 Bedford 26/7-Sep
6 Kader Danon 58.8 Perivale 03-May
7 Tom Stainsby 58.9 Oxford 27/28-Jun
8 Chuko Cribb 61.0 Milton Keynes 26-Apr
9 Luke Elton 61.9 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
10 Nick Williams 63.1 Milton Keynes 20-May
800m
1 Ryan Burling 2.05.98 Watford 29-Jul
2 Matt Malcolm 2.17.0 Stantonbury 16-May
3 Sam Comerford 2.12.9 Kingston 21-Jun
4 Tom Stainsby 2.20.2 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
5 Lloyd Martin 2.28.52 Watford 03-Jun
6 Chuko Cribb 2.31.1 Bournemouth 31-May
7 Joe Perkins 2.37.5 Bournemouth 31-May
1500m
1 Ryan Burling 4.17.9 Ashford 23-May G4
2 Matt Malcolm 4.32.7 Wycombe 13-Jun
3 Sam Comerford 4.44.7 Oxford 27/28-Jun
4 Tom Stainsby 4.52.7 Oxford 27/28-Jun
5 Liam Hutton 4.59.7 Milton Keynes 20-May
6 Harry Dalton 5.12.0 Oxford 27/28-Jun
3000m
1 Ryan Burling 9.34.42 Birmingham Uni 22-Apr G4
2 Tom Stainsby 11.22.1 Guilford 17-May
100mH
1 Harry Dalton 14.6 Guilford 17-May G3
2 Liam Hutton 15.4 Bedford 26/27-Sep G4
3 Sam Pointon 16.1 Milton Keynes 09-Aug
4 Sam Comerford 16.14 Bedford 19/20-Sep
5 Kader Danon 16.6 Perivale 03-May
6 Tom Stainsby 18.1 Oxford 27/28-Jun
7 Chuko Cribb 18.2 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
8 Robert Ord 20.3 Guilford 17-May
400mH
1 Sam Comerford 61.1 Guilford 17-May G3
2 Liam Hutton 64.8 Milton Keynes 26-Apr
3 Chuko Cribb 66.3 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
4 Kader Danon 66.8 Kingston 21-Jun
1500m S/C
1 Ryan Burling 4.52.9 Birmingham 20-Jun G2
High Jump
1 Liam Hutton 1.92 Birmingham  20-Jun G1
2 Sam Comerford 1.81 Milton Keynes 20-May G2
3 Harry Dalton 1.70 Perivale 03-May G4
4 Tom Stainsby 1.60 Milton Keynes 20-May
5 Joe Perkins 1.45 Milton Keynes 09-May
6 Andy Cumino 1.20 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
Pole Vault
1 Liam Hutton 3.00 Milton Keynes 06-Sep G4
2 Harry Dalton 2.90 Guilford 17-May G4
3 Andy Cumino 1.70 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
Long Jump
1 Harry Dalton 6.34 Milton Keynes 16-May G1
2 Sam Comerford 6.04 Bedford 19/20-Sep G3
3 Liam Hutton 5.75 Bedford 26/7-Sep G4
4 Matt Shouler 5.72 Wycombe 13-Jun G4
5 Kader Danon 4.95 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
6 Tom Stainsby 4.93 Oxford 27/28-Jun
7 Robert Ord 4.91 Guilford 17-May
8 Joni Kean 4.81 Kingston 21-Jun
9 Luke Elton 4.66 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
10 Charles Cumberlidge 4.56 Perivale 03-May
Triple Jump
1 Chuko Cribb 12.16 Crawley 02-Aug G3
2 Matt Shouler 11.45 Kingston 21-Jun
3 Tom Stainsby 11.36 Milton Keynes 09-May
4 Joe Perkins 10.69 Bournemouth 31-May
Shot
1 Sam Ridgway 11.84 Oxford 30-Aug G3
2 Harry Dalton 11.60 Oxford 27/28-Jun G3
3 Liam Hutton 10.70 Bedford 26/7-Sep G4
4 Sam Comerford 9.56 Bedford 19/20-Sep
5 Ray Burling 9.65 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
6 Chris Diamond 9.16 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
7 Lloyd Martin 8.50 Perivale 03-May
8 Tom Stainsby 8.35 Oxford 27/28-Jun
9 Matt Shouler 7.55 Kingston 21-Jun
Discus
1 Sam Ridgway 42.35 Wycombe 13-Jun G1
2 Sam Taylor Outridge 39.65 Wycombe 13-Jun G2
3 Liam Hutton 32.74 Bedford 26/7-Sep G4
4 Harry Dalton 31.15 Oxford 27/28-Jun G4
5 Sam Comerford 28.18 Oxford 27/28-Jun
6 Ray Burling 25.60 Milton Keynes 01-Mar
7 Chris Diamond 20.66 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
8 Robert Ord 20.32 Guilford 17-May
9 Tom Stainsby 18.12 Oxford 27/28-Jun
Hammer
1 Sam Ridgway 61.08 Watford 12-Aug G1 Club Record M17
2 Sam Taylor Outridge 46.57 Perivale 03-May G3
3 Ray Burling 41.00 Stantonbury 01-Mar G3
4 Liam Hutton 29.20 Stantonbury 01-Mar
Javelin
1 Sam Taylor Outridge 66.93 Cardiff 06-Sep G1 Club Record M17
2 Sam Pointon 45.61 Bournemouth 31-May G3
3 Harry Dalton 41.77 Oxford 27/28-Jun G4
4 Chris Diamond 41.67 Milton Keynes 19-Jul G4
5 Liam Hutton 40.01 Solihull 15/16-Aug G4
6 Sam Comerford 38.49 Oxford 27/28-Jun G4
7 Tom Stainsby 27.93 Oxford 27/28-Jun
8 Andy Cumino 27.64 Milton Keynes 06-Sep
9 Ray Burling 26.36 Stantonbury 15-Mar
Octathlon
1 Harry Dalton 4369 Oxford 27/28-Jun G3
2 Liam Hutton 4293 Bedford 26/7-Sep G3
3 Sam Comerford 4262 Oxford 27/28-Jun G3
4 Tom Stainsby 3132 Oxford 27/28-Jun
Decathlon
1 Liam Hutton 5005 Solihull 15/16-Aug
4x100m
1 ?? 47.9 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
2 CC, LH, NW, MS 48.2 Bournemouth 31-May
3 ?? 48.4 Kingston 21-Jun
4 SR,NW, JK, CC 50.0 Perivale 03-May
4x400m
1 ?? 3.48.4 Milton Keynes 19-Jul
2 LM, KD, CC, JK 3.50.1 Kingston 21-Jun
3 SP, CC, KD, JK 3.58.9 Bournemouth 31-May