Marshall Milton Keynes Rankings 2009- Senior & Veteran Women
Updated by Debbie Whalley on 9 September 2009
100m
1 Kadi-Ann Thomas 11.46 Birmingham 10-Jul G1 w+2.0
2 Joey Duck 11.60 Bedford 03-May G1 F23
3 Natalie Jowett 11.90 Donnas, Italy 12-Jul G1 w+3.6
4 Susan Tengatenga 12.47 Edinburgh 04-Jul G3 w+3.0
5 Nikki McSweeney 14.0 Luton 27-Jun F23
6 Tamara Webb 14.1 Southampton 05-Sep
7 Becky Griffin 14.16 Lee Valley 18-Apr w+1.9
8 Tanya Bromilow 15.37 Edinburgh 04-Jul w+1.6 F23
9 Paula Chammings 15.4 Bedford 06-May F45
10 Jan Hardcastle 15.6 Biggleswade 01-Jul F45
11 Di Farmer 16.42 Delft, Holland 12-Sep w+0.1 F50
12 Di Baldwin 16.8 Sheerwater 30-May F50
13 Lesley Byrne 17.6 Bedford 13-Sep F45
14 Sue Burridge 19.2 Bedford 06-May F55
15 Sue Rey 22.1 Bedford 06-May F50
200m
1 Joey Duck 23.5 Birmingham 06-Jun G1 w+0.0 F23
2 Kadi-Ann Thomas 23.62 Birmingham 12-Jul G1 w+0.5
3 Hannah Douglas 24.8 Milton Keynes 25-Jul G2
3 Natalie Jowett 24.90 Donnas-Italy 12-Jul G2 w+2.4
4 Susan Tengatenga 26.31 Edingburgh 04-Jul w-1.0
5 Tamara Webb 27.5 Milton Keynes 25-Jul
6 Becky Griffin 28.70 Lee Valley 18-Apr w+3.2
7 Lauren Cripps 28.7 Luton 27-Jun F23
8 Jo Benham 29.0 Sheerwater 30-May
9 Jan Hardcastle 30.86 Oxford 12-Sep F50
10 Tricia McSweeney 31.4 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F35
11 Paula Chammings 32.5 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F45
12 Di farmer Di Farmer 33.83 Delft, Holland 13-Sep w+1.2 F50
13 Di Baldwin 33.9 Bedford 13-Sep F50
14 Lesley Byrne 34.3 Bedford 13-Sep F45
15 Rosemary Muston 44.6 Milton Keynes 03-Jun F60
300m
1 Joey Duck 38.10 Loughborough 17-May
400m
1 Joey Duck 54.78 Hendon 01-Aug G1 F23
2 Hannah Douglas 56.69 Hendon 01-Aug G2
3 Lauren Cripps 61.7 Luton 27-Jun
4 Tamara Webb 62.0 Southampton 05-Sep
5 Susan Tengatenga 62.80 Edinburgh 04-Jul
6 Sophie Gibbens 62.86 Lee Valley 18-Apr
7 Jo Benham 67.36 Lee Valley 18-Apr
8 Charlotte Maxted 67.8 Peterborough 25-Apr F23
9 Lisa Clack 68.8 Sheerwater 30-May
10 Paula Chammings 71.7 Bedford 06-May F45
11 Di Farmer 76.2 Delft, Holland 12/13-Sep F50
12 Di Baldwin 78.9 Southampton 05-Sep F50
13 Anick Valapinee 82.7 Biggleswade 01-Jul F50
800m
1 Sophie Gibbens 2.17.14 Watford 01-Jul
2 Lauren Cripps 2.20.5 Biggleswade 16-Jul F23
3 Jo Benham 2.20.56 Edinburgh 04-Jul
4 Carly Scott 2.21.0 Milton Keynes 25-Jul
5 Lisa Clack 2.29.80 Watford 01-Jul
6 Charlotte Maxted 2.33.8 Milton Keynes 20-May F23
7 Julie Dalzell 2.49.1 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F40
8 Di Baldwin 2.50.8 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F50
9 Di Farmer 2.54.3 Bedford 13-Sep F50
10 Paula Chammings 3.02.2 Bedford 13-Sep F45
11 Ursula Ghaleb 3.17.6 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F55
12 Jan Hardcastle 3.27.33 Oxford 12-Sep F50
1500m
1 Lara Bromilow 4.48.01 Lee Valley 18-Apr
2 Carly Scott 4.49.25 Grangemouth 04-Jul
3 Jo Benham 4.50.2 Birmingham 06-Jun
4 Lauren Licietis 4.54.61 Loughborough 27-May
5 Sophie Gibbens 4.59.7 Luton 27-Jun
6 Jane Preen 5.07.5 Bedford 06-May F35
7 Di Farmer 5.43.9 Delft, Holland 12/13-Sep F50 F50 Club Record
8 Di Baldwin 6.09.5 Bedford 06-May F50
9 Anick Valapinee 6.19.3 Biggleswade 01-Jul F50
10 Paula Chammings 6.23.2 Bedford 13-Sep F45
3000m
1 Lara Bromilow 10.07.1 Luton 27-Jun G3
2 Lauren Licietis 10.46.6 Milton Keynes 20-May
3 Jo Benham 10.50.43 Edinburgh 04-Jul
4 Rachael Pearson 11.09.1 Birmingham 06-Jun
5 Charlie Maxted 11.29.51 Solihull 22-Apr F23
6 Julie Dalzell 12.08.7 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F40
7 Di Farmer 12.10.5 Crawley 10-May F50 F50 Club Record
8 Di Baldwin 12.45.8 Bedford 06-Sep F50
9 Paula Chammings 13.53.5 Bedford 13-Sep F45
10 Rosemary Muston 13.55.1 Milton Keynes 03-Jun F60
11 Anick Valapinee 13.40.9 Milton Keynes 03-Jun F50
5000m
1 Lara Bromilow 17.30.69 Bedford 24/25-May
80m Hurdles
1 Jan Hardcastle 17.0 Biggleswade 01-Jul F45
2 Lesley Byrne 17.2 Bedford 13-Sep F45
Jan Hardcastle 18.44 Oxford 12-Sep F50
3 Di Farmer 19.60 Kingsmeadow 30-Aug F50
100m Hurdles
1 Hannah Douglas 14.6 Milton Keynes 09-May G3
2 Rachel Gibbens 16.3 Luton 27-Jun
3 Di Farmer 23.39 Delft, Holland 12/13-Sep F50 F50 Club Record
4 Helen Gibbens 24.78 Edinburgh 04-Jul F23
200m Hurdles
1 Di Farmer 46.79 Delft, Holland 12/13-Sep w-0.6 F50
400m Hurdles
1 Hannah Douglas 57.50 Birmingham 11-Jul G1 Club Record
2 Sophie Gibbens 67.8 Luton 27-Jun
3 Catherine Goddard 85.1 Milton Keynes 05-Jul F40 F40 Club Record
4 Lesley Byrne 90.6 Milton Keynes 05-Jul F45
5 Di Farmer 100.10 Delft, Holland 13-Sep F50
6 Di Baldwin 110.8 Bedford 13-Sep F50
7 Sue Rey 138 Bedford 13-Sep F50
2000m Steeplechase
1 Rachel Pearson 7.44.3 Milton Keynes 09-May
2 Sophie Gibbens 7.47.34 Edinburgh 04-Jul
3 Charlie Maxted 8.23.8 Milton Keynes 09-May
3000m Steeplechase
1 Sophie Gibbens 12.11.79 Cardiff 15-Aug
High Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens 1.65m Miltin Keynes 09-May G2
2 Hannah Douglas 1.55m Birmingham 06-Jun
2 Sophie Gibbens 1.55m Milton Keynes 25-Jul
4 Nikki McSweeney 1.50m Peterborough 25-Apr
5 Becky Griffin 1.45m Lee Valley 18-Apr
6 Catherine Goddard 1.35m Bedford 06-May F40
7 Jan Hardcastle 1.30m Birmingham 4/5-Jul F45
Jan Hardcastle 1.30m Oxford 12-Sep F50
8 Di Farmer 1.10m Delft, Holland 12-Sep F50
9 Sue Burridge 1.00m Bedford 06-May F55
9 Paula Chammings 1.00m Bedford 13-Sep F45
Pole Vault
1 Rachel Gibbens 3.70m Milton Keynes 09-May G1
2 Tanya Bromilow 2.10m Edinburgh 04-Jul
3 Lesley Byrne 1.60m Bedford 13-Sep F45
Long Jump
# Gemma Weetman 5.65m Birmingham 06-Jun
1 Nikki McSweeney 4.69m Peterborough 25-Apr
2 Becky Griffin 4.53m Southampton 05-Sep
3 Catherine Goddard 4.49m Bedford 06-May F40
4 Jan Hardcastle 4.07m Birmingham 05-Jul w+2.4 F45
Jan Hardcastle 3.99m Oxford 13-Sep F50
5 Sophie Gibbens 3.85m Edinburgh 04-Jul w-0.1
6 Lesley Byrne 3.75m Bedford 13-Sep F45
7 Di Baldwin 3.64m Bedford 06-May F50
8 Di Farmer 3.50m Delft, Holland 12/13-Sep F50
9 Paula Chammings 3.37m Biggleswade 01-Jul F45
10 Sue Burridge 2.41m Bedford 06-May F55
Triple Jump
1 Rachel Gibbens 10.37m Hendon 01-Aug w+0.5
# Gemma Weetman 10.32m Birmingham 06-Jun
2 Becky Griffin 9.62m Peterborough 25-Apr
3 Nikki McSweeney 9.15m Luton 27-Jun
4 Tanya Bromilow 8.76m Edinburgh 04-Jul w-0.4 F23
5 Jan Hardcastle 8.38m Birmingham 4/5-Jul w+1.8 F45
6 Lesley Byrne 7.96m Bedford 13-Sep F45
7 Tricia McSweeney 7.50m Milton Keynes 03-Jun F35
8 Di Farmer 7.14m Milton Keynes 03-Jun F50
9 Di Baldwin 6.15m Bedford 13-Sep F50
10 Sue Burridge 5.72m Milton Keynes 03-Jun F55
Shot
1 Emma Beales 11.18m Luton 27-Jun G2 F35
2 Nikki McSweeney 11.15m Luton 27-Jun G2
# Andrea Jenkins 10.55m Hendon 01-Aug G3
3 Catherine Goddard 9.22m Biggleswade 01-Jul F40
4 Emma Beardmore 9.08m Milton Keynes 09-Aug F23
5 Lesley Byrne 7.98m Bedford 13-Sep F45
6 Jan Hardcastle 7.12m Oxford 12-Sep 3kg F50
7 Sue Burridge 7.00m Bedford 06-May 3kg F55 F55 Club Record
8 Di Farmer 5.84m Kingsmeadow 30-Aug 3kg F50
9 Jeanette Lawrence 5.11m Milton Keynes 06-Sep F50
Jeanette Lawrence 5.08m Milton Keynes 09-Aug 3kg F50
10 Di Baldwin 4.56m Bedford 06-May F50
Discus
1 Emma Beales 44.08m Solihull 16-Aug G1 F35
# Andrea Jenkins 38.53m Hendon 01-Aug G2
2 Emma Beardmore 33.43m Biggleswade 04-Apr G3 F23
3 Nikki McSweeney 32.92m Milton Keynes 09-May
4 Jeanette Lawrence 18.35m Milton Keynes 05-Aug F50 F50 Record
5 Sue Burridge 14.35m Milton Keynes 03-Jun F55
6 Di Farmer 11.28m Delft, Holland 13-Sep F50
Hammer
# Andra Jenkins 50.96m Edinburgh 04-Jul G1
1 Emma Beardmore 37.51m Peterborough 25-Apr F23
2 Helen Gibbens 35.26m Edinburgh 04-Jul
3 Catherine Goddard 29.33m Bedford 13-Sep F40
4 Jeanette Lawrence 22.51m Milton Keynes 09-Aug 3kg F50
Jeanette Lawrence 20.21m Bedford 13-Sep F50
5 Becky Griffin 16.40m Sheerwater 30-May
6 Sue Burridge 14.08m Biggleswade 01-Jul 3kg F55
7 Jan Hardcastle 4.76m Biggleswade 01-Jul F50
8 Di Baldwin 4.56m Bedford 06-May F50
Javelin
# Gemma Weetman 34.40m Birmingham 06-Jun G3
# Andrea Jenkins 23.57m Edinburgh 04-Jul
1 Cathy Goddard 22.50m Bedford 13-Sep F40
2 Helen Gibbens 22.23m Edinburgh 04-Jul
3 Lesley Byrne 19.52m Milton Keynes 06-Sep F45
4 Emma Beardmore 19.04m Milton Keynes 09-May F23
5 Sue Burridge 14.62m Milton Keynes 05-Aug F55
6 Di Baldwin 12.91m Southampton 05-Sep F50
7 Di Farmer 11.90m Delft, Holland 12/13-Sep F50
8 Jeanette Lawrence 11.42m Milton Keynes 05-Aug F50
9 Jan Hardcastle 11.34m Oxford 12-Sep F50
Heptathlon
1 Jan Hardcastle 3519 Oxford 12-Sep F50 F50 Club Record
Double Heptahalon
1 Di Farmer 6533 Delft, Holland 12,13-Sep F50 Club Record
1 mile Walk
1 Di Baldwin 9.37.1 Milton Keynes 03-Jun F50
2 Sue Rey # 10.59.0 Milton Keynes 05-Aug F50
3 Jan Hardcastle 11.06.0 Milton Keynes 03-Jun F45
4 Tricia McSweeney 11.45.6 Milton Keynes 05-Jul F35
2km Walk
1 Di Baldwin 12.10.5 Bedford 06-May F50
2 Sue Rey # 13.02.4 Biggleswade 01-Jul F50
3 Anick Valapinee 14.54.9 Biggleswade 01-Jul F50
4 Di Farmer 15.07.9 Solihull 16-Aug F50
5 Sue Burridge 15.14.8 Biggleswade 01-Jul F55
4x100m Relay
1 SW,HD,CW,ST 49.56 Edinburgh 04-Jul
2 CW,HD,ST,JD 49.6 Birmingham 06-Jun
3 BH,CH,CW,HD 49.8 Milton Keynes 25-Jul
4 ST,HD,KH,JD 50.28 Hendon 01-Jul
5 ???? 54.0 Peterborough 25-Apr
6 KH,ZR,NM,LC 55.3 Luton 27-Jun
7 TW,BG,EB,DB 56.3 Southampton 05-Sep
8 Relay 4 Rm,TM,AV,DB 65.4 Milton Keynes 03-Jun
9 Relay 3 TM,EB,SB,DB 68.7 Milton Keynes 03-Jun
4x400m Relay
1 SW,BS,LC,HD 3.58.0 Birmingham 06-Jun Club Record
2 SW,JB,CS,HD 4.04.47 Edinburgh 04-Jul
3 HD,LC,CS,JD 4.08.49 Hendon 01-Aug
4 JB,CS,TW,SG 4.12.9 Luton 27-Jun
5 BS,CS,TW,SG 4.17.9 Milton Keynes 25-Jul
6 ???? 4.28.1 Peterborough 25-Apr
7 ???? 4.29.4 Sheerwater 30-May
8 ???? 6.08.7 Biggleswade 01-Jul F35
Medley Relay (4,2,2,4)
1 ???? 3.42.0 Bedford 13-Sep
1 DB,PC,TMc,JD 3.51.3 Milton Keynes 05-Aug