Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 6: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Fastest times on leg 6
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 636 Stephen Hepples Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 16:34
2 609 Nicholas Goolab Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:01
3 654 Kevin Murphy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:30
4 635 Josh Reed Nene Valley Harriers 17:44
5 601 Mike Boucher Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:46
6 606 Ryan Parker Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:49
7 621 Peter Norris Harrow AC 'A' 17:54
8 626 Peter Downie Highgate Harriers 17:55
9 612 Frank Kilamer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 17:57
10 618 Andy Kotsyubka Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 17:58
11 624 Jonathan Stead Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 18:10
12 655 Omar Mansour Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 18:11
13 602 Richard Batchelor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:17
14 633 Tim Alexander Medway & Maidstone AC 18:23
15 605 Matt Bloy Basildon AC 18:27
16 652 Dominic Kirayfi Winchester & District 18:30
17 625 Tim Ridley Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 18:32
18 614 Ryan Saunders Bournemouth AC 18:43
19 629 Jeremy Holt Kent AC 19:03
20 610 Matthew Whiting Belgrave Harriers 'B' 19:06
21 651 Andrew Deamer Wells City Harriers 19:07
22 615 Josh Mutch Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 19:08
23 642 Mark Curson Reading AC 19:17
24 650 Nick Jesson Tonbridge AC 19:32
25 617 Mikey Beamish City of Norwich AC 19:44
26 653 Cameron Smart Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  19:45
27 603 Paul Bridgman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C' 19:45
28 643 Roger Coyle Serpentine RC 'A' 19:47
29 630 Matt Byrom London Heathside AC 19:50
30 645 Michael Potticary Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 19:59
31 648 Larry Matthews Thames Hare & Hounds  20:09
32 649 Louis William Thames Valley Harriers 20:09
33 627 Peter Warburton Hillingdon AC 20:32
34 604 Yitzak Ben-Aroya Barnet & District AC 20:34
35 634 Stephen Rodgers Met Police 20:42
36 644 Bradley Cobb Serpentine RC 'B' 20:43
37 607 Paul Beedie Bedford & County AC 'B' 20:56
38 640 Nathan Popple Peterborough AC 21:01
39 639 Dale Hurren Norwich RR 21:22
40 611 Charles Dickinson Belgrave Harriers 'C' 21:22
41 631 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 21:23
42 620 Steve Williams Garden City Runners 21:47
43 628 Paul Rayner Huntingdonshire AC 22:29
44 638 Les Hill Norfolk Gazelles AC 23:04
45 656 Martin Mack Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 24:07