Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 4: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Fastest times on leg 4
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 405 James Tydeman Basildon AC 16:57
2 445 Dominic Easter Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:11
3 410 Hassan Raidi Belgrave Harriers 'B' 17:18
4 409 Michael Trees Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:28
5 401 Mickey Reed Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:31
6 424 David Peters Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 17:31
7 455 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 17:36
8 436 John Pike Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:41
9 406 Dale Williamson Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:44
10 452 Max Kiralyfi Winchester & District 17:47
11 454 Craig Berg Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:59
12 417 James O'Neill City of Norwich AC 18:02
13 421 Alan Chetwynd Harrow AC 'A' 18:10
14 435 Adam Binns Nene Valley Harriers 18:11
15 412 Dave McKinley Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:14
16 402 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:21
17 429 Andrew Vagi Kent AC 18:24
18 414 Richard Felton Bournemouth AC 18:27
19 440 Andrew Suter Peterborough AC 18:30
20 442 Daniel Thorne Reading AC 18:34
21 453 Gavin Smith Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:36
22 450 Kurt Wolfe Tonbridge AC 18:36
23 456 Alex Chklar Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 18:51
24 420 Steve Kemble Garden City Runners 18:54
25 443 Barney Southin Serpentine RC 'A' 19:03
26 433 James Hogg Medway & Maidstone AC 19:09
27 418 Chris Hepworth Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:26
28 425 James Ward Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 19:28
29 426 Chris Bailey Highgate Harriers 19:31
30 449 Matt Ponting Thames Valley Harriers 19:35
31 448 Anthony Doolittle Thames Hare & Hounds  19:38
32 430 Steve Monaghan London Heathside AC 19:43
33 451 Pete Darton Wells City Harriers 19:46
34 444 Andrew Taylor Serpentine RC 'B' 19:50
35 404 Jonathan Kilsby Barnet & District AC 20:01
36 427 Steve Hirons Hillingdon AC 20:09
37 415 Tom Ulliott Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 20:43
38 439 Paul Sullivan Norwich RR 20:46
39 431 Richard Harrison Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 20:52
40 403 Colin Anderson Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C' 21:02
41 428 Barry Wild Huntingdonshire AC 21:11
42 434 Paul Wyatt Met Police 21:20
43 411 Edward Smith Belgrave Harriers 'C' 21:39
44 438 Kevin Hardingham Norfolk Gazelles AC 22:34
45 407 Tom Roberts Bedford & County AC 'B' 22:53