Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Team Positions after leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 353 Steve Kimber Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  25:27 1:06:59 0
2 301 Steve Connor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:18 1:07:15 0
3 354 Daniel Agustus Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:39 1:08:18 1
4 317 Stu Huntington City of Norwich AC 25:08 1:08:28 6
5 309 William Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:43 1:08:35 0
6 352 Chris Powner Winchester & District 25:36 1:08:38 2
7 336 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:52 1:08:40 6
8 345 Steven Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:54 1:08:49 -2
9 306 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:40 1:09:01 2
10 314 Steve Way Bournemouth AC 24:36 1:09:17 9
11 348 Julian Rendall Thames Hare & Hounds  25:49 1:09:22 1
12 350 Sam Bradley Tonbridge AC 26:16 1:09:31 -3
13 321 Julian Critchlow Harrow AC 'A' 26:40 1:09:37 -6
14 349 James Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 25:51 1:09:51 1
15 324 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:08 1:10:03 -1
16 315 Matthew Bristow Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 26:01 1:10:05 0
17 326 Ben Pochee Highgate Harriers 25:57 1:10:07 0
18 343 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC 'A' 26:19 1:10:41 0
19 305 Daniel Shane Basildon AC 28:26 1:10:54 -16
20 329 Simon Taylor Kent AC 25:55 1:11:24 8
21 310 Richard Stannard Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:33 1:11:29 1
22 335 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 26:53 1:11:47 -1
23 312 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:56 1:12:01 1
24 320 David Vaughan Garden City Runners 27:06 1:12:08 -1
25 351 Jack Bancroft Wells City Harriers 27:09 1:12:24 0
26 327 Matt Revier Hillingdon AC 26:20 1:12:34 7
27 302 Nathan Aspinall Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:24 1:12:34 4
28 342 Simon Rance Reading AC 25:45 1:12:35 6
29 318 Hussain Jama Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:28 1:13:15 0
30 330 Paul Lemmon London Heathside AC 27:21 1:13:33 2
31 334 Rhys Peters Met Police 28:29 1:13:52 -5
32 355 Andrew Clare Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:00 1:14:23 -5
33 339 Wayne Utting Norwich RR 27:30 1:14:28 2
34 331 Ian Clayton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:46 1:14:33 -14
35 333 Barry Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 26:26 1:14:53 5
36 303 Jaime Del Campo Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C' 29:12 1:15:10 -6
37 304 Adrian Mason Barnet & District AC 28:27 1:15:42 -1
38 340 Oliver Mason Peterborough AC 29:21 1:16:52 -1
39 307 Gavin Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 29:50 1:17:38 -1
40 338 Phil Cooper Norfolk Gazelles AC 29:33 1:19:12 2
41 344 Robert Westaway Serpentine RC 'B' 30:22 1:19:20 0
42 356 Paul Clarke Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 32:54 1:20:56 -3
43 311 Warren Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'C' 29:10 1:21:22 1
44 325 Deron Fagan Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 30:05 1:22:55 2
45 328 Steve Wellman Huntingdonshire AC 31:48 1:24:33 0