Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 3: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Fastest times on leg 3
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 314 Steve Way Bournemouth AC 24:36
2 336 Kairn Stone Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 24:52
3 317 Stu Huntington City of Norwich AC 25:08
4 301 Steve Connor Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 25:18
5 353 Steve Kimber Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  25:27
6 352 Chris Powner Winchester & District 25:36
7 354 Daniel Agustus Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:39
8 306 Andrew Inskip Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:40
9 309 William Cockerell Belgrave Harriers 'A' 25:43
10 342 Simon Rance Reading AC 25:45
11 348 Julian Rendall Thames Hare & Hounds  25:49
12 349 James Sumpter Thames Valley Harriers 25:51
13 345 Steven Murphy Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:54
14 329 Simon Taylor Kent AC 25:55
15 326 Ben Pochee Highgate Harriers 25:57
16 315 Matthew Bristow Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 26:01
17 324 Alan Barnes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:08
18 350 Sam Bradley Tonbridge AC 26:16
19 343 Richard Phillips Serpentine RC 'A' 26:19
20 327 Matt Revier Hillingdon AC 26:20
21 302 Nathan Aspinall Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:24
22 333 Barry Royden Medway & Maidstone AC 26:26
23 310 Richard Stannard Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:33
24 321 Julian Critchlow Harrow AC 'A' 26:40
25 335 Nick Grimer Nene Valley Harriers 26:53
26 312 Alex Bruce-Littlewood Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:56
27 320 David Vaughan Garden City Runners 27:06
28 351 Jack Bancroft Wells City Harriers 27:09
29 330 Paul Lemmon London Heathside AC 27:21
30 318 Hussain Jama Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:28
31 339 Wayne Utting Norwich RR 27:30
32 305 Daniel Shane Basildon AC 28:26
33 304 Adrian Mason Barnet & District AC 28:27
34 334 Rhys Peters Met Police 28:29
35 355 Andrew Clare Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:00
36 311 Warren Lynch Belgrave Harriers 'C' 29:10
37 303 Jaime Del Campo Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C' 29:12
38 340 Oliver Mason Peterborough AC 29:21
39 338 Phil Cooper Norfolk Gazelles AC 29:33
40 331 Ian Clayton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:46
41 307 Gavin Reynolds Bedford & County AC 'B' 29:50
42 325 Deron Fagan Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 30:05
43 344 Robert Westaway Serpentine RC 'B' 30:22
44 328 Steve Wellman Huntingdonshire AC 31:48
45 356 Paul Clarke Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 32:54