Nike MK Relays 2007 - Leg 2

Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 2: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Fastest times on leg 2
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 217 Mitch Goose City of Norwich AC 16:31
2 235 Chris Wright Nene Valley Harriers 17:08
3 201 Tom Wade Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:08
4 221 Ben Warren Harrow AC 'A' 17:08
5 250 Ben Wiffen Tonbridge AC 17:18
6 205 John Briggs Basildon AC 17:21
7 206 Robert Heaney Bedford & County AC 'A' 17:29
8 254 Tim Prendergast Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:40
9 245 Dean Clark Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 17:43
10 255 Gavin Lewis Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 17:45
11 256 Alex Davies Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 17:46
12 231 Chris Hearn Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 17:48
13 253 Rhys Glastonbury Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  17:53
14 224 Jonathan Henderson Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 17:55
15 214 Ian Habgood Bournemouth AC 18:00
16 209 James Fairbourn Belgrave Harriers 'A' 18:07
17 210 Peter Willis Belgrave Harriers 'B' 18:09
18 220 Alex McIntosh Garden City Runners 18:11
19 234 Joel Clewett Met Police 18:14
20 248 Nick Malynn Thames Hare & Hounds  18:15
21 215 David Boyce Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 18:17
22 226 Dale Bickham Highgate Harriers 18:20
23 236 Leigh Crispin Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 18:23
24 249 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley Harriers 18:26
25 229 Luke Armitage Kent AC 18:32
26 218 Ben McCallum Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 18:39
27 202 Danny Heathcote Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:41
28 240 Gary Sutton Peterborough AC 18:41
29 212 Martin Airey Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 18:49
30 252 Julian Mann Winchester & District 18:54
31 243 Miguel Branco Serpentine RC 'A' 18:57
32 242 Michael Aldridge Reading AC 19:05
33 251 Matthew Lewis Wells City Harriers 19:11
34 207 Liam Smyth Bedford & County AC 'B' 19:38
35 227 Andy Miles Hillingdon AC 19:42
36 216 Howard Bristow Brighton & Hove City AC 'B'* 19:48
37 244 Paul Perry Serpentine RC 'B' 19:52
38 203 Matt Norman Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C' 20:17
39 204 Paul Carter Barnet & District AC 20:20
40 239 Josh Brighty Norwich RR 20:22
41 211 Peter Cross Belgrave Harriers 'C' 20:37
42 233 Chris Haines Medway & Maidstone AC 20:54
43 230 Robin Wootton London Heathside AC 21:26
44 238 Matt Green Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:52
45 228 Hanno Fischer Huntingdonshire AC 22:16
46 225 Valdis Pauzers Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 22:30