Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 1: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Team Positions after leg 1
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 153 Ben Whitby Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  23:39
2 152 Tom Payn Winchester & District 24:08
3 109 Stephen Sharp Belgrave Harriers 'A' 24:45
4 130 Mehreta Solomon London Heathside AC 24:46
5 101 Aaron Harris Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 24:49
6 154 Matt Shone Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 24:59
7 105 Gareth Riddell Basildon AC 25:07
8 145 Neil Addison Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 25:12
9 148 James McMullan Thames Hare & Hounds  25:18
10 143 Nicholas Torry Serpentine RC 'A' 25:25
11 136 Scott Sterling Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 25:25
12 149 Chris Smith Thames Valley Harriers 25:34
13 103 Neil Phillips Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'C' 25:41
14 115 Kevin Mason Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 25:47
15 121 Alan Wray Harrow AC 'A' 25:49
16 126 Henry Dodwell Highgate Harriers 25:50
17 106 Chris Riley Bedford & County AC 'A' 25:52
18 150 Nick Barrable Tonbridge AC 25:57
19 124 Chris Busaleh Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:00
20 151 Alistair Lindsey Wells City Harriers 26:04
21 112 Andrew Conway Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 26:16
22 127 Martin Bateman Hillingdon AC 26:32
23 139 Andrew Bunn Norwich RR 26:36
24 114 Jon Sharkey Bournemouth AC 26:41
25 110 Knut Hegvold Belgrave Harriers 'B' 26:47
26 117 Jonny Quint City of Norwich AC 26:49
27 120 Simon Mace Garden City Runners 26:51
28 104 Grant Ramsey Barnet & District AC 26:55
29 129 Richard Munn Kent AC 26:57
30 131 Paul Bond Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 26:59
31 118 Sam Ashcroft Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 27:08
32 134 Iain Campbell Met Police 27:09
33 102 Mathias Cartailler Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 27:29
34 133 Adrian Lowther Medway & Maidstone AC 27:33
35 155 Richard Holland Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 27:38
36 142 Carl Bradbury Reading AC 27:45
37 135 John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 27:46
38 138 Steve Baldwin Norfolk Gazelles AC 27:47
39 107 Sam Wallbank Bedford & County AC 'B' 28:10
40 140 Brian Corleys Peterborough AC 28:50
41 144 Nick Copas Serpentine RC 'B' 29:06
42 156 Terry McCarthy Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 30:16
43 125 Louis Dennington Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 30:20
44 128 Ian Marshall Huntingdonshire AC 30:29
45 111 Peter Marsh Belgrave Harriers 'C' 31:35
46 116 Andrew Chapman Brighton & Hove City AC 'B'* 32:16