Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Team Positions after leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1109 Russell Dessaix-Chin Belgrave Harriers 'A' 23:55 3:53:26 0
2 1101 Andy Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 23:12 3:56:52 0
3 1154 Ewen Malloch Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:20 4:00:37 0
4 1136 Mourmin Geele Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:31 4:01:06 1
5 1106 Luke Humphreys Bedford & County AC 'A' 27:05 4:02:37 -1
6 1124 Tim Elsey Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:07 4:07:13 0
7 1145 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 27:09 4:09:09 0
8 1153 Nathan White Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  25:32 4:09:51 3
9 1148 Andrew McNamara Thames Hare & Hounds  26:35 4:10:58 3
10 1105 Greg Deacon Basildon AC 28:01 4:11:03 -1
11 1152 Ian Berry Winchester & District 28:36 4:11:30 -3
12 1117 Ashley Harrell City of Norwich AC 25:29 4:11:44 3
13 1121 Mark Cursons Harrow AC 'A' 27:22 4:12:05 0
14 1129 Andrew Farqharson Kent AC 28:27 4:12:43 -4
15 1150 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 25:37 4:13:18 1
16 1133 Mike Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 24:44 4:14:53 5
17 1112 Daniel Brewer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:22 4:15:18 -3
18 1143 Andrew Reeves Serpentine RC 'A' 26:51 4:15:27 -1
19 1102 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:25 4:15:49 0
20 1126 Andrew Aitken Highgate Harriers 28:20 4:17:12 -2
21 1110 Andrew Sentance Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:44 4:17:35 -1
22 1115 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 26:40 4:19:20 1
23 1142 Duncan Shermer Reading AC 29:04 4:20:53 -1
24 1135 Ian Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 28:14 4:21:31 1
25 1127 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC 29:05 4:22:15 -1
26 1151 Jon James Wells City Harriers 27:05 4:23:24 1
27 1155 Harold Wyber Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:41 4:23:38 -1
28 1149 Philip Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 29:13 4:26:14 0
29 1114 Ian White Bournemouth AC 27:23 4:26:54 0
30 1120 Bruce Judge Garden City Runners 27:27 4:28:19 2
31 1130 Richard Browne London Heathside AC 27:56 4:28:35 0
32 1118 Rob Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:10 4:28:51 -2
33 1139 Martin Horlock Norwich RR 28:03 4:30:41 0
34 1134 John Hine Met Police 28:14 4:30:53 0
35 1104 Costa Michael Barnet & District AC 28:35 4:35:46 0
36 1131 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:26 4:37:36 0
37 1140 Jason Birke Peterborough AC 31:48 4:41:12 0
38 1144 Nicola Barberis Serpentine RC 'B' 29:43 4:42:16 1
39 1138 Pete Johnson Norfolk Gazelles AC 30:31 4:44:00 1
40 1107 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC 'B' 31:32 4:46:43 1
41 1128 Geoff Brewster Huntingdonshire AC 30:06 4:54:54 1
42 1156 Steve Lambert Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 31:05 4:58:26 1