Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 11: Long: 7978m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Fastest times on leg 11
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1101 Andy Vernon Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 23:12
2 1136 Mourmin Geele Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 23:31
3 1109 Russell Dessaix-Chin Belgrave Harriers 'A' 23:55
4 1133 Mike Coleman Medway & Maidstone AC 24:44
5 1154 Ewen Malloch Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 25:20
6 1117 Ashley Harrell City of Norwich AC 25:29
7 1153 Nathan White Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  25:32
8 1150 Ben Cole Tonbridge AC 25:37
9 1124 Tim Elsey Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 26:07
10 1102 Joe Morwood Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 26:25
11 1148 Andrew McNamara Thames Hare & Hounds  26:35
12 1115 Andrew Donno Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 26:40
13 1143 Andrew Reeves Serpentine RC 'A' 26:51
14 1106 Luke Humphreys Bedford & County AC 'A' 27:05
15 1151 Jon James Wells City Harriers 27:05
16 1145 Tony Jackson Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 27:09
17 1121 Mark Cursons Harrow AC 'A' 27:22
18 1114 Ian White Bournemouth AC 27:23
19 1120 Bruce Judge Garden City Runners 27:27
20 1110 Andrew Sentance Belgrave Harriers 'B' 27:44
21 1130 Richard Browne London Heathside AC 27:56
22 1105 Greg Deacon Basildon AC 28:01
23 1139 Martin Horlock Norwich RR 28:03
24 1134 John Hine Met Police 28:14
25 1135 Ian Aunger Nene Valley Harriers 28:14
26 1126 Andrew Aitken Highgate Harriers 28:20
27 1129 Andrew Farqharson Kent AC 28:27
28 1104 Costa Michael Barnet & District AC 28:35
29 1152 Ian Berry Winchester & District 28:36
30 1142 Duncan Shermer Reading AC 29:04
31 1127 Paul Leppard Hillingdon AC 29:05
32 1118 Rob Brown Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 29:10
33 1149 Philip Wetton Thames Valley Harriers 29:13
34 1112 Daniel Brewer Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 29:22
35 1131 Ian Van Lokven Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 29:26
36 1155 Harold Wyber Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 29:41
37 1144 Nicola Barberis Serpentine RC 'B' 29:43
38 1128 Geoff Brewster Huntingdonshire AC 30:06
39 1138 Pete Johnson Norfolk Gazelles AC 30:31
40 1156 Steve Lambert Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 31:05
41 1107 Robert Lands Bedford & County AC 'B' 31:32
42 1140 Jason Birke Peterborough AC 31:48