Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Team Positions after leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time Total Gain/loss
1 1009 Neil Speaight Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:05 3:29:31 0
2 1001 Kevin Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:11 3:33:40 0
3 1054 Ben Hope Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:39 3:35:17 1
4 1006 Richard Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:07 3:35:32 -1
5 1036 Andrew Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:53 3:37:35 0
6 1024 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 18:12 3:41:06 1
7 1045 Richard Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:40 3:42:00 1
8 1052 Michael Davies Winchester & District 19:32 3:42:54 1
9 1005 Bradley Paynter Basildon AC 20:28 3:43:02 -3
10 1029 Lee Haze Kent AC 19:53 3:44:16 0
11 1053 Luke Turton Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:58 3:44:19 0
12 1048 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds  18:22 3:44:23 2
13 1021 Mike Lepps Harrow AC 'A' 19:11 3:44:43 0
14 1012 Adam Atkinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:33 3:45:56 1
15 1017 Harry Knowles City of Norwich AC 20:53 3:46:15 -3
16 1050 James Darby Tonbridge AC 19:03 3:47:41 1
17 1043 Andrew Davies Serpentine RC 'A' 19:10 3:48:36 1
18 1026 John O'Shea Highgate Harriers 20:59 3:48:52 -2
19 1002 Scott Smith-Bannister Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:42 3:49:24 1
20 1010 David Mason Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:11 3:49:51 -1
21 1033 Jack Tyler Medway & Maidstone AC 17:26 3:50:09 2
22 1042 Darren Lewis Reading AC 20:03 3:51:49 -1
23 1015 Mike Bannister Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 20:15 3:52:40 -1
24 1027 Tom Hall Hillingdon AC 18:25 3:53:10 2
25 1035 Adam Birch Nene Valley Harriers 18:41 3:53:17 -1
26 1055 James Meadows Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:20 3:53:57 -1
27 1051 Carl Thompson Wells City Harriers 21:09 3:56:19 0
28 1049 Michael Wilson Thames Valley Harriers 21:03 3:57:01 0
29 1014 Ian Graham Bournemouth AC 21:54 3:59:31 0
30 1018 Doug Buckeridge Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:29 3:59:41 1
31 1030 Alan Dickson London Heathside AC 22:29 4:00:39 -1
32 1020 Neill Hughes Garden City Runners 19:53 4:00:52 1
33 1039 Richard Sales Norwich RR 21:48 4:02:38 -1
34 1034 Jonathan Waterfield Met Police 18:51 4:02:39 0
35 1004 Nick Bingham Barnet & District AC 22:47 4:07:11 0
36 1031 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 22:23 4:08:10 0
37 1040 John Taylor Peterborough AC 20:49 4:09:24 1
38 1025 Justin Rabbett Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 22:52 4:10:05 -1
39 1044 Andrew Bloxam Serpentine RC 'B' 20:19 4:12:33 2
40 1038 Doug Bridges Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:20 4:13:29 0
41 1007 Pete Dancer Bedford & County AC 'B' 23:13 4:15:11 -2
42 1028 David Connell Huntingdonshire AC 23:44 4:24:48 0
43 1056 Trevor Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 25:45 4:27:21 0