Saucony MK Relays (inc. the SEAA Men's Milton Keynes
Leg 10: Short: 5506m 12-stage Road Relay Championships) 5 April 2009
Fastest times on leg 10
Pos'n No. Name Team Time
1 1009 Neil Speaight Belgrave Harriers 'A' 17:05
2 1001 Kevin Quinn Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'A' 17:11
3 1033 Jack Tyler Medway & Maidstone AC 17:26
4 1054 Ben Hope Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'A' 17:39
5 1036 Andrew Robinson Newham & Essex Beagles 'A' 17:53
6 1006 Richard Powell Bedford & County AC 'A' 18:07
7 1024 Simon Coombes Herne Hill Harriers 'A' 18:12
8 1048 Nick Altmann Thames Hare & Hounds  18:22
9 1027 Tom Hall Hillingdon AC 18:25
10 1045 Richard Williams Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers AC 'A' 18:40
11 1035 Adam Birch Nene Valley Harriers 18:41
12 1002 Scott Smith-Bannister Aldershot Farnham & District AC 'B' 18:42
13 1034 Jonathan Waterfield Met Police 18:51
14 1053 Luke Turton Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow  18:58
15 1050 James Darby Tonbridge AC 19:03
16 1043 Andrew Davies Serpentine RC 'A' 19:10
17 1021 Mike Lepps Harrow AC 'A' 19:11
18 1055 James Meadows Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'B' 19:20
19 1018 Doug Buckeridge Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC 19:29
20 1052 Michael Davies Winchester & District 19:32
21 1012 Adam Atkinson Blackheath & Bromley Harriers 'A' 19:33
22 1020 Neill Hughes Garden City Runners 19:53
23 1029 Lee Haze Kent AC 19:53
24 1042 Darren Lewis Reading AC 20:03
25 1010 David Mason Belgrave Harriers 'B' 20:11
26 1015 Mike Bannister Brighton & Hove City AC 'A' 20:15
27 1044 Andrew Bloxam Serpentine RC 'B' 20:19
28 1005 Bradley Paynter Basildon AC 20:28
29 1040 John Taylor Peterborough AC 20:49
30 1017 Harry Knowles City of Norwich AC 20:53
31 1026 John O'Shea Highgate Harriers 20:59
32 1049 Michael Wilson Thames Valley Harriers 21:03
33 1051 Carl Thompson Wells City Harriers 21:09
34 1038 Doug Bridges Norfolk Gazelles AC 21:20
35 1039 Richard Sales Norwich RR 21:48
36 1014 Ian Graham Bournemouth AC 21:54
37 1031 Ian Russell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 'A' 22:23
38 1030 Alan Dickson London Heathside AC 22:29
39 1004 Nick Bingham Barnet & District AC 22:47
40 1025 Justin Rabbett Herne Hill Harriers 'B'* 22:52
41 1007 Pete Dancer Bedford & County AC 'B' 23:13
42 1028 David Connell Huntingdonshire AC 23:44
43 1056 Trevor Powell Woodford Green & Essex Ladies 'C' 25:45