EMGP Weedon 10k - 2 June 2009 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 983 Philip Chritchlow M40 34:24 Beaumont RC
15 15 2 1048 Steve Herring M40 36:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
18 18 3 997 Andy Pacey M40 37:19 Silson Joggers AC
22 22 4 830 James Darcy M40 37:36 Silson Joggers AC
27 27 5 1277 AD Egginton M40 38:10 Huncote Harriers
28 28 6 1160 Martin Gore M40 38:23 Harborough AC
29 29 7 1287 Nigel Payne M40 38:27 Nuneaton Harriers
31 31 8 994 Michael Moore M40 38:35 Leamington C & AC
34 33 9 246 Guy Glennon M40 38:45 Wootton Road Runners
37 36 10 525 Richard Fowler M40 38:53 Wootton Road Runners
45 43 11 319 Mark Pryor M40 39:32 Bedford Harriers AC
55 52 12 58 John Tanton M40 40:01 Daventry Road Runners
64 60 13 672 Graham Garlick M40 40:41 Leamington C & AC
76 70 14 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 41:26 Hinckley RC
78 72 15 1166 Graham Hollowell M40 41:28 Wootton Road Runners
86 79 16 743 Andrew Clawson M40 42:21 Kettering Town Harriers
90 83 17 70 Justin Openshaw M40 42:34 Bedford Harriers AC
92 85 18 407 Simon Worboys M40 42:42 Unattached
102 93 19 562 Martin Frost M40 43:03 Wootton Road Runners
106 96 20 1120 Ronnie Ambrose M40 43:14 Northampton Road Runners
109 99 21 1179 Chris Worton M40 43:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
111 101 22 13 Neil Coates M40 43:33 Huncote Harriers
136 123 23 692 Michael Chambers M40 44:40 Kettering Town Harriers
137 124 24 105 Andy Dixon M40 44:42 Unattached
142 129 25 1321 Steve Borondy M40 45:08 Wootton Road Runners
143 130 26 1319 Adrian Busby M40 45:13 Wootton Road Runners
145 131 27 954 Alan Griffiths M40 45:18 Wellingborough & District AC
148 133 28 829 Ian Pearson M40 45:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 137 29 916 Mark Nicholls M40 45:58 Silson Joggers AC
185 160 30 1284 David Frame M40 47:42 Unattached
187 161 31 1144 Paul Nealon M40 47:46 Huncote Harriers
188 162 32 839 Martin Baker M40 47:46 Northampton Road Runners
200 171 33 813 Trevor Piercey M40 48:31 Unattached
203 173 34 1030 Len Pannell M40 48:42 Silson Joggers AC
206 175 35 1307 Phil Bamber M40 48:48 Wootton Road Runners
212 179 36 593 Tom Corr M40 49:31 Huncote Harriers
213 180 37 1329 David Osborne M40 49:33 Unattached
222 187 38 613 Christopher Loake M40 50:10 Harborough AC
227 191 39 1141 Roger Taylor M40 50:23 Silson Joggers AC
240 198 40 1324 Rob Harrison M40 51:34 Leics Fire & Rescue
295 225 41 16 Andrew Priest M40 56:46 Wellingborough & District AC
318 236 42 884 Patrick Breydin M40 63:45 Northampton Road Runners
320 238 43 6 David Robinson M40 64:28 Yaxley Joggers
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
21 21 1 970 Paul Tew M45 37:31 Unattached
32 32 2 1267 L Boden M45 38:39 Harborough AC
35 34 3 327 Brian Summers M45 38:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
36 35 4 1273 KP Reboul M45 38:53 Silson Joggers AC
38 37 5 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 38:57 Huncote Harriers
52 50 6 886 Brian Miller M45 39:53 Leamington C & AC
60 56 7 1313 Tony Baross M45 40:20 Wootton Road Runners
65 61 8 926 Alan Hambly M45 40:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
70 65 9 708 Malcolm Down M45 41:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
72 67 10 1298 Mark Garrett M45 41:13 Northampton Road Runners
73 68 11 515 Michael Peters M45 41:18 Coventry Godiva
82 76 12 982 Alan Mould M45 41:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
96 88 13 366 Adrian White M45 42:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
97 89 14 977 Michael Spencer M45 42:53 Silson Joggers AC
101 92 15 585 Alan Fordham M45 42:59 Harborough AC
105 95 16 1292 Clive Steffen M45 43:12 Unattached
112 102 17 1306 Peter Simpson M45 43:33 Vegan Runners UK
125 115 18 406 Adrian Hodson M45 44:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
126 116 19 1051 Gary Zaboky M45 44:19 Team East Haddon
139 126 20 403 Tony Barnes M45 44:51 Bedford Harriers AC
156 139 21 239 Adrian Whalley M45 46:03 Hinckley RC
184 159 22 834 David Jarrett M45 47:42 Silson Joggers AC
199 170 23 532 John O'Sullivan M45 48:26 Huncote Harriers
202 172 24 563 Richard MacGowen M45 48:35 Olney Runners
207 176 25 1243 Paul Goodchild M45 48:50 Desford Striders
209 177 26 1318 Vince Murphy M45 49:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
216 182 27 341 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 49:39 Unattached
224 189 28 831 Sandy Moffat M45 50:18 Silson Joggers AC
229 193 29 1129 Peter Goringe M45 50:35 Kettering Town Harriers
230 194 30 94 Paul Brooks M45 50:35 Luton AC
235 196 31 322 Steve Poole M45 51:08 Hinckley RC
246 201 32 1325 Mark Murphy M45 52:38 Unattached
247 202 33 956 Michael Dowdy M45 52:49 Wootton Road Runners
255 207 34 547 Ian Wilson M45 53:06 Gade Valley Harriers
258 208 35 685 Mark Askey M45 53:15 Unattached
263 211 36 389 Ian Herbert M45 53:30 Bedford Harriers AC
268 212 37 591 Rob Britten M45 53:42 Kettering Town Harriers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
9 9 1 1286 Gary Payne M50 35:26 George Elliott Striders
42 40 2 993 Graeme Slight M50 39:25 Huncote Harriers
56 53 3 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 40:07 Bedford & County AC
58 54 4 686 Richard Bufton M50 40:13 Harborough AC
61 57 5 619 Kevin Naughton M50 40:25 Sphinx AC
88 81 6 852 Alex Montgomery M50 42:28 Leamington C & AC
94 86 7 1294 Ben Orme M50 42:49 Sphinx AC
100 91 8 773 Shane Edge M50 42:57 Harborough AC
107 97 9 69 Andy Hoare M50 43:19 Silson Joggers AC
121 111 10 300 Kim Lowde M50 44:08 Daventry Road Runners
123 113 11 910 Paul Burrows M50 44:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
129 118 12 1296 Graham Linnell M50 44:22 Silson Joggers AC
138 125 13 1056 Colin Rimmer M50 44:33 Huncote Harriers
140 127 14 394 Terry Down M50 44:58 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
152 135 15 1297 Mike Farrow M50 45:50 Wellingborough & District AC
157 140 16 762 John Wilkinson M50 46:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 141 17 383 Philip Coy M50 46:05 Banbury Harriers
164 145 18 1027 Paul Young M50 46:21 Kettering Town Harriers
170 150 19 141 Andrew Gabbitas M50 46:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
171 151 20 1164 Andrey Starcevic M50 47:00 Wootton Road Runners
172 152 21 76 Joe Horsman M50 47:01 Bedford Harriers AC
183 158 22 1140 Warren Marsh M50 47:36 Silson Joggers AC
192 165 23 133 Richard Thomas M50 48:01 Huncote Harriers
193 166 24 165 Jeff Prestidge M50 48:11 Serpentine RC
217 183 25 946 Sean Lonergan M50 49:55 Spa Striders
220 185 26 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 49:59 Team East Haddon
223 188 27 502 Alan Berck-May M50 50:16 Unattached
225 190 28 624 Brian Malin M50 50:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
228 192 29 1121 Norman Carter M50 50:23 Unattached
282 216 30 339 John Fletcher M50 55:14 Unattached
284 217 31 571 Bob Simpson M50 55:15 Vegetarian C & AC
290 221 32 632 David Canham M50 55:46 Corby AC
314 235 33 1133 Peter Lawley M50 61:00 Bedford Harriers AC
319 237 34 64 Andrew Bailey M50 64:14 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
326 240 35 694 Graham Jackson M50 69:42 Bushfield Joggers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
51 49 1 1205 Michael Groom M55 39:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
69 64 2 1114 John Skelton M55 41:01 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
108 98 3 631 Richard Brown M55 43:22 Harborough AC
110 100 4 786 Gary Nicholls M55 43:28 Unattached
119 109 5 908 Paul Mason M55 44:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
130 119 6 436 Bert Payne M55 44:24 Leamington C & AC
155 138 7 1031 Tony Hale M55 46:02 Wellingborough & District AC
167 147 8 40 Charles Jones M55 46:41 Northbrook AC
174 153 9 433 Tony Swindells M55 47:07 Wootton Road Runners
180 155 10 650 Philip Sandall M55 47:30 Unattached
182 157 11 404 Chas Herbert M55 47:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
211 178 12 949 Charles Matts M55 49:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
221 186 13 519 Carl Baldwin M55 50:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
232 195 14 25 Joe Horsley M55 50:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
244 200 15 1317 John Roulstone M55 52:06 Cherwell Runners
251 204 16 303 Bill Goadsby M55 52:59 Daventry Road Runners
273 213 17 981 Mick McNulty M55 54:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
274 214 18 307 David Storer M55 54:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
300 228 19 484 David Craigie M55 57:16 Wootton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
99 90 1 316 David Hanwell M60 42:57 Kettering Town Harriers
131 120 2 1045 Keith Cook M60 44:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
132 121 3 877 Pete Greenfield M60 44:29 Nuneaton Harriers
160 142 4 1301 Alan Edwards M60 46:08 Leamington C & AC
162 143 5 120 Roger Biggs M60 46:19 Fairlands Valley Spartans
168 148 6 840 David Pettifer M60 46:45 Massey Ferguson RC
195 167 7 607 Thomas Dable M60 48:18 Kenilworth Runners
286 218 8 524 Colin Bricher M60 55:20 Northampton Road Runners
288 220 9 1288 Roger Garrity M60 55:31 Corby AC
293 223 10 1289 Graham Bayes M60 56:38 Wellingborough & District AC
297 226 11 1217 R Young M60 57:01 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
298 227 12 1322 Paul Bursnall M60 57:02 Alchester RC
303 229 13 71 Tim Hulett M60 57:29 Silson Joggers AC
311 234 14 1024 Tom Pomeroy M60 60:02 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
215 181 1 1049 Mike Duggan M65 49:37 Alvis
236 197 2 320 Mick Clarke M65 51:23 Northampton Road Runners
276 215 3 583 Allan Lock M65 54:45 Silson Joggers AC
294 224 4 282 Anthony French M65 56:43 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
304 230 1 1195 M Russell M70 57:34 Yaxley Runners
321 239 2 8 Milford Callow M70 64:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
259 209 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 53:19 Leamington C & AC