EMGP Weedon 10k - 2 June 2009 - Senior & Junior Men by Category

M/F Cat No. Senior Men Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1293 Matthew Almond MS 32:29 Coventry Godiva
2 2 2 689 Damian Carr MS 33:34 Coventry Godiva ns
3 3 3 1225 MJL Lole MS 33:48 Coventry Godiva
4 4 4 566 Ryan McKinlay MS 34:05 Highgate Harriers
6 6 5 1131 Neil Barnett MS 35:07 Wellingborough & District AC
8 8 6 1147 James Griggs MS 35:26 Coventry Godiva
10 10 7 1311 Craig Mattocks MS 36:00 Wootton Road Runners
11 11 8 1146 Emerson Combstock MS 36:02 Coventry Godiva
12 12 9 757 Andy Gore MS 36:11 Hinckley RC
13 13 10 1305 Zared Hale MS 36:11 Unattached
14 14 11 1218 D Clarke MS 36:31 Coventry Godiva
16 16 12 19 Vince Plosky MS 36:53 Biggleswade AC
17 17 13 245 Richard Lack MS 37:16 Wootton Road Runners
19 19 14 1026 Phil West MS 37:21 Kettering Town Harriers
23 23 15 1067 Matthew Clarke MS 37:49 Daventry AC
24 24 16 1038 Chris Gallagher MS 37:52 Wootton Road Runners
25 25 17 1232 B Malia MS 38:07 Northampton Road Runners
26 26 18 1216 J Parrott MS 38:07 Coventry Godiva
30 30 19 1315 Simon Woodward MS 38:31 Silson Joggers AC
39 38 20 1336 Mark Fowler MS 39:09 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 21 295 Andrew Wasdell MS 39:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
43 41 22 1337 Michael Kerrigan MS 39:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
44 42 23 617 Daniel Webber MS 39:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
46 44 24 529 Lloyd Emmerson MS 39:33 Road Runners Club
47 45 25 615 Sean Curley MS 39:39 Wootton Road Runners
48 46 26 1303 Vince Carroll MS 39:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
49 47 27 284 Lea Tatton MS 39:44 Hinckley RC
50 48 28 907 John Saw MS 39:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
54 51 29 373 John Kemp MS 39:59 Wellingborough & District AC
59 55 30 511 Keith Jellyman MS 40:16 Northampton Road Runners
62 58 31 1332 Ian Pheasey MS 40:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
63 59 32 980 Tobias Gehrke MS 40:39 Coventry Godiva
66 62 33 779 Paul Matthews MS 40:48 Wootton Road Runners
67 63 34 741 James Kirkwood MS 40:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 66 35 973 Ross Glover MS 41:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
75 69 36 639 Simon Tootell MS 41:25 Wootton Road Runners
77 71 37 635 Adam Brookstein MS 41:26 Harborough AC
79 73 38 1304 William Jarrad MS 41:32 Huncote Harriers
80 74 39 1170 Andrew Taylor MS 41:34 Silson Joggers AC
81 75 40 835 John Eames MS 41:41 Corby AC
84 77 41 1328 John White MS 42:03 Wootton Road Runners
85 78 42 1310 Graham Jessop MS 42:03 Wootton Road Runners
87 80 43 1335 Phil Wood MS 42:26 Wootton Road Runners
89 82 44 325 Neil Willsher MS 42:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
91 84 45 97 Alastair Vile MS 42:40 Bedford Harriers AC
95 87 46 812 Matthew Webber MS 42:50 Unattached
103 94 47 301 Antony Lowde MS 43:06 Daventry Road Runners
113 103 48 875 David Williams MS 43:38 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 104 49 972 Stephen Atkinson MS 43:40 Wootton Road Runners
115 105 50 564 Richard Houseago MS 43:40 Unattached
116 106 51 494 Peter Williams MS 43:45 Wellingborough & District AC
117 107 52 891 Kevin Hardwick MS 43:51 Wootton Road Runners
118 108 53 1046 Matthew Goddard MS 43:53 Wootton Road Runners
120 110 54 1008 Adam Smart MS 44:02 Unattached
122 112 55 209 Neil Tatton MS 44:11 Hinckley RC
128 117 56 1161 Mark Kennedy MS 44:20 Northampton Road Runners
133 122 57 1224 ND Turner-Henke MS 44:30 Harborough AC
141 128 58 1339 Michael Carrea MS 45:03 Wootton Road Runners
146 132 59 1334 Stephen Powell MS 45:21 Unattached
151 134 60 1308 Rob Farrow MS 45:47 PACTRAC
153 136 61 1124 Deepesh Patel MS 45:51 Wootton Road Runners
163 144 62 342 Seb Drury MS 46:21 Spa Striders
165 146 63 1050 Peter Norton MS 46:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
169 149 64 900 Darryl Parker MS 46:49 Unattached
177 154 65 22 Stephen Young MS 47:12 Wootton Road Runners
181 156 66 1326 Stephen Cunningham MS 47:32 Unattached
190 163 67 938 Suky Chopra MS 47:50 Wootton Road Runners
191 164 68 408 John Webb MS 47:52 Wootton Road Runners
197 168 69 1012 Dean Rushby MS 48:22 Harborough AC
198 169 70 1331 John Fraiel MS 48:23 Wootton Road Runners
205 174 71 1157 Martin Young MS 48:48 Unattached
219 184 72 434 Mark Jennings MS 49:58 Unattached
250 203 73 444 Jason Mothersole MS 52:58 Unattached
252 205 74 1323 James Stretton MS 53:01 Leics Fire & Rescue
253 206 75 825 Rob Grey MS 53:02 Unattached
260 210 76 826 Simon deMaid MS 53:22 Unattached
287 219 77 1285 Adrian O'Donovan MS 55:22 Unattached
291 222 78 1300 Rob Aston MS 55:54 Daventry Road Runners
306 231 79 293 Ben Herbert MS 58:06 Unattached
307 232 80 517 Kevin Peel MS 58:34 Unattached
310 233 81 1316 Paul MacManus MS 59:47 Unattached
M/F Cat No. Junior Men Cat Time Club
7 7 1 1128 Jonathan Goringe M20 35:13 Kettering Town Harriers
20 20 2 509 Matt Melia M20 37:24 Sphinx AC
124 114 3 1291 Tim Ulyatt M20 44:16 Wellingborough & District AC
241 199 4 486 Dom Coleman M20 51:37 Wellingborough & District AC