EMGP 2009 - Final Team Standings
Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 6 3 1 1 5 8 8
2 Bedford Harriers AC 2 4 2 2 2 3 4 1 8 9
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 5 1 4 6 2 8 13
4 Huncote Harriers 7 6 7 4 7 4 6 28
5 Wellingborough & District AC 6 9 6 9 5 5 8 6 8 28
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 11 9 6 3 5 37
7 Silson Joggers 12 7 11 7 7 13 7 7 39
8 Kettering Town Harriers 10 8 10 8 10 9 6 45
Four Races
9 Corby AC 5 5 3 12 4 25
10 Harborough AC 8 8 10 5 4 31
Three Races
11 Coventry Godiva 1 2 3 3 6
12 Spa Striders 5 4 2 3 11
13 Daventry Road Runners 12 8 13 3 33
Two Races
14 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 10 2 20
15 Human Energy AC 11 14 2 25
One Race
16 Bedford & County 1 1 1
17 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
18 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
19 Eynsham Road Runners 6 1 6
20 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
21 Shenley Striders 8 1 8
22 Banbury Harriers 9 1 9
23 Renault F1 9 1 9
24 Fleckney & Kibworth 9 1 9
25 Northampton Road Runners 11 1 11
26 Buckingham & Stowe AC 11 1 11
27 Hook Norton Harriers 12 1 12
28 RAF High Wycombe 13 1 13
29 Brackley & District RC 14 1 14
30 Cherwell Runners 15 1 15
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers AC 1 3 1 2 2 2 2 1 8 7
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 2 4 3 1 1 4 8 7
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 3 6 1 3 4 2 8 11
4 Huncote Harriers 5 5 5 4 5 3 6 22
5 Kettering Town Harriers 7 5 8 4 8 7 6 31
6 Wellingborough & District AC 8 6 10 6 7 9 6 7 33
7 Silson Joggers 7 5 8 10 8 5 38
Four Races
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 5 4 26
Three Races
9 Spa Striders 4 3 3 3 10
10 Harborough AC 6 9 6 3 21
Two Races
11 Corby AC 4 7 2 11
12 Human Energy AC 9 12 2 21
One Race
13 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
14 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
15 Eynsham Road Runners 5 1 5
16 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
17 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
18 Northampton Road Runners 7 1 7
19 Northbrook AC 8 1 8
20 RAF High Wycombe 9 1 9
21 Hook Norton Harriers 10 1 10
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 11 1 11
23 Brackley & District RC 11 1 11
Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 1 1 1 1 7 6
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 1 4 3 8 2 5 4 8 14
3 Kettering Town Harriers 1 8 2 14 5 16 4 7 8 19
4 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 5 8 2 4 6 5 8 20
5 Silson Joggers 3 6 7 3 6 14 2 7 20
6 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 7 8 6 4 5 9 3 8 21
7 Harborough AC 12 5 7 5 7 3 3 8 8 23
8 Hinckley RC 7 11 9 12 9 8 10 7 43
9 Leamington C & AC 13 6 13 9 10 7 11 13 8 43
10 Huncote Harriers 20 9 11 6 10 8 11 7 44
11 Wellingborough & District AC 17 10 10 10 12 12 16 6 8 48
12 Bedford Harriers AC 8 11 16 13 17 17 12 7 60
13 Daventry Road Runners 16 12 12 15 14 14 15 14 8 66
14 Northampton Road Runners 26 15 14 17 11 18 19 9 8 66
Two Races
15 Leicester Coritanians 1 2 2 3
16 Corby AC 4 7 2 11
17 Dunstable Road Runners 10 10 2 20
18 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 11 15 2 26
19 Spa Striders 9 18 2 27
20 Northbrook AC 23 13 2 36
21 Human Energy AC 24 14 2 38
22 Renault F1 22 19 2 41
One Race
23 Bedford & County 1 1 1
24 Warwick University 2 1 2
25 Thames Valley Harriers 4 1 4
26 Headington RR 5 1 5
27 Eynsham Road Runners 9 1 9
28 Cherwell Runners 11 1 11
29 OWLS 12 1 12
30 Fleckney & Kibworth 13 1 13
30 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
30 Sphinx AC 13 1 13
33 Brackley & District RC 15 1 15
33 Team MK 15 1 15
33 Biggleswade AC 15 1 15
36 Force India F1 18 1 18
37 Leighton Buzzard AC 19 1 19
38 RAF High Wycombe 21 1 21
39 Riverside Runners 25 1 25
40 Buckingham & Stowe AC 27 1 27
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 1 2 2 7 1 2 2 8 8
2 Silson Joggers 2 4 4 1 3 6 1 7 11
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 6 2 4 4 3 8 16
4 Harborough AC 6 4 6 3 5 2 3 5 8 17
5 Wootton Road Runners 2 8 7 8 3 7 7 4 8 23
6 Huncote Harriers 11 6 5 4 6 5 6 7 26
7 Leamington C & AC 7 3 10 7 6 5 9 8 8 28
8 Bedford Harriers AC 3 5 11 8 13 7 6 34
9 Kettering Town Harriers 5 7 8 10 9 12 11 10 8 39
10 Daventry Road Runners 10 11 9 12 9 10 9 7 47
11 Wellingborough & District AC 12 12 11 11 14 11 6 57
12 Northampton Road Runners 16 14 11 14 10 15 12 7 61
Three Races
13 Hinckley RC 9 9 13 3 31
Two Races
14 Leicester Coritanians 1 1 2 2
15 Corby AC 9 8 2 17
16 Human Energy AC 15 10 2 25
17 Northbrook AC 14 13 2 27
One Race
18 Bedford & County 1 1 1
19 Thames Valley Harriers 1 1 1
20 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
21 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
22 Fleckney & Kibworth 12 1 12
23 RAF High Wycombe 13 1 13
24 Eynsham Road Runners 13 1 13