EMGP 2009 - Team Standings after six races

Senior Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Wootton Road Runners 1 2 3 6 3 1 6 10
2 Bedford Harriers AC 2 4 2 2 2 3 6 11
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 3 4 5 1 4 6 15
4 Wellingborough & District AC 6 9 6 9 5 5 6 31
5 Silson Joggers 12 7 11 7 7 5 44
Four Races
6 Huncote Harriers 7 6 7 4 4 24
7 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 8 11 9 6 4 34
8 Kettering Town Harriers 10 8 10 8 4 36
Three Races
9 Corby AC 5 5 3 3 13
10 Harborough AC 8 8 10 3 26
11 Daventry Road Runners 12 8 13 3 33
Two Races
12 Coventry Godiva 1 2 2 3
13 Spa Striders 5 4 2 9
One Race
14 Bedford & County 1 1 1
15 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
16 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
17 Eynsham Road Runners 6 1 6
18 Northbrook AC 7 1 7
19 Banbury Harriers 9 1 9
20 Renault F1 9 1 9
21 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 10 1 10
22 Human Energy AC 11 1 11
23 Buckingham & Stowe AC 11 1 11
24 Hook Norton Harriers 12 1 12
25 RAF High Wycombe 13 1 13
26 Brackley & District RC 14 1 14
27 Cherwell Runners 15 1 15
Veteran Women (3 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Bedford Harriers AC 1 3 1 2 2 2 6 8
2 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 2 4 3 1 6 9
3 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 2 3 6 1 3 6 12
4 Wellingborough & District AC 8 6 10 6 7 5 37
Four Races
5 Huncote Harriers 5 5 5 4 4 19
6 Kettering Town Harriers 7 5 8 4 4 24
Three Races
7 Silson Joggers 7 5 8 3 20
8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 8 7 3 21
Two Races
9 Spa Striders 4 3 2 7
10 Corby AC 4 7 2 11
11 Harborough AC 6 9 2 15
One Race
12 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1
13 Leighton Buzzard AC 4 1 4
14 Eynsham Road Runners 5 1 5
15 Banbury Harriers 6 1 6
16 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 7 1 7
17 Northbrook AC 8 1 8
18 Human Energy AC 9 1 9
19 RAF High Wycombe 9 1 9
20 Hook Norton Harriers 10 1 10
21 Brackley & District RC 11 1 11
Senior Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Coventry Godiva 2 3 2 1 1 5 9
2 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 1 4 3 8 2 6 18
3 Wootton Road Runners 6 4 5 8 2 4 6 21
4 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 3 7 8 6 4 5 6 25
5 Silson Joggers 3 6 7 3 6 5 25
6 Harborough AC 12 5 7 5 7 3 6 27
7 Kettering Town Harriers 1 8 2 14 5 16 6 30
8 Hinckley RC 7 11 9 12 9 8 6 44
9 Leamington C & AC 13 6 13 9 10 7 6 45
10 Wellingborough & District AC 17 10 10 10 12 12 6 54
11 Huncote Harriers 20 9 11 6 10 5 56
12 Bedford Harriers AC 8 11 16 13 17 5 65
13 Daventry Road Runners 16 12 12 15 14 14 6 67
14 Northampton Road Runners 26 15 14 17 11 18 6 75
Two Races
15 Northbrook AC 23 13 2 36
16 Human Energy AC 24 14 2 38
17 Renault F1 22 19 2 41
One Race
18 Bedford & County 1 1 1
19 Leicester Coritanians 1 1 1
20 Warwick University 2 1 2
21 Thames Valley Harriers 4 1 4
22 Corby AC 4 1 4
23 Headington RR 5 1 5
24 Eynsham Road Runners 9 1 9
25 Spa Striders 9 1 9
26 Dunstable Road Runners 10 1 10
27 Cherwell Runners 11 1 11
28 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 11 1 11
29 Banbury Harriers 13 1 13
30 Sphinx AC 13 1 13
31 Brackley & District RC 15 1 15
32 Team MK 15 1 15
33 Biggleswade AC 15 1 15
34 Force India F1 18 1 18
35 Leighton Buzzard AC 19 1 19
36 RAF High Wycombe 21 1 21
37 Riverside Runners 25 1 25
38 Buckingham & Stowe AC 27 1 27
Veteran Men (4 to score) Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Races Total
1 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 1 2 2 7 1 6 13
2 Silson Joggers 2 4 4 1 3 5 14
3 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 5 3 6 2 4 6 18
4 Harborough AC 6 4 6 3 5 2 6 20
5 Wootton Road Runners 2 8 7 8 3 7 6 27
6 Leamington C & AC 7 3 10 7 6 5 6 28
7 Huncote Harriers 11 6 5 4 6 5 32
8 Kettering Town Harriers 5 7 8 10 9 12 6 39
9 Daventry Road Runners 10 11 9 12 9 5 51
10 Northampton Road Runners 16 14 11 14 10 5 65
Four Races
11 Bedford Harriers AC 3 5 11 8 4 27
12 Wellingborough & District AC 12 12 11 11 4 46
Three Races
13 Hinckley RC 9 9 13 3 31
Two Races
14 Human Energy AC 15 10 2 25
15 Northbrook AC 14 13 2 27
One Race
16 Bedford & County 1 1 1
17 Thames Valley Harriers 1 1 1
18 Leicester Coritanians 1 1 1
19 Cherwell Runners 8 1 8
20 Corby AC 9 1 9
21 Banbury Harriers 10 1 10
22 RAF High Wycombe 13 1 13
23 Eynsham Road Runners 13 1 13