EMGP Silverstone 10k - 5 May 2009 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
21 21 1 253 Stephen Norris M40 35:23 Thames Valley Harriers
28 28 2 691 Ian Carlton M40 36:00 Kettering Town Harriers
40 38 3 275 Stuart Trevallion M40 37:12 Bedford Harriers AC
44 42 4 794 Keith Pritchard M40 37:37 Riverside Runners
52 49 5 246 Guy Glennon M40 37:58 Wootton Road Runners
56 52 6 355 Adrian Gill M40 38:04 East Midlands Postal Service
57 53 7 525 Richard Fowler M40 38:11 Wootton Road Runners
64 60 8 58 John Tanton M40 38:24 Daventry Road Runners
67 63 9 319 Mark Pryor M40 38:30 Bedford Harriers AC
79 75 10 797 John Padbury M40 39:01 Hinckley RC
81 77 11 231 Rob Green M40 39:06 Wootton Road Runners
84 80 12 212 Trevor Wilkinson M40 39:10 Spa Striders
89 84 13 729 Neil Adams M40 39:18 Riverside Runners
92 86 14 727 Paul Ridley M40 39:29 Riverside Runners
95 89 15 672 Graham Garlick M40 39:34 Leamington C & AC
106 100 16 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 40:07 Hinckley RC
109 102 17 242 Nigel Wood M40 40:12 Leamington C & AC
112 104 18 70 Justin Openshaw M40 40:19 Bedford Harriers AC
114 106 19 637 Aaron Lincoln M40 40:28 Unattached
117 109 20 743 Andrew Clawson M40 40:33 Kettering Town Harriers
120 112 21 450 Pascal Mainguy M40 40:40 RAF High Wycombe
123 115 22 248 David Sabey M40 40:52 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
125 117 23 695 Kemal Mehmet M40 40:58 Kettering Town Harriers
128 119 24 388 Adrian King M40 41:02 Harborough AC
132 123 25 562 Martin Frost M40 41:13 Wootton Road Runners
134 125 26 806 Duncan McLaren M40 41:20 Team MK
142 131 27 894 Rob Miller M40 41:33 Bedford Harriers AC
149 136 28 485 Nigel Jeff M40 41:54 Unattached
151 138 29 653 Ed Raybould M40 41:57 Unattached
154 141 30 654 Will Raybould M40 42:01 Human Energy AC
156 143 31 954 Alan Griffiths M40 42:05 Wellingborough & District AC
175 160 32 45 Mark Cornell M40 42:35 Dunstable Road Runners
185 169 33 13 Neil Coates M40 42:49 Huncote Harriers
195 179 34 736 Paul Marlow M40 43:05 Kettering Town Harriers
196 180 35 345 Peter Chandley M40 43:05 Team East Haddon
200 184 36 105 Andy Dixon M40 43:12 Unattached
202 186 37 942 Jonny Heap M40 43:14 Roadhoggs
204 187 38 692 Michael Chambers M40 43:14 Kettering Town Harriers
212 194 39 407 Simon Worboys M40 43:32 Unattached
222 203 40 767 Aleck Hornshaw M40 43:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
224 205 41 871 Andrew Notify M40 43:48 Bromsgrove & Redditch
238 219 42 661 Clive Prior M40 44:09 Bedford Harriers AC
263 240 43 54 Serge Daval M40 44:57 Renault F1
273 248 44 229 Chris Rice M40 45:17 Unattached
276 250 45 453 Rick Emberson M40 45:19 RAF High Wycombe
280 253 46 41 Chris Mullaney M40 45:24 Daventry Road Runners
286 257 47 596 Paddy Fletcher M40 45:39 Unattached
287 258 48 813 Trevor Piercey M40 45:40 Unattached
288 259 49 719 Paul Salmon M40 45:41 BRJ Huntingdon
289 260 50 459 Harry Harrison M40 45:42 RAF High Wycombe
298 269 51 113 Andrew Berry M40 45:50 Unattached
301 271 52 592 Miles Collett M40 45:55 Bedford Traktors Tri Club
302 272 53 454 David Sharp M40 45:56 RAF High Wycombe
312 280 54 630 Simon Shinkins M40 46:16 Unattached
328 293 55 665 Andy Lauder M40 46:44 Hinckley RC
330 295 56 218 David Major M40 46:45 100 Marathon Club
331 296 57 304 Attila Varga M40 46:45 Unattached
339 304 58 393 Richard Carson M40 46:58 Unattached
340 305 59 593 Tom Corr M40 46:58 Huncote Harriers
342 307 60 119 Gary Britnell M40 47:00 Unattached
344 309 61 916 Mark Nicholls M40 47:05 Unattached
348 312 62 387 Adrian Gilbert M40 47:16 Unattached
363 325 63 106 Peter Miller M40 47:42 Lewes AC
364 326 64 748 Martin Brent M40 47:44 Unattached
366 328 65 640 David Cantwell M40 47:45 Buckingham & Stowe AC
369 331 66 628 Steve Clarke M40 47:52 Unattached
384 343 67 613 Christopher Loake M40 48:09 Harborough AC
405 355 68 332 David Cooper M40 48:52 Northbrook AC
409 359 69 749 Emilio Lopez M40 48:59 Unattached
441 384 70 924 Luke Burndred M40 49:48 Nissan Eurorunners
458 396 71 709 John Morlo M40 50:15 Unattached
460 397 72 737 Graham Parkes M40 50:17 Wombwell
466 403 73 801 David Conlan M40 50:29 Unattached
467 404 74 356 Mike Wright M40 50:29 Eye Community Runners
471 407 75 20 Graham Alder M40 50:31 Unattached
481 414 76 620 Karl Havard M40 50:47 Northants Tri
487 418 77 61 Paul Robins M40 50:51 Gloucester AC
490 421 78 793 Sarj Basra M40 50:53 Unattached
491 422 79 666 Mark Hunt M40 50:57 Unattached
494 424 80 890 Robert Harrison M40 51:08 Leics Fire & Rescue
505 430 81 16 Andrew Priest M40 51:31 Wellingborough & District AC
510 433 82 638 Richard Woolugridge M40 51:34 Kettering Town Harriers
512 435 83 439 Andrew Mallery M40 51:40 Unattached
532 451 84 401 Frank Johnson M40 52:20 Unattached
536 453 85 785 Mark Glenn M40 52:28 Northampton Road Runners
541 458 86 586 Graham Day M40 52:32 Headington RR
550 465 87 410 Roland McCormack M40 52:50 Unattached
554 468 88 50 Graeme Hackland M40 52:59 Hook Norton Harriers
558 471 89 679 Martin Grasby M40 53:06 Unattached
603 500 90 449 Lionel Valin M40 54:31 RAF High Wycombe
604 501 91 765 Steve Leadbeater M40 54:33 Unattached
617 513 92 446 Trevor Pinfold M40 54:54 Unattached
622 517 93 664 David Windle M40 55:06 Unattached
639 528 94 163 Andrew Towle M40 55:56 Unattached
650 534 95 659 Andy Holliday M40 56:15 Unattached
655 537 96 305 Gary Donlon M40 56:38 Unattached
685 555 97 188 Rob Chambers M40 57:58 Allenburys
691 559 98 413 Simon Burge M40 58:08 Unattached
716 573 99 598 Liam Morrin M40 59:25 Unattached
718 574 100 884 Patrick Breydin M40 59:27 Northampton Road Runners
741 588 101 92 Trenton Webb M40 60:49 Unattached
763 597 102 6 David Robinson M40 63:13 Yaxley Joggers
772 602 103 131 Glen Stringer M40 64:46 Unattached
793 607 104 269 Terry Sibbald M40 69:10 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
16 16 1 930 Vasily Zverev M45 34:53 Headington RR
29 29 2 482 Peter Scrowther M45 36:10 North Herts Road Runners
37 36 3 697 Craig Sabin M45 36:55 Leicester Coritanians
41 39 4 174 Dave James M45 37:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
62 58 5 252 John Husbands M45 38:21 Thames Valley Harriers
65 61 6 926 Alan Hambly M45 38:28 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
73 69 7 594 Simon Purchon M45 38:49 Headington RR
75 71 8 886 Brian Miller M45 38:56 Leamington C & AC
76 72 9 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 38:57 Huncote Harriers
77 73 10 23 Keith Hammond M45 38:59 Vegetarian C & AC
87 83 11 708 Malcolm Down M45 39:17 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
98 92 12 468 Andrew Ralph M45 39:45 Northbrook AC
105 99 13 544 Alan Roberts M45 40:04 Vale of Aylesbury AC
130 121 14 89 Paul Jenkins M45 41:09 Unattached
139 129 15 331 Stephen Fox M45 41:28 Unattached
145 133 16 780 Tom McConnell M45 41:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
150 137 17 403 Tony Barnes M45 41:55 Bedford Harriers AC
167 153 18 210 Dave Lodwick M45 42:23 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
168 154 19 406 Adrian Hodson M45 42:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
188 172 20 920 Peter Spinelli M45 42:52 Team MK
201 185 21 885 Steve Hatcher M45 43:14 Hinckley RC
208 190 22 585 Alan Fordham M45 43:20 Harborough AC
209 191 23 625 Martin Hamilton M45 43:22 Wellingborough & District AC
210 192 24 922 Brian Singleton M45 43:27 Wootton Road Runners
215 197 25 213 Andy Wilford M45 43:38 Huncote Harriers
216 198 26 239 Adrian Whalley M45 43:39 Hinckley RC
219 200 27 909 Tim Woolridge M45 43:41 Watford Joggers
229 210 28 217 Andy McCoombes M45 43:56 Bourton Road Runners
232 213 29 803 Tim Walsh M45 44:02 Wellingborough & District AC
239 220 30 722 Chris Beasley M45 44:10 Harborough AC
248 227 31 496 Jeffrey Coulson M45 44:26 Prison Service Sports Association
250 229 32 754 Philip Farley M45 44:28 Wellingborough & District AC
254 233 33 532 John O'Sullivan M45 44:37 Huncote Harriers
266 243 34 563 Richard MacGowen M45 45:00 Olney Runners
293 264 35 858 Duncan Gedge M45 45:43 Long Eaton
299 270 36 147 Dave Moisley M45 45:52 Newbury AC
324 289 37 600 Ron Armstrong M45 46:37 Unattached
325 290 38 107 Tim Nicholson M45 46:40 MK Lakeside
326 291 39 662 David Albone M45 46:41 Biggleswade AC
337 302 40 774 Stephen Moody M45 46:50 Unattached
355 317 41 811 Mike Lemon M45 47:32 Unattached
368 330 42 283 George Hall M45 47:50 Rothwell Harriers
370 332 43 899 Andrew Cooke M45 47:54 Human Energy AC
377 338 44 493 Andrew Bats M45 48:03 Unattached
396 347 45 738 Tony George M45 48:30 Sweatclub York
397 348 46 385 Ashley Mason M45 48:32 Unattached
398 349 47 645 Tim Scurlock M45 48:36 Unattached
399 350 48 322 Steve Poole M45 48:36 Hinckley RC
404 354 49 341 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 48:48 Unattached
415 364 50 94 Paul Brooks M45 49:12 Luton AC
418 367 51 778 Martyn Coffey M45 49:14 Unattached
430 375 52 591 Rob Britten M45 49:34 Kettering Town Harriers
431 376 53 956 Michael Dowdy M45 49:38 Wootton Road Runners
432 377 54 912 John Washington M45 49:39 Unattached
440 383 55 464 Andy Bird M45 49:47 Unattached
452 392 56 820 Robin Elliot M45 50:06 Shropshire Shufflers
454 393 57 185 Nick Haycock M45 50:08 Unattached
461 398 58 764 Martin Lawrence M45 50:18 Shenley Striders
464 401 59 180 Ian Spanswick M45 50:27 Unattached
465 402 60 419 Dave Downer M45 50:27 Unattached
480 413 61 740 Andrew Pryke M45 50:46 Leighton Buzzard AC
489 420 62 389 Ian Herbert M45 50:53 Bedford Harriers AC
515 437 63 902 John Williams M45 51:45 Unattached
518 439 64 623 Graeme Dent M45 51:53 Wootton Road Runners
520 441 65 230 Martyn Anwyl M45 51:59 Unattached
521 442 66 887 Malcolm Vine M45 52:00 Unattached
522 443 67 950 Fabian Blamires M45 52:00 Unattached
526 446 68 2 Michael Curry M45 52:08 Road Runners Club
530 449 69 471 Paul Webb M45 52:16 Unattached
537 454 70 271 Jim Millar M45 52:29 RAF
540 457 71 622 Phil Hart M45 52:31 Unattached
546 463 72 714 Frank Walsh M45 52:42 Unattached
557 470 73 888 John West M45 53:05 Shenley Striders
565 476 74 358 Steven Tyrell M45 53:19 Unattached
571 481 75 129 Julian Wildsmith M45 53:50 Unattached
585 489 76 177 Andy Brett M45 54:07 Unattached
588 490 77 265 Rod Anthony M45 54:09 Unattached
609 505 78 644 Robin Scurlock M45 54:41 Unattached
613 509 79 196 Richard Halliday M45 54:46 Unattached
615 511 80 370 George Yeo M45 54:52 Unattached
640 529 81 60 Roderick Hoffman M45 55:56 British Airways AC
641 530 82 135 Brian Bisgrove M45 55:56 Unattached
644 532 83 102 Sam Lloyd M45 56:03 Renault F1
654 536 84 140 Jon Taylor M45 56:32 Unattached
664 544 85 958 Andy Banks M45 57:04 Northbrook AC
669 546 86 547 Ian Wilson M45 57:18 Gade Valley Harriers
677 549 87 268 Ian Griffiths M45 57:37 Unattached
694 561 88 791 Dave Smith M45 58:27 Unattached
697 562 89 423 Andrew Smith M45 58:36 Unattached
702 564 90 755 John Lane M45 58:54 Unattached
743 589 91 724 John Spooner M45 61:05 Oxford University Press
746 591 92 918 Colin Miceli M45 61:13 Unattached
748 592 93 771 Alistair Burns M45 61:20 Leics Fire & Rescue
751 593 94 721 David Hall M45 61:31 Unattached
766 599 95 859 Adrian Clifford M45 63:38 Unattached
770 601 96 590 Don Burrows M45 64:31 White Horse Harriers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
5 5 1 587 Mike Cadman M50 33:38 Bournville Harriers
34 33 2 251 Lee Benjamin M50 36:25 Thames Valley Harriers
60 56 3 686 Richard Buxton M50 38:17 Harborough AC
70 66 4 768 Trevor Hook M50 38:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
71 67 5 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 38:36 Bedford & County AC
94 88 6 619 Kevin Naughton M50 39:32 Sphinx AC
104 98 7 522 Ken Willis M50 40:03 Northants Police
121 113 8 773 Shane Edge M50 40:40 Harborough AC
122 114 9 941 Rob Milstead M50 40:51 Roadhoggs
146 134 10 3 Graham Short M50 41:40 Bedford Harriers AC
155 142 11 641 Tony Keech M50 42:03 Human Energy AC
171 157 12 910 Paul Burrows M50 42:25 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 161 13 300 Kim Lowde M50 42:38 Daventry Road Runners
190 174 14 955 Trevor Crowter M50 42:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 175 15 762 John Wilkinson M50 42:56 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
193 177 16 383 Philip Coy M50 42:58 Banbury Harriers
198 182 17 624 Brian Malin M50 43:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
206 188 18 112 Tony Harper M50 43:19 Unattached
220 201 19 417 Mark Tinkler M50 43:41 Bedford Harriers AC
221 202 20 76 Joe Horsman M50 43:41 Bedford Harriers AC
228 209 21 420 Kevin Falck M50 43:55 Chippy Crabs
243 223 22 933 John McNally M50 44:12 Spa Striders
245 225 23 903 Nick Boldin M50 44:13 Bicester AC
251 230 24 394 Terry Down M50 44:33 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
258 236 25 429 Rob Bishop M50 44:44 Bedford Harriers AC
278 251 26 79 Robert Fisher M50 45:21 Sandhurst Joggers
281 254 27 133 Richard Thomas M50 45:27 Huncote Harriers
296 267 28 713 Steve Adams M50 45:47 Wellingborough & District AC
307 276 29 925 Rod McDonald M50 46:08 Werrington Joggers
309 278 30 540 David Scott M50 46:12 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
315 283 31 365 Stuart Mathews M50 46:21 Buckingham & Stowe AC
329 294 32 165 Jeff Prestidge M50 46:45 Serpentine RC
361 323 33 946 Sean Lonergan M50 47:38 Spa Striders
367 329 34 502 Alan Berck-May M50 47:48 Unattached
400 351 35 67 Mike Smith M50 48:38 Olney Runners
402 352 36 80 Joe Nolan M50 48:40 British Airways AC
411 361 37 72 Greg Neal M50 49:03 Watford Harriers
416 365 38 761 Roger Odell M50 49:13 Unattached
421 370 39 953 Thomas Colligan M50 49:20 Gade Valley Harriers
437 380 40 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 49:44 Team East Haddon
450 391 41 11 Stephen Cooper M50 50:01 Unattached
456 395 42 882 Kevin Carr M50 50:11 Unattached
477 411 43 374 Ian Haynes M50 50:39 Brackley Running Club
493 423 44 495 Peter O'Grady M50 51:01 Unattached
511 434 45 618 Paul Moss M50 51:34 Unattached
528 447 46 782 Robert Emmerson M50 52:12 Unattached
542 459 47 928 Bruce Ralston M50 52:33 Unattached
563 474 48 571 Bob Simpson M50 53:15 Vegetarian C & AC
564 475 49 136 Ken Craigie M50 53:17 Cherwell Runners
583 488 50 159 David Glover M50 54:05 Unattached
589 491 51 402 Rodger Newton M50 54:10 Unattached
594 494 52 632 David Canham M50 54:15 Corby AC
611 507 53 636 Kevin Craddock M50 54:44 Unattached
612 508 54 734 Dave Jepson M50 54:44 Unattached
625 520 55 168 Michael Boon M50 55:13 Banbury Harriers
629 522 56 399 Robin Collington M50 55:32 Unattached
649 533 57 206 Richard Saunders M50 56:15 Unattached
684 554 58 552 Michael Gaul M50 57:56 Unattached
689 557 59 521 Andrew Joy M50 58:03 Unattached
690 558 60 906 John Martin M50 58:03 Unattached
698 563 61 262 Geoff Hiskett M50 58:37 Unattached
723 577 62 339 John Fletcher M50 59:38 Unattached
739 586 63 153 John Handford M50 60:41 Unattached
740 587 64 694 Graham Jackson M50 60:48 Bushfield Joggers
745 590 65 64 Andrew Bailey M50 61:10 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
769 600 66 435 Richard Mold M50 64:09 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
33 32 1 905 Tim Hughes M55 36:24 White Horse Harriers
90 85 2 250 John Quirke M55 39:21 Thames Valley Harriers
137 127 3 631 Richard Brown M55 41:23 Harborough AC
163 149 4 786 Gary Nicholls M55 42:16 Unattached
169 155 5 908 Paul Mason M55 42:23 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
181 165 6 363 Jim Brown M55 42:44 Fairlands Valley Spartans
186 170 7 436 Bert Payne M55 42:50 Leamington C & AC
187 171 8 151 David Proffitt M55 42:51 Newport Harriers
211 193 9 75 David Coates M55 43:30 Cherwell Runners
249 228 10 433 Tony Swindells M55 44:26 Wootton Road Runners
253 232 11 121 Robbie MacPherson M55 44:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
285 256 12 404 Chas Herbert M55 45:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
295 266 13 650 Philip Sandall M55 45:46 Unattached
305 275 14 40 Charles Jones M55 46:05 Northbrook AC
387 345 15 519 Carl Baldwin M55 48:11 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
426 372 16 25 Joe Horsley M55 49:26 Rugby & Northampton AC
439 382 17 303 Bill Goadsby M55 49:45 Daventry Road Runners
447 389 18 949 Charles Matts M55 49:56 Rugby & Northampton AC
479 412 19 167 Doug Hill M55 50:41 Unattached
507 431 20 484 David Craigie M55 51:33 Wootton Road Runners
519 440 21 307 David Storer M55 51:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
529 448 22 88 Chris Leftley M55 52:13 Unattached
551 466 23 421 David Barratt M55 52:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
552 467 24 367 Michael Clarke M55 52:52 Unattached
566 477 25 451 Roy Roberts M55 53:21 RAF High Wycombe
567 478 26 142 Stephen Atkins M55 53:23 Unattached
577 485 27 893 Graham Pickup M55 53:56 Bicester AC
618 514 28 818 John Fitzhugh M55 54:55 Royal Mail
710 570 29 138 Ted Leis M55 59:17 Unattached
722 576 30 338 Paul Griffin M55 59:38 Unattached
773 603 31 546 Phil Smith M55 64:57 Gade Valley Harriers
792 606 32 10 John Rock M55 68:47 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
108 101 33 285 Keith Moreman M60 40:11 Daventry Road Runners
119 111 34 667 Paul Allen M60 40:39 Halesowen A&CC
138 128 35 164 Jeff Davies M60 41:24 South West Vets AC
140 130 36 438 Bob Statham M60 41:30 Coventry Godiva
235 216 37 316 David Hanwell M60 44:07 Kettering Town Harriers
260 237 38 751 Bob Thompson M60 44:47 Bedford & County AC
272 247 39 335 Glyn Pritchard M60 45:15 Banbury Harriers
320 286 40 607 Thomas Dable M60 46:25 Kenilworth Runners
321 287 41 700 Jim Miller M60 46:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
343 308 42 405 Ed Hill M60 47:05 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
372 334 43 241 Michael Taylor M60 47:55 Unattached
412 362 44 120 Roger Biggs M60 49:05 Fairlands Valley Spartans
429 374 45 614 Richard Wittering M60 49:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
463 400 46 308 Peter Tompkins M60 50:26 Unattached
485 417 47 287 Daniel Van der Putten M60 50:50 Human Energy AC
504 429 48 674 Alan Nolson M60 51:27 Daventry Road Runners
509 432 49 524 Colin Bricher M60 51:33 Northampton Road Runners
569 479 50 297 Terry Penny M60 53:47 Buckingham & Stowe AC
593 493 51 261 Martin Tresler M60 54:15 Unattached
602 499 52 441 John Catlin M60 54:25 Dunstable Road Runners
636 526 53 605 Paul Thomas M60 55:50 Leighton Fun Runners
688 556 54 29 Chris Marriott M60 58:01 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
414 363 1 320 Mick Clarke M65 49:07 Northampton Road Runners
425 371 2 557 Roberto Panter M65 49:25 Grantham Triathlon Club
449 390 3 326 Peter Law M65 50:01 Stratford AC
472 408 4 282 Anthony French M65 50:32 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
359 321 1 469 John Ralph M70 47:35 Northbrook AC
591 492 2 296 Jim McKellar M70 54:13 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
623 518 3 866 Patrick Hough M70 55:12 Stopsley Striders
705 566 4 8 Milford Callow M70 58:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
737 585 5 38 F C Thomas M70 60:38 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
523 444 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 52:04 Leamington C & AC