East Midlands Grand Prix 2009 - Final Series Standings
Senior Women Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 966 FS Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva 4 1 1 1 1 5 8
2 876 FS Eleanor Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 1 2 2 2 2 3 6 9
3 703 FS Danielle Stewart Coventry Godiva 1 3 3 3 2 5 12
4 948 FS Morag Larsen Unattached 4 3 6 4 6 5 23
5 447 FS Heather Cooke Silson Joggers AC 6 4 3 7 5 9 6 25
6 372 FS Louise Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 13 7 7 7 13 6 11 13 8 38
7 542 FS Sarah Ellwood Wellingborough & District AC 8 12 8 14 10 5 52
8 1057 FS Rebecca Hughes Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 9 16 9 16 17 7 54
9 371 FS Laura Burton Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 10 11 17 13 25 19 8 64
10 733 FS Tracey Craker Corby AC 39 22 15 15 23 28 6 103
11 15 FS Leonie Needham Human Energy AC 29 18 14 21 26 5 108
12 518 FS Hollie Smith Bedford Harriers AC 31 20 13 22 23 5 109
13 290 FS Laura Tresler Huncote Harriers 43 23 17 27 29 5 139
Four Races
14 1005 FS Nicola Harris Wootton Road Runners 5 5 4 5 4 19
15 333 FS Lyn McDonald Northbrook AC 9 8 6 9 4 32
16 1015 FS Leah Williams Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 11 12 13 4 46
17 995 FS Sian Pritchard Coventry Godiva 12 19 15 18 4 64
18 1230 FS L Brooks Harborough AC 14 26 16 21 4 77
19 1312 FS Wootton Road Runners Emma Baross 23 17 24 15 4 79
20 1013 FS Rachel Jones Wellingborough & District AC 14 24 19 27 4 84
21 810 FS Daventry Road Runners Victoria Davies 28 21 20 16 4 85
22 548 FS Rugby & Northampton AC Naomi Leugs 38 21 22 26 4 107
23 299 FS Clare Jones Wellingborough & District AC 70 25 18 31 4 144
Three Races
24 1229 FS Rugby & Northampton AC FE Light 5 9 10 3 24
25 528 FS Wootton Road Runners Anna Sherwood 7 6 14 3 27
26 643 FS Leighton Buzzard AC Amy Inchley 26 11 20 3 57
27 470 FS Bedford Harriers AC Jenny Cull 23 13 25 3 61
28 291 FS Huncote Harriers Sarah Tresler 34 17 20 3 71
29 183 FS Gade Valley Harriers Geri Foreman 44 17 27 3 88
Junior Women Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 772 F20 Jessica Edge Harborough AC 3 1 2 1 2 5 6
Three Races
2 817 F20 Mairead Rocke Corby AC 2 2 1 3 5
F35 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 750 F35 Kirsty Gallagher Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 211 F35 Carolyn Wilkinson Spa Striders 3 2 1 1 2 2 6 8
3 440 F35 Zoe Hemsley Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 6 3 5 10 7 20
4 313 F35 Rebecca Green Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 5 6 12 4 6 29
5 214 F35 Marie Wilford Huncote Harriers 12 10 6 15 5 5 48
6 368 F35 Hannah Watson Wootton Road Runners 11 12 8 17 6 5 54
7 800 F35 Natasha Wain Wellingborough & District AC 17 13 9 9 16 5 64
8 807 F35 Jane Lee Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 10 15 17 10 5 72
9 329 F35 Lizette Hummel Daventry Road Runners 27 12 17 20 11 12 6 72
10 279 F35 Carol MacDonald Gade Valley Harriers 26 16 19 12 10 5 83
Four Races
11 427 F35 Eugenia Carr Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 9 4 17
12 990 F35 Sarah Woolley Wootton Road Runners 5 6 7 4 4 22
13 110 F35 Michelle Fryatt Wootton Road Runners 11 8 14 7 4 40
14 1244 F35 Anna Woodward Wootton Road Runners 13 8 10 18 4 49
15 745 F35 Tracy Childs Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 15 22 4 64
Three Races
16 1040 F35 Spa Striders Michelle Clements 4 5 6 3 15
17 1095 F35 Wootton Road Runners Zoe Thornburgh 5 4 7 3 16
F40 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 850 F40 Nicki Nealon Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 382 F40 Gill Fullen Bedford Harriers AC 6 4 3 2 3 2 2 3 8 12
3 95 F40 Sally Cartwright Bedford Harriers AC 4 3 2 3 3 2 6 13
4 428 F40 Samantha Bell Wootton Road Runners 7 6 4 5 4 6 6 25
5 512 F40 Barbara Willison Unattached 9 4 6 5 4 5 28
6 14 F40 Deb Hulbert Huncote Harriers 11 10 9 9 7 11 8 7 43
7 747 F40 Diane Rogers Wootton Road Runners 13 10 8 8 10 7 6 43
8 787 F40 Joanna Smith Northampton Road Runners 16 11 10 11 12 12 17 10 8 54
9 1241 F40 AE Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 10 13 9 5 56
10 986 F40 Jill Tierney Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 14 13 15 5 66
11 510 F40 Dawn Holloway Wellingborough & District AC 23 15 15 15 16 17 21 7 78
12 426 F40 Kate Leach Team East Haddon 21 14 14 14 19 5 82
13 573 F40 Louise Elliott Rugby & Northampton AC 34 19 20 17 22 17 6 95
Four Races
14 1039 F40 Fran Malin Wootton Road Runners 5 4 3 4 4 16
15 988 F40 Yvonne Mehmet Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 6 8 4 29
16 923 F40 Wootton Road Runners Karen Singleton 12 9 12 6 4 39
17 744 F40 Kettering Town Harriers Evelyn Clawson 17 12 16 11 4 56
18 500 F40 Bedford Harriers AC Lisa Webster 25 16 15 16 4 72
Three Races
19 1066 F40 Spa Striders Jackie Lindsey 8 7 9 3 24
20 1100 F40 Silson Joggers AC Sue Clayton-Drabble 9 13 11 3 33
21 931 F40 Harborough AC Maria Kilby 19 12 20 3 51
22 808 F40 Daventry Road Runners Michelle Iddon 32 17 19 3 68
F45 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1006 F45 Susie Tawney Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 788 F45 Veronica Singleton Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 3 2 2 3 6 10
3 802 F45 Elaine O'Sullivan Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 3 4 2 1 6 11
4 254 F45 Alison Rose-Quirie Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 5 3 4 4 6 18
5 987 F45 Deb Galletta Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 4 7 5 5 26
6 760 F45 Bev Parry Huncote Harriers 6 6 7 9 6 5 6 30
7 989 F45 Melanie Bignell Silson Joggers AC 7 7 10 8 11 10 6 42
8 1028 F45 Tricia Garner Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 12 9 13 5 48
9 390 F45 Jackie Bullard Bedford Harriers AC 10 9 14 9 7 5 49
10 832 F45 Rosie Moffat Silson Joggers AC 9 14 12 15 16 15 6 65
11 442 F45 Amanda Allen Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 13 16 17 20 16 7 70
Four Races
12 431 F45 Beverley Tredget Bedford Harriers AC 5 8 6 8 4 27
13 1208 F45 MP Moutrie Silson Joggers AC 8 11 10 7 4 36
14 1290 F45 Unattached Polly Gilkes 13 12 12 11 4 48
Three Races
15 1443 F45 Wootton Road Runners S Warden 13 14 13 3 40
F50 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 520 F50 Diane Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 5
2 77 F50 Kathy Horsman Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 2 2 3 6 11
3 288 F50 Rosemary Van der Putten Human Energy AC 3 3 2 4 4 1 6 13
4 985 F50 Lin Farrow Harborough AC 5 4 4 5 2 5 20
Three Races
5 919 F50 Rugby & Northampton AC Annette Carlin 5 3 3 3 11
6 967 F50 Northampton Road Runners Mary Kingsnorth 4 3 5 3 12
F55 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 328 F55 Linda Carter Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 302 F55 Jayne Partridge Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 2 1 5 9
3 1134 F55 Lucia Hale Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 1 2 3 5 12
4 260 F55 Gay Tresler Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 3 4 3 5 16
5 483 F55 Sally Hewitt Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 5 2 4 4 7 17
F60 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 115 F60 Angela Copson Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5
2 314 F60 Barbara Parkinson Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 2 2 5 10
Four Races
3 608 F60 Pauline Dable Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 2 4 10
F65 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 527 F65 Pat Francis Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 5
Senior Men Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 698 MS Ashley Sabin Notts AC 1 1 2 1 2 5 7
2 566 MS Ryan McKinlay Highgate Harriers 2 3 2 4 1 1 3 7 9
3 689 MS Damian Carr Coventry Godiva ns 5 3 2 4 2 4 6 15
4 1147 MS James Griggs Coventry Godiva 6 6 6 5 4 9 6 27
5 1146 MS Emerson Combstock Coventry Godiva 12 7 8 6 5 5 38
6 117 MS John Nash Nene Valley Harriers 14 3 8 8 8 5 41
7 513 MS Iwan Jones Coventry Godiva 12 4 10 7 12 5 45
8 757 MS Andy Gore Hinckley RC 20 11 11 9 8 9 6 48
9 19 MS Vince Plosky Biggleswade AC 17 9 10 12 12 11 6 54
10 245 MS Richard Lack Wootton Road Runners 25 11 18 15 13 10 10 17 8 59
11 696 MS Terence Toseland Kettering Town Harriers 18 5 13 12 15 5 63
12 1026 MS Phil West Kettering Town Harriers 8 14 14 11 16 5 63
13 999 MS Jamie Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 6 16 18 11 17 5 68
14 770 MS Jason Pitcher Harborough AC 24 9 20 17 13 14 6 73
15 1038 MS Chris Gallagher Wootton Road Runners 10 17 16 15 19 5 77
16 1067 MS Matthew Clarke Daventry AC 15 24 20 15 16 16 20 7 82
17 295 MS Andrew Wasdell Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 12 25 19 21 18 6 95
18 529 MS Lloyd Emmerson Road Runners Club 39 17 26 24 24 22 33 7 113
19 395 MS Dan Doherty Wellingborough & District AC 59 20 29 25 24 24 6 122
20 373 MS John Kemp Wellingborough & District AC 58 25 30 25 29 26 28 35 8 133
21 12 MS Charles Howard Wootton Road Runners 37 16 27 23 34 5 137
22 284 MS Lea Tatton Hinckley RC 49 22 26 27 31 35 6 141
23 980 MS Tobias Gehrke Coventry Godiva 28 38 29 32 30 32 6 151
24 907 MS John Saw Rugby & Northampton AC 33 32 28 33 28 5 154
25 635 MS Adam Brookstein Harborough AC 64 24 36 27 37 36 38 48 8 160
26 835 MS John Eames Corby AC 29 33 30 40 31 5 163
27 741 MS James Kirkwood Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 27 31 34 41 37 6 170
28 716 MS Andrew Clay Unattached 57 23 34 37 44 62 6 195
29 97 MS Alastair Vile Bedford Harriers AC 67 44 37 36 45 41 39 82 8 197
30 812 MS Matthew Webber Unattached 70 34 44 46 43 45 6 212
31 639 MS Simon Tootell Wootton Road Runners 62 33 36 34 48 5 213
32 971 MS Barry Wake Wellingborough & District AC 36 48 42 49 39 5 214
33 325 MS Neil Willsher Rugby & Northampton AC 72 38 44 48 47 41 6 218
34 301 MS Antony Lowde Daventry Road Runners 80 41 46 44 47 47 46 7 224
35 1046 MS Matthew Goddard Wootton Road Runners 39 45 39 53 49 57 6 225
36 63 MS Matthew Smith Kettering Town Harriers 77 31 42 37 49 5 236
37 494 MS Peter Williams Wellingborough & District AC 94 43 49 51 46 51 64 7 240
38 972 MS Stephen Atkinson Wootton Road Runners 40 50 47 49 58 5 244
39 1050 MS Peter Norton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 47 46 63 53 63 6 246
40 564 MS Richard Houseago Unattached 158 57 53 50 54 73 6 287
41 1161 MS Mark Kennedy Northampton Road Runners 54 56 51 60 67 5 288
42 1124 MS Deepesh Patel Wootton Road Runners 55 61 55 61 76 5 308
43 22 MS Stephen Young Wootton Road Runners 61 58 65 65 79 5 328
44 1157 MS Martin Young Unattached 71 61 71 64 85 5 352
45 444 MS Jason Mothersole Unattached 193 79 68 73 67 71 103 7 358
46 434 MS Mark Jennings Unattached 150 55 69 72 69 101 6 366
47 517 MS Kevin Peel Unattached 195 60 80 69 80 80 6 369
48 900 MS Darryl Parker Unattached 183 57 68 52 64 5 424
Four Races
49 1131 MS Wellingborough & District AC Neil Barnett 5 5 5 13 4 28
50 1337 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC Michael Kerrigan 22 20 23 21 4 86
51 400 MS Steve Bishop Fleckney & Kibworth RC 38 18 24 22 4 102
52 1170 MS Silson Joggers AC Andrew Taylor 43 34 39 42 4 158
53 875 MS Rugby & Northampton AC David Williams 35 48 43 51 4 177
54 601 MS Wootton Road Runners Ricky Butler 73 32 41 55 4 201
55 1012 MS Dean Rushby Harborough AC 50 58 56 69 4 233
56 209 MS Neil Tatton Hinckley RC 109 51 55 58 4 273
57 825 MS Rob Grey Unattached 59 76 66 75 4 276
58 306 MS Wellingborough & District AC Colin Harris 106 62 61 80 4 309
59 408 MS John Webb Wootton Road Runners 134 66 59 68 4 327
60 1226 MS Darren Gillman Spa Striders 144 60 60 63 4 327
61 938 MS Suky Chopra Wootton Road Runners 136 64 64 67 4 331
62 602 MS Wootton Road Runners Matt Boyden 166 52 70 95 4 383
63 1323 MS James Stretton Leics Fire & Rescue 207 58 64 74 4 403
64 826 MS Simon deMaid Unattached 204 62 78 76 4 420
65 293 MS Ben Herbert Unattached 228 71 79 80 4 458
66 422 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC Peter O'Sullivan 236 65 81 111 4 493
Three Races
67 651 MS Coventry Godiva Job King 6 2 4 3 12
68 1225 MS Coventry Godiva MJL Lole 9 3 7 3 19
69 1218 MS Coventry Godiva D Clarke 13 11 17 3 41
70 430 MS Unattached Tom Perchard 22 7 15 3 44
71 1232 MS Northampton Road Runners B Malia 22 17 12 3 51
72 1315 MS Silson Joggers AC Simon Woodward 19 29 22 3 70
73 73 MS Bedford Harriers AC Gareth Waite 35 21 28 3 84
74 617 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC Daniel Webber 32 23 29 3 84
75 1332 MS Marshall Milton Keynes AC Ian Pheasey 31 30 30 3 91
76 996 MS Silson Joggers AC Dan Taylor 19 32 44 3 95
77 615 MS Wootton Road Runners Sean Curley 45 25 27 3 97
78 511 MS Northampton Road Runners Keith Jellyman 61 30 23 3 114
79 779 MS Wootton Road Runners Paul Matthews 55 39 33 3 127
80 1008 MS Unattached Adam Smart 42 54 42 3 138
81 1224 MS Harborough AC ND Turner-Henke 40 57 53 3 150
82 369 MS Unattached Ian Wild 82 38 41 3 161
83 1127 MS Silson Joggers AC Andrew Kirk 52 48 70 3 170
84 409 MS Wootton Road Runners Matthew Topp 53 56 61 3 170
85 891 MS Wootton Road Runners Kevin Hardwick 100 52 52 3 204
86 342 MS Spa Striders Seb Drury 115 62 52 3 229
87 1132 MS Wellingborough & District AC Thom McKiernan 74 76 93 3 243
88 1300 MS Daventry Road Runners Rob Aston 78 72 99 3 249
89 1285 MS Unattached Adrian O'Donovan 77 77 108 3 262
90 732 MS Corby AC Steve Craker 178 54 67 3 299
91 917 MS Unattached Chris Robinson 153 62 88 3 303
92 52 MS Renault F1 Stephane Durand 199 68 97 3 364
Junior Men Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1128 M20 Jonathan Goringe Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 4
2 509 M20 Matt Melia Sphinx AC 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 8 6
3 561 M20 Daniel Clarke Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 6 4 4 6 14
4 486 M20 Dom Coleman Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 5 8 4 6 6 4 8 19
5 991 M20 Jack Mee Leamington C & AC 1 3 3 3 4 10
Three Races
6 1291 M20 Wellingborough & District AC Tim Ulyatt 3 5 3 3 11
7 425 M20 Adam Smith Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 3 13
M40 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 983 M40 Philip Chritchlow Beaumont RC 1 2 1 2 1 5 7
2 1048 M40 Steve Herring Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 7 2 3 8 3 7 15
3 1014 M40 William Clapp Harborough AC 3 6 1 7 4 5 21
4 997 M40 Andy Pacey Silson Joggers AC 7 4 3 5 10 5 6 24
5 830 M40 James Darcy Silson Joggers AC 5 7 8 4 7 8 6 31
6 246 M40 Guy Glennon Wootton Road Runners 5 10 10 9 12 6 6 40
7 1009 M40 Brendan Moen Rugby & Northampton AC 6 8 10 6 11 5 41
8 525 M40 Richard Fowler Wootton Road Runners 7 9 9 12 10 9 13 11 8 44
9 58 M40 John Tanton Daventry Road Runners 8 13 13 12 10 14 9 7 52
10 672 M40 Graham Garlick Leamington C & AC 15 13 14 17 13 13 18 15 8 68
11 123 M40 Nigel Bassnett Hinckley RC 16 14 17 15 14 20 21 19 8 76
12 70 M40 Justin Openshaw Bedford Harriers AC 18 16 15 18 17 18 19 16 8 82
13 743 M40 Andrew Clawson Kettering Town Harriers 20 17 16 19 16 23 20 7 88
14 1166 M40 Graham Hollowell Wootton Road Runners 18 16 15 19 24 24 6 92
15 388 M40 Adrian King Harborough AC 24 18 19 21 20 18 6 96
16 1120 M40 Ronnie Ambrose Northampton Road Runners 20 21 20 23 25 25 6 109
17 1179 M40 Chris Worton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 21 26 30 21 5 120
18 345 M40 Peter Chandley Team East Haddon 35 19 20 24 26 5 124
19 954 M40 Alan Griffiths Wellingborough & District AC 31 24 26 23 27 25 44 7 125
20 654 M40 Will Raybould Human Energy AC 30 21 22 28 27 5 128
21 736 M40 Paul Marlow Kettering Town Harriers 34 22 23 24 29 5 132
22 105 M40 Andy Dixon Unattached 36 25 25 24 31 31 6 136
23 13 M40 Neil Coates Huncote Harriers 33 23 27 22 32 5 137
24 692 M40 Michael Chambers Kettering Town Harriers 38 21 23 30 29 5 141
25 916 M40 Mark Nicholls Silson Joggers AC 61 31 32 29 29 35 37 32 8 153
26 41 M40 Chris Mullaney Daventry Road Runners 46 28 28 36 34 28 6 154
27 813 M40 Trevor Piercey Unattached 48 30 29 31 33 39 43 40 8 162
28 1144 M40 Paul Nealon Huncote Harriers 31 31 38 40 33 5 173
29 1030 M40 Len Pannell Silson Joggers AC 32 35 34 47 38 5 186
30 113 M40 Andrew Berry Unattached 51 30 33 44 39 5 197
31 593 M40 Tom Corr Huncote Harriers 59 36 33 39 30 5 197
32 613 M40 Christopher Loake Harborough AC 67 33 36 38 41 51 6 199
33 1141 M40 Roger Taylor Silson Joggers AC 33 34 39 53 43 5 202
34 884 M40 Patrick Breydin Northampton Road Runners 100 39 40 37 42 48 60 51 8 206
35 1554 M40 R Harrison Leics Fire & Rescue 80 34 35 40 52 5 241
36 16 M40 Andrew Priest Wellingborough & District AC 81 35 41 57 42 5 256
37 6 M40 David Robinson Yaxley Joggers 102 39 43 49 50 5 283
Four Races
38 1277 M40 AD Egginton Huncote Harriers 9 5 4 9 4 27
39 319 M40 Bedford Harriers AC Mark Pryor 9 12 11 12 4 44
40 637 M40 Unattached Aaron Lincoln 19 12 17 14 4 62
41 829 M40 Ian Pearson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 28 32 33 4 119
42 1321 M40 Wootton Road Runners Steve Borondy 25 34 36 34 4 129
43 332 M40 David Cooper Northbrook AC 68 36 34 50 4 188
44 598 M40 Liam Morrin Unattached 99 38 36 59 4 232
Three Races
45 1219 M40 Corby AC Danny Keating 5 4 2 3 11
46 1160 M40 Harborough AC Martin Gore 6 6 8 3 20
47 994 M40 Leamington C & AC Michael Moore 8 8 7 3 23
48 1457 M40 Rugby & Northampton AC Greg Spellman 14 17 13 3 44
49 407 M40 Unattached Simon Worboys 39 25 18 3 82
50 1284 M40 Unattached David Frame 30 41 31 3 102
51 1406 M40 Wellingborough & District AC Tim Ellwood 44 48 36 3 128
52 50 M40 Hook Norton Harriers Graeme Hackland 88 45 47 3 180
M45 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 697 M45 Craig Sabin Leicester Coritanians 3 1 2 1 1 5 8
2 970 M45 Paul Tew Unattached 2 3 1 1 2 3 6 9
3 849 M45 Terry Egan Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 2 4 4 6 12
4 327 M45 Brian Summers Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 3 5 6 5 7 23
5 174 M45 Dave James Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 6 4 9 6 6 23
6 487 M45 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski Huncote Harriers 9 4 10 5 3 7 7 7 26
7 1273 M45 KP Reboul Silson Joggers AC 9 4 7 8 8 5 36
8 886 M45 Brian Miller Leamington C & AC 8 8 9 11 6 11 13 9 8 40
9 1000 M45 Nigel Sewell Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 14 8 11 10 6 41
10 926 M45 Alan Hambly Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 10 10 8 12 5 46
11 708 M45 Malcolm Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 8 9 13 14 11 6 52
12 366 M45 Adrian White Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 16 13 15 16 6 70
13 977 M45 Michael Spencer Silson Joggers AC 14 15 15 14 17 20 17 7 75
14 406 M45 Adrian Hodson Rugby & Northampton AC 19 15 17 18 19 19 15 7 84
15 585 M45 Alan Fordham Harborough AC 22 16 16 15 18 5 87
16 403 M45 Tony Barnes Bedford Harriers AC 17 21 17 20 20 22 25 7 95
17 1051 M45 Gary Zaboky Team East Haddon 20 19 19 23 18 5 99
18 239 M45 Adrian Whalley Hinckley RC 26 19 18 19 21 5 103
19 532 M45 John O'Sullivan Huncote Harriers 33 23 23 23 30 28 23 7 120
20 803 M45 Tim Walsh Wellingborough & District AC 29 24 28 32 22 5 135
21 834 M45 David Jarrett Silson Joggers AC 26 27 22 37 38 29 6 141
22 1047 M45 Ian Rogers Wootton Road Runners 26 25 32 34 31 5 148
23 94 M45 Paul Brooks Luton AC 50 31 32 29 30 42 42 34 8 156
24 831 M45 Sandy Moffat Silson Joggers AC 30 31 32 28 41 39 6 160
25 1129 M45 Peter Goringe Kettering Town Harriers 27 29 36 33 36 5 161
26 322 M45 Steve Poole Hinckley RC 48 32 30 30 31 40 43 40 8 163
27 341 M45 Eugene O'Sullivan Unattached 49 28 27 39 41 32 6 167
28 956 M45 Michael Dowdy Wootton Road Runners 53 29 34 33 33 46 53 41 8 170
29 547 M45 Ian Wilson Gade Valley Harriers 86 35 35 36 34 48 48 46 8 186
30 623 M45 Graeme Dent Wootton Road Runners 64 34 36 37 47 42 6 196
31 591 M45 Rob Britten Kettering Town Harriers 52 29 37 44 44 5 206
32 389 M45 Ian Herbert Bedford Harriers AC 62 33 36 50 44 5 225
Four Races
33 1267 M45 Harborough AC L Boden 5 2 5 16 4 28
34 515 M45 Michael Peters Coventry Godiva 7 5 13 11 4 36
35 210 M45 Dave Lodwick Roadhoggs Leicester AC 18 18 20 27 4 83
36 922 M45 Wootton Road Runners Brian Singleton 24 22 21 18 4 85
37 754 M45 Wellingborough & District AC Philip Farley 32 31 31 28 4 122
38 1318 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC Vince Murphy 26 33 35 33 4 127
Three Races
39 982 M45 Rugby & Northampton AC Alan Mould 5 7 12 3 24
40 780 M45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Tom McConnell 16 13 13 3 42
41 213 M45 Huncote Harriers Andy Wilford 25 22 24 3 71
42 1019 M45 Silson Joggers AC Richard Popiel 25 23 37 3 85
43 1422 M45 Unattached P Adkin 29 29 27 3 85
44 899 M45 Human Energy AC Andrew Cooke 43 37 31 3 111
45 358 M45 Unattached Steven Tyrell 74 34 51 3 159
46 1555 M45 Leics Fire & Rescue A Burns 93 39 54 3 186
M50 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 993 M50 Graeme Slight Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 1 1 1 6 7
2 686 M50 Richard Bufton Harborough AC 3 4 2 3 4 2 2 5 8 12
3 44 M50 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County AC 5 5 4 3 4 4 3 7 18
4 619 M50 Kevin Naughton Sphinx AC 6 6 4 5 5 5 6 25
5 773 M50 Shane Edge Harborough AC 8 6 8 7 5 7 6 33
6 69 M50 Andy Hoare Silson Joggers AC 11 5 7 9 10 7 15 7 38
7 641 M50 Tony Keech Human Energy AC 11 12 7 8 11 8 13 7 45
8 300 M50 Kim Lowde Daventry Road Runners 13 16 8 13 10 16 11 8 8 50
9 910 M50 Paul Burrows Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 9 11 12 5 58
10 394 M50 Terry Down Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 9 12 14 11 6 63
11 383 M50 Philip Coy Banbury Harriers 16 15 17 13 12 14 6 70
12 762 M50 John Wilkinson Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 16 15 16 5 72
13 1027 M50 Paul Young Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 15 18 14 5 76
14 1164 M50 Andrey Starcevic Wootton Road Runners 14 17 20 18 18 5 87
15 1140 M50 Warren Marsh Silson Joggers AC 13 20 22 18 17 5 90
16 133 M50 Richard Thomas Huncote Harriers 27 19 15 16 23 21 21 21 8 92
17 141 M50 Andrew Gabbitas Rugby & Northampton AC 16 18 19 19 20 5 92
18 76 M50 Joe Horsman Bedford Harriers AC 20 19 21 17 16 5 93
19 488 M50 Guiseppe Cortese Team East Haddon 40 22 18 23 26 23 26 25 8 111
20 67 M50 Mike Smith Olney Runners 35 24 19 26 24 24 6 117
21 946 M50 Sean Lonergan Spa Striders 33 20 25 22 25 5 125
22 632 M50 David Canham Corby AC 52 26 24 32 32 32 6 146
23 571 M50 Bob Simpson Vegetarian C & AC 48 23 31 33 33 30 6 150
24 694 M50 Graham Jackson Bushfield Joggers 64 27 27 27 35 37 39 7 153
25 64 M50 Andrew Bailey Fleckney & Kibworth RC 65 26 26 34 36 38 6 160
Four Races
26 624 M50 Rugby & Northampton AC Brian Malin 17 28 14 22 4 81
27 1063 M50 LJ Rolfe Wellingborough & District AC 21 17 21 23 4 82
28 1121 M50 Norman Carter Unattached 20 28 29 25 4 102
Three Races
29 1007 M50 Leamington C & AC Nick Tawney 3 3 3 3 9
30 852 M50 Leamington C & AC Alex Montgomery 9 6 6 3 21
31 1056 M50 Huncote Harriers Colin Rimmer 13 10 13 3 36
32 941 M50 Roadhoggs Rob Milstead 9 10 27 3 46
33 713 M50 Wellingborough & District AC Steve Adams 28 25 17 3 70
34 855 M50 Northants Police Mark Lee 25 22 28 3 75
35 953 M50 Gade Valley Harriers Thomas Colligan 39 21 31 3 91
36 1133 M50 Bedford Harriers AC Peter Lawley 25 33 37 3 95
37 339 M50 Unattached John Fletcher 62 30 35 3 127
M55 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1205 M55 Michael Groom Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 1114 M55 John Skelton Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3 2 5 10
3 631 M55 Richard Brown Harborough AC 3 1 2 4 3 3 9 7 12
4 908 M55 Paul Mason Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 3 5 4 4 6 18
5 75 M55 David Coates Cherwell Runners 9 3 5 5 6 5 28
6 1031 M55 Tony Hale Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 7 8 6 5 32
7 40 M55 Charles Jones Northbrook AC 14 7 7 8 8 7 7 7 8 35
8 650 M55 Philip Sandall Unattached 13 8 10 10 8 8 6 44
9 404 M55 Chas Herbert Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 5 11 9 5 46
10 519 M55 Carl Baldwin Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 9 11 13 12 9 11 8 50
11 25 M55 Joe Horsley Rugby & Northampton AC 16 11 12 14 13 11 6 61
12 303 M55 Bill Goadsby Daventry Road Runners 17 12 10 15 16 12 12 7 61
13 949 M55 Charles Matts Rugby & Northampton AC 18 13 12 10 10 5 63
14 981 M55 Mick McNulty Rugby & Northampton AC 14 13 17 16 13 14 6 70
15 484 M55 David Craigie Wootton Road Runners 20 15 14 19 17 14 6 79
16 307 M55 David Storer Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 16 14 18 15 5 84
Four Races
17 436 M55 Bert Payne Leamington C & AC 7 4 6 6 4 23
Three Races
18 121 M55 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Robbie MacPherson 11 6 6 3 23
19 433 M55 Wootton Road Runners Tony Swindells 10 10 9 3 29
20 546 M55 Gade Valley Harriers Phil Smith 31 19 16 3 66
M60 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 285 M60 Keith Moreman Daventry Road Runners 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 316 M60 David Hanwell Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 2 2 1 3 3 5 8 11
3 438 M60 Bob Statham Coventry Godiva 4 3 2 2 1 5 12
4 1045 M60 Keith Cook Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 2 6 2 5 18
5 877 M60 Pete Greenfield Nuneaton Harriers 6 4 3 5 5 4 6 21
6 607 M60 Thomas Dable Kenilworth Runners 8 8 7 8 7 5 38
7 405 M60 Ed Hill Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 6 7 10 9 8 7 39
8 524 M60 Colin Bricher Northampton Road Runners 17 12 7 12 8 12 6 51
9 71 M60 Tim Hulett Silson Joggers AC 14 8 11 13 13 12 15 7 57
10 1024 M60 Tom Pomeroy Silson Joggers AC 15 10 14 15 13 5 67
Four Races
11 968 M60 Northampton Road Runners Tom Sullivan 13 9 11 9 4 42
12 1217 M60 R Young Fleckney & Kibworth RC 13 11 12 14 4 50
Three Races
13 840 M60 Massey Ferguson RC David Pettifer 1 6 6 3 13
14 1301 M60 Leamington C & AC Alan Edwards 4 7 6 3 17
15 120 M60 Fairlands Valley Spartans Roger Biggs 12 5 3 3 20
16 309 M60 Marshall Milton Keynes AC Paul Toombs 4 9 8 3 21
17 1289 M60 Wellingborough & District AC Graham Bayes 10 11 10 3 31
18 605 M60 Leighton Fun Runners Paul Thomas 21 16 14 3 51
M65 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 1049 M65 Mike Duggan Alvis 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 320 M65 Mick Clarke Northampton Road Runners 1 3 4 1 2 3 3 7 10
3 583 M65 Allan Lock Silson Joggers AC 5 6 3 3 4 5 6 20
4 282 M65 Anthony French Northbrook AC 4 4 4 5 6 4 6 21
Three Races
5 326 M65 Stratford AC Peter Law 3 2 5 3 10
M70 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 8 M70 Milford Callow Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 1 5 9
M75 Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har MK Races Total
1 43 M75 Bob Emmerson Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8 5