EMGP 2009 - Series Standings after seven races

Senior Women Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Eleanor Greenfield FS 876 Nuneaton Harriers 1 2 2 2 2 5 9
2 Heather Cooke FS 447 Silson Joggers AC 6 4 3 7 5 5 25
3 Louise Kemp FS 372 Wellingborough & District AC 13 7 7 7 13 6 11 7 38
4 Rebecca Hughes FS 1057 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 9 16 9 16 6 54
5 Laura Burton FS 371 Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 10 11 17 13 25 7 64
6 Tracey Craker FS 733 Corby AC 39 22 15 15 23 28 6 103
7 Leonie Needham FS 15 Human Energy AC 29 18 14 21 26 5 108
8 Laura Tresler FS 290 Huncote Harriers 43 23 17 27 29 5 139
Four Races
9 Myshola Kirkham FS 966 Coventry Godiva 4 1 1 1 4 7
10 Danielle Stewart FS 703 Coventry Godiva 1 3 3 3 4 10
11 Morag Larsen FS 948 Unattached 4 3 6 4 4 17
12 Nicola Harris FS 1005 Wootton Road Runners 5 5 4 5 4 19
13 Lyn McDonald FS 333 Northbrook AC 9 8 6 9 4 32
14 Sarah Ellwood FS 542 Wellingborough & District AC 8 12 8 14 4 42
15 Leah Williams FS 1015 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 11 12 13 4 46
16 Sian Pritchard FS 995 Coventry Godiva 12 19 15 18 4 64
17 L Brooks FS 1230 Harborough AC 14 26 16 21 4 77
18 Rachel Jones FS 1013 Wellingborough & District AC 14 24 19 27 4 84
19 Hollie Smith FS 518 Bedford Harriers AC 31 20 13 22 4 86
20 Clare Jones FS 299 Wellingborough & District AC 70 25 18 31 4 144
Three Races
21 FE Light FS 1229 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 10 3 24
22 Anna Sherwood FS 528 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 14 3 27
23 Jenny Cull FS 470 Bedford Harriers AC 23 13 25 3 61
24 Emma Baross FS 1312 Wootton Road Runners 23 17 24 3 64
25 Victoria Davies FS 810 Daventry Road Runners 28 21 20 3 69
26 Sarah Tresler FS 291 Huncote Harriers 34 17 20 3 71
27 Naomi Leugs FS 548 Rugby & Northampton AC 38 21 22 3 81
Junior Women Cat No. At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Jessica Edge F20 772 Harborough AC 3 1 2 1 2 5 6
Three Races
2 Mairead Rocke F20 817 Corby AC 2 2 1 3 5
F35 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Kirsty Gallagher F35 750 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
2 Carolyn Wilkinson F35 211 Spa Striders 3 2 1 1 2 2 6 8
3 Zoe Hemsley F35 440 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 6 3 5 10 7 20
4 Rebecca Green F35 313 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 5 6 12 5 37
5 Natasha Wain F35 800 Wellingborough & District AC 17 13 9 9 16 5 64
6 Jane Lee F35 807 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 10 15 17 10 5 72
7 Lizette Hummel F35 329 Daventry Road Runners 27 12 17 20 11 5 87
Four Races
8 Eugenia Carr F35 427 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 9 4 17
9 Sarah Woolley F35 990 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 7 4 4 22
10 Michelle Fryatt F35 110 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 14 7 4 40
11 Marie Wilford F35 214 Huncote Harriers 12 10 6 15 4 43
12 Hannah Watson F35 368 Wootton Road Runners 11 12 8 17 4 48
13 Anna Woodward F35 1244 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 10 18 4 49
14 Tracy Childs F35 745 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 15 22 4 64
15 Carol MacDonald F35 279 Gade Valley Harriers 26 16 19 12 4 73
Three Races
16 Michelle Clements F35 1040 Spa Striders 4 5 6 3 15
17 Zoe Thornburgh F35 1095 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 7 3 16
F40 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Nicki Nealon F40 850 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Gill Fullen F40 382 Bedford Harriers AC 6 4 3 2 3 2 2 7 12
3 Sally Cartwright F40 95 Bedford Harriers AC 4 3 2 3 3 5 15
4 Samantha Bell F40 428 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 4 5 4 6 6 25
5 Deb Hulbert F40 14 Huncote Harriers 11 10 9 9 7 11 6 46
6 Diane Rogers F40 747 Wootton Road Runners 13 10 8 8 10 5 49
7 Joanna Smith F40 787 Northampton Road Runners 16 11 10 11 12 12 17 7 56
8 Jill Tierney F40 986 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 14 13 15 5 66
9 Dawn Holloway F40 510 Wellingborough & District AC 23 15 15 15 16 17 21 7 78
10 Kate Leach F40 426 Team East Haddon 21 14 14 14 19 5 82
11 Louise Elliott F40 573 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 19 20 17 22 5 112
Four Races
12 Fran Malin F40 1039 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 3 4 4 16
13 Barbara Willison F40 512 Unattached 9 4 6 5 4 24
14 Yvonne Mehmet F40 988 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 6 8 4 29
15 AE Marlow F40 1241 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 10 13 4 47
Three Races
16 Jackie Lindsey F40 1066 Spa Striders 8 7 9 3 24
17 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 1100 Silson Joggers AC 9 13 11 3 33
18 Karen Singleton F40 923 Wootton Road Runners 12 9 12 3 33
19 Evelyn Clawson F40 744 Kettering Town Harriers 17 12 16 3 45
20 Maria Kilby F40 931 Harborough AC 19 12 20 3 51
21 Lisa Webster F40 500 Bedford Harriers AC 25 16 15 3 56
22 Michelle Iddon F40 808 Daventry Road Runners 32 17 19 3 68
F45 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Susie Tawney F45 1006 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 1 1 6 6
2 Veronica Singleton F45 788 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 3 2 2 3 6 10
3 Elaine O'Sullivan F45 802 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 3 4 2 5 14
4 Alison Rose-Quirie F45 254 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 5 3 4 5 19
5 Deb Galletta F45 987 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 4 7 5 5 26
6 Bev Parry F45 760 Huncote Harriers 6 6 7 9 6 5 34
7 Melanie Bignell F45 989 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 10 8 11 5 43
8 Tricia Garner F45 1028 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 12 9 13 5 48
9 Rosie Moffat F45 832 Silson Joggers AC 9 14 12 15 16 5 66
10 Amanda Allen F45 442 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 13 16 17 20 6 71
Four Races
11 Beverley Tredget F45 431 Bedford Harriers AC 5 8 6 8 4 27
12 MP Moutrie F45 1208 Silson Joggers AC 8 11 10 7 4 36
13 Jackie Bullard F45 390 Bedford Harriers AC 10 9 14 9 4 42
Three Races
14 Polly Gilkes F45 1290 Unattached 13 12 12 3 37
F50 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin F50 520 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 1 2 7 5
2 Kathy Horsman F50 77 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 2 2 3 6 11
3 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 288 Human Energy AC 3 3 2 4 4 5 16
Four Races
4 Lin Farrow F50 985 Harborough AC 5 4 4 5 4 18
Three Races
5 Annette Carlin F50 919 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 3 3 11
6 Mary Kingsnorth F50 967 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 5 3 12
F55 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Jayne Partridge F55 302 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 2 1 5 9
2 Gay Tresler F55 260 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 3 4 3 5 16
3 Sally Hewitt F55 483 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 5 2 4 6 17
Four Races
4 Linda Carter F55 328 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 Lucia Hale F55 1134 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 1 2 4 9
F60 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 115 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
Four Races
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 314 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 2 4 8
3 Pauline Dable F60 608 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 2 4 10
F65 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Pat Francis F65 527 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 2 1 6 5
Senior Men Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Ryan McKinlay MS 566 Highgate Harriers 2 3 2 4 1 1 6 9
2 Damian Carr MS 689 Coventry Godiva ns 5 3 2 4 2 5 16
3 James Griggs MS 1147 Coventry Godiva 6 6 6 5 4 5 27
4 Emerson Combstock MS 1146 Coventry Godiva 12 7 8 6 5 5 38
5 John Nash MS 117 Nene Valley Harriers 14 3 8 8 8 5 41
6 Andy Gore MS 757 Hinckley RC 20 11 11 9 8 9 6 48
7 Richard Lack MS 245 Wootton Road Runners 25 11 18 15 13 10 10 7 59
8 Vince Plosky MS 19 Biggleswade AC 17 9 10 12 12 5 60
9 Terence Toseland MS 696 Kettering Town Harriers 18 5 13 12 15 5 63
10 Jamie Sewell MS 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 16 18 11 17 5 68
11 Jason Pitcher MS 770 Harborough AC 24 9 20 17 13 14 6 73
12 Chris Gallagher MS 1038 Wootton Road Runners 10 17 16 15 19 5 77
13 Matthew Clarke MS 1067 Daventry AC 15 24 20 15 16 16 6 82
14 Andrew Wasdell MS 295 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 12 25 19 21 18 6 95
15 Lloyd Emmerson MS 529 Road Runners Club 39 17 26 24 24 22 6 113
16 John Kemp MS 373 Wellingborough & District AC 58 25 30 25 29 26 28 7 133
17 Charles Howard MS 12 Wootton Road Runners 37 16 27 23 34 5 137
18 Lea Tatton MS 284 Hinckley RC 49 22 26 27 31 35 6 141
19 Tobias Gehrke MS 980 Coventry Godiva 28 38 29 32 30 32 6 151
20 Dan Doherty MS 395 Wellingborough & District AC 59 20 29 25 24 5 157
21 Adam Brookstein MS 635 Harborough AC 64 24 36 27 37 36 38 7 160
22 John Eames MS 835 Corby AC 29 33 30 40 31 5 163
23 Andrew Clay MS 716 Unattached 57 23 34 37 44 5 195
24 Alastair Vile MS 97 Bedford Harriers AC 67 44 37 36 45 41 39 7 197
25 Matthew Webber MS 812 Unattached 70 34 44 46 43 45 6 212
26 Simon Tootell MS 639 Wootton Road Runners 62 33 36 34 48 5 213
27 Antony Lowde MS 301 Daventry Road Runners 80 41 46 44 47 47 46 7 224
28 Matthew Goddard MS 1046 Wootton Road Runners 39 45 39 53 49 5 225
29 Peter Williams MS 494 Wellingborough & District AC 94 43 49 51 46 51 6 240
30 Peter Norton MS 1050 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 47 46 63 53 5 246
31 Neil Willsher MS 325 Rugby & Northampton AC 72 38 44 48 47 5 249
32 James Kirkwood MS 741 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 27 31 34 41 5 258
33 Jason Mothersole MS 444 Unattached 193 79 68 73 67 71 6 358
34 Kevin Peel MS 517 Unattached 195 60 80 69 80 80 6 369
35 Richard Houseago MS 564 Unattached 158 57 53 50 54 5 372
36 Mark Jennings MS 434 Unattached 150 55 69 72 69 5 415
37 Darryl Parker MS 900 Unattached 183 57 68 52 64 5 424
Four Races
38 Ashley Sabin MS 698 Notts AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
39 Iwan Jones MS 513 Coventry Godiva 12 4 10 7 4 33
40 Phil West MS 1026 Kettering Town Harriers 8 14 14 11 4 47
41 Steve Bishop MS 400 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 38 18 24 22 4 102
42 John Saw MS 907 Rugby & Northampton AC 33 32 28 33 4 126
43 Barry Wake MS 971 Wellingborough & District AC 36 48 42 49 4 175
44 Stephen Atkinson MS 972 Wootton Road Runners 40 50 47 49 4 186
45 Matthew Smith MS 63 Kettering Town Harriers 77 31 42 37 4 187
46 Mark Kennedy MS 1161 Northampton Road Runners 54 56 51 60 4 221
47 Deepesh Patel MS 1124 Wootton Road Runners 55 61 55 61 4 232
48 Dean Rushby MS 1012 Harborough AC 50 58 56 69 4 233
49 Stephen Young MS 22 Wootton Road Runners 61 58 65 65 4 249
50 Martin Young MS 1157 Unattached 71 61 71 64 4 267
51 Neil Tatton MS 209 Hinckley RC 109 51 55 58 4 273
52 Rob Grey MS 825 Unattached 59 76 66 75 4 276
53 Darren Gillman MS 1226 Spa Striders 144 60 60 63 4 327
54 John Webb MS 408 Wootton Road Runners 134 66 59 68 4 327
55 Suky Chopra MS 938 Wootton Road Runners 136 64 64 67 4 331
56 James Stretton MS 1323 Leics Fire & Rescue 207 58 64 74 4 403
57 Simon deMaid MS 826 Unattached 204 62 78 76 4 420
58 Ben Herbert MS 293 Unattached 228 71 79 80 4 458
Three Races
59 Job King MS 651 Coventry Godiva 6 2 4 3 12
60 Neil Barnett MS 1131 Wellingborough & District AC 5 5 5 3 15
61 D Clarke MS 1218 Coventry Godiva 13 11 17 3 41
62 B Malia MS 1232 Northampton Road Runners 22 17 12 3 51
63 Michael Kerrigan MS 1337 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 20 23 3 65
64 Gareth Waite MS 73 Bedford Harriers AC 35 21 28 3 84
65 Sean Curley MS 615 Wootton Road Runners 45 25 27 3 97
66 Andrew Taylor MS 1170 Silson Joggers AC 43 34 39 3 116
67 David Williams MS 875 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 48 43 3 126
68 Paul Matthews MS 779 Wootton Road Runners 55 39 33 3 127
69 Adam Smart MS 1008 Unattached 42 54 42 3 138
70 Ricky Butler MS 601 Wootton Road Runners 73 32 41 3 146
71 ND Turner-Henke MS 1224 Harborough AC 40 57 53 3 150
72 Ian Wild MS 369 Unattached 82 38 41 3 161
73 Kevin Hardwick MS 891 Wootton Road Runners 100 52 52 3 204
74 Seb Drury MS 342 Spa Striders 115 62 52 3 229
75 Colin Harris MS 306 Wellingborough & District AC 106 62 61 3 229
76 Matt Boyden MS 602 Wootton Road Runners 166 52 70 3 288
77 Steve Craker MS 732 Corby AC 178 54 67 3 299
78 Peter O'Sullivan MS 422 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 236 65 81 3 382
Junior Men Cat No. At least four races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Jonathan Goringe M20 1128 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Matt Melia M20 509 Sphinx AC 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 7 6
3 Jack Mee M20 991 Leamington C & AC 1 3 3 3 4 10
4 Daniel Clarke M20 561 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 6 4 4 6 14
5 Dom Coleman M20 486 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 5 8 4 6 6 7 21
Three Races
6 Adam Smith M20 425 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 3 13
M40 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Steve Herring M40 1048 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 7 2 3 8 6 19
2 Andy Pacey M40 997 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 3 5 10 5 29
3 James Darcy M40 830 Silson Joggers AC 5 7 8 4 7 5 31
4 Brendan Moen M40 1009 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 8 10 6 11 5 41
5 Richard Fowler M40 525 Wootton Road Runners 7 9 9 12 10 9 13 7 44
6 Guy Glennon M40 246 Wootton Road Runners 5 10 10 9 12 5 46
7 John Tanton M40 58 Daventry Road Runners 8 13 13 12 10 14 6 56
8 Graham Garlick M40 672 Leamington C & AC 15 13 14 17 13 13 18 7 68
9 Nigel Bassnett M40 123 Hinckley RC 16 14 17 15 14 20 21 7 76
10 Justin Openshaw M40 70 Bedford Harriers AC 18 16 15 18 17 18 19 7 84
11 Andrew Clawson M40 743 Kettering Town Harriers 20 17 16 19 16 23 6 91
12 Graham Hollowell M40 1166 Wootton Road Runners 18 16 15 19 24 5 92
13 Adrian King M40 388 Harborough AC 24 18 19 21 20 5 102
14 Ronnie Ambrose M40 1120 Northampton Road Runners 20 21 20 23 25 5 109
15 Alan Griffiths M40 954 Wellingborough & District AC 31 24 26 23 27 25 6 125
16 Andy Dixon M40 105 Unattached 36 25 25 24 31 31 6 136
17 Neil Coates M40 13 Huncote Harriers 33 23 27 22 32 5 137
18 Michael Chambers M40 692 Kettering Town Harriers 38 21 23 30 29 5 141
19 Mark Nicholls M40 916 Silson Joggers AC 61 31 32 29 29 35 37 7 156
20 Trevor Piercey M40 813 Unattached 48 30 29 31 33 39 43 7 162
21 Chris Mullaney M40 41 Daventry Road Runners 46 28 28 36 34 5 172
22 Christopher Loake M40 613 Harborough AC 67 33 36 38 41 51 6 199
23 Patrick Breydin M40 884 Northampton Road Runners 100 39 40 37 42 48 60 7 206
24 R Harrison M40 1554 Leics Fire & Rescue 80 34 35 40 52 5 241
Four Races
25 Philip Chritchlow M40 983 Beaumont RC 1 2 1 2 4 6
26 William Clapp M40 1014 Harborough AC 3 6 1 7 4 17
27 AD Egginton M40 1277 Huncote Harriers 9 5 4 9 4 27
28 Peter Chandley M40 345 Team East Haddon 35 19 20 24 4 98
29 Chris Worton M40 1179 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 21 26 30 4 99
30 Will Raybould M40 654 Human Energy AC 30 21 22 28 4 101
31 Paul Marlow M40 736 Kettering Town Harriers 34 22 23 24 4 103
32 Ian Pearson M40 829 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 28 32 33 4 119
33 Paul Nealon M40 1144 Huncote Harriers 31 31 38 40 4 140
34 Len Pannell M40 1030 Silson Joggers AC 32 35 34 47 4 148
35 Andrew Berry M40 113 Unattached 51 30 33 44 4 158
36 Roger Taylor M40 1141 Silson Joggers AC 33 34 39 53 4 159
37 Tom Corr M40 593 Huncote Harriers 59 36 33 39 4 167
38 David Cooper M40 332 Northbrook AC 68 36 34 50 4 188
39 Andrew Priest M40 16 Wellingborough & District AC 81 35 41 57 4 214
40 Liam Morrin M40 598 Unattached 99 38 36 59 4 232
41 David Robinson M40 6 Yaxley Joggers 102 39 43 49 4 233
Three Races
42 Martin Gore M40 1160 Harborough AC 6 6 8 3 20
43 Mark Pryor M40 319 Bedford Harriers AC 9 12 11 3 32
44 Aaron Lincoln M40 637 Unattached 19 12 17 3 48
45 Simon Worboys M40 407 Unattached 39 25 18 3 82
46 Steve Borondy M40 1321 Wootton Road Runners 25 34 36 3 95
M45 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Paul Tew M45 970 Unattached 2 3 1 1 2 5 9
2 Terry Egan M45 849 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 2 4 5 12
3 Brian Summers M45 327 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 3 5 6 6 25
4 Dave James M45 174 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 6 4 9 5 26
5 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 487 Huncote Harriers 9 4 10 5 3 7 6 28
6 Brian Miller M45 886 Leamington C & AC 8 8 9 11 6 11 13 7 42
7 Nigel Sewell M45 1000 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 14 8 11 5 45
8 Malcolm Down M45 708 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 8 9 13 14 5 55
9 Adrian White M45 366 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 16 13 15 16 6 70
10 Michael Spencer M45 977 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 15 14 17 20 6 75
11 Alan Fordham M45 585 Harborough AC 22 16 16 15 18 5 87
12 Adrian Hodson M45 406 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 15 17 18 19 19 6 88
13 Tony Barnes M45 403 Bedford Harriers AC 17 21 17 20 20 22 6 95
14 Gary Zaboky M45 1051 Team East Haddon 20 19 19 23 18 5 99
15 Adrian Whalley M45 239 Hinckley RC 26 19 18 19 21 5 103
16 John O'Sullivan M45 532 Huncote Harriers 33 23 23 23 30 28 6 127
17 David Jarrett M45 834 Silson Joggers AC 26 27 22 37 38 5 150
18 Sandy Moffat M45 831 Silson Joggers AC 30 31 32 28 41 39 6 160
19 Steve Poole M45 322 Hinckley RC 48 32 30 30 31 40 43 7 163
20 Paul Brooks M45 94 Luton AC 50 31 32 29 30 42 42 7 164
21 Michael Dowdy M45 956 Wootton Road Runners 53 29 34 33 33 46 53 7 175
22 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 341 Unattached 49 28 27 39 41 5 184
23 Ian Wilson M45 547 Gade Valley Harriers 86 35 35 36 34 48 48 7 188
24 Rob Britten M45 591 Kettering Town Harriers 52 29 37 44 44 5 206
25 Graeme Dent M45 623 Wootton Road Runners 64 34 36 37 47 5 218
Four Races
26 Craig Sabin M45 697 Leicester Coritanians 3 1 2 1 4 7
27 KP Reboul M45 1273 Silson Joggers AC 9 4 7 8 4 28
28 Alan Hambly M45 926 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 10 10 8 4 34
29 Michael Peters M45 515 Coventry Godiva 7 5 13 11 4 36
30 Dave Lodwick M45 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 18 18 20 27 4 83
31 Tim Walsh M45 803 Wellingborough & District AC 29 24 28 32 4 113
32 Ian Rogers M45 1047 Wootton Road Runners 26 25 32 34 4 117
33 Peter Goringe M45 1129 Kettering Town Harriers 27 29 36 33 4 125
34 Ian Herbert M45 389 Bedford Harriers AC 62 33 36 50 4 181
Three Races
35 L Boden M45 1267 Harborough AC 5 2 5 3 12
36 Alan Mould M45 982 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 12 3 24
37 Tom McConnell M45 780 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 3 42
38 Brian Singleton M45 922 Wootton Road Runners 24 22 21 3 67
39 Philip Farley M45 754 Wellingborough & District AC 32 31 31 3 94
40 Vince Murphy M45 1318 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 33 35 3 94
41 Andrew Cooke M45 899 Human Energy AC 43 37 31 3 111
42 Steven Tyrell M45 358 Unattached 74 34 51 3 159
43 A Burns M45 1555 Leics Fire & Rescue 93 39 54 3 186
M50 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Graeme Slight M50 993 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 1 1 5 8
2 Richard Bufton M50 686 Harborough AC 3 4 2 3 4 2 2 7 12
3 Paul Wilkerson M50 44 Bedford & County AC 5 5 4 3 4 4 6 20
4 Kevin Naughton M50 619 Sphinx AC 6 6 4 5 5 5 6 25
5 Shane Edge M50 773 Harborough AC 8 6 8 7 5 5 34
6 Andy Hoare M50 69 Silson Joggers AC 11 5 7 9 10 7 6 38
7 Tony Keech M50 641 Human Energy AC 11 12 7 8 11 8 6 45
8 Kim Lowde M50 300 Daventry Road Runners 13 16 8 13 10 16 11 7 55
9 Philip Coy M50 383 Banbury Harriers 16 15 17 13 12 5 73
10 Terry Down M50 394 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 9 12 14 5 76
11 Paul Young M50 1027 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 15 18 14 5 76
12 Richard Thomas M50 133 Huncote Harriers 27 19 15 16 23 21 21 7 92
13 Andrew Gabbitas M50 141 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 18 19 19 20 5 92
14 Joe Horsman M50 76 Bedford Harriers AC 20 19 21 17 16 5 93
15 Guiseppe Cortese M50 488 Team East Haddon 40 22 18 23 26 23 26 7 112
16 Sean Lonergan M50 946 Spa Striders 33 20 25 22 25 5 125
17 Mike Smith M50 67 Olney Runners 35 24 19 26 24 5 128
18 David Canham M50 632 Corby AC 52 26 24 32 32 32 6 146
19 Graham Jackson M50 694 Bushfield Joggers 64 27 27 27 35 37 39 7 153
20 Andrew Bailey M50 64 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 65 26 26 34 36 38 6 160
21 Bob Simpson M50 571 Vegetarian C & AC 48 23 31 33 33 5 168
Four Races
22 Paul Burrows M50 910 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 9 11 4 46
23 John Wilkinson M50 762 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 16 15 4 56
24 Andrey Starcevic M50 1164 Wootton Road Runners 14 17 20 18 4 69
25 Warren Marsh M50 1140 Silson Joggers AC 13 20 22 18 4 73
26 LJ Rolfe M50 1063 Wellingborough & District AC 21 17 21 23 4 82
27 Norman Carter M50 1121 Unattached 20 28 29 25 4 102
Three Races
28 Nick Tawney M50 1007 Leamington C & AC 3 3 3 3 9
29 Alex Montgomery M50 852 Leamington C & AC 9 6 6 3 21
30 Colin Rimmer M50 1056 Huncote Harriers 13 10 13 3 36
31 Rob Milstead M50 941 Roadhoggs 9 10 27 3 46
32 Brian Malin M50 624 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 28 14 3 59
33 Steve Adams M50 713 Wellingborough & District AC 28 25 17 3 70
34 Mark Lee M50 855 Northants Police 25 22 28 3 75
35 Peter Lawley M50 1133 Bedford Harriers AC 25 33 37 3 95
36 John Fletcher M50 339 Unattached 62 30 35 3 127
M55 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Richard Brown M55 631 Harborough AC 3 1 2 4 3 3 6 12
2 Paul Mason M55 908 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 3 5 4 4 6 18
3 Tony Hale M55 1031 Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 7 8 6 5 32
4 Charles Jones M55 40 Northbrook AC 14 7 7 8 8 7 7 7 36
5 Chas Herbert M55 404 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 5 11 9 5 46
6 Philip Sandall M55 650 Unattached 13 8 10 10 8 5 49
7 Carl Baldwin M55 519 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 9 11 13 12 9 7 51
8 Joe Horsley M55 25 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 11 12 14 13 11 6 61
9 Bill Goadsby M55 303 Daventry Road Runners 17 12 10 15 16 12 6 65
10 Mick McNulty M55 981 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 13 17 16 13 5 73
11 David Craigie M55 484 Wootton Road Runners 20 15 14 19 17 14 6 79
12 David Storer M55 307 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 16 14 18 15 5 84
Four Races
13 Michael Groom M55 1205 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
14 John Skelton M55 1114 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3 4 8
15 David Coates M55 75 Cherwell Runners 9 3 5 5 4 22
16 Bert Payne M55 436 Leamington C & AC 7 4 6 6 4 23
17 Charles Matts M55 949 Rugby & Northampton AC 18 13 12 10 4 53
Three Races
18 Robbie MacPherson M55 121 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 6 6 3 23
19 Tony Swindells M55 433 Wootton Road Runners 10 10 9 3 29
20 Phil Smith M55 546 Gade Valley Harriers 31 19 16 3 66
M60 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Keith Moreman M60 285 Daventry Road Runners 1 2 1 1 1 1 6 5
2 David Hanwell M60 316 Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 2 2 1 3 3 7 11
3 Pete Greenfield M60 877 Nuneaton Harriers 6 4 3 5 5 5 23
4 Thomas Dable M60 607 Kenilworth Runners 8 8 7 8 7 5 38
5 Ed Hill M60 405 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 6 7 10 9 6 41
6 Colin Bricher M60 524 Northampton Road Runners 17 12 7 12 8 5 56
7 Tim Hulett M60 71 Silson Joggers AC 14 8 11 13 13 12 6 57
Four Races
8 Bob Statham M60 438 Coventry Godiva 4 3 2 2 4 11
9 Keith Cook M60 1045 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 2 6 4 16
10 R Young M60 1217 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 13 11 12 14 4 50
11 Tom Pomeroy M60 1024 Silson Joggers AC 15 10 14 15 4 54
Three Races
12 David Pettifer M60 840 Massey Ferguson RC 1 6 6 3 13
13 Alan Edwards M60 1301 Leamington C & AC 4 7 6 3 17
14 Paul Toombs M60 309 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 9 8 3 21
15 Tom Sullivan M60 968 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 11 3 33
M65 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Mike Duggan M65 1049 Alvis 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
2 Mick Clarke M65 320 Northampton Road Runners 1 3 4 1 2 3 3 7 10
3 Allan Lock M65 583 Silson Joggers AC 5 6 3 3 4 5 6 20
4 Anthony French M65 282 Northbrook AC 4 4 4 5 6 5 23
Three Races
5 Peter Law M65 326 Stratford AC 3 2 5 3 10
M70 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Milford Callow M70 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 1 4 8
M75 Cat No. At least five races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Ban Har Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 43 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 5