Senior Women Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Louise Kemp FS 372 Wellingborough & District AC 13 7 7 7 13 5 47
2 Laura Burton FS 371 Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 10 11 17 5 75
Four Races
3 Heather Cooke FS 447 Silson Joggers AC 6 4 3 7 4 20
4 Rebecca Hughes FS 1057 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 9 16 4 45
5 Hollie Smith FS 518 Bedford Harriers AC 31 20 13 22 4 86
6 Tracey Craker FS 733 Corby AC 39 22 15 15 4 91
7 Laura Tresler FS 290 Huncote Harriers 43 23 17 27 4 110
Three Races
8 Eleanor Greenfield FS 876 Nuneaton Harriers 1 2 2 3 5
9 Morag Larsen FS 948 Unattached 4 3 6 3 13
10 Lyn McDonald FS 333 Northbrook AC 9 8 6 3 23
11 Anna Sherwood FS 528 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 14 3 27
12 Jenny Cull FS 470 Bedford Harriers AC 23 13 25 3 61
13 Leonie Needham FS 15 Human Energy AC 29 18 14 3 61
14 Sarah Tresler FS 291 Huncote Harriers 34 17 20 3 71
15 Clare Jones FS 299 Wellingborough & District AC 70 25 18 3 113
Two Races
16 Frances Briscoe FS 1062 Coventry Godiva 2 1 2 3
17 Danielle Stewart FS 703 Coventry Godiva 1 3 2 4
18 Myshola Kirkham FS 966 Coventry Godiva 4 1 2 5
19 Nicola Harris FS 1005 Wootton Road Runners 5 5 2 10
20 FE Light FS 1229 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 9 2 14
21 Donna McEwen FS 1058 Bedford Harriers AC 9 8 2 17
22 Sarah Ellwood FS 542 Wellingborough & District AC 8 12 2 20
23 Leah Williams FS 1015 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 11 2 21
24 Sian Pritchard FS 995 Coventry Godiva 12 19 2 31
25 Amy Inchley FS 643 Leighton Buzzard AC 26 11 2 37
26 Rachel Jones FS 1013 Wellingborough & District AC 14 24 2 38
27 L Brooks FS 1230 Harborough AC 14 26 2 40
28 Jackie Jelley FS 929 Wellingborough & District AC 27 18 2 45
29 Victoria Davies FS 810 Daventry Road Runners 28 21 2 49
30 Jennifer Lake FS 531 Unattached 41 16 2 57
31 Naomi Leugs FS 548 Rugby & Northampton AC 38 21 2 59
32 Geri Foreman FS 183 Gade Valley Harriers 44 17 2 61
33 Ellie Lock FS 572 Northants Police 37 28 2 65
Junior Women Cat No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Mairead Rocke F20 817 Corby AC 2 2 1 3 5
2 Jessica Edge F20 772 Harborough AC 3 1 2 3 6
F35 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Zoe Hemsley F35 440 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 6 3 5 21
2 Jane Lee F35 807 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 10 15 17 10 5 72
3 Lizette Hummel F35 329 Daventry Road Runners 27 12 17 20 11 5 87
Four Races
4 Carolyn Wilkinson F35 211 Spa Striders 3 2 1 1 4 7
5 Sarah Woolley F35 990 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 7 4 4 22
6 Michelle Fryatt F35 110 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 14 7 4 40
Three Races
7 Kirsty Gallagher F35 750 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 3 4
8 Eugenia Carr F35 427 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 3 8
9 Rebecca Green F35 313 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 5 3 19
10 Marie Wilford F35 214 Huncote Harriers 12 10 6 3 28
11 Natasha Wain F35 800 Wellingborough & District AC 17 13 9 3 39
12 Tracy Childs F35 745 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 15 3 42
13 Carol MacDonald F35 279 Gade Valley Harriers 26 16 19 3 61
Two Races
14 Hayley Veasey F35 555 Corby AC 3 3 2 6
15 Michelle Clements F35 1040 Spa Striders 4 5 2 9
16 Zoe Thornburgh F35 1095 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 2 9
17 Anna Woodward F35 1244 Wootton Road Runners 13 8 2 21
18 Hannah Watson F35 368 Wootton Road Runners 11 12 2 23
F40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Gill Fullen F40 382 Bedford Harriers AC 6 4 3 2 3 5 18
2 Joanna Smith F40 787 Northampton Road Runners 16 11 10 11 12 5 60
3 Dawn Holloway F40 510 Wellingborough & District AC 23 15 15 15 16 5 84
Four Races
4 Nicki Nealon F40 850 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 1 4 4
5 Sally Cartwright F40 95 Bedford Harriers AC 4 3 2 3 4 12
6 Samantha Bell F40 428 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 4 5 4 22
7 Deb Hulbert F40 14 Huncote Harriers 11 10 9 9 4 39
8 Kate Leach F40 426 Team East Haddon 21 14 14 14 4 63
Three Races
9 Barbara Willison F40 512 Unattached 9 4 6 3 19
10 Diane Rogers F40 747 Wootton Road Runners 13 10 8 3 31
11 Jill Tierney F40 986 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 14 3 38
12 Lisa Webster F40 500 Bedford Harriers AC 25 16 15 3 56
13 Louise Elliott F40 573 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 19 20 3 73
Two Races
14 Sally Baker F40 1018 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 4
15 Fran Malin F40 1039 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 2 9
16 Angela Ladkin F40 943 Unattached 8 7 2 15
17 Jackie Lindsey F40 1066 Spa Striders 8 7 2 15
18 Yvonne Mehmet F40 988 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 2 15
19 Sue Clayton-Drabble F40 1100 Silson Joggers AC 9 13 2 22
20 Samantha Linney F40 193 Bedford Harriers AC 15 7 2 22
21 AE Marlow F40 1241 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 2 24
22 Evelyn Clawson F40 744 Kettering Town Harriers 17 12 2 29
23 Maria Kilby F40 931 Harborough AC 19 12 2 31
24 Shayn Bray F40 1155 Biggleswade AC 20 13 2 33
25 Linda Watson F40 86 Bedford Harriers AC 29 17 2 46
26 Michelle Iddon F40 808 Daventry Road Runners 32 17 2 49
F45 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Susie Tawney F45 1006 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 1 4 6
2 Veronica Singleton F45 788 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 3 2 4 8
3 Beverley Tredget F45 431 Bedford Harriers AC 5 8 6 8 4 27
4 Bev Parry F45 760 Huncote Harriers 6 6 7 9 4 28
5 Rosie Moffat F45 832 Silson Joggers AC 9 14 12 15 4 50
6 Amanda Allen F45 442 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 13 16 4 54
Three Races
7 Elaine O'Sullivan F45 802 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 3 3 8
8 Alison Rose-Quirie F45 254 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 5 3 12
9 Deb Galletta F45 987 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 4 3 14
10 Melanie Bignell F45 989 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 10 3 24
11 Tricia Garner F45 1028 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 12 3 26
12 Jackie Bullard F45 390 Bedford Harriers AC 10 9 14 3 33
Two Races
13 Sue Gardner F45 318 Huncote Harriers 4 10 2 14
14 MP Moutrie F45 1208 Silson Joggers AC 8 11 2 19
15 Hazel Unsworth F45 610 Unattached 18 15 2 33
F50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin F50 520 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 1 5 6
Four Races
2 Kathy Horsman F50 77 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 2 4 10
Three Races
3 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 288 Human Energy AC 3 3 2 3 8
4 Lin Farrow F50 985 Harborough AC 5 4 4 3 13
Two Races
5 Mary Kingsnorth F50 967 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 2 7
6 Annette Carlin F50 919 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 3 2 8
7 Elizabeth Rocke F50 816 Corby AC 6 3 2 9
8 J Swindells F50 1214 Wootton Road Runners 6 6 2 12
9 Mandy Dennis F50 1137 Wootton Road Runners 6 7 2 13
F55 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Linda Carter F55 328 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Jayne Partridge F55 302 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 2 4 8
3 Gay Tresler F55 260 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 3 4 4 13
4 Sally Hewitt F55 483 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 5 4 16
Three Races
5 Lucia Hale F55 1134 Wellingborough & District AC 3 3 2 6
6 Sheila White F55 710 Unattached 4 6 2 10
F60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 115 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5
Four Races
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 314 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 2 4 8
Three Races
3 Pauline Dable F60 608 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 3 8
Two Races
4 Mary Keogh F60 611 Unattached 5 5 2 10
F65 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Pat Francis F65 527 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
Senior Men Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Richard Lack MS 245 Wootton Road Runners 25 11 18 15 13 5 82
2 Andrew Wasdell MS 295 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 12 25 19 21 5 107
3 Lloyd Emmerson MS 529 Road Runners Club 39 17 26 24 24 5 130
4 John Kemp MS 373 Wellingborough & District AC 58 25 30 25 29 5 167
5 Adam Brookstein MS 635 Harborough AC 64 24 36 27 37 5 188
6 Alastair Vile MS 97 Bedford Harriers AC 67 44 37 36 45 5 229
7 Antony Lowde MS 301 Daventry Road Runners 80 41 46 44 47 5 258
8 Darryl Parker MS 900 Unattached 183 57 68 52 64 5 424
9 Kevin Peel MS 517 Unattached 195 60 80 69 80 5 484
Four Races
10 Ashley Sabin MS 698 Notts AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
11 Ryan McKinlay MS 566 Highgate Harriers 2 3 2 4 4 11
12 John Nash MS 117 Nene Valley Harriers 14 3 8 8 4 33
13 Vince Plosky MS 19 Biggleswade AC 17 9 10 12 4 48
14 Terence Toseland MS 696 Kettering Town Harriers 18 5 13 12 4 48
15 Andy Gore MS 757 Hinckley RC 20 11 11 9 4 51
16 Jason Pitcher MS 770 Harborough AC 24 9 20 17 4 70
17 Matthew Clarke MS 1067 Daventry AC 15 24 20 15 4 74
18 Charles Howard MS 12 Wootton Road Runners 37 16 27 23 4 103
19 Lea Tatton MS 284 Hinckley RC 49 22 26 27 4 124
20 Tobias Gehrke MS 980 Coventry Godiva 28 38 29 32 4 127
21 John Eames MS 835 Corby AC 29 33 30 40 4 132
22 Matthew Goddard MS 1046 Wootton Road Runners 39 45 39 53 4 176
23 Stephen Atkinson MS 972 Wootton Road Runners 40 50 47 49 4 186
24 Matthew Smith MS 63 Kettering Town Harriers 77 31 42 37 4 187
25 Peter Norton MS 1050 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 47 46 63 4 193
26 Matthew Webber MS 812 Unattached 70 34 44 46 4 194
27 James Kirkwood MS 741 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 27 31 34 4 217
28 Dean Rushby MS 1012 Harborough AC 50 58 56 69 4 233
29 Peter Williams MS 494 Wellingborough & District AC 94 43 49 51 4 237
30 Rob Grey MS 825 Unattached 59 76 66 75 4 276
31 Richard Houseago MS 564 Unattached 158 57 53 50 4 318
32 John Webb MS 408 Wootton Road Runners 134 66 59 68 4 327
33 Suky Chopra MS 938 Wootton Road Runners 136 64 64 67 4 331
34 Mark Jennings MS 434 Unattached 150 55 69 72 4 346
35 James Stretton MS 1323 Leics Fire & Rescue 207 58 64 74 4 403
36 Jason Mothersole MS 444 Unattached 193 79 68 73 4 413
37 Simon deMaid MS 826 Unattached 204 62 78 76 4 420
Three Races
38 Damian Carr MS 689 Coventry Godiva ns 5 3 2 3 10
39 Job King MS 651 Coventry Godiva 6 2 4 3 12
40 Neil Barnett MS 1131 Wellingborough & District AC 5 5 5 3 15
41 James Griggs MS 1147 Coventry Godiva 6 6 6 3 18
42 Iwan Jones MS 513 Coventry Godiva 12 4 10 3 26
43 Emerson Combstock MS 1146 Coventry Godiva 12 7 8 3 27
44 Phil West MS 1026 Kettering Town Harriers 8 14 14 3 36
45 Jamie Sewell MS 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 16 18 3 40
46 Chris Gallagher MS 1038 Wootton Road Runners 10 17 16 3 43
47 Gareth Waite MS 73 Bedford Harriers AC 35 21 28 3 84
48 John Saw MS 907 Rugby & Northampton AC 33 32 28 3 93
49 Dan Doherty MS 395 Wellingborough & District AC 59 20 29 3 108
50 Andrew Clay MS 716 Unattached 57 23 34 3 114
51 Andrew Taylor MS 1170 Silson Joggers AC 43 34 39 3 116
52 Paul Matthews MS 779 Wootton Road Runners 55 39 33 3 127
53 Simon Tootell MS 639 Wootton Road Runners 62 33 36 3 131
54 Ricky Butler MS 601 Wootton Road Runners 73 32 41 3 146
55 Neil Willsher MS 325 Rugby & Northampton AC 72 38 44 3 154
56 Ian Wild MS 369 Unattached 82 38 41 3 161
57 Stephen Young MS 22 Wootton Road Runners 61 58 65 3 184
58 Martin Young MS 1157 Unattached 71 61 71 3 203
59 Neil Tatton MS 209 Hinckley RC 109 51 55 3 215
60 Matt Boyden MS 602 Wootton Road Runners 166 52 70 3 288
61 Steve Craker MS 732 Corby AC 178 54 67 3 299
62 Ben Herbert MS 293 Unattached 228 71 79 3 378
63 Peter O'Sullivan MS 422 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 236 65 81 3 382
Two Races
64 MJL Lole MS 1225 Coventry Godiva 9 3 2 12
65 D Clarke MS 1218 Coventry Godiva 13 11 2 24
66 Tom Perchard MS 430 Unattached 22 7 2 29
67 Chris Wood MS 838 Silson Joggers AC 13 23 2 36
68 B Malia MS 1232 Northampton Road Runners 22 17 2 39
69 J Parrott MS 1216 Coventry Godiva 21 18 2 39
70 Dan Taylor MS 996 Silson Joggers AC 19 32 2 51
71 Daniel Webber MS 617 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 32 23 2 55
72 Steve Bishop MS 400 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 38 18 2 56
73 Ross Glover MS 973 Rugby & Northampton AC 26 35 2 61
74 Sean Curley MS 615 Wootton Road Runners 45 25 2 70
75 David Williams MS 875 Rugby & Northampton AC 35 48 2 83
76 Barry Wake MS 971 Wellingborough & District AC 36 48 2 84
77 Richard Wilson MS 1115 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 53 35 2 88
78 Keith Jellyman MS 511 Northampton Road Runners 61 30 2 91
79 Adam Smart MS 1008 Unattached 42 54 2 96
80 Jay Love MS 42 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 50 2 97
81 ND Turner-Henke MS 1224 Harborough AC 40 57 2 97
82 Andrew Kirk MS 1127 Silson Joggers AC 52 48 2 100
83 John Jeffreys MS 1054 Wootton Road Runners 48 56 2 104
84 Neil Smith MS 1256 Unattached 51 57 2 108
85 Mark Kennedy MS 1161 Northampton Road Runners 54 56 2 110
86 Deepesh Patel MS 1124 Wootton Road Runners 55 61 2 116
87 Rob Hundley MS 712 UKNetRunners 78 45 2 123
88 Alan Shillitoe MS 753 Bedford Harriers AC 84 51 2 135
89 Kevin Hardwick MS 891 Wootton Road Runners 100 52 2 152
90 Colin Harris MS 306 Wellingborough & District AC 106 62 2 168
91 Thomas Darby MS 537 Stopsley Striders 117 59 2 176
92 Seb Drury MS 342 Spa Striders 115 62 2 177
93 Darren Gillman MS 1226 Spa Striders 144 60 2 204
94 Philip Curry MS 1 Road Runners Club 194 64 2 258
95 Philip Sutton MS 1153 Unattached 190 77 2 267
96 Scott Dukes MS 150 Unattached 232 63 2 295
97 Ptitesh Mistry MS 693 Unattached 252 82 2 334
Junior Men Cat No. Best Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Matt Melia M20 509 Sphinx AC 1 2 2 1 2 5 6
2 Daniel Clarke M20 561 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 6 4 16
3 Dom Coleman M20 486 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 5 8 4 5 22
Three Races
4 Adam Smith M20 425 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 3 13
Two Races
5 Jonathan Goringe M20 1128 Kettering Town Harriers 1 1 2 2
6 Jack Mee M20 991 Leamington C & AC 1 3 2 4
7 Tom Nutt M20 1037 OWLS 3 2 2 5
M40 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Richard Fowler M40 525 Wootton Road Runners 7 9 9 12 10 5 47
2 Graham Garlick M40 672 Leamington C & AC 15 13 14 17 13 5 72
3 Nigel Bassnett M40 123 Hinckley RC 16 14 17 15 14 5 76
4 Justin Openshaw M40 70 Bedford Harriers AC 18 16 15 18 17 5 84
5 Andrew Clawson M40 743 Kettering Town Harriers 20 17 16 19 16 5 88
6 Alan Griffiths M40 954 Wellingborough & District AC 31 24 26 23 27 5 131
7 Trevor Piercey M40 813 Unattached 48 30 29 31 33 5 171
8 Mark Nicholls M40 916 Silson Joggers AC 61 31 32 29 29 5 182
9 Patrick Breydin M40 884 Northampton Road Runners 100 39 40 37 42 5 258
Four Races
10 Steve Herring M40 1048 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 7 2 4 16
11 James Darcy M40 830 Silson Joggers AC 5 7 8 4 4 24
12 Guy Glennon M40 246 Wootton Road Runners 5 10 10 9 4 34
13 John Tanton M40 58 Daventry Road Runners 8 13 13 12 4 46
14 Paul Marlow M40 736 Kettering Town Harriers 34 22 23 24 4 103
15 Neil Coates M40 13 Huncote Harriers 33 23 27 22 4 105
16 Andy Dixon M40 105 Unattached 36 25 25 24 4 110
17 Christopher Loake M40 613 Harborough AC 67 33 36 38 4 174
18 Rob Harrison M40 1324 Leics Fire & Rescue 80 34 35 40 4 189
Three Races
19 Philip Chritchlow M40 983 Beaumont RC 1 2 1 3 4
20 Andy Pacey M40 997 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 3 3 14
21 Brendan Moen M40 1009 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 8 10 3 24
22 Mark Pryor M40 319 Bedford Harriers AC 9 12 11 3 32
23 Graham Hollowell M40 1166 Wootton Road Runners 18 16 15 3 49
24 Ronnie Ambrose M40 1120 Northampton Road Runners 20 21 20 3 61
25 Adrian King M40 388 Harborough AC 24 18 19 3 61
26 Will Raybould M40 654 Human Energy AC 30 21 22 3 73
27 Peter Chandley M40 345 Team East Haddon 35 19 20 3 74
28 Michael Chambers M40 692 Kettering Town Harriers 38 21 23 3 82
29 Simon Worboys M40 407 Unattached 39 25 18 3 82
30 Len Pannell M40 1030 Silson Joggers AC 32 35 34 3 101
31 Chris Mullaney M40 41 Daventry Road Runners 46 28 28 3 102
32 Roger Taylor M40 1141 Silson Joggers AC 33 34 39 3 106
33 Andrew Berry M40 113 Unattached 51 30 33 3 114
34 David Cooper M40 332 Northbrook AC 68 36 34 3 138
35 Andrew Priest M40 16 Wellingborough & District AC 81 35 41 3 157
36 Liam Morrin M40 598 Unattached 99 38 36 3 173
37 David Robinson M40 6 Yaxley Joggers 102 39 43 3 184
Two Races
38 Ian Carlton M40 691 Kettering Town Harriers 2 5 2 7
39 William Clapp M40 1014 Harborough AC 3 6 2 9
40 Martin Gore M40 1160 Harborough AC 6 6 2 12
41 AD Egginton M40 1277 Huncote Harriers 9 5 2 14
42 Michael Moore M40 994 Leamington C & AC 8 8 2 16
43 Aaron Lincoln M40 637 Unattached 19 12 2 31
44 Chris Worton M40 1179 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 22 21 2 43
45 Martin Frost M40 562 Wootton Road Runners 25 19 2 44
46 Ian Pearson M40 829 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 26 28 2 54
47 Martin Baker M40 839 Northampton Road Runners 29 32 2 61
48 Paul Nealon M40 1144 Huncote Harriers 31 31 2 62
49 Miles Collett M40 592 Bedford Traktors Tri Club 52 27 2 79
50 Tom Corr M40 593 Huncote Harriers 59 36 2 95
51 David Conlan M40 801 Unattached 73 26 2 99
M45 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Brian Miller M45 886 Leamington C & AC 8 8 9 11 6 5 42
2 Adrian Whalley M45 239 Hinckley RC 26 19 18 19 21 5 103
3 Steve Poole M45 322 Hinckley RC 48 32 30 30 31 5 171
4 Paul Brooks M45 94 Luton AC 50 31 32 29 30 5 172
5 Michael Dowdy M45 956 Wootton Road Runners 53 29 34 33 33 5 182
6 Ian Wilson M45 547 Gade Valley Harriers 86 35 35 36 34 5 226
Four Races
7 Brian Summers M45 327 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 3 4 23
8 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 487 Huncote Harriers 9 4 10 5 4 28
9 Alan Hambly M45 926 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 10 10 8 4 34
10 Michael Peters M45 515 Coventry Godiva 7 5 13 11 4 36
11 Adrian White M45 366 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 16 13 4 55
12 Michael Spencer M45 977 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 15 14 4 58
13 Alan Fordham M45 585 Harborough AC 22 16 16 15 4 69
14 Adrian Hodson M45 406 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 15 17 18 4 69
15 Tony Barnes M45 403 Bedford Harriers AC 17 21 17 20 4 75
16 John O'Sullivan M45 532 Huncote Harriers 33 23 23 23 4 102
17 Sandy Moffat M45 831 Silson Joggers AC 30 31 32 28 4 121
18 Graeme Dent M45 623 Wootton Road Runners 64 34 36 37 4 171
Three Races
19 Terry Egan M45 849 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 3 6
20 Craig Sabin M45 697 Leicester Coritanians 3 1 2 3 6
21 Paul Tew M45 970 Unattached 2 3 1 3 6
22 Dave James M45 174 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 6 3 13
23 Alan Mould M45 982 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 12 3 24
24 Nigel Sewell M45 1000 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 14 3 26
25 Malcolm Down M45 708 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 8 9 3 28
26 Tom McConnell M45 780 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 3 42
27 Dave Lodwick M45 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 18 18 20 3 56
28 Gary Zaboky M45 1051 Team East Haddon 20 19 19 3 58
29 David Jarrett M45 834 Silson Joggers AC 26 27 22 3 75
30 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 341 Unattached 49 28 27 3 104
31 Andrew Cooke M45 899 Human Energy AC 43 37 31 3 111
32 Rob Britten M45 591 Kettering Town Harriers 52 29 37 3 118
33 Ian Herbert M45 389 Bedford Harriers AC 62 33 36 3 131
Two Races
34 L Boden M45 1267 Harborough AC 5 2 2 7
35 KP Reboul M45 1273 Silson Joggers AC 9 4 2 13
36 Andy Wilford M45 213 Huncote Harriers 25 22 2 47
37 Richard Popiel M45 1019 Silson Joggers AC 25 23 2 48
38 Paul Goodchild M45 1243 Desford Striders 26 25 2 51
39 Ian Rogers M45 1047 Wootton Road Runners 26 25 2 51
40 Tim Walsh M45 803 Wellingborough & District AC 29 24 2 53
41 Peter Goringe M45 1129 Kettering Town Harriers 27 29 2 56
42 Chris Beasley M45 722 Harborough AC 30 27 2 57
43 Richard MacGowen M45 563 Olney Runners 34 24 2 58
44 Steven Tyrell M45 358 Unattached 74 34 2 108
45 John Lane M45 755 Unattached 90 28 2 118
46 AP Burns M45 1240 Leics Fire & Rescue 93 39 2 132
M50 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Richard Bufton M50 686 Harborough AC 3 4 2 3 4 5 16
2 Kevin Naughton M50 619 Sphinx AC 6 6 4 5 5 5 26
3 Kim Lowde M50 300 Daventry Road Runners 13 16 8 13 10 5 60
4 Terry Down M50 394 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 9 12 14 5 76
5 Richard Thomas M50 133 Huncote Harriers 27 19 15 16 23 5 100
6 Guiseppe Cortese M50 488 Team East Haddon 40 22 18 23 26 5 129
7 Graham Jackson M50 694 Bushfield Joggers 64 27 27 27 35 5 180
Four Races
8 Paul Wilkerson M50 44 Bedford & County AC 5 5 4 3 4 17
9 Andy Hoare M50 69 Silson Joggers AC 11 5 7 9 4 32
10 Tony Keech M50 641 Human Energy AC 11 12 7 8 4 38
11 Paul Burrows M50 910 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 9 11 4 46
12 Paul Young M50 1027 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 15 18 4 62
13 David Canham M50 632 Corby AC 52 26 24 32 4 134
14 Andrew Bailey M50 64 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 65 26 26 34 4 151
Three Races
15 Graeme Slight M50 993 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 3 6
16 Shane Edge M50 773 Harborough AC 8 6 8 3 22
17 Colin Rimmer M50 1056 Huncote Harriers 13 10 13 3 36
18 John Wilkinson M50 762 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 16 3 41
19 Philip Coy M50 383 Banbury Harriers 16 15 17 3 48
20 Andrey Starcevic M50 1164 Wootton Road Runners 14 17 20 3 51
21 Andrew Gabbitas M50 141 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 18 19 3 53
22 Warren Marsh M50 1140 Silson Joggers AC 13 20 22 3 55
23 LJ Rolfe M50 1063 Wellingborough & District AC 21 17 21 3 59
24 Joe Horsman M50 76 Bedford Harriers AC 20 19 21 3 60
25 Norman Carter M50 1121 Unattached 20 28 29 3 77
26 Sean Lonergan M50 946 Spa Striders 33 20 25 3 78
27 Mike Smith M50 67 Olney Runners 35 24 19 3 78
28 Bob Simpson M50 571 Vegetarian C & AC 48 23 31 3 102
Two Races
29 Jeff Haynes M50 984 Silson Joggers AC 1 1 2 2
30 Ken Willis M50 522 Northants Police 7 7 2 14
31 Alex Montgomery M50 852 Leamington C & AC 9 6 2 15
32 Graham Short M50 3 Bedford Harriers AC 10 6 2 16
33 Rob Milstead M50 941 Roadhoggs 9 10 2 19
34 Pete Diamond M50 1077 Wootton Road Runners 12 14 2 26
35 Brian Malin M50 624 Rugby & Northampton AC 17 28 2 45
36 Mark Lee M50 855 Northants Police 25 22 2 47
37 Steve Adams M50 713 Wellingborough & District AC 28 25 2 53
38 Jeff Prestidge M50 165 Serpentine RC 32 24 2 56
39 Peter Lawley M50 1133 Bedford Harriers AC 25 33 2 58
40 Thomas Colligan M50 953 Gade Valley Harriers 39 21 2 60
41 Alan Berck-May M50 502 Unattached 34 27 2 61
42 John Fletcher M50 339 Unattached 62 30 2 92
M55 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Richard Brown M55 631 Harborough AC 3 1 2 4 3 5 13
2 Charles Jones M55 40 Northbrook AC 14 7 7 8 8 5 44
3 Carl Baldwin M55 519 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 9 11 13 5 58
4 Bill Goadsby M55 303 Daventry Road Runners 17 12 10 15 16 5 70
Four Races
5 Paul Mason M55 908 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 3 5 4 15
6 Bert Payne M55 436 Leamington C & AC 7 4 6 6 4 23
7 Chas Herbert M55 404 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 5 11 4 37
8 Joe Horsley M55 25 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 11 12 14 4 53
9 David Craigie M55 484 Wootton Road Runners 20 15 14 19 4 68
10 David Storer M55 307 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 16 14 18 4 69
Three Races
11 Tony Hale M55 1031 Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 7 3 18
12 Tony Swindells M55 433 Wootton Road Runners 10 10 9 3 29
13 Philip Sandall M55 650 Unattached 13 8 10 3 31
14 Charles Matts M55 949 Rugby & Northampton AC 18 13 12 3 43
15 Mick McNulty M55 981 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 13 17 3 44
16 Phil Smith M55 546 Gade Valley Harriers 31 19 16 3 66
Two Races
17 Michael Groom M55 1205 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 2 3
18 John Skelton M55 1114 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 1 2 2 3
19 Gary Nicholls M55 786 Unattached 4 4 2 8
20 David Smith M55 837 Hinckley RC 4 7 2 11
21 David Coates M55 75 Cherwell Runners 9 3 2 12
22 Robbie MacPherson M55 121 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 6 2 17
M60 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 David Hanwell M60 316 Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 2 2 1 5 14
2 Colin Bricher M60 524 Northampton Road Runners 17 12 7 12 8 5 56
Four Races
3 Keith Moreman M60 285 Daventry Road Runners 1 2 1 1 4 5
4 Ed Hill M60 405 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 6 7 4 32
5 Tim Hulett M60 71 Silson Joggers AC 14 8 11 13 4 46
Three Races
6 Keith Cook M60 1045 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 2 3 10
7 Pete Greenfield M60 877 Nuneaton Harriers 6 4 3 3 13
8 David Pettifer M60 840 Massey Ferguson RC 1 6 6 3 13
9 Thomas Dable M60 607 Kenilworth Runners 8 8 7 3 23
10 Tom Pomeroy M60 1024 Silson Joggers AC 15 10 14 3 39
Two Races
11 Bob Statham M60 438 Coventry Godiva 4 3 2 7
12 Bob Thompson M60 751 Bedford & County AC 6 5 2 11
13 Jim Miller M60 700 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 5 2 14
14 Roger Biggs M60 120 Fairlands Valley Spartans 12 5 2 17
15 Tom Sullivan M60 968 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 2 22
16 R Young M60 1217 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 13 11 2 24
17 Daniel Van der Putten M60 287 Human Energy AC 15 10 2 25
18 Alan Nolson M60 674 Daventry Road Runners 16 11 2 27
19 John Catlin M60 441 Dunstable Road Runners 20 9 2 29
20 Martin Tresler M60 261 Unattached 19 16 2 35
M65 Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Mick Clarke M65 320 Northampton Road Runners 1 3 4 1 2 5 11
Four Races
2 Allan Lock M65 583 Silson Joggers AC 5 6 3 3 4 17
Three Races
3 Mike Duggan M65 1049 Alvis 1 1 1 3 3
4 Peter Law M65 326 Stratford AC 3 2 5 3 10
5 Anthony French M65 282 Northbrook AC 4 4 4 3 12
M70 Cat No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Milford Callow M70 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 3 7
Senior Women Cat No. Five Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Wee Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 43 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 1 5 5