East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2009 - Series Standings after 4 races

Senior Women Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Louise Kemp FS 372 Wellingborough & District AC 13 7 7 7 4 34
2 Laura Burton FS 371 Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 10 11 4 58
3 Tracey Craker FS 733 Corby AC 39 22 15 15 4 91
Three Races
4 Heather Cooke FS 447 Silson Joggers AC 6 4 3 3 13
5 Lyn McDonald FS 333 Northbrook AC 9 8 6 3 23
6 Rebecca Hughes FS 1057 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 9 3 29
7 Leonie Needham FS 15 Human Energy AC 29 18 14 3 61
8 Hollie Smith FS 518 Bedford Harriers AC 31 20 13 3 64
9 Laura Tresler FS 290 Huncote Harriers 43 23 17 3 83
10 Clare Jones FS 299 Wellingborough & District AC 70 25 18 3 113
Two Races
11 Frances Briscoe FS 1062 Coventry Godiva 2 1 2 3
12 Eleanor Greenfield FS 876 Nuneaton Harriers 1 2 2 3
13 Danielle Stewart FS 703 Coventry Godiva 1 3 2 4
14 Morag Larsen FS 948 Unattached 4 3 2 7
15 Anna Sherwood FS 528 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 2 13
16 Jenny Cull FS 470 Bedford Harriers AC 23 13 2 36
17 Amy Inchley FS 643 Leighton Buzzard AC 26 11 2 37
18 Sarah Tresler FS 291 Huncote Harriers 34 17 2 51
19 Jennifer Lake FS 531 Unattached 41 16 2 57
20 Naomi Leugs FS 548 Rugby & Northampton AC 38 21 2 59
21 Geri Foreman FS 183 Gade Valley Harriers 44 17 2 61
Junior Women Cat No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Mairead Rocke F20 817 Corby AC 2 2 1 3 5
2 Jessica Edge F20 772 Harborough AC 3 1 2 3 6
F35 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Zoe Hemsley F35 440 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 6 4 18
2 Jane Lee F35 807 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 10 15 17 4 62
3 Lizette Hummel F35 329 Daventry Road Runners 27 12 17 20 4 76
Three Races
4 Kirsty Gallagher F35 750 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 3 4
5 Carolyn Wilkinson F35 211 Spa Striders 3 2 1 3 6
6 Sarah Woolley F35 990 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 7 3 18
7 Michelle Fryatt F35 110 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 14 3 33
8 Tracy Childs F35 745 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 15 3 42
9 Carol MacDonald F35 279 Gade Valley Harriers 26 16 19 3 61
Two Races
10 Eugenia Carr F35 427 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 6
11 Hayley Veasey F35 555 Corby AC 3 3 2 6
12 Michelle Clements F35 1040 Spa Striders 4 5 2 9
13 Zoe Thornburgh F35 1095 Wootton Road Runners 5 4 2 9
14 Rebecca Green F35 313 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 2 14
15 Marie Wilford F35 214 Huncote Harriers 12 10 2 22
16 Hannah Watson F35 368 Wootton Road Runners 11 12 2 23
17 Natasha Wain F35 800 Wellingborough & District AC 17 13 2 30
F40 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Sally Cartwright F40 95 Bedford Harriers AC 4 3 2 3 4 12
2 Gill Fullen F40 382 Bedford Harriers AC 6 4 3 2 4 15
3 Joanna Smith F40 787 Northampton Road Runners 16 11 10 11 4 48
4 Kate Leach F40 426 Team East Haddon 21 14 14 14 4 63
5 Dawn Holloway F40 510 Wellingborough & District AC 23 15 15 15 4 68
Three Races
6 Nicki Nealon F40 850 Huncote Harriers 1 1 1 3 3
7 Samantha Bell F40 428 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 4 3 17
8 Deb Hulbert F40 14 Huncote Harriers 11 10 9 3 30
9 Louise Elliott F40 573 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 19 19 3 72
Two Races
10 Barbara Willison F40 512 Unattached 9 4 2 13
11 Angela Ladkin F40 943 Unattached 8 7 2 15
12 Jackie Lindsey F40 1066 Spa Striders 8 7 2 15
13 Yvonne Mehmet F40 988 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 2 15
14 Samantha Linney F40 193 Bedford Harriers AC 15 7 2 22
15 Diane Rogers F40 747 Wootton Road Runners 13 10 2 23
16 Jill Tierney F40 986 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 2 24
17 Evelyn Clawson F40 744 Kettering Town Harriers 17 12 2 29
18 Maria Kilby F40 931 Harborough AC 19 12 2 31
19 Shayn Bray F40 1155 Biggleswade AC 20 13 2 33
20 Lisa Webster F40 500 Bedford Harriers AC 25 16 2 41
21 Linda Watson F40 86 Bedford Harriers AC 29 17 2 46
22 Michelle Iddon F40 808 Daventry Road Runners 32 17 2 49
F45 Cat No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Susie Tawney F45 1006 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 3 5
2 Veronica Singleton F45 788 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 3 3 6
3 Deb Galletta F45 987 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 4 3 14
4 Bev Parry F45 760 Huncote Harriers 6 6 7 3 19
5 Beverley Tredget F45 431 Bedford Harriers AC 5 8 6 3 19
6 Rosie Moffat F45 832 Silson Joggers AC 9 14 12 3 35
7 Amanda Allen F45 442 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 13 3 38
Two Races
8 Elaine O'Sullivan F45 802 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 2 5
9 Alison Rose-Quirie F45 254 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 2 7
10 Melanie Bignell F45 989 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 2 14
11 Sue Gardner F45 318 Huncote Harriers 4 10 2 14
12 Tricia Garner F45 1028 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 2 14
13 Jackie Bullard F45 390 Bedford Harriers AC 10 9 2 19
14 Hazel Unsworth F45 610 Unattached 18 15 2 33
F50 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin F50 520 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 1 4 5
Three Races
2 Kathy Horsman F50 77 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 3 8
3 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 288 Human Energy AC 3 3 2 3 8
Two Races
4 Mary Kingsnorth F50 967 Northampton Road Runners 4 3 2 7
5 Lin Farrow F50 985 Harborough AC 5 4 2 9
6 Elizabeth Rocke F50 816 Corby AC 6 3 2 9
7 Mandy Dennis F50 1137 Wootton Road Runners 6 7 2 13
F55 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Linda Carter F55 328 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Jayne Partridge F55 302 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 3 6
3 Gay Tresler F55 260 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 3 3 9
4 Sally Hewitt F55 483 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 4 3 11
Two Races
5 Sheila White F55 710 Unattached 4 6 2 10
F60 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 115 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 1 4 4
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 314 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 2 4 8
Two Races
3 Pauline Dable F60 608 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
4 Mary Keogh F60 611 Unattached 5 5 2 10
F65 Cat No. Three Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Pat Francis F65 527 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
Senior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Ashley Sabin MS 698 Notts AC 1 1 2 1 4 5
2 John Nash MS 117 Nene Valley Harriers 14 3 8 8 4 33
3 Terence Toseland MS 696 Kettering Town Harriers 18 5 13 12 4 48
4 Richard Lack MS 245 Wootton Road Runners 25 11 18 15 4 69
5 Jason Pitcher MS 770 Harborough AC 24 9 20 17 4 70
6 Andrew Wasdell MS 295 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 12 25 19 4 86
7 Charles Howard MS 12 Wootton Road Runners 37 16 27 23 4 103
8 Lloyd Emmerson MS 529 Road Runners Club 39 17 26 24 4 106
9 John Kemp MS 373 Wellingborough & District AC 58 25 30 25 4 138
10 Adam Brookstein MS 635 Harborough AC 64 24 36 27 4 151
11 Alastair Vile MS 97 Bedford Harriers AC 67 44 37 36 4 184
12 Antony Lowde MS 301 Daventry Road Runners 80 41 46 43 4 210
13 Darryl Parker MS 900 Unattached 183 57 68 51 4 359
14 Kevin Peel MS 517 Unattached 195 60 80 68 4 403
Three Races
15 Ryan McKinlay MS 566 Highgate Harriers 2 3 2 3 7
16 Job King MS 651 Coventry Godiva 6 2 4 3 12
17 Iwan Jones MS 513 Coventry Godiva 12 4 10 3 26
18 Vince Plosky MS 19 Biggleswade AC 17 9 10 3 36
19 Jamie Sewell MS 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 16 18 3 40
20 Andy Gore MS 757 Hinckley RC 20 11 11 3 42
21 Matthew Clarke MS 1067 Daventry AC 15 24 20 3 59
22 Gareth Waite MS 73 Bedford Harriers AC 35 21 28 3 84
23 John Eames MS 835 Corby AC 29 33 30 3 92
24 Tobias Gehrke MS 980 Coventry Godiva 28 38 29 3 95
25 Lea Tatton MS 284 Hinckley RC 49 22 26 3 97
26 Dan Doherty MS 395 Wellingborough & District AC 59 20 29 3 108
27 Andrew Clay MS 716 Unattached 57 23 34 3 114
28 Matthew Goddard MS 1046 Wootton Road Runners 39 45 38 3 122
29 Peter Norton MS 1050 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 47 45 3 129
30 Stephen Atkinson MS 972 Wootton Road Runners 40 50 46 3 136
31 Ricky Butler MS 601 Wootton Road Runners 73 32 41 3 146
32 Matthew Webber MS 812 Unattached 70 34 44 3 148
33 Matthew Smith MS 63 Kettering Town Harriers 77 31 42 3 150
34 Ian Wild MS 369 Unattached 82 38 40 3 160
35 Dean Rushby MS 1012 Harborough AC 50 58 55 3 163
36 James Kirkwood MS 741 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 27 31 3 183
37 Peter Williams MS 494 Wellingborough & District AC 94 43 49 3 186
38 Rob Grey MS 825 Unattached 59 76 65 3 200
39 John Webb MS 408 Wootton Road Runners 134 66 58 3 258
40 Suky Chopra MS 938 Wootton Road Runners 136 64 63 3 263
41 Richard Houseago MS 564 Unattached 158 57 52 3 267
42 Mark Jennings MS 434 Unattached 150 55 69 3 274
43 Matt Boyden MS 602 Wootton Road Runners 166 52 70 3 288
44 Steve Craker MS 732 Corby AC 178 54 67 3 299
45 James Stretton MS 1044 Leics Fire & Rescue 207 58 64 3 329
46 Jason Mothersole MS 444 Unattached 193 79 67 3 339
47 Simon deMaid MS 826 Unattached 204 62 78 3 344
48 Peter O'Sullivan MS 422 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 236 65 81 3 382
Two Races
49 Damian Carr MS 689 Coventry Godiva ns 5 3 2 8
50 Neil Barnett MS 1131 Wellingborough & District AC 5 5 2 10
51 James Griggs MS 1147 Coventry Godiva 6 6 2 12
52 Emerson Combstock MS 1146 Coventry Godiva 12 7 2 19
53 Phil West MS 1026 Kettering Town Harriers 8 14 2 22
54 Chris Gallagher MS 1038 Wootton Road Runners 10 17 2 27
55 Tom Perchard MS 430 Unattached 22 7 2 29
56 Chris Wood MS 838 Silson Joggers AC 13 23 2 36
57 Dan Taylor MS 996 Silson Joggers AC 19 32 2 51
58 Steve Bishop MS 400 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 38 18 2 56
59 John Saw MS 907 Rugby & Northampton AC 33 32 2 65
60 Barry Wake MS 971 Wellingborough & District AC 36 48 2 84
61 Richard Wilson MS 1115 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers 53 35 2 88
62 Paul Matthews MS 779 Wootton Road Runners 55 39 2 94
63 Simon Tootell MS 639 Wootton Road Runners 62 33 2 95
64 Jay Love MS 42 Rugby & Northampton AC 47 49 2 96
65 Andrew Kirk MS 1127 Silson Joggers AC 52 47 2 99
66 John Jeffreys MS 1054 Wootton Road Runners 48 56 2 104
67 Neil Smith MS 1256 Unattached 51 56 2 107
68 Neil Willsher MS 325 Rugby & Northampton AC 72 37 2 109
69 Stephen Young MS 22 Wootton Road Runners 61 57 2 118
70 Rob Hundley MS 712 UKNetRunners 78 44 2 122
71 Martin Young MS 1157 Unattached 71 60 2 131
72 Alan Shillitoe MS 753 Bedford Harriers AC 84 51 2 135
73 Neil Tatton MS 209 Hinckley RC 109 50 2 159
74 Colin Harris MS 306 Wellingborough & District AC 106 61 2 167
75 Thomas Darby MS 537 Stopsley Striders 117 59 2 176
76 Darren Gillman MS 1226 Spa Striders 144 59 2 203
77 Philip Curry MS 1 Road Runners Club 194 64 2 258
78 Philip Sutton MS 1153 Unattached 190 77 2 267
79 Scott Dukes MS 150 Unattached 232 63 2 295
80 Ben Herbert MS 293 Unattached 228 70 2 298
81 Ptitesh Mistry MS 693 Unattached 252 82 2 334
Junior Men Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Matt Melia M20 509 Sphinx AC 1 2 2 1 4 6
2 Daniel Clarke M20 561 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 6 4 16
3 Dom Coleman M20 486 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 5 8 4 26
Three Races
4 Adam Smith M20 425 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 3 13
Two Races
5 Jack Mee M20 991 Leamington C & AC 1 3 2 4
6 Tom Nutt M20 1037 OWLS 3 2 2 5
M40 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Richard Fowler M40 525 Wootton Road Runners 7 9 9 12 4 37
2 Graham Garlick M40 672 Leamington C & AC 15 13 14 17 4 59
3 Nigel Bassnett M40 123 Hinckley RC 16 14 17 15 4 62
4 Justin Openshaw M40 70 Bedford Harriers AC 18 16 15 18 4 67
5 Andrew Clawson M40 743 Kettering Town Harriers 20 17 16 19 4 72
6 Paul Marlow M40 736 Kettering Town Harriers 34 22 23 24 4 103
7 Alan Griffiths M40 954 Wellingborough & District AC 31 24 26 23 4 104
8 Trevor Piercey M40 813 Unattached 48 30 29 31 4 138
9 Mark Nicholls M40 916 Silson Joggers AC 61 31 32 29 4 153
10 Patrick Breydin M40 884 Northampton Road Runners 100 39 40 37 4 216
Three Races
11 Steve Herring M40 1048 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 7 3 14
12 James Darcy M40 830 Silson Joggers AC 5 7 8 3 20
13 Brendan Moen M40 1009 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 8 10 3 24
14 Guy Glennon M40 246 Wootton Road Runners 5 10 10 3 25
15 John Tanton M40 58 Daventry Road Runners 8 13 13 3 34
16 Adrian King M40 388 Harborough AC 24 18 19 3 61
17 Will Raybould M40 654 Human Energy AC 30 21 22 3 73
18 Peter Chandley M40 345 Team East Haddon 35 19 20 3 74
19 Neil Coates M40 13 Huncote Harriers 33 23 27 3 83
20 Andy Dixon M40 105 Unattached 36 25 25 3 86
21 Chris Mullaney M40 41 Daventry Road Runners 46 28 28 3 102
22 Andrew Berry M40 113 Unattached 51 30 33 3 114
23 Christopher Loake M40 613 Harborough AC 67 33 36 3 136
24 David Cooper M40 332 Northbrook AC 68 36 34 3 138
25 Robert Harrison M40 1043 Leics Fire & Rescue 80 34 35 3 149
26 Liam Morrin M40 598 Unattached 99 38 36 3 173
Two Races
27 Philip Chritchlow M40 983 Beaumont RC 1 2 2 3
28 Ian Carlton M40 691 Kettering Town Harriers 2 5 2 7
29 William Clapp M40 1014 Harborough AC 3 6 2 9
30 Andy Pacey M40 997 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 2 11
31 Mark Pryor M40 319 Bedford Harriers AC 9 12 2 21
32 Aaron Lincoln M40 637 Unattached 19 12 2 31
33 Graham Hollowell M40 1166 Wootton Road Runners 18 16 2 34
34 Ronnie Ambrose M40 1120 Northampton Road Runners 20 21 2 41
35 Michael Chambers M40 692 Kettering Town Harriers 38 21 2 59
36 Simon Worboys M40 407 Unattached 39 25 2 64
37 Len Pannell M40 1030 Silson Joggers AC 32 35 2 67
38 Roger Taylor M40 1141 Silson Joggers AC 33 34 2 67
39 Miles Collett M40 592 Bedford Traktors Tri Club 52 27 2 79
40 David Conlan M40 801 Unattached 73 26 2 99
41 Andrew Priest M40 16 Wellingborough & District AC 81 35 2 116
42 David Robinson M40 6 Yaxley Joggers 102 39 2 141
M45 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Brian Miller M45 886 Leamington C & AC 8 8 9 11 4 36
2 Adrian Whalley M45 239 Hinckley RC 26 19 18 19 4 82
3 Steve Poole M45 322 Hinckley RC 48 32 30 30 4 140
4 Paul Brooks M45 94 Luton AC 50 31 32 29 4 142
5 Michael Dowdy M45 956 Wootton Road Runners 53 29 34 33 4 149
6 Graeme Dent M45 623 Wootton Road Runners 64 34 36 37 4 171
7 Ian Wilson M45 547 Gade Valley Harriers 86 35 35 36 4 192
Three Races
8 Terry Egan M45 849 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 3 3 6
9 Craig Sabin M45 697 Leicester Coritanians 3 1 2 3 6
10 Dave James M45 174 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 6 3 13
11 Brian Summers M45 327 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 7 3 20
12 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 487 Huncote Harriers 9 4 10 3 23
13 Michael Peters M45 515 Coventry Godiva 7 5 13 3 25
14 Alan Hambly M45 926 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 10 10 3 26
15 Nigel Sewell M45 1000 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 14 3 26
16 Tom McConnell M45 780 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 3 42
17 Adrian White M45 366 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 16 3 42
18 Michael Spencer M45 977 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 15 3 44
19 Adrian Hodson M45 406 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 15 17 3 51
20 Alan Fordham M45 585 Harborough AC 22 16 16 3 54
21 Tony Barnes M45 403 Bedford Harriers AC 17 21 17 3 55
22 Dave Lodwick M45 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 18 18 20 3 56
23 John O'Sullivan M45 532 Huncote Harriers 33 23 23 3 79
24 Sandy Moffat M45 831 Silson Joggers AC 30 31 32 3 93
25 Andrew Cooke M45 899 Human Energy AC 43 37 31 3 111
Two Races
26 Paul Tew M45 970 Unattached 2 3 2 5
27 Alan Mould M45 982 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 2 12
28 Malcolm Down M45 708 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 8 2 19
29 Gary Zaboky M45 1051 Team East Haddon 20 19 2 39
30 Andy Wilford M45 213 Huncote Harriers 25 22 2 47
31 Richard Popiel M45 1019 Silson Joggers AC 25 23 2 48
32 Ian Rogers M45 1047 Wootton Road Runners 26 25 2 51
33 David Jarrett M45 834 Silson Joggers AC 26 27 2 53
34 Tim Walsh M45 803 Wellingborough & District AC 29 24 2 53
35 Chris Beasley M45 722 Harborough AC 30 27 2 57
36 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 341 Unattached 49 28 2 77
37 Rob Britten M45 591 Kettering Town Harriers 52 29 2 81
38 Ian Herbert M45 389 Bedford Harriers AC 62 33 2 95
39 Steven Tyrell M45 358 Unattached 74 34 2 108
40 John Lane M45 755 Unattached 90 28 2 118
41 AP Burns M45 1240 Leics Fire & Rescue 93 39 2 132
M50 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Richard Bufton M50 686 Harborough AC 3 4 2 3 4 12
2 Kevin Naughton M50 619 Sphinx AC 6 6 4 5 4 21
3 Tony Keech M50 641 Human Energy AC 11 12 7 9 4 39
4 Kim Lowde M50 300 Daventry Road Runners 13 16 8 14 4 51
5 Terry Down M50 394 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 9 13 4 63
6 Richard Thomas M50 133 Huncote Harriers 27 19 15 17 4 78
7 Mike Smith M50 67 Olney Runners 35 24 19 8 4 86
8 Guiseppe Cortese M50 488 Team East Haddon 40 22 18 24 4 104
9 Graham Jackson M50 694 Bushfield Joggers 64 27 27 28 4 146
Three Races
10 Paul Wilkerson M50 44 Bedford & County AC 5 5 4 3 14
11 Andy Hoare M50 69 Silson Joggers AC 11 5 7 3 23
12 Paul Burrows M50 910 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 10 3 36
13 Paul Young M50 1027 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 16 3 45
14 LJ Rolfe M50 1063 Wellingborough & District AC 21 17 22 3 60
15 David Canham M50 632 Corby AC 52 26 24 3 102
16 Andrew Bailey M50 64 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 65 26 27 3 118
Two Races
17 Jeff Haynes M50 984 Silson Joggers AC 1 1 2 2
18 Graeme Slight M50 993 Huncote Harriers 2 2 2 4
19 Shane Edge M50 773 Harborough AC 8 6 2 14
20 Ken Willis M50 522 Northants Police 7 7 2 14
21 Graham Short M50 3 Bedford Harriers AC 10 6 2 16
22 Rob Milstead M50 941 Roadhoggs 9 10 2 19
23 Colin Rimmer M50 1056 Huncote Harriers 13 11 2 24
24 John Wilkinson M50 762 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 2 25
25 Pete Diamond M50 1077 Wootton Road Runners 12 15 2 27
26 Philip Coy M50 383 Banbury Harriers 16 15 2 31
27 Andrey Starcevic M50 1164 Wootton Road Runners 14 18 2 32
28 Warren Marsh M50 1140 Silson Joggers AC 13 21 2 34
29 Andrew Gabbitas M50 141 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 19 2 35
30 Joe Horsman M50 76 Bedford Harriers AC 20 20 2 40
31 Mark Lee M50 855 Northants Police 25 22 2 47
32 Norman Carter M50 1121 Unattached 20 29 2 49
33 Sean Lonergan M50 946 Spa Striders 33 20 2 53
34 Steve Adams M50 713 Wellingborough & District AC 28 26 2 54
35 Thomas Colligan M50 953 Gade Valley Harriers 39 21 2 60
36 Bob Simpson M50 571 Vegetarian C & AC 48 23 2 71
M55 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Richard Brown M55 631 Harborough AC 3 1 2 4 4 10
2 Charles Jones M55 40 Northbrook AC 14 7 7 8 4 36
3 Carl Baldwin M55 519 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 9 11 4 45
4 Bill Goadsby M55 303 Daventry Road Runners 17 12 10 15 4 54
Three Races
5 Paul Mason M55 908 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 3 3 10
6 Bert Payne M55 436 Leamington C & AC 7 4 6 3 17
7 Chas Herbert M55 404 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 5 3 26
8 Joe Horsley M55 25 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 11 12 3 39
9 David Craigie M55 484 Wootton Road Runners 20 15 14 3 49
10 David Storer M55 307 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 16 14 3 51
11 Phil Smith M55 546 Gade Valley Harriers 31 19 16 3 66
Two Races
12 Tony Hale M55 1031 Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 2 11
13 David Smith M55 837 Hinckley RC 4 7 2 11
14 David Coates M55 75 Cherwell Runners 9 3 2 12
15 Robbie MacPherson M55 121 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 6 2 17
16 Tony Swindells M55 433 Wootton Road Runners 10 10 2 20
17 Philip Sandall M55 650 Unattached 13 8 2 21
18 Mick McNulty M55 981 Rugby & Northampton AC 14 13 2 27
19 Charles Matts M55 949 Rugby & Northampton AC 18 13 2 31
M60 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Keith Moreman M60 285 Daventry Road Runners 1 2 1 1 4 5
2 David Hanwell M60 316 Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 2 2 4 13
3 Ed Hill M60 405 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 6 7 4 32
4 Colin Bricher M60 524 Northampton Road Runners 17 12 7 12 4 48
Three Races
5 Tim Hulett M60 71 Silson Joggers AC 14 8 11 3 33
Two Races
6 David Pettifer M60 840 Massey Ferguson RC 1 6 2 7
7 Bob Statham M60 438 Coventry Godiva 4 3 2 7
8 Keith Cook M60 1045 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 2 8
9 Pete Greenfield M60 877 Nuneaton Harriers 6 4 2 10
10 Bob Thompson M60 751 Bedford & County AC 6 5 2 11
11 Jim Miller M60 700 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 5 2 14
12 Thomas Dable M60 607 Kenilworth Runners 8 8 2 16
13 Tom Sullivan M60 968 Northampton Road Runners 13 9 2 22
14 Tom Pomeroy M60 1024 Silson Joggers AC 15 10 2 25
15 Daniel Van der Putten M60 287 Human Energy AC 15 10 2 25
16 Alan Nolson M60 674 Daventry Road Runners 16 11 2 27
17 John Catlin M60 441 Dunstable Road Runners 20 9 2 29
18 Martin Tresler M60 261 Unattached 19 16 2 35
M65 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Mick Clarke M65 320 Northampton Road Runners 1 3 4 1 4 9
Three Races
2 Peter Law M65 326 Stratford AC 3 2 5 3 10
3 Allan Lock M65 583 Silson Joggers AC 5 6 3 3 14
Two Races
4 Mike Duggan M65 1049 Alvis 1 1 2 2
5 Anthony French M65 282 Northbrook AC 4 4 2 8
M70 Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Milford Callow M70 8 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 1 2 5
M75 Cat No. Four Races Sil Rug Bed Cor Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 43 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 1 4 4