East Midlands Grand Prix Series 2009 - Series Standings after three races
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Lyn McDonald FS 333 Northbrook AC 9 8 6 3 23
2 Louise Kemp FS 372 Wellingborough & District AC 13 7 7 3 27
3 Laura Burton FS 371 Wellingborough & District AC 24 13 10 3 47
4 Leonie Needham FS 15 Human Energy AC 29 18 14 3 61
5 Tracey Craker FS 733 Corby AC 39 22 15 3 76
6 Clare Jones FS 299 Wellingborough & District AC 70 25 18 3 113
Two Races
7 Danielle Stewart FS 703 Coventry Godiva 1 3 2 4
8 Morag Larsen FS 948 Unattached 4 3 2 7
9 Heather Cooke FS 447 Silson Joggers AC 6 4 2 10
10 Rebecca Hughes FS 1057 Wellingborough & District AC 11 9 2 20
11 Jenny Cull FS 470 Bedford Harriers AC 23 13 2 36
12 Amy Inchley FS 643 Leighton Buzzard AC 26 11 2 37
13 Sarah Tresler FS 291 Huncote Harriers 34 17 2 51
14 Hollie Smith FS 518 Bedford Harriers AC 31 20 2 51
15 Jennifer Lake FS 531 Unattached 41 16 2 57
16 Naomi Leugs FS 548 Rugby & Northampton AC 38 21 2 59
17 Geri Foreman FS 183 Gade Valley Harriers 44 17 2 61
18 Laura Tresler FS 290 Huncote Harriers 43 23 2 66
Name Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Jessica Edge F20 772 Harborough AC 3 1 2 4
2 Mairead Rocke F20 817 Corby AC 2 2 2 4
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Kirsty Gallagher F35 750 Wootton Road Runners 2 1 1 3 4
2 Zoe Hemsley F35 440 Wootton Road Runners 5 3 4 3 12
3 Jane Lee F35 807 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 20 10 15 3 45
4 Lizette Hummel F35 329 Daventry Road Runners 27 12 17 3 56
Two Races
5 Carolyn Wilkinson F35 211 Spa Striders 3 2 2 5
6 Eugenia Carr F35 427 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 6
7 Sarah Woolley F35 990 Wootton Road Runners 5 6 2 11
8 Rebecca Green F35 313 Rugby & Northampton AC 7 7 2 14
9 Michelle Fryatt F35 110 Wootton Road Runners 11 8 2 19
10 Tracy Childs F35 745 Kettering Town Harriers 15 12 2 27
11 Natasha Wain F35 800 Wellingborough & District AC 17 13 2 30
12 Carol MacDonald F35 279 Gade Valley Harriers 26 16 2 42
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Sally Cartwright F40 95 Bedford Harriers AC 4 3 2 3 9
2 Gill Fullen F40 382 Bedford Harriers AC 6 4 3 3 13
3 Joanna Smith F40 787 Northampton Road Runners 16 11 10 3 37
4 Kate Leach F40 426 Team East Haddon 21 14 14 3 49
5 Dawn Holloway F40 510 Wellingborough & District AC 23 15 15 3 53
Two Races
6 Nicki Nealon F40 850 Huncote Harriers 1 1 2 2
7 Samantha Bell F40 428 Wootton Road Runners 7 6 2 13
8 Barbara Willison F40 512 Unattached 9 4 2 13
9 Angela Ladkin F40 943 Unattached 8 7 2 15
10 Yvonne Mehmet F40 988 Kettering Town Harriers 9 6 2 15
11 Deb Hulbert F40 14 Huncote Harriers 11 10 2 21
12 Samantha Linney F40 193 Bedford Harriers AC 15 7 2 22
13 Jill Tierney F40 986 Kettering Town Harriers 13 11 2 24
14 Maria Kilby F40 931 Harborough AC 19 12 2 31
15 Lisa Webster F40 500 Bedford Harriers AC 25 16 2 41
16 Linda Watson F40 86 Bedford Harriers AC 29 17 2 46
17 Michelle Iddon F40 808 Daventry Road Runners 32 17 2 49
18 Louise Elliott F40 573 Rugby & Northampton AC 34 19 2 53
Name Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Veronica Singleton F45 788 Bedford Harriers AC 1 2 2 3
2 Susie Tawney F45 1006 Leamington C & AC 2 1 2 3
3 Elaine O'Sullivan F45 802 Wellingborough & District AC 2 3 2 5
4 Alison Rose-Quirie F45 254 Rugby & Northampton AC 3 4 2 7
5 Deb Galletta F45 987 Kettering Town Harriers 5 5 2 10
6 Bev Parry F45 760 Huncote Harriers 6 6 2 12
7 Beverley Tredget F45 431 Bedford Harriers AC 5 8 2 13
8 Melanie Bignell F45 989 Silson Joggers AC 7 7 2 14
9 Tricia Garner F45 1028 Rugby & Northampton AC 8 6 2 14
10 Jackie Bullard F45 390 Bedford Harriers AC 10 9 2 19
11 Rosie Moffat F45 832 Silson Joggers AC 9 14 2 23
12 Amanda Allen F45 442 Wellingborough & District AC 15 10 2 25
13 Hazel Unsworth F45 610 Unattached 18 15 2 33
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Diane Baldwin F50 520 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 2 1 1 3 4
2 Rosemary Van der Putten F50 288 Human Energy AC 3 3 2 3 8
Two Races
3 Kathy Horsman F50 77 Bedford Harriers AC 4 2 2 6
4 Elizabeth Rocke F50 816 Corby AC 6 3 2 9
5 Lin Farrow F50 985 Harborough AC 5 4 2 9
Name Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Linda Carter F55 328 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
2 Jayne Partridge F55 302 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 3 2 4
3 Gay Tresler F55 260 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 4 2 6
4 Sally Hewitt F55 483 Wellingborough & District AC 3 4 2 7
5 Sheila White F55 710 Unattached 4 6 2 10
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Angela Copson F60 115 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 1 3 3
2 Barbara Parkinson F60 314 Rugby & Northampton AC 2 2 2 3 6
Two Races
3 Pauline Dable F60 608 Kenilworth Runners 3 3 2 6
4 Mary Keogh F60 611 Unattached 5 5 2 10
Name Cat No. Two Races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Pat Francis F65 527 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 1 2 2
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Ashley Sabin MS 698 Notts AC 1 1 2 3 4
2 John Nash MS 117 Nene Valley Harriers 14 3 8 3 25
3 Iwan Jones MS 513 Coventry Godiva 12 4 10 3 26
4 Terence Toseland MS 696 Kettering Town Harriers 18 5 13 3 36
5 Jason Pitcher MS 770 Harborough AC 24 9 20 3 53
6 Richard Lack MS 245 Wootton Road Runners 25 11 18 3 54
7 Andrew Wasdell MS 295 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 30 12 25 3 67
8 Charles Howard MS 12 Wootton Road Runners 37 16 27 3 80
9 Lloyd Emmerson MS 529 Road Runners Club 39 17 26 3 82
10 Gareth Waite MS 73 Bedford Harriers AC 35 21 28 3 84
11 Dan Doherty MS 395 Wellingborough & District AC 59 20 29 3 108
12 John Kemp MS 373 Wellingborough & District AC 58 25 30 3 113
13 Andrew Clay MS 716 Unattached 57 23 34 3 114
14 Adam Brookstein MS 635 Harborough AC 64 24 36 3 124
15 Ricky Butler MS 601 Wootton Road Runners 73 32 41 3 146
16 Alastair Vile MS 97 Bedford Harriers AC 67 44 37 3 148
17 Matthew Webber MS 812 Unattached 70 34 44 3 148
18 Matthew Smith MS 63 Kettering Town Harriers 77 31 42 3 150
19 Antony Lowde MS 301 Daventry Road Runners 80 41 46 3 167
20 Peter Williams MS 494 Wellingborough & District AC 94 43 49 3 186
21 Mark Jennings MS 434 Unattached 150 55 69 3 274
22 Matt Boyden MS 602 Wootton Road Runners 166 52 70 3 288
23 Steve Craker MS 732 Corby AC 178 54 67 3 299
24 Darryl Parker MS 900 Unattached 183 57 68 3 308
25 Kevin Peel MS 517 Unattached 195 60 80 3 335
26 Simon deMaid MS 826 Unattached 204 62 78 3 344
27 Peter O'Sullivan MS 422 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 236 65 81 3 382
Two Races
28 Ryan McKinlay MS 566 Highgate Harriers 2 3 2 5
29 Job King MS 651 Coventry Godiva 6 2 2 8
30 Jamie Sewell MS 999 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 16 2 22
31 Phil West MS 1026 Kettering Town Harriers 8 14 2 22
32 Vince Plosky MS 19 Biggleswade AC 17 9 2 26
33 Chris Gallagher MS 1038 Wootton Road Runners 10 17 2 27
34 Tom Perchard MS 430 Unattached 22 7 2 29
35 Andy Gore MS 757 Hinckley RC 20 11 2 31
36 Chris Wood MS 838 Silson Joggers AC 13 23 2 36
37 Matthew Clarke MS 1067 Daventry AC 15 24 2 39
38 Dan Taylor MS 996 Silson Joggers AC 19 32 2 51
39 Steve Bishop MS 400 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 38 18 2 56
40 John Eames MS 835 Corby AC 29 33 2 62
41 Tobias Gehrke MS 980 Coventry Godiva 28 38 2 66
42 Lea Tatton MS 284 Hinckley RC 49 22 2 71
43 Barry Wake MS 971 Wellingborough & District AC 36 48 2 84
44 Matthew Goddard MS 1046 Wootton Road Runners 39 45 2 84
45 Peter Norton MS 1050 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 37 47 2 84
46 Stephen Atkinson MS 972 Wootton Road Runners 40 50 2 90
47 Paul Matthews MS 779 Wootton Road Runners 55 39 2 94
48 John Jeffreys MS 1054 Wootton Road Runners 48 56 2 104
49 Dean Rushby MS 1012 Harborough AC 50 58 2 108
50 Ian Wild MS 369 Unattached 82 38 2 120
51 Alan Shillitoe MS 753 Bedford Harriers AC 84 51 2 135
52 Rob Grey MS 825 Unattached 59 76 2 135
53 James Kirkwood MS 741 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 125 27 2 152
54 Thomas Darby MS 537 Stopsley Striders 117 59 2 176
55 John Webb MS 408 Wootton Road Runners 134 66 2 200
56 Suky Chopra MS 938 Wootton Road Runners 136 64 2 200
57 Richard Houseago MS 564 Unattached 158 57 2 215
58 Philip Curry MS 1 Road Runners Club 194 64 2 258
59 Jason Mothersole MS 444 Unattached 193 79 2 272
60 Scott Dukes MS 150 Unattached 232 63 2 295
61 Ptitesh Mistry MS 693 Unattached 252 82 2 334
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Matt Melia M20 509 Sphinx AC 1 2 2 3 5
2 Daniel Clarke M20 561 Daventry Road Runners 3 4 3 3 10
3 Adam Smith M20 425 Kettering Town Harriers 4 5 4 3 13
4 Dom Coleman M20 486 Wellingborough & District AC 7 6 5 3 18
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Guy Glennon M40 246 Wootton Road Runners 5 10 10 3 25
2 Richard Fowler M40 525 Wootton Road Runners 7 9 9 3 25
3 Graham Garlick M40 672 Leamington C & AC 15 13 14 3 42
4 Nigel Bassnett M40 123 Hinckley RC 16 14 17 3 47
5 Justin Openshaw M40 70 Bedford Harriers AC 18 16 15 3 49
6 Andrew Clawson M40 743 Kettering Town Harriers 20 17 16 3 53
7 Adrian King M40 388 Harborough AC 24 18 19 3 61
8 Will Raybould M40 654 Human Energy AC 30 21 22 3 73
9 Paul Marlow M40 736 Kettering Town Harriers 34 22 23 3 79
10 Alan Griffiths M40 954 Wellingborough & District AC 31 24 26 3 81
11 Chris Mullaney M40 41 Daventry Road Runners 46 28 28 3 102
12 Trevor Piercey M40 813 Unattached 48 30 29 3 107
13 Mark Nicholls M40 916 Unattached 61 31 32 3 124
14 Christopher Loake M40 613 Harborough AC 67 33 36 3 136
15 David Cooper M40 332 Northbrook AC 68 36 34 3 138
16 Patrick Breydin M40 884 Northampton Road Runners 100 39 40 3 179
Two Races
17 Ian Carlton M40 691 Kettering Town Harriers 2 5 2 7
18 Steve Herring M40 1048 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 4 3 2 7
19 Andy Pacey M40 997 Silson Joggers AC 7 4 2 11
20 James Darcy M40 830 Silson Joggers AC 5 7 2 12
21 Brendan Moen M40 1009 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 8 2 14
22 John Tanton M40 58 Daventry Road Runners 8 13 2 21
23 Mark Pryor M40 319 Bedford Harriers AC 9 12 2 21
24 Aaron Lincoln M40 637 Unattached 19 12 2 31
25 Peter Chandley M40 345 Team East Haddon 35 19 2 54
26 Neil Coates M40 13 Huncote Harriers 33 23 2 56
27 Michael Chambers M40 692 Kettering Town Harriers 38 21 2 59
28 Andy Dixon M40 105 Unattached 36 25 2 61
29 Simon Worboys M40 407 Unattached 39 25 2 64
30 Len Pannell M40 1030 Silson Joggers AC 32 35 2 67
31 Miles Collett M40 592 Bedford Traktors Tri Club 52 27 2 79
32 Andrew Berry M40 113 Unattached 51 30 2 81
33 Andrew Priest M40 16 Wellingborough & District AC 81 35 2 116
34 Liam Morrin M40 598 Unattached 99 38 2 137
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Brian Miller M45 886 Leamington C & AC 8 8 9 3 25
2 Alan Hambly M45 926 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 6 10 10 3 26
3 Tom McConnell M45 780 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 16 13 13 3 42
4 Adrian Hodson M45 406 Rugby & Northampton AC 19 15 17 3 51
5 Alan Fordham M45 585 Harborough AC 22 16 16 3 54
6 Adrian Whalley M45 239 Hinckley RC 26 19 18 3 63
7 Steve Poole M45 322 Hinckley RC 48 32 30 3 110
8 Paul Brooks M45 94 Luton AC 50 31 32 3 113
9 Michael Dowdy M45 956 Wootton Road Runners 53 29 34 3 116
10 Graeme Dent M45 623 Wootton Road Runners 64 34 36 3 134
11 Ian Wilson M45 547 Gade Valley Harriers 86 35 35 3 156
Two Races
12 Terry Egan M45 849 Rugby & Northampton AC 1 2 2 3
13 Craig Sabin M45 697 Leicester Coritanians 3 1 2 4
14 Paul Tew M45 970 Unattached 2 3 2 5
15 Dave James M45 174 Rugby & Northampton AC 4 3 2 7
16 Michael Peters M45 515 Coventry Godiva 7 5 2 12
17 Alan Mould M45 982 Rugby & Northampton AC 5 7 2 12
18 Nigel Sewell M45 1000 Rugby & Northampton AC 6 6 2 12
19 Brian Summers M45 327 Rugby & Northampton AC 9 4 2 13
20 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 487 Huncote Harriers 9 4 2 13
21 Malcolm Down M45 708 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 8 2 19
22 Adrian White M45 366 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 2 26
23 Michael Spencer M45 977 Silson Joggers AC 14 15 2 29
24 Dave Lodwick M45 210 Roadhoggs Leicester AC 18 18 2 36
25 Tony Barnes M45 403 Bedford Harriers AC 17 21 2 38
26 Gary Zaboky M45 1051 Team East Haddon 20 19 2 39
27 Richard Popiel M45 1019 Silson Joggers AC 25 23 2 48
28 Tim Walsh M45 803 Wellingborough & District AC 29 24 2 53
29 John O'Sullivan M45 532 Huncote Harriers 33 23 2 56
30 Chris Beasley M45 722 Harborough AC 30 27 2 57
31 Sandy Moffat M45 831 Silson Joggers AC 30 31 2 61
32
33 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 341 Unattached 49 28 2 77
34 Andrew Cooke M45 899 Human Energy AC 43 37 2 80
35 Rob Britten M45 591 Kettering Town Harriers 52 29 2 81
36 Ian Herbert M45 389 Bedford Harriers AC 62 33 2 95
37 John Lane M45 755 Unattached 90 28 2 118
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Richard Bufton M50 686 Harborough AC 3 4 2 3 9
2 Kevin Naughton M50 619 Sphinx AC 6 6 4 3 16
3 Tony Keech M50 641 Human Energy AC 11 12 7 3 30
4 Kim Lowde M50 300 Daventry Road Runners 13 16 8 3 37
5 Terry Down M50 394 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 24 17 9 3 50
6 Richard Thomas M50 133 Huncote Harriers 27 19 15 3 61
7 Mike Smith M50 67 Olney Runners 35 24 19 3 78
8 Guiseppe Cortese M50 488 Team East Haddon 40 22 18 3 80
9 David Canham M50 632 Corby AC 52 26 24 3 102
10 Graham Jackson M50 694 Bushfield Joggers 64 27 27 3 118
Two Races
11 Paul Wilkerson M50 44 Bedford & County AC 5 5 2 10
12 Ken Willis M50 522 Northants Police 7 7 2 14
13 Graham Short M50 3 Bedford Harriers AC 10 6 2 16
14 Andy Hoare M50 69 Silson Joggers AC 11 5 2 16
15 Rob Milstead M50 941 Roadhoggs 9 10 2 19
16 John Wilkinson M50 762 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 2 25
17 Paul Burrows M50 910 Rugby & Northampton AC 12 14 2 26
18 Paul Young M50 1027 Kettering Town Harriers 18 11 2 29
19 Philip Coy M50 383 Banbury Harriers 16 15 2 31
20 LJ Rolfe M50 1063 Wellingborough & District AC 21 17 2 38
21 Mark Lee M50 855 Northants Police 25 22 2 47
22 Sean Lonergan M50 946 Spa Striders 33 20 2 53
23 Thomas Colligan M50 953 Gade Valley Harriers 39 21 2 60
24 Bob Simpson M50 571 Vegetarian C & AC 48 23 2 71
25 Andrew Bailey M50 64 Fleckney & Kibworth RC 65 26 2 91
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Richard Brown M55 631 Harborough AC 3 1 2 3 6
2 Paul Mason M55 908 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 2 3 3 10
3 Chas Herbert M55 404 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 12 9 5 3 26
4 Charles Jones M55 40 Northbrook AC 14 7 7 3 28
5 Carl Baldwin M55 519 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 15 10 9 3 34
6 Bill Goadsby M55 303 Daventry Road Runners 17 12 10 3 39
7 David Craigie M55 484 Wootton Road Runners 20 15 14 3 49
8 Phil Smith M55 546 Gade Valley Harriers 31 19 16 3 66
Two Races
9 Bert Payne M55 436 Leamington C & AC 7 4 2 11
10 Tony Hale M55 1031 Wellingborough & District AC 5 6 2 11
11 David Coates M55 75 Cherwell Runners 9 3 2 12
12 Robbie MacPherson M55 121 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 11 6 2 17
13 Philip Sandall M55 650 Unattached 13 8 2 21
14 Joe Horsley M55 25 Rugby & Northampton AC 16 11 2 27
15 Charles Matts M55 949 Rugby & Northampton AC 18 13 2 31
16 David Storer M55 307 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 21 16 2 37
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Keith Moreman M60 285 Daventry Road Runners 1 2 1 3 4
2 David Hanwell M60 316 Kettering Town Harriers 5 4 2 3 11
3 Ed Hill M60 405 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 10 9 6 3 25
4 Colin Bricher M60 524 Northampton Road Runners 17 12 7 3 36
Two Races
5 Bob Statham M60 438 Coventry Godiva 4 3 2 7
6 Keith Cook M60 1045 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 5 3 2 8
7 Jim Miller M60 700 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 9 5 2 14
8 Thomas Dable M60 607 Kenilworth Runners 8 8 2 16
9 Tim Hulett M60 71 Silson Joggers AC 14 8 2 22
10 Daniel Van der Putten M60 287 Human Energy AC 15 10 2 25
11 Tom Pomeroy M60 1024 Silson Joggers AC 15 10 2 25
12 Alan Nolson M60 674 Daventry Road Runners 16 11 2 27
13 John Catlin M60 441 Dunstable Road Runners 20 9 2 29
14 Martin Tresler M60 261 Unattached 19 16 2 35
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Mick Clarke M65 320 Northampton Road Runners 1 3 4 3 8
2 Peter Law M65 326 Stratford AC 3 2 5 3 10
Two Races
3 Mike Duggan M65 1049 Alvis 1 1 2 2
4 Anthony French M65 282 Northbrook AC 4 4 2 8
5 Allan Lock M65 583 Silson Joggers AC 5 6 2 11
Name Cat No. Three races Sil Rug Bed Races Total
1 Bob Emmerson M75 43 Leamington C & AC 1 1 1 3 3