EMGP Rugby 6 - 13 May 2009 - Veteran Men by Category
M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
2 2 1 983 Philip Chritchlow M40 32:27 Beaumont RC
3 3 2 1023 Steve Platts M40 32:33 OWLS
9 9 3 1014 William Clapp M40 34:35 Harborough AC
12 12 4 1048 Steve Herring M40 34:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
20 20 5 830 James Darcy M40 35:29 Silson Joggers AC
23 23 6 1009 Brendan Moen M40 35:54 Rugby & Northampton AC
24 24 7 997 Andy Pacey M40 35:55 Silson Joggers AC
30 29 8 994 Michael Moore M40 36:27 Leamington C & AC
31 30 9 525 Richard Fowler M40 36:29 Wootton Road Runners
34 31 10 246 Guy Glennon M40 36:48 Wootton Road Runners
49 43 11 1041 Peter Bryan M40 37:38 Kenilworth Runners
66 59 12 637 Aaron Lincoln M40 38:28 Unattached
68 61 13 672 Graham Garlick M40 38:38 Leamington C & AC
72 64 14 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 38:57 Hinckley RC
73 65 15 1022 Simon Earley M40 39:05 Hinckley RC
75 67 16 70 Justin Openshaw M40 39:15 Bedford Harriers AC
79 70 17 743 Andrew Clawson M40 39:27 Kettering Town Harriers
82 73 18 388 Adrian King M40 39:42 Harborough AC
83 74 19 345 Peter Chandley M40 39:44 Team East Haddon
92 82 20 1034 Martyn Winstone M40 40:04 Kettering Town Harriers
100 88 21 654 Will Raybould M40 40:21 Human Energy AC
109 96 22 736 Paul Marlow M40 40:52 Kettering Town Harriers
124 108 23 13 Neil Coates M40 41:26 Huncote Harriers
131 114 24 954 Alan Griffiths M40 42:01 Wellingborough & District AC
132 115 25 105 Andy Dixon M40 42:03 Unattached
148 130 26 829 Ian Pearson M40 43:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
154 135 27 1053 Simon Parsons M40 43:57 Wootton Road Runners
156 137 28 41 Chris Mullaney M40 44:08 Daventry Road Runners
171 147 29 839 Martin Baker M40 44:43 Northampton Road Runners
181 151 30 813 Trevor Piercey M40 45:06 Unattached
186 152 31 916 Mark Nicholls M40 45:59 Unattached
190 156 32 1030 Len Pannell M40 46:07 Silson Joggers AC
195 160 33 613 Christopher Loake M40 46:26 Harborough AC
211 171 34 1043 Robert Harrison M40 48:08 Leics Fire & Rescue
224 180 35 16 Andrew Priest M40 49:14 Wellingborough & District AC
245 192 36 332 David Cooper M40 50:39 Northbrook AC
255 199 37 873 Steven Suddens M40 51:22 Unattached
280 210 38 598 Liam Morrin M40 55:38 Unattached
281 211 39 884 Patrick Breydin M40 56:18 Northampton Road Runners
298 219 40 965 Paul Humphrey M40 63:06 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
15 15 1 849 Terry Egan M45 34:58 Rugby & Northampton AC
16 16 2 970 Paul Tew M45 35:03 Unattached
29 28 3 174 Dave James M45 36:18 Rugby & Northampton AC
38 34 4 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 37:01 Huncote Harriers
46 41 5 982 Alan Mould M45 37:29 Rugby & Northampton AC
52 46 6 1000 Nigel Sewell M45 37:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
53 47 7 515 Michael Peters M45 37:51 Coventry Godiva
55 49 8 886 Brian Miller M45 37:57 Leamington C & AC
60 53 9 327 Brian Summers M45 38:07 Rugby & Northampton AC
63 56 10 926 Alan Hambly M45 38:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
76 68 11 1059 Trevor Clark M45 39:18 Sphinx AC
84 75 12 366 Adrian White M45 39:44 Rugby & Northampton AC
89 79 13 780 Tom McConnell M45 40:00 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
93 83 14 977 Michael Spencer M45 40:08 Silson Joggers AC
113 100 15 406 Adrian Hodson M45 41:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
121 106 16 585 Alan Fordham M45 41:21 Harborough AC
125 109 17 1011 Roland Hancock M45 41:37 Leamington C & AC
128 111 18 210 Dave Lodwick M45 41:56 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
130 113 19 239 Adrian Whalley M45 41:58 Hinckley RC
133 116 20 1051 Gary Zaboky M45 42:04 Team East Haddon
135 118 21 1010 Paul Smart M45 42:08 Human Energy AC
139 121 22 1035 Alex Marshall M45 42:47 Unattached
142 124 23 532 John O'Sullivan M45 43:00 Huncote Harriers
149 131 24 803 Tim Walsh M45 43:27 Wellingborough & District AC
160 140 25 1019 Richard Popiel M45 44:21 Silson Joggers AC
169 145 26 1047 Ian Rogers M45 44:35 Wootton Road Runners
172 148 27 722 Chris Beasley M45 44:44 Harborough AC
202 165 28 341 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 46:59 Unattached
214 174 29 956 Michael Dowdy M45 48:13 Wootton Road Runners
216 175 30 831 Sandy Moffat M45 48:16 Silson Joggers AC
219 177 31 94 Paul Brooks M45 48:37 Luton AC
221 178 32 322 Steve Poole M45 48:43 Hinckley RC
235 186 33 1033 Chris Cotton M45 50:20 Unattached
248 195 34 623 Graeme Dent M45 50:42 Wootton Road Runners
249 196 35 547 Ian Wilson M45 50:44 Gade Valley Harriers
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
22 22 1 984 Jeff Haynes M50 35:43 Silson Joggers AC
37 33 2 993 Graeme Slight M50 36:56 Huncote Harriers
42 37 3 1007 Nick Tawney M50 37:19 Leamington C & AC
54 48 4 686 Richard Bufton M50 37:52 Harborough AC
56 50 5 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 37:58 Bedford & County AC
65 58 6 619 Kevin Naughton M50 38:26 Sphinx AC
71 63 7 522 Ken Willis M50 38:50 Northants Police
74 66 8 974 Neil Glover M50 39:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 69 9 852 Alex Montgomery M50 39:21 Leamington C & AC
98 87 10 941 Rob Milstead M50 40:21 Roadhoggs
102 90 11 69 Andy Hoare M50 40:29 Silson Joggers AC
105 93 12 641 Tony Keech M50 40:33 Human Energy AC
116 102 13 1056 Colin Rimmer M50 41:10 Huncote Harriers
117 103 14 910 Paul Burrows M50 41:11 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 117 15 383 Philip Coy M50 42:05 Banbury Harriers
136 119 16 300 Kim Lowde M50 42:20 Daventry Road Runners
146 128 17 394 Terry Down M50 43:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 129 18 1027 Paul Young M50 43:20 Kettering Town Harriers
170 146 19 133 Richard Thomas M50 44:41 Huncote Harriers
178 149 20 946 Sean Lonergan M50 45:00 Spa Striders
187 153 21 1063 LJ Rolfe M50 46:04 Wellingborough & District AC
188 154 22 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 46:04 Team East Haddon
191 157 23 1036 Keith Hale M50 46:09 Unattached
205 166 24 67 Mike Smith M50 47:13 Olney Runners
218 176 25 855 Mark Lee M50 48:35 Northants Police
270 206 26 632 David Canham M50 53:16 Corby AC
294 216 27 694 Graham Jackson M50 61:49 Bushfield Joggers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
101 89 1 631 Richard Brown M55 40:26 Harborough AC
114 101 2 908 Paul Mason M55 41:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
140 122 3 75 David Coates M55 42:50 Cherwell Runners
143 125 4 837 David Smith M55 43:02 Hinckley RC
152 133 5 1031 Tony Hale M55 43:37 Wellingborough & District AC
155 136 6 121 Robbie MacPherson M55 43:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
158 138 7 40 Charles Jones M55 44:18 Northbrook AC
159 139 8 650 Philip Sandall M55 44:21 Unattached
164 143 9 404 Chas Herbert M55 44:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
196 161 10 519 Carl Baldwin M55 46:29 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
207 168 11 841 Mike Wild M55 47:26 Bournville Harriers
208 169 12 303 Bill Goadsby M55 47:29 Daventry Road Runners
212 172 13 949 Charles Matts M55 48:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
244 191 14 981 Mick McNulty M55 50:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
252 197 15 484 David Craigie M55 50:53 Wootton Road Runners
259 202 16 307 David Storer M55 51:35 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
287 214 17 976 David Newman M55 58:15 Unattached
290 215 18 1042 Mike Hudson M55 59:15 Unattached
299 220 19 546 Phil Smith M55 63:07 Gade Valley Harriers
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
59 52 1 840 David Pettifer M60 38:02 Massey Ferguson RC
81 72 2 285 Keith Moreman M60 39:40 Daventry Road Runners
86 77 3 438 Bob Statham M60 39:48 Coventry Godiva
110 97 4 316 David Hanwell M60 40:57 Kettering Town Harriers
120 105 5 1045 Keith Cook M60 41:20 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
127 110 6 877 Pete Greenfield M60 41:48 Nuneaton Harriers
150 132 7 969 John Heywood M60 43:31 Huncote Harriers
193 158 8 607 Thomas Dable M60 46:20 Kenilworth Runners
201 164 9 405 Ed Hill M60 46:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
228 182 10 287 Daniel Van der Putten M60 49:45 Human Energy AC
230 183 11 674 Alan Nolson M60 49:46 Daventry Road Runners
238 188 12 524 Colin Bricher M60 50:24 Northampton Road Runners
246 193 13 968 Tom Sullivan M60 50:41 Northampton Road Runners
253 198 14 71 Tim Hulett M60 51:08 Silson Joggers AC
264 204 15 1024 Tom Pomeroy M60 52:26 Silson Joggers AC
266 205 16 261 Martin Tresler M60 52:59 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
166 144 1 1049 Mike Duggan M65 44:32 Alvis
206 167 2 326 Peter Law M65 47:25 Stratford AC
209 170 3 320 Mick Clarke M65 47:36 Northampton Road Runners
247 194 4 282 Anthony French M65 50:42 Northbrook AC
258 201 5 583 Allan Lock M65 51:33 Silson Joggers AC
282 212 6 258 David Phillips M65 56:51 Massey Ferguson RC
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
194 159 1 1055 Jack Langman M70 46:23 Northbrook AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
257 200 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 51:29 Leamington C & AC