EMGP Milton Keynes 10k - 30 June 2009 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
7 7 1 983 Philip Chritchlow M40 34:02 Beaumont RC
13 13 2 1219 Danny Keating M40 35:47 Corby AC
18 18 3 1048 Steve Herring M40 36:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
21 21 4 1014 William Clapp M40 36:34 Harborough AC
25 25 5 997 Andy Pacey M40 36:57 Silson Joggers AC
32 31 6 246 Guy Glennon M40 37:54 Wootton Road Runners
34 33 7 994 Michael Moore M40 37:57 Leamington C & AC
35 34 8 830 James Darcy M40 38:01 Silson Joggers AC
44 41 9 58 John Tanton M40 38:40 Daventry Road Runners
45 42 10 1692 Robin Dowswell M40 38:45 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
51 47 11 525 Richard Fowler M40 39:04 Wootton Road Runners
58 54 12 319 Mark Pryor M40 39:19 Bedford Harriers AC
59 55 13 1457 Greg Spellman M40 39:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
73 67 14 637 Aaron Lincoln M40 40:17 Unattached
74 68 15 672 Graham Garlick M40 40:21 Leamington C & AC
81 74 16 70 Justin Openshaw M40 40:59 Bedford Harriers AC
85 76 17 248 David Sabey M40 41:15 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
87 78 18 388 Adrian King M40 41:32 Harborough AC
88 79 19 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 41:34 Hinckley RC
96 87 20 743 Andrew Clawson M40 41:59 Kettering Town Harriers
97 88 21 1179 Chris Worton M40 41:59 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
98 89 22 1567 Richard Allen M40 42:01 FVS Tri
100 91 23 1636 Dolrick Percy M40 42:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
102 93 24 1166 Graham Hollowell M40 42:17 Wootton Road Runners
108 98 25 1120 Ronnie Ambrose M40 42:37 Northampton Road Runners
132 117 26 345 Peter Chandley M40 43:46 Team East Haddon
133 118 27 654 Will Raybould M40 43:47 Human Energy AC
159 142 28 41 Chris Mullaney M40 45:09 Daventry Road Runners
173 153 29 736 Paul Marlow M40 45:41 Kettering Town Harriers
184 164 30 593 Tom Corr M40 45:58 Huncote Harriers
187 166 31 1284 David Frame M40 46:11 Unattached
188 167 32 916 Mark Nicholls M40 46:12 Silson Joggers AC
192 171 33 1144 Paul Nealon M40 46:24 Huncote Harriers
193 172 34 1321 Steve Borondy M40 46:29 Wootton Road Runners
204 182 35 1622 Ned Dee M40 47:11 Unattached
208 186 36 1406 Tim Ellwood M40 47:29 Wellingborough & District AC
216 191 37 54 Serge Daval M40 47:40 Renault F1
222 195 38 1030 Len Pannell M40 48:11 Silson Joggers AC
228 201 39 113 Andrew Berry M40 48:35 Unattached
234 206 40 813 Trevor Piercey M40 48:52 Unattached
243 212 41 1307 Phil Bamber M40 49:23 Wootton Road Runners
258 225 42 16 Andrew Priest M40 50:31 Wellingborough & District AC
259 226 43 1141 Roger Taylor M40 50:33 Silson Joggers AC
278 234 44 954 Alan Griffiths M40 51:58 Wellingborough & District AC
280 236 45 1615 Neil Tate M40 52:01 Unattached
281 237 46 1698 Tim Mobbs M40 52:05 Shenley Striders
311 255 47 50 Graeme Hackland M40 54:16 Hook Norton Harriers
327 266 48 1673 Bruce Mehew M40 55:45 Bedford Harriers AC
339 273 49 1644 David Morley M40 57:14 Silson Joggers AC
353 277 50 6 David Robinson M40 60:40 Yaxley Joggers
356 280 51 884 Patrick Breydin M40 61:13 Northampton Road Runners
362 283 52 1675 Samantha McGimpsey M40 62:08 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
11 11 1 697 Craig Sabin M45 35:29 Leicester Coritanians
26 26 2 1665 Nick Pacey M45 36:57 Silson Joggers AC
27 27 3 970 Paul Tew M45 37:08 Unattached
29 29 4 849 Terry Egan M45 37:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
31 30 5 327 Brian Summers M45 37:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
40 37 6 174 Dave James M45 38:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
50 46 7 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 39:02 Huncote Harriers
55 51 8 1273 KP Reboul M45 39:11 Silson Joggers AC
62 57 9 886 Brian Miller M45 39:34 Leamington C & AC
68 63 10 1000 Nigel Sewell M45 39:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
76 70 11 708 Malcolm Down M45 40:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
86 77 12 926 Alan Hambly M45 41:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
94 85 13 1694 Lido Medori M45 41:57 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
110 100 14 1306 Peter Simpson M45 42:45 Vegan Runners UK
116 105 15 406 Adrian Hodson M45 42:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
118 107 16 1267 L Boden M45 43:05 Harborough AC
140 124 17 977 Michael Spencer M45 44:00 Silson Joggers AC
142 126 18 922 Brian Singleton M45 44:12 Wootton Road Runners
143 127 19 625 Martin Hamilton M45 44:12 Wellingborough & District AC
162 145 20 1649 Raymond Hickman M45 45:18 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
163 146 21 1696 Giorgio Pilla M45 45:20 Unattached
164 147 22 803 Tim Walsh M45 45:23 Wellingborough & District AC
172 152 23 532 John O'Sullivan M45 45:38 Huncote Harriers
183 163 24 213 Andy Wilford M45 45:54 Huncote Harriers
196 175 25 403 Tony Barnes M45 46:33 Bedford Harriers AC
201 179 26 1488 G Tee M45 47:00 Wootton Road Runners
203 181 27 1422 P Adkin M45 47:06 Unattached
206 184 28 754 Philip Farley M45 47:14 Wellingborough & District AC
207 185 29 834 David Jarrett M45 47:19 Silson Joggers AC
209 187 30 600 Ron Armstrong M45 47:30 Unattached
225 198 31 1047 Ian Rogers M45 48:27 Wootton Road Runners
230 203 32 341 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 48:41 Unattached
233 205 33 1318 Vince Murphy M45 48:50 Rugby & Northampton AC
236 207 34 94 Paul Brooks M45 49:00 Luton AC
240 209 35 1691 Brett Young M45 49:12 Unattached
242 211 36 1129 Peter Goringe M45 49:22 Kettering Town Harriers
250 217 37 1019 Richard Popiel M45 49:49 Silson Joggers AC
253 220 38 107 Tim Nicholson M45 49:55 MK Lakeside
255 222 39 1667 Stephen Thunder M45 50:20 Unattached
261 228 40 322 Steve Poole M45 50:46 Hinckley RC
264 229 41 956 Michael Dowdy M45 50:56 Wootton Road Runners
279 235 42 623 Graeme Dent M45 51:59 Wootton Road Runners
287 242 43 180 Ian Spanswick M45 52:23 Unattached
298 249 44 389 Ian Herbert M45 53:13 Bedford Harriers AC
314 257 45 1699 Richard Moore M45 54:38 Wootton Road Runners
316 259 46 547 Ian Wilson M45 54:59 Gade Valley Harriers
330 268 47 370 George Yeo M45 55:54 Unattached
333 270 48 1674 Richard Halliday M45 56:26 Unattached
361 282 49 1680 David Lister M45 61:59 Unattached
370 286 50 1697 Tony Noblett M45 65:02 Dunstable Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
49 45 1 993 Graeme Slight M50 39:00 Huncote Harriers
66 61 2 1652 Allan Harrison M50 39:45 Wootton Road Runners
70 65 3 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 40:00 Bedford & County AC
75 69 4 1581 Dennis Edghill M50 40:36 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
78 72 5 686 Richard Bufton M50 40:51 Harborough AC
82 75 6 1650 John Cobb M50 41:05 Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow
101 92 7 773 Shane Edge M50 42:16 Harborough AC
119 108 8 300 Kim Lowde M50 43:14 Daventry Road Runners
126 111 9 1685 Hjohn Risby M50 43:34 Olney Runners
134 119 10 417 Mark Tinkler M50 43:48 Bedford Harriers AC
137 122 11 394 Terry Down M50 43:53 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
141 125 12 910 Paul Burrows M50 44:01 Rugby & Northampton AC
150 133 13 641 Tony Keech M50 44:34 Human Energy AC
152 135 14 383 Philip Coy M50 44:36 Banbury Harriers
156 139 15 69 Andy Hoare M50 44:49 Silson Joggers AC
166 149 16 762 John Wilkinson M50 45:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
177 157 17 1140 Warren Marsh M50 45:50 Silson Joggers AC
179 159 18 1164 Andrey Starcevic M50 45:51 Wootton Road Runners
180 160 19 1637 David Scott M50 45:52 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
191 170 20 1695 Mike Farrow M50 46:22 Wellingborough & District AC
213 189 21 133 Richard Thomas M50 47:35 Huncote Harriers
218 193 22 624 Brian Malin M50 47:41 Rugby & Northampton AC
231 204 23 1616 Nicky Moss M50 48:43 Unattached
249 216 24 67 Mike Smith M50 49:44 Olney Runners
252 219 25 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 49:54 Team East Haddon
257 224 26 1640 Steve Whiteman M50 50:28 Unattached
270 232 27 495 Peter O'Grady M50 51:15 Unattached
284 239 28 1592 Stephen Howe M50 52:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
288 243 29 1662 Paul Holgate M50 52:33 Fairlands Valley Spartans
304 251 30 571 Bob Simpson M50 53:49 Vegetarian C & AC
318 261 31 953 Thomas Colligan M50 55:03 Gade Valley Harriers
319 262 32 1466 Trevor Dimmock M50 55:04 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
54 50 1 1205 Michael Groom M55 39:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
67 62 2 1114 John Skelton M55 39:47 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
103 94 3 1647 Stephen Paull M55 42:19 Dunstable Road Runners
112 102 4 1683 Ian Russell M55 42:50 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
128 113 5 1624 Clark Skerratt M55 43:41 Biggleswade AC
160 143 6 75 David Coates M55 45:10 Cherwell Runners
178 158 7 40 Charles Jones M55 45:50 Northbrook AC
198 177 8 650 Philip Sandall M55 46:54 Unattached
217 192 9 631 Richard Brown M55 47:41 Harborough AC
224 197 10 949 Charles Matts M55 48:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
245 213 11 519 Carl Baldwin M55 49:34 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
275 233 12 303 Bill Goadsby M55 51:46 Daventry Road Runners
291 245 13 421 David Barratt M55 52:54 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
317 260 14 981 Mick McNulty M55 54:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
91 82 1 438 Bob Statham M60 41:47 Coventry Godiva
135 120 2 1045 Keith Cook M60 43:49 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
147 131 3 120 Roger Biggs M60 44:28 Fairlands Valley Spartans
151 134 4 877 Pete Greenfield M60 44:35 Nuneaton Harriers
157 140 5 316 David Hanwell M60 44:54 Kettering Town Harriers
194 173 6 1608 Kelvin Smith M60 46:30 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
202 180 7 1641 Fred Watt M60 47:04 Leighton Buzzard AC
215 190 8 405 Ed Hill M60 47:39 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
256 223 9 968 Tom Sullivan M60 50:20 Northampton Road Runners
268 231 10 1289 Graham Bayes M60 51:10 Wellingborough & District AC
282 238 11 614 Richard Wittering M60 52:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
296 247 12 524 Colin Bricher M60 53:04 Northampton Road Runners
315 258 13 1024 Tom Pomeroy M60 54:50 Silson Joggers AC
342 274 14 605 Paul Thomas M60 57:40 Leighton Fun Runners
346 275 15 71 Tim Hulett M60 59:06 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
190 169 1 1580 Brian Daniells M65 46:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
324 264 2 1483 MA Freeman M65 55:32 Kettering Town Harriers
329 267 3 1433 N Stone M65 55:54 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
337 272 4 282 Anthony French M65 57:10 Northbrook AC
376 289 5 1595 Lionel Mann M65 68:13 Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
367 284 1 8 Milford Callow M70 63:42 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
380 290 2 1620 Adrian Randall M70 70:46 Bedford Harriers AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
313 256 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 54:26 Leamington C & AC