EMGP Harborough 5 - 16 June 2009 - Veteran Men by Category

M/F Cat No. M40 Cat Time Club
1 1 1 1181 Gordon Lee M40 25:20 Leicester Coritanians
7 7 2 983 Philip Chritchlow M40 26:58 Beaumont RC
9 9 3 1023 Steve Platts M40 27:31 OWLS
12 12 4 1219 Danny Keating M40 27:46 Corby AC
14 14 5 1476 M Turner M40 27:53 Unattached
15 15 6 1487 AD Hart M40 27:57 Leicester Coritanians
19 19 7 1014 William Clapp M40 28:09 Harborough AC
20 20 8 1048 Steve Herring M40 28:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
24 24 9 1277 AD Egginton M40 28:39 Huncote Harriers
30 30 10 997 Andy Pacey M40 28:58 Silson Joggers AC
36 36 11 1009 Brendan Moen M40 29:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
42 41 12 246 Guy Glennon M40 29:51 Wootton Road Runners
43 42 13 525 Richard Fowler M40 29:54 Wootton Road Runners
47 46 14 58 John Tanton M40 30:03 Daventry Road Runners
53 50 15 1432 Mark Frost M40 30:23 Hinckley RC
57 54 16 1235 S Costall M40 30:36 Harborough AC
65 61 17 1457 Greg Spellman M40 30:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
77 72 18 672 Graham Garlick M40 31:27 Leamington C & AC
79 73 19 70 Justin Openshaw M40 31:31 Bedford Harriers AC
89 82 20 388 Adrian King M40 31:55 Harborough AC
90 83 21 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 32:01 Hinckley RC
91 84 22 1539 M Waplington M40 32:10 Tamworth AC
92 85 23 743 Andrew Clawson M40 32:11 Kettering Town Harriers
96 88 24 1166 Graham Hollowell M40 32:20 Wootton Road Runners
99 91 25 1120 Ronnie Ambrose M40 32:33 Northampton Road Runners
117 105 26 1536 CO Jones M40 33:10 OWLS
120 108 27 485 Nigel Jeff M40 33:19 Unattached
121 109 28 1470 Chris Wheeler M40 33:21 Corby AC
129 115 29 692 Michael Chambers M40 33:35 Kettering Town Harriers
145 126 30 1179 Chris Worton M40 34:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
148 129 31 105 Andy Dixon M40 34:15 Unattached
155 135 32 13 Neil Coates M40 34:37 Huncote Harriers
157 137 33 829 Ian Pearson M40 34:38 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
165 142 34 41 Chris Mullaney M40 34:51 Daventry Road Runners
170 144 35 1562 J Sapsford M40 34:58 Wootton Road Runners
172 146 36 1321 Steve Borondy M40 34:59 Wootton Road Runners
173 147 37 916 Mark Nicholls M40 35:00 Silson Joggers AC
176 149 38 1532 J Angrave M40 35:07 Huncote Harriers
184 156 39 593 Tom Corr M40 35:22 Huncote Harriers
193 164 40 1144 Paul Nealon M40 36:00 Huncote Harriers
199 168 41 1284 David Frame M40 36:10 Unattached
221 184 42 1548 SA Parsons M40 36:53 Wootton Road Runners
228 187 43 813 Trevor Piercey M40 37:23 Unattached
238 194 44 113 Andrew Berry M40 37:43 Unattached
241 197 45 1511 A Grimmett M40 37:54 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
253 204 46 1557 Gary Pedler M40 38:16 Unattached
255 206 47 1030 Len Pannell M40 38:21 Silson Joggers AC
260 211 48 1406 Tim Ellwood M40 38:37 Wellingborough & District AC
261 212 49 785 Mark Glenn M40 38:40 Northampton Road Runners
264 214 50 332 David Cooper M40 38:49 Northbrook AC
268 217 51 613 Christopher Loake M40 38:55 Harborough AC
277 223 52 1554 R Harrison M40 39:30 Leics Fire & Rescue
300 237 53 1141 Roger Taylor M40 40:29 Silson Joggers AC
308 240 54 1559 DM Lindsay M40 40:57 Spa Striders
309 241 55 1565 P Flemington M40 40:57 Unattached
311 242 56 1490 S Barber M40 41:05 Corby AC
322 246 57 16 Andrew Priest M40 41:29 Wellingborough & District AC
365 271 58 1479 TA Orr M40 44:35 Harborough AC
372 272 59 598 Liam Morrin M40 45:05 Unattached
390 280 60 884 Patrick Breydin M40 49:41 Northampton Road Runners
M/F Cat No. M45 Cat Time Club
18 18 1 697 Craig Sabin M45 28:04 Leicester Coritanians
26 26 2 970 Paul Tew M45 28:40 Unattached
29 29 3 1519 JN Grindey M45 28:54 Leicester Coritanians
31 31 4 849 Terry Egan M45 29:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
37 37 5 1267 L Boden M45 29:39 Harborough AC
40 39 6 327 Brian Summers M45 29:43 Rugby & Northampton AC
44 43 7 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 29:56 Huncote Harriers
45 44 8 1273 KP Reboul M45 29:59 Silson Joggers AC
49 47 9 174 Dave James M45 30:05 Rugby & Northampton AC
51 48 10 1189 Paul Gooding M45 30:15 Bedford & County AC
52 49 11 1000 Nigel Sewell M45 30:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
60 56 12 1492 DA Saunders M45 30:42 Leicester Coritanians
66 62 13 886 Brian Miller M45 30:55 Leamington C & AC
82 76 14 708 Malcolm Down M45 31:40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
95 87 15 1059 Trevor Clark M45 32:20 Sphinx AC
106 97 16 366 Adrian White M45 32:48 Rugby & Northampton AC
109 99 17 1547 H Delargy M45 32:53 Harborough AC
114 102 18 1051 Gary Zaboky M45 33:04 Team East Haddon
122 110 19 406 Adrian Hodson M45 33:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
134 119 20 977 Michael Spencer M45 33:39 Silson Joggers AC
142 124 21 922 Brian Singleton M45 33:55 Wootton Road Runners
150 131 22 403 Tony Barnes M45 34:27 Bedford Harriers AC
161 140 23 1546 PA Traynor M45 34:43 Nuneaton Harriers
169 143 24 1418 Alex Marshall M45 34:54 Unattached
171 145 25 1514 M Turner-Henke M45 34:58 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
178 151 26 1010 Paul Smart M45 35:09 Human Energy AC
182 154 27 210 Dave Lodwick M45 35:15 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
186 158 28 532 John O'Sullivan M45 35:29 Huncote Harriers
188 160 29 1422 P Adkin M45 35:31 Unattached
200 169 30 1488 G Tee M45 36:12 Wootton Road Runners
204 173 31 754 Philip Farley M45 36:25 Wellingborough & District AC
217 180 32 803 Tim Walsh M45 36:45 Wellingborough & District AC
227 186 33 1129 Peter Goringe M45 37:22 Kettering Town Harriers
234 191 34 1047 Ian Rogers M45 37:30 Wootton Road Runners
235 192 35 1318 Vince Murphy M45 37:34 Rugby & Northampton AC
239 195 36 1525 PD Oliver M45 37:52 Harborough AC
250 203 37 1478 NJ Johnson M45 38:11 Harborough AC
254 205 38 834 David Jarrett M45 38:17 Silson Joggers AC
257 208 39 831 Sandy Moffat M45 38:24 Silson Joggers AC
259 210 40 1467 VP Brown M45 38:34 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
267 216 41 341 Eugene O'Sullivan M45 38:55 Unattached
275 221 42 94 Paul Brooks M45 39:12 Luton AC
278 224 43 322 Steve Poole M45 39:34 Hinckley RC
281 226 44 591 Rob Britten M45 39:42 Kettering Town Harriers
284 229 45 1560 NP Cummings M45 39:46 Corby AC
286 230 46 1552 MD Murphy M45 39:50 Unattached
287 231 47 1515 N Haycock M45 39:55 Unattached
290 232 48 547 Ian Wilson M45 40:07 Gade Valley Harriers
304 238 49 1528 P Glaister M45 40:43 Unattached
305 239 50 389 Ian Herbert M45 40:49 Bedford Harriers AC
324 247 51 358 Steven Tyrell M45 41:32 Unattached
325 248 52 1033 Chris Cotton M45 41:32 Unattached
344 262 53 956 Michael Dowdy M45 42:43 Wootton Road Runners
392 282 54 1555 A Burns M45 49:57 Leics Fire & Rescue
M/F Cat No. M50 Cat Time Club
55 52 1 993 Graeme Slight M50 30:34 Huncote Harriers
62 58 2 686 Richard Bufton M50 30:44 Harborough AC
67 63 3 1007 Nick Tawney M50 30:59 Leamington C & AC
81 75 4 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 31:37 Bedford & County AC
104 95 5 773 Shane Edge M50 32:46 Harborough AC
107 98 6 1527 B Orme M50 32:51 Sphinx AC
118 106 7 69 Andy Hoare M50 33:13 Silson Joggers AC
126 113 8 641 Tony Keech M50 33:25 Human Energy AC
131 117 9 1493 David Wheeler M50 33:36 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
137 121 10 933 John McNally M50 33:43 Spa Striders
146 127 11 300 Kim Lowde M50 34:12 Daventry Road Runners
147 128 12 383 Philip Coy M50 34:14 Banbury Harriers
174 148 13 1505 Terry Peters M50 35:00 Wootton Road Runners
185 157 14 1027 Paul Young M50 35:25 Kettering Town Harriers
187 159 15 1517 M Farrow M50 35:31 Wellingborough & District AC
189 161 16 76 Joe Horsman M50 35:43 Bedford Harriers AC
194 165 17 713 Steve Adams M50 36:04 Wellingborough & District AC
195 166 18 1164 Andrey Starcevic M50 36:05 Wootton Road Runners
197 167 19 1556 JP Adams M50 36:07 Wellingborough & District AC
207 176 20 141 Andrew Gabbitas M50 36:28 Rugby & Northampton AC
210 177 21 133 Richard Thomas M50 36:34 Huncote Harriers
220 183 22 1278 G King M50 36:49 Corby AC
231 190 23 1063 LJ Rolfe M50 37:25 Wellingborough & District AC
237 193 24 67 Mike Smith M50 37:40 Olney Runners
240 196 25 946 Sean Lonergan M50 37:52 Spa Striders
256 207 26 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 38:22 Team East Haddon
296 234 27 941 Rob Milstead M50 40:14 Roadhoggs
315 244 28 855 Mark Lee M50 41:16 Northants Police
319 245 29 1486 SJ Nimmo M50 41:27 Harborough AC
338 256 30 1545 G Nyathi M50 42:19 Harborough AC
339 257 31 1509 S Maxwell M50 42:19 Harborough AC
341 259 32 632 David Canham M50 42:31 Corby AC
350 264 33 571 Bob Simpson M50 42:59 Vegetarian C & AC
351 265 34 1523 G Adams M50 43:03 Unattached
352 266 35 1540 BJ Frisby M50 43:04 Corby AC
359 270 36 1466 Trevor Dimmock M50 43:45 Unattached
380 276 37 1133 Peter Lawley M50 47:43 Bedford Harriers AC
388 278 38 64 Andrew Bailey M50 49:11 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
391 281 39 694 Graham Jackson M50 49:54 Bushfield Joggers
M/F Cat No. M55 Cat Time Club
73 68 1 1205 Michael Groom M55 31:15 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
80 74 2 1463 Pete Gray M55 31:37 Corby AC
85 79 3 1114 John Skelton M55 31:46 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
151 132 4 908 Paul Mason M55 34:27 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
156 136 5 75 David Coates M55 34:37 Cherwell Runners
183 155 6 1031 Tony Hale M55 35:17 Wellingborough & District AC
191 162 7 40 Charles Jones M55 35:47 Northbrook AC
216 179 8 650 Philip Sandall M55 36:44 Unattached
249 202 9 519 Carl Baldwin M55 38:09 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
258 209 10 949 Charles Matts M55 38:27 Rugby & Northampton AC
263 213 11 25 Joe Horsley M55 38:49 Rugby & Northampton AC
291 233 12 303 Bill Goadsby M55 40:07 Daventry Road Runners
314 243 13 981 Mick McNulty M55 41:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
335 253 14 484 David Craigie M55 42:00 Wootton Road Runners
337 255 15 307 David Storer M55 42:06 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
358 269 16 1533 B Yarwood M55 43:38 Harborough AC
M/F Cat No. M60 Cat Time Club
84 78 1 285 Keith Moreman M60 31:44 Daventry Road Runners
115 103 2 438 Bob Statham M60 33:04 Coventry Godiva
143 125 3 316 David Hanwell M60 33:58 Kettering Town Harriers
149 130 4 1482 Terry Challoner M60 34:23 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
152 133 5 877 Pete Greenfield M60 34:29 Nuneaton Harriers
201 170 6 1301 Alan Edwards M60 36:14 Leamington C & AC
202 171 7 607 Thomas Dable M60 36:16 Kenilworth Runners
203 172 8 309 Paul Toombs M60 36:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
230 189 9 405 Ed Hill M60 37:25 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
242 198 10 1484 RC Draycott M60 37:55 OWLS
297 235 11 968 Tom Sullivan M60 40:16 Northampton Road Runners
328 249 12 71 Tim Hulett M60 41:41 Silson Joggers AC
331 250 13 1469 Eugene Lee M60 41:51 Unattached
336 254 14 1217 R Young M60 42:03 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
340 258 15 1024 Tom Pomeroy M60 42:21 Silson Joggers AC
M/F Cat No. M65 Cat Time Club
243 199 1 1049 Mike Duggan M65 37:56 Alvis
279 225 2 1502 JD Davenport M65 39:39 Unattached
282 227 3 320 Mick Clarke M65 39:42 Northampton Road Runners
343 261 4 1483 MA Freeman M65 42:41 Kettering Town Harriers
356 267 5 583 Allan Lock M65 43:31 Silson Joggers AC
357 268 6 282 Anthony French M65 43:37 Northbrook AC
373 273 7 1481 DJ Oram M65 45:07 Harborough AC
379 275 8 1475 R Turner M65 47:37 Unattached
M/F Cat No. M70 Cat Time Club
389 279 1 8 Milford Callow M70 49:26 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
M/F Cat No. M75 Cat Time Club
334 252 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 41:55 Leamington C & AC