EMGP Corby 5 - 27 May 2009 - In Club Order
M/F Cat No. Name Cat Time Club
5 5 2 983 Philip Chritchlow M40 27:07 Beaumont RC
48 46 8 1189 Paul Gooding M45 30:47 Bedford & County AC
69 66 4 44 Paul Wilkerson M50 31:54 Bedford & County AC
156 138 5 751 Bob Thompson M60 36:30 Bedford & County AC
87 80 18 70 Justin Openshaw M40 32:46 Bedford Harriers AC
90 82 36 97 Alastair Vile MS 33:05 Bedford Harriers AC
93 9 2 382 Gill Fullen F40 33:23 Bedford Harriers AC
111 101 17 403 Tony Barnes M45 34:23 Bedford Harriers AC
123 11 3 95 Sally Cartwright F40 35:12 Bedford Harriers AC
146 18 3 788 Veronica Singleton F45 36:07 Bedford Harriers AC
153 135 28 87 Richard Watson M40 36:25 Bedford Harriers AC
174 152 20 76 Joe Horsman M50 37:30 Bedford Harriers AC
180 24 2 77 Kathy Horsman F50 37:40 Bedford Harriers AC
216 38 6 431 Beverley Tredget F45 39:48 Bedford Harriers AC
250 53 13 518 Hollie Smith FS 42:45 Bedford Harriers AC
17 17 10 19 Vince Plosky MS 28:39 Biggleswade AC
158 140 53 1264 MR Radvanszki MS 36:33 BSMC Filutas
159 141 54 1265 MR Honfy MS 36:33 BSMC Filutas
274 212 71 1247 M Webb MS 45:21 Bushfield Joggers
307 223 28 694 Graham Jackson M50 51:36 Bushfield Joggers
143 17 4 1211 KM Samuelson-Dean FS 35:52 Cambridge & Coleridge
11 11 5 1219 Danny Keating M40 28:08 Corby AC
24 24 14 1192 Niel Humphfreys MS 29:04 Corby AC
53 51 4 1254 ST Goodall M20 30:57 Corby AC
72 69 30 835 John Eames MS 32:01 Corby AC
88 8 1 817 Mairead Rocke F20 32:55 Corby AC
116 106 5 1196 Alan Hawkes M55 34:44 Corby AC
131 13 3 555 Hayley Veasey F35 35:30 Corby AC
132 119 7 1281 R Bland M20 35:32 Corby AC
145 128 48 1197 MR Gummer MS 36:03 Corby AC
166 147 24 1280 M Bland M45 37:02 Corby AC
183 26 6 1182 M Mulholland F40 37:51 Corby AC
187 161 23 1278 G King M50 37:56 Corby AC
198 30 8 1185 T Latinovics F40 38:35 Corby AC
202 171 28 1203 M Galloway M45 38:51 Corby AC
227 43 10 1204 TT Tierney FS 41:03 Corby AC
237 48 12 1190 J Smith FS 41:47 Corby AC
244 192 10 1199 K Krasnikov M60 42:27 Corby AC
277 64 15 733 Tracey Craker FS 45:28 Corby AC
279 214 38 1184 John Stedman M45 45:50 Corby AC
282 68 16 1282 E Gibbons F40 46:34 Corby AC
284 70 11 1255 AA Chambers F45 46:45 Corby AC
287 71 16 1188 LC Walker FS 47:35 Corby AC
291 74 17 1178 K Sharkay F40 48:07 Corby AC
296 76 18 1191 C Knight F40 48:50 Corby AC
301 80 19 1187 K Karen F40 49:27 Corby AC
310 86 14 1177 Dela Harley F45 51:46 Corby AC
317 91 22 1201 Michelle Burcham F35 55:58 Corby AC
318 92 21 1200 Sharren McGrory F40 58:59 Corby AC
6 6 4 651 Job King MS 27:10 Coventry Godiva
10 10 6 1147 James Griggs MS 27:59 Coventry Godiva
13 13 7 1146 Emerson Combstock MS 28:22 Coventry Godiva
15 15 9 1225 MJL Lole MS 28:32 Coventry Godiva
20 20 13 1218 D Clarke MS 28:56 Coventry Godiva
42 41 21 1216 J Parrott MS 30:33 Coventry Godiva
44 2 1 1062 Frances Briscoe FS 30:37 Coventry Godiva
63 61 13 515 Michael Peters M45 31:32 Coventry Godiva
71 68 29 980 Tobias Gehrke MS 31:59 Coventry Godiva
4 4 3 689 Damian Carr MS 26:36 Coventry Godiva ns
41 40 20 1067 Matthew Clarke MS 30:33 Daventry AC
61 59 13 58 John Tanton M40 31:29 Daventry Road Runners
73 70 1 285 Keith Moreman M60 32:03 Daventry Road Runners
96 87 6 561 Daniel Clarke M20 33:46 Daventry Road Runners
120 110 43 301 Antony Lowde MS 35:02 Daventry Road Runners
128 117 14 300 Kim Lowde M50 35:25 Daventry Road Runners
260 205 15 303 Bill Goadsby M55 43:24 Daventry Road Runners
306 84 20 329 Lizette Hummel F35 51:00 Daventry Road Runners
188 162 26 1243 Paul Goodchild M45 37:57 Desford Striders
266 208 13 1217 R Young M60 44:09 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
297 221 27 64 Andrew Bailey M50 48:51 Fleckney & Kibworth RC
253 199 36 547 Ian Wilson M45 42:52 Gade Valley Harriers
304 83 19 279 Carol MacDonald F35 50:10 Gade Valley Harriers
21 21 6 1014 William Clapp M40 28:57 Harborough AC
31 31 17 770 Jason Pitcher MS 29:36 Harborough AC
39 38 5 1267 L Boden M45 30:29 Harborough AC
58 56 3 686 Richard Bufton M50 31:25 Harborough AC
67 64 14 1235 S Costall M40 31:43 Harborough AC
68 65 27 635 Adam Brookstein MS 31:44 Harborough AC
86 7 2 1231 HK Eveleigh F35 32:44 Harborough AC
95 86 6 773 Shane Edge M50 33:42 Harborough AC
103 93 4 631 Richard Brown M55 34:03 Harborough AC
107 97 39 1224 ND Turner-Henke MS 34:09 Harborough AC
149 131 21 1275 M Hughes M45 36:13 Harborough AC
162 144 55 1012 Dean Rushby MS 36:46 Harborough AC
196 28 2 772 Jessica Edge F20 38:16 Harborough AC
263 57 14 1230 L Brooks FS 43:41 Harborough AC
298 77 5 1227 Y Barber F50 49:02 Harborough AC
303 82 18 1245 D Clasper F35 49:40 Harborough AC
316 90 21 1228 R Pope F35 54:38 Harborough AC
3 3 2 566 Ryan McKinlay MS 26:31 Highgate Harriers
18 18 11 757 Andy Gore MS 28:43 Hinckley RC
66 63 26 284 Lea Tatton MS 31:39 Hinckley RC
74 71 15 123 Nigel Bassnett M40 32:06 Hinckley RC
134 121 19 239 Adrian Whalley M45 35:34 Hinckley RC
136 123 7 837 David Smith M55 35:38 Hinckley RC
150 132 50 209 Neil Tatton MS 36:15 Hinckley RC
215 178 30 322 Steve Poole M45 39:46 Hinckley RC
101 91 9 641 Tony Keech M50 33:58 Human Energy AC
218 179 31 899 Andrew Cooke M45 40:05 Human Energy AC
32 32 9 1277 AD Egginton M40 29:40 Huncote Harriers
36 1 1 850 Nicki Nealon F40 30:05 Huncote Harriers
49 47 2 993 Graeme Slight M50 30:52 Huncote Harriers
55 53 10 487 Wlodziu Kula-Przezwanski M45 31:07 Huncote Harriers
110 100 11 1056 Colin Rimmer M50 34:20 Huncote Harriers
125 114 3 1215 Phil Watts M60 35:18 Huncote Harriers
141 126 27 13 Neil Coates M40 35:43 Huncote Harriers
157 139 22 213 Andy Wilford M45 36:32 Huncote Harriers
161 143 23 532 John O'Sullivan M45 36:44 Huncote Harriers
163 145 17 133 Richard Thomas M50 36:50 Huncote Harriers
214 37 9 14 Deb Hulbert F40 39:44 Huncote Harriers
217 39 7 760 Bev Parry F45 40:02 Huncote Harriers
239 50 10 214 Marie Wilford F35 42:05 Huncote Harriers
283 69 10 318 Sue Gardner F45 46:40 Huncote Harriers
302 81 17 290 Laura Tresler FS 49:38 Huncote Harriers
70 67 28 842 Barry Wild MS 31:56 Huntingdon AC
29 29 16 1213 SM Hopkins MS 29:25 Kenilworth Runners
19 19 12 696 Terence Toseland MS 28:46 Kettering Town Harriers
92 84 19 743 Andrew Clawson M40 33:22 Kettering Town Harriers
108 98 2 316 David Hanwell M60 34:12 Kettering Town Harriers
115 105 24 736 Paul Marlow M40 34:42 Kettering Town Harriers
151 133 16 1027 Paul Young M50 36:20 Kettering Town Harriers
201 31 4 987 Deb Galletta F45 38:48 Kettering Town Harriers
234 46 12 744 Evelyn Clawson F40 41:41 Kettering Town Harriers
242 51 13 1241 AE Marlow F40 42:22 Kettering Town Harriers
270 62 15 745 Tracy Childs F35 44:43 Kettering Town Harriers
22 22 3 991 Jack Mee M20 28:58 Leamington C & AC
59 57 11 886 Brian Miller M45 31:26 Leamington C & AC
60 58 12 1260 J Rothman M45 31:29 Leamington C & AC
75 4 1 1258 M Williamson F45 32:07 Leamington C & AC
85 79 17 672 Graham Garlick M40 32:43 Leamington C & AC
99 10 2 1006 Susie Tawney F45 33:52 Leamington C & AC
121 111 6 436 Bert Payne M55 35:04 Leamington C & AC
142 16 5 1274 J Jeeves F40 35:48 Leamington C & AC
259 204 1 43 Bob Emmerson M75 43:21 Leamington C & AC
1 1 1 1181 Gordon Lee M40 25:29 Leicester Coritanians
7 7 3 1248 Simon Cotton M40 27:15 Leicester Coritanians
8 8 4 1237 G Deacon M40 27:23 Leicester Coritanians
25 25 2 697 Craig Sabin M45 29:06 Leicester Coritanians
222 182 35 1238 R Harrison M40 40:32 Leics Fire & Rescue
228 185 64 1239 J Stretton MS 41:10 Leics Fire & Rescue
311 225 39 1240 AP Burns M45 52:12 Leics Fire & Rescue
209 175 29 94 Paul Brooks M45 39:21 Luton AC
26 26 7 1048 Steve Herring M40 29:08 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
38 37 19 295 Andrew Wasdell MS 30:19 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
57 55 2 1205 Michael Groom M55 31:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
78 73 31 741 James Kirkwood MS 32:21 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
105 95 22 1179 Chris Worton M40 34:03 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
122 112 13 394 Terry Down M50 35:10 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
126 115 45 1050 Peter Norton MS 35:22 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
169 21 1 520 Diane Baldwin F50 37:14 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
206 173 7 405 Ed Hill M60 39:07 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
213 177 11 519 Carl Baldwin M55 39:41 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
258 203 14 307 David Storer M55 43:16 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
290 73 17 807 Jane Lee F35 48:04 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
295 220 1 8 Milford Callow M70 48:48 Marshall Milton Keynes AC
182 157 6 840 David Pettifer M60 37:50 Massey Ferguson RC
14 14 8 117 John Nash MS 28:24 Nene Valley Harriers
23 23 1 1206 I Aunger M45 29:03 Nene Valley Harriers
112 102 18 1259 B Warne M45 34:28 Nene Valley Harriers
35 35 4 1207 T Hughes M45 30:04 North Belfast
46 44 22 1232 B Malia MS 30:42 Northampton Road Runners
98 89 21 1120 Ronnie Ambrose M40 33:49 Northampton Road Runners
226 184 1 320 Mick Clarke M65 40:37 Northampton Road Runners
229 186 9 968 Tom Sullivan M60 41:13 Northampton Road Runners
233 45 11 787 Joanna Smith F40 41:33 Northampton Road Runners
241 191 66 1209 Robert Donovan MS 42:16 Northampton Road Runners
248 196 12 524 Colin Bricher M60 42:34 Northampton Road Runners
251 54 3 967 Mary Kingsnorth F50 42:46 Northampton Road Runners
293 218 37 884 Patrick Breydin M40 48:19 Northampton Road Runners
164 146 8 40 Charles Jones M55 36:54 Northbrook AC
2 2 1 698 Ashley Sabin MS 26:06 Notts AC
64 3 2 876 Eleanor Greenfield FS 31:35 Nuneaton Harriers
129 118 4 877 Pete Greenfield M60 35:27 Nuneaton Harriers
286 216 14 1221 RJ Emery M60 47:32 Oak Park Pacers
100 90 8 67 Mike Smith M50 33:57 Olney Runners
16 16 2 1037 Tom Nutt M20 28:33 OWLS
305 222 73 1269 J Vernalls MS 50:17 Peterborough AC
252 198 2 1172 Tony Lack M65 42:49 Ramsey Road Runners
262 206 16 1242 L Rennie M55 43:38 Ramsey Road Runners
312 87 3 1175 SJ Butler F60 52:23 Ramsey Road Runners
54 52 24 529 Lloyd Emmerson MS 31:00 Road Runners Club
148 130 20 210 Dave Lodwick M45 36:10 Roadhoggs Leicester AC
27 27 3 849 Terry Egan M45 29:17 Rugby & Northampton AC
33 33 10 1009 Brendan Moen M40 29:59 Rugby & Northampton AC
34 34 18 999 Jamie Sewell MS 30:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
45 43 6 174 Dave James M45 30:40 Rugby & Northampton AC
47 45 7 327 Brian Summers M45 30:45 Rugby & Northampton AC
65 62 14 1000 Nigel Sewell M45 31:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
79 74 32 907 John Saw MS 32:23 Rugby & Northampton AC
80 6 1 115 Angela Copson F60 32:30 Rugby & Northampton AC
102 92 37 325 Neil Willsher MS 34:00 Rugby & Northampton AC
104 94 10 910 Paul Burrows M50 34:03 Rugby & Northampton AC
109 99 16 366 Adrian White M45 34:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
114 104 12 1223 DJ Fearn M50 34:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
147 129 49 42 Jay Love MS 36:09 Rugby & Northampton AC
167 20 5 1229 FE Light FS 37:04 Rugby & Northampton AC
170 149 19 141 Andrew Gabbitas M50 37:16 Rugby & Northampton AC
197 29 1 328 Linda Carter F55 38:21 Rugby & Northampton AC
210 35 2 314 Barbara Parkinson F60 39:24 Rugby & Northampton AC
220 180 12 25 Joe Horsley M55 40:15 Rugby & Northampton AC
238 49 2 302 Jayne Partridge F55 41:51 Rugby & Northampton AC
257 202 13 981 Mick McNulty M55 43:14 Rugby & Northampton AC
278 65 3 260 Gay Tresler F55 45:46 Rugby & Northampton AC
308 85 20 573 Louise Elliott F40 51:37 Rugby & Northampton AC
314 89 1 527 Pat Francis F65 53:10 Rugby & Northampton AC
176 154 30 1272 P Golden M40 37:31 Rutland
171 150 9 1270 DR Gould M55 37:18 Serpentine
30 30 8 830 James Darcy M40 29:31 Silson Joggers AC
37 36 1 984 Jeff Haynes M50 30:08 Silson Joggers AC
51 49 9 1273 KP Reboul M45 30:55 Silson Joggers AC
83 77 34 1170 Andrew Taylor MS 32:38 Silson Joggers AC
91 83 15 977 Michael Spencer M45 33:20 Silson Joggers AC
97 88 7 69 Andy Hoare M50 33:48 Silson Joggers AC
133 120 47 1127 Andrew Kirk MS 35:32 Silson Joggers AC
139 15 3 447 Heather Cooke FS 35:39 Silson Joggers AC
160 142 29 916 Mark Nicholls M40 36:33 Silson Joggers AC
184 158 21 1140 Warren Marsh M50 37:52 Silson Joggers AC
189 163 27 834 David Jarrett M45 37:58 Silson Joggers AC
204 172 34 1141 Roger Taylor M40 38:55 Silson Joggers AC
221 181 32 831 Sandy Moffat M45 40:26 Silson Joggers AC
225 42 8 1208 MP Moutrie F45 40:37 Silson Joggers AC
247 195 11 71 Tim Hulett M60 42:33 Silson Joggers AC
254 200 3 583 Allan Lock M65 42:55 Silson Joggers AC
289 72 12 832 Rosie Moffat F45 48:00 Silson Joggers AC
77 5 1 211 Carolyn Wilkinson F35 32:13 Spa Striders
165 19 5 1040 Michelle Clements F35 37:02 Spa Striders
190 27 7 1066 Jackie Lindsey F40 37:59 Spa Striders
191 164 32 1263 JM Bartlett M40 37:59 Spa Striders
194 167 59 1226 D Gillman MS 38:12 Spa Striders
12 12 1 509 Matt Melia M20 28:20 Sphinx AC
76 72 5 619 Kevin Naughton M50 32:10 Sphinx AC
84 78 3 1233 Steve Colbourne M55 32:42 Sphinx AC
118 108 41 1234 Richard Colbourne MS 34:56 Sphinx AC
230 187 25 1276 Chris Wright M50 41:19 Stamford Road Runners
43 42 1 1253 M Booth M55 30:35 Stilton Striders
94 85 20 345 Peter Chandley M40 33:29 Team East Haddon
199 169 24 488 Guiseppe Cortese M50 38:42 Team East Haddon
267 59 14 426 Kate Leach F40 44:12 Team East Haddon
124 113 44 712 Rob Hundley MS 35:15 UKNetRunners
9 9 5 1131 Neil Barnett MS 27:38 Wellingborough & District AC
56 54 25 373 John Kemp MS 31:13 Wellingborough & District AC
62 60 5 1252 JR Lambert M20 31:31 Wellingborough & District AC
113 103 23 954 Alan Griffiths M40 34:33 Wellingborough & District AC
144 127 8 486 Dom Coleman M20 36:01 Wellingborough & District AC
155 137 9 1250 CRL Lambert M20 36:28 Wellingborough & District AC
181 25 7 372 Louise Kemp FS 37:45 Wellingborough & District AC
185 159 22 1063 LJ Rolfe M50 37:54 Wellingborough & District AC
200 170 61 306 Colin Harris MS 38:44 Wellingborough & District AC
219 40 9 1057 Rebecca Hughes FS 40:08 Wellingborough & District AC
236 47 11 371 Laura Burton FS 41:46 Wellingborough & District AC
280 66 4 483 Sally Hewitt F55 46:21 Wellingborough & District AC
281 67 15 510 Dawn Holloway F40 46:28 Wellingborough & District AC
285 215 26 713 Steve Adams M50 46:52 Wellingborough & District AC
292 75 13 442 Amanda Allen F45 48:14 Wellingborough & District AC
211 36 8 1193 C Moreman FS 39:26 West End Runners
28 28 15 245 Richard Lack MS 29:23 Wootton Road Runners
50 48 12 525 Richard Fowler M40 30:53 Wootton Road Runners
52 50 23 12 Charles Howard MS 30:55 Wootton Road Runners
81 75 33 639 Simon Tootell MS 32:32 Wootton Road Runners
82 76 16 1166 Graham Hollowell M40 32:35 Wootton Road Runners
106 96 38 1046 Matthew Goddard MS 34:05 Wootton Road Runners
119 109 42 1279 O Craughan MS 35:01 Wootton Road Runners
127 116 46 972 Stephen Atkinson MS 35:23 Wootton Road Runners
130 12 4 428 Samantha Bell F40 35:28 Wootton Road Runners
137 14 4 1095 Zoe Thornburgh F35 35:38 Wootton Road Runners
140 125 15 1077 Pete Diamond M50 35:41 Wootton Road Runners
168 148 18 1164 Andrey Starcevic M50 37:12 Wootton Road Runners
172 22 6 528 Anna Sherwood FS 37:22 Wootton Road Runners
173 151 10 433 Tony Swindells M55 37:24 Wootton Road Runners
177 23 6 440 Zoe Hemsley F35 37:32 Wootton Road Runners
178 155 57 22 Stephen Young MS 37:32 Wootton Road Runners
186 160 25 1047 Ian Rogers M45 37:55 Wootton Road Runners
193 166 58 408 John Webb MS 38:04 Wootton Road Runners
203 32 7 990 Sarah Woolley F35 38:53 Wootton Road Runners
207 34 8 1246 Terri Mason F35 39:12 Wootton Road Runners
212 176 63 938 Suky Chopra MS 39:33 Wootton Road Runners
224 41 10 747 Diane Rogers F40 40:36 Wootton Road Runners
235 189 33 956 Michael Dowdy M45 41:43 Wootton Road Runners
255 55 12 368 Hannah Watson F35 42:59 Wootton Road Runners
256 201 37 623 Graeme Dent M45 43:07 Wootton Road Runners
264 58 13 1244 Anna Woodward F35 43:43 Wootton Road Runners
268 60 4 1249 LM Keet-Marsh F50 44:24 Wootton Road Runners
269 61 14 110 Michelle Fryatt F35 44:31 Wootton Road Runners
299 78 6 1214 J Swindells F50 49:04 Wootton Road Runners
300 79 7 1137 Mandy Dennis F50 49:13 Wootton Road Runners
40 39 11 1210 RE Bettsworth M40 30:32 Wreake Runners
315 226 39 6 David Robinson M40 53:31 Yaxley Joggers
89 81 35 1257 D Bell MS 32:57 Yaxley Runners
276 63 16 1180 Sharron Toms F35 45:24 Yaxley Runners